Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.15Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT2:57:18.01 146736  14 TARGETRAINING
2526.61Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:57:18.01 205717  20 TARGETRAINING
3527.08William Nowak   Wallingford, CT2:59:46.00 258778  23 TARGETRAINING
4Hayden Brooks   2:59:46.00  FiordiFrutta
5528.01Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:59:46.00 129914  12 Nerac
6528.47Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:59:46.00 199084  31 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
7528.94Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:25.00 156640  25 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
8529.40Peter Bradshaw (1 - Cat1)   Boston, MA3:37.00 120392  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9529.86Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ3:37.00 1319  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
10530.33Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:37.00 5230  43 ccb/volkswagon
11530.79David Taylor   New York, NY3:37.00 172065  32 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12531.26Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:37.00 212585  33 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
13531.72Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:55.00 223024  16 Westwood Velo
14532.18Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:1:30.00 206355  41 NorEast Cycling
15532.65Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:1:44.00 217857  35 TARGETRAINING
16Chris Rozdilsky   3:3:16.00  28 Fiordifrutta
17533.58Jason Beerman (2 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:7:1.00 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
18534.04Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:7:35.00 164128  39 Nerac Cycling
19534.51Toby Walch (3 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME3:7:35.00 184178  34 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
20534.97Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT3:13:1.00 170381  Exodus Road Racing
21535.43Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY3:13:57.01 213405  42 Unattached
22535.90Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:15:7.00 174590  10 Fiordifrutta
23536.36Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:15:33.00 99523  24 CCNS/Pedal Power
24536.83Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:15:33.00 195097  19 TARGETRAINING
25537.29Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH3:15:33.00 203374  21 NorEast Cycling
26537.76Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:15:33.00 195297  27 NorEast
27538.22Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH3:17:7.00 246180  29 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28538.68Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT3:17:44.00 83283  TARGETRAINING
29539.15David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:17:44.00 223454  17 TARGETRAINING
30539.61Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:19:45.00 207152  22 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
31540.08Peter Chiu   New York, NY3:22:34.00 222037  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA3:5:32.00 257540  322 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2540.40Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:5:53.00 210766  343 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
3540.79Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:5:53.00 240810  348 Exodus Road Racing
4541.19Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT3:5:53.00 45397  324 Bethel Cycle
5541.59Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:6:4.00 107000  357 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
6541.99Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC3:6:4.00 190906  352 Plan2Peak.com
7542.38Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:6:4.00 231757  331 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
8542.78Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:6:4.00 64894  353 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
9543.18David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:6:4.00 218866  315 Watchung Wheelmen
10543.57John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:6:4.00 230099  334 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
11543.97James Combs   Austin, TX3:6:4.00 234976  313 Boston Road Club!
12544.37Louis Donato   Airmont, NY3:6:4.00 246628  319 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
13544.77Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 3:6:4:0 236141  311 BICYCLE DEPOT
14545.16Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT3:6:4.00 19935  333 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15545.56Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:6:25.00 207002  367 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16545.96Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY3:6:42.00 222315  301 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17546.35Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD3:6:42.00 180548  332 BikeReg.com
18546.75Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA3:6:42.00 210587  307 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19547.15Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH3:6:42.00 247778  354 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
20547.55Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:6:42.00 230301  338 Windham Mountain Outfitters
21547.94Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:6:42.00 201223  303 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
22548.34Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH3:6:42.00 265078  340 Team NH/NHCC
23548.74Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ3:6:42.00 111890  305 team somerset
24549.13Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:7:1.00 190425  309 CRCA
25549.53Matt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA3:7:18.00 266432  316 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
26549.93Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MA3:7:34.00 244877  302 Boston Road Club
27550.32Jon Peterson   Adams, MA3:7:34.00 186257  347 Northampton Cycling Club
28550.72Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:7:33.00 186901  308 NorEast Cycling
29551.12Dave Trimble   New York, NY3:7:33.00 251855  360 Kissena
30551.52Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:7:33.00 212581  325 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
31551.91sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY3:7:33.00 251001  300 gs gotham/toga
32552.31Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY3:7:57.00 195686  312 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
33552.71John Broussard   Wilmington, MA3:8:25.00 210801  306 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34553.10Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY3:8:44.00 213638  364 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
35553.50Michael Rea   Norwich, VT3:11:13.00 214496  349 
36553.90David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT3:14:2.00 242328  320 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
37554.30Jean DeFrancesco   Tuckerton, NJ3:14:40.00 104890  317 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Pedros
38554.69Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ3:20:0.00 236272  339 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
39555.09Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:21:53.00 174170  355 Kissena Cycling Club
40555.49Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA3:29:28.00 208060  356 Boston Road Club!
41555.88Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:40:29.00 148404  329 Connecticut Coast Cycling
42556.28Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT3:40:34.00 224149  318 
43556.68Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:46:17.00 79871  335 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY2:1:50.00 276379  450 
2540.72Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:1:50.00 205842  443 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
3541.44Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:1:50.00 227867  479 portland velo/ cyclemania
4542.15Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT2:1:50.00 219172  461 Benidorm Bike / EBCC
5542.87Andy Newsom   Brooklyn2:1:50.00 156991  451 
6543.59Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA2:1:50.00 136392  423 Boston Road Club
7544.31Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:2:0.00 245584  411 Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle
8545.03Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:2:0.00 268349  430 
9545.75Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:2:0.00 257288  465 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10546.46Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:2:0.00 274578  427 Harvard
11547.18Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT2:2:0.00 250824  481 TARGETRAINING
12547.90N/A   New York City2:2:0.00 252717  475 CRCA/NYvelocity
13548.62Shane Moran   Piermont, NY2:2:16.00 216570  448 Westwood Velo
14549.34Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT2:2:16.00 232329  436 Penguin Racing
15550.06Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA2:2:16.00 257806  410 Harvard University Cycling Association
16550.77Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:2:16.00 226906  431 Colavita Racing Inc.
17551.49Jason Schreer   Potsdam, NY2:2:40.00 275422  467 
18552.21Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:2:40.00 248395  458 Quad Cycles
19552.93Michael Fairhurst   Jacksonville, FL2:2:50.00 208361  420 unattached
20553.65David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:2:50.00 226492  453 Unattached
21554.36Radu Jianu   Providence, RI2:3:43.00 241100  433 Refunds Now
22555.08Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI2:6:0.01 265045  419 Vision Quest Coaching
23555.80Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:6:0.01 180582  462 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24556.52Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT2:6:59.00 257599  440 Connecticut Coast Cycling
25557.24Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:6:59.00 220944  444 Kissena
26557.96Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:6:59.00 255105  405 GS Park Ridge Team Cyclesport
27558.67David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:6:59.00 241354  472 Boston Road Club
28559.39esteban sequera   Milford, CT2:6:59.00 272680  470 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.
29560.11Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:6:59.00 200168  421 Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle
30560.83Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:6:59.00 223649  478 Cycle Center Racing
31561.55Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:6:59.00 241674  404 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
32562.26Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:6:59.00 116974  408 CRCA/Setanta
33562.98Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:6:59.00 264873  407 Refunds Now
34563.70Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:7:7.00 228871  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35564.42Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC2:7:7.00 191310  417 CVC/Subaru of New England
36565.14Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT2:9:8.00 260720  446 Mystic Velo
37565.86Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:9:47.00 268020  449 Colavita Racing Inc.
38566.57Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:10:19.00 265393  474 Century Drywall Inc.
39567.29Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:11:19.00 180528  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40568.01Robert Magadini   Great Barrington, MA2:11:26.00 203067  441 Bershire bike and board
41568.73Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:11:45.00 271400  476 Bethel Cycle
42569.45John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT2:12:58.00 261926  402 Claremont Cycle Depot
43570.17ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY2:12:58.00 261153  459 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
44570.88Joseph Ficara   Shrewsbury, MA2:12:58.00 267263  422 Minuteman Road Club
45571.60Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT2:13:26.00 13030  424 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
46572.32John Cutler   Washington, DC2:13:26.00 8457  413 CRCA
47573.04Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA2:13:26.00 227710  432 Providence Velo Club p/b Refunds Now
48573.76Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:15:33.00 270729  415 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49574.47Scott Glowa   Providence, RI2:16:39.00 221583  425 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
50575.19Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:17:16.00 117641  480 IBC racing
51575.91Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:17:59.00 227739  469 Boston Road Club
52576.63William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CT2:19:33.00 247289  477 Zephyr Cycling Team
53577.35Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:20:6.00 60661  403 cafeteros Cycling Club
54578.07Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT2:20:6.00 109836  473 Laurel Bicycle Club
55578.78Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT2:21:38.00 228932  455 CVC/Subaru of New England
56579.50Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:22:58.00 198656  429 cafeteros cycling club
57580.22alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT2:22:58.00 250135  439 the cafeteros
58580.94Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:23:23.00 254960  438 CRCA/NyVelocity
59581.66John Slagle   Brooklyn, NY2:23:23.00 275614  471 CRCA/ NYVelocity
60582.37Matt Regan   New London, NH2:24:53.00 74250  464 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
61583.09Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT2:28:56.00 277211  454 Unattached
62583.81Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA2:29:55.00 226758  445 Bike Works/Hallamore
63584.53Joel Rathbun   Rocky River, OH2:31:6.00 206019  463 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
64585.25John Miller   Brooklyn, NY2:50:12.00 209050  447 Champion Systems p/b Cycles Gladiator Wi

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Harris   56:40.00  527 
2Cliff Goldstein   57:21.00  523 Georgetown University
3541.64Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI57:33.00 221852  543 
4Jonathan Dreher   57:33.00  514 
5Jason Schmidt   57:47.00  552 
6Peter Askin   58:13.00  500 Team Scapin
7Brett Zglazek   58:24.00  569 
8545.74Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT58:31.00 254900  540 Pig Iron Sports
9Anthony Jazew   58:34.00  572 
10547.38jeremy drowne   Saratoga Springs, NY58:34.00 261083  515 Battenkill-United
11Tarquin James Katis   58:34.00  531 
12549.02Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA58:34.00 143505  502 Berkshire Bike and Board
13549.84Lance Mitchell   Ashburn, VA58:34.00 304316  536 Minuteman Road Club
14550.66Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA60:4.00 182115  513 BCA/ tosk
15551.48Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ60:29.00 208656  568 Century Road Club Association
16552.30William Thompson   Highland, NY1:1:19.00 276687  558 
17553.11Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI1:1:19.00 268211  544 
18Tom Hixon   1:1:19.00  571 
19554.75Bob Hannon   Marlborough, CT1:1:19.00 259132  526 Mystic Velo Club
20Greg Hester   1:1:19.00  529 
21Timothy Durrin   1:1:41.00  516 Berkshire Bike and Board
22557.21Brian Nolan   Hartford, VT1:1:41.00 264073  539 International Bicycle/Global
23Patrick Zglazek   1:1:58.00  573 
24Jonathan Tarbox   1:2:14.00  556 Delta Surveying Services
25Jason Root   1:2:33.00  545 Berkshire Bike and Board
26560.49Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT1:2:33.00 279369  510 
27Mark Livingston   1:2:42.00  534 
28Mrashall Johnson   1:2:48.00  570 
29562.95Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT1:2:48.00 278135  528 Connecticut Coast Cycling
30563.77Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT1:2:48.00 112195  554 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
31564.59Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT1:2:48.00 210949  542 Breaking Away Bicycles
32565.41John Mutterperl   Old Greenwich, CT1:3:5.00 90944  537 Cafeteros
33566.23Michael Foley   Paxton, MA1:3:11.00 254757  520 Team Bicycle Alley
34567.05Donald Salvino (1 - Cat5)   Wilton, CT1:3:11.00 262398  550 Connecticut Coast Cycling
35567.87Vladimir Auster (2 - Cat5)   Avon, CT1:3:11.00 276800  501 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
36568.69Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY1:3:11.00 44097  535 Champion Systems
37569.51Sam Strober   Yorktown Heights, NY1:3:11.00 266877  555 Pawling cycle and sport
38570.33Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA1:3:42.00 16677  530 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
39571.15Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY1:3:42.00 254486  511 Yorktown Cycles
40571.97Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT1:3:42.00 243111  506 
41572.79John Weaver   Groton, CT1:3:42.00 239967  564 Mystic Velo
42573.61Michael Colabella   Trumbull, CT1:5:8.00 241885  509 Connecticut Coast Cycling
43Hernan Tola   1:5:8.00  560 cafeteros club
44575.25Mark Griffon   Salem, NH1:5:41.00 267571  524 CPS
45576.07Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA1:5:51.00 268554  508 Brooklyn Arches
46576.89Christopher Payton   Waban, MA1:6:26.00 211682  541 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47Steve Hahn   1:7:16.00  525 Team Colivita CT
48Bill Giuditta   1:7:16.00  522 
49Thomas Salvini   1:7:16.00  549 Granby Bicycle
50James Triano   1:7:16.00  562 
51Frank Navone   1:7:35.00  538 TARGETTRAINING
52581.80Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MA1:7:52.00 279508  532 
53582.62R Bezzini (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, CT1:7:59.00 3609  505 CVC/Subaru of New England
54583.44Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT1:8:14.00 267812  512 Bethel cycle
55584.26Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT1:9:29.00 265094  553 Eastern Bloc
56Nelson French   1:9:29.00  521 Unattached
57Brooks Rorke   1:10:1.00  546 Laurel Bike Club
58586.72Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:10:44.00 260859  547 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
59Scott Beauregard   1:12:49.00  504 Shoreline Sharks
60Robert Espinal   1:15:3.00  518 CRCA
61Steven Bazewicz   1:16:22.00  503 
62Marc Sacco   1:16:22.00  548 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.92Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:13.00 136195  201 Westwood Velo
2519.90Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:1:54.00 16266  217 Corner Cycle
3521.87Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:2:4.00 117383  208 Corner Cycle
4523.85Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:2:38.00 218622  223 CCB/Volkswagen
5525.83Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:2:38.00 45094  207 TARGETRAINING
6527.80Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:2:47.00 157989  221 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
7529.78Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:2:47.00 126915  222 TARGETRAINING
8531.76Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:2:46.00 97302  228 Bethel Cycle Sport
9533.74Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:2:46.00 20388  220 CVC/Subaru of New England
10535.71Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO2:2:46.00 197001  218 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11537.69Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:2:46.00 86327  237 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
12539.67Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:2:46.00 234576  226 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13541.64Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:2:46.00 63934  210 Sunapee S&W Racing
14543.62Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT2:2:46.00 54549  227 CVC Subaru of New England
15545.60Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:2:46.00 69228  234 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
16547.57Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:2:46.00 97363  213 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
17549.55Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT2:2:46.00 2049  203 zephyr
18551.53Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:2:46.00 89148  211 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
19553.51Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:3:45.00 91227  200 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
20555.48Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:4:29.00 82034  212 Cycle Fitness
21557.46Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ2:5:47.00 158199  206 Cyclonauts Racers
22559.44Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:13:43.00 219731  216 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
23561.41Anthony Settel (2 - Cat2)   Croton On Hudson, NY2:14:50.00 47197  232 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24563.39A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:14:57.00 51489  238 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
25565.37Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:15:2.00 4629  209 CCNS/Pedal Power
26567.34Rick Hall   New York, NY2:15:2.00 218475  215 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
27569.32Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT2:24:4.00 197125  233 TARGETRAINING
28571.30Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:24:4.00 208131  202 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
29573.28Michael Norton   Monson, MA2:34:5.00 51860  225 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.41John Funk   South Kent, CT1:55:0.00 12562  624 Cycle Fitness
2454.63Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:56:7.00 223515  610 Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC
3Dzmitry Buben   1:56:21.00  672 CCB/Volkswagen
4459.07Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH1:56:40.00 174030  633 International Bicycle/Global
5461.29Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT1:56:54.00 45751  650 Cycle Fitness
6463.50Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:56:54.00 51888  663 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
7465.72Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL1:56:54.00 108600  661 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
8467.94Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:56:54.00 211727  647 Mystic Velo Club
9470.16Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:56:54.00 216739  654 Team Psycho
10472.38Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH1:56:54.00 38837  670 Onion River Sports
11474.60John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:59:7.00 26169  648 
12476.82Damian DiCostanzo (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NY2:1:31.00 181617  619 Deno's Wonder Wheel
13479.04Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:2:19.00 281196  659 
14481.26Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:2:19.00 169549  660 Strictly Bicycle
15483.48Randy Kirk (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CT2:2:19.00 212383  638 Cycle Fitness
16485.70Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA2:2:19.00 178979  626 CCB/Volkswagen
17487.92Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:2:19.00 11761  623 Zephyr Cycling Team
18490.14William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:2:41.00 35402  666 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19492.35Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:2:41.00 9768  621 Gearworks/Spinarts
20494.57Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:2:41.00 74124  604 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21496.79Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:3:7.00 68336  603 GMBC
22499.01J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:3:37.00 118886  644 Essex County Velo
23501.23David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:3:37.00 75105  635 Arc En Ciel
24503.45Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:4:58.00 9063  617 
25505.67Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:4:58.00 208218  628 
26507.89Scott Klion   New York, NY2:4:58.00 152618  640 Competitive Edge
27510.11David Birrell   Adams, MA2:4:58.00 116151  605 NCC-BikeReg
28512.33Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT2:4:58.00 243973  620 Bethel Sport CLub
29514.55Jody Dean   Hudson, MA2:4:58.00 63939  616 Team International Bicycle Center
30516.77Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT2:4:58.00 154843  651 cafeteros cycling club
31518.98Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:4:58.00 56333  655 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
32521.20Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:4:58.00 147170  653 Mystic Velo Club
33523.42Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:4:58.00 236270  618 Competitive Edge Racing Team
34525.64Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:4:58.00 144115  657 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
35527.86Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:5:26.00 180511  611 Cafeteros Cycling Club
36530.08Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT2:5:26.00 82305  649 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37532.30Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ2:5:26.00 141575  630 Colavita Racing
38534.52Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:5:26.00 220180  625 Pawling Cycle & Sport
39536.74Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT2:5:26.00 218021  664 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
40538.96Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY2:5:26.00 59744  609 Pawling Cycle & Sport
41541.18Roman Paczka (2 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL2:6:1.00 181880  652 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
42543.40Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT2:6:1.00 8472  615 Laurel Bicycle Club
43545.62William Kleinmann   Stamford, CT2:6:18.00 267491  639 cafeteros
44547.83Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:10:5.00 196028  606 Liberty Cycle
45550.05Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:10:33.00 243525  601 Battenkill United/Unicorr
46552.27Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:11:8.00 218879  671 International Bicycle/Global
47554.49John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:11:50.00 240990  641 International Bicycle/Global
48556.71William Segraves   Guilford, CT2:11:50.00 241030  662 Yale Bulldog Cycling
49558.93Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:12:6.00 45142  607 capital velo club/Subaru of New England
50561.15Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:12:59.00 196620  614 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
51563.37Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:14:7.00 47710  669 Bethel Cycle
52565.59Michael Harris   Concord, MA2:14:17.00 245828  627 International Bicycle/Global
53567.81David King   Boxford, MA2:16:18.00 19159  636 CCB/Volkswagen
54570.03Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:17:9.00 108078  613 Cafeteros
55572.25Scott Loring   New London, CT2:17:35.00 253383  645 unattached
56574.47Ken Coleman (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:17:35.00 199626  612 Housatonic Wheel Club
57576.68Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA2:18:9.01 245153  667 MBRC/Bycicle Link
58578.90Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:18:9.01 222681  632 MinutemanRoadClub
59581.12Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA2:18:23.00 66118  642 Northampton Cycling Club
60583.34Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:18:57.00 145604  658 Cyclonauts Racers
61585.56Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:19:39.00 60916  608 Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
62587.78Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT2:23:31.00 91918  668 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
63590.00Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:28:40.00 83266  646 CYCLE FITNESS

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.00George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:9:26.00 239892  117 Cyclonauts Racers
2499.75Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY2:9:26.00 60946  105 cafeteros
3504.50Paul Siebert   Orlando2:9:26.00 56756  118 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4509.25Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:9:26.00 75172  122 Competitive Edge Racing Team
5514.00David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:10:25.00 61493  111 Cafeteros Cycling Club
6518.75Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:11:40.00 91831  121 Cafeteros Cycling Club
7523.50David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:15:5.00 51491  101 cox communications cycling team
8528.25Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA2:15:56.00 50168  114 Masters Velo
9533.00Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:15:56.00 180955  116 
10537.75Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:15:56.00 60985  100 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
11542.50Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT2:15:56.00 239670  115 Mystic Velo
12547.25David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:15:56.00 227154  102 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
13552.00David Lucey   Florence, MA2:21:15.00 155098  112 NCC / BikeReg.com
14556.75William Connolly   Milton, MA2:24:20.00 7582  106 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15561.50Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA2:27:17.00 47061  103 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
16566.25David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:27:23.00 240201  110 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
17571.00Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:27:47.00 215502  113 laurel bike club
18575.75Walter Hard   New Hartford, CT2:27:47.00 15032  108 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19580.50Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:35:46.00 66821  109 CBRC
20585.25Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT2:38:29.00 133637  120 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
21590.00Bruce Carlson   Newington, CT2:52:59.00 45163  104 Putney/West Hill

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:18:40.00 250715  583 quinebaug valley velo
2Michael Discenza   2:18:40.00  574 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3552.50Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC2:18:54.00 229605  584 CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
4Benjamin Wolfe   2:21:33.00  586 Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropra
5Will Doemland   2:24:55.00  575 GHCC/Central Wheel p/b U.S. Army
6Evan Kirk   2:27:29.00  580 MVC
7577.50Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT2:27:29.00 276639  576 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
8Matthew Gilbert   2:27:57.00  579 NBX / Apex tech.
9Ben Lubkin   2:41:56.00  582 Storm Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.72Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:9:26.00 127444  725 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
2447.20Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:9:26.00 236023  744 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3450.68Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ2:9:26.00 228861  723 CRCA/Radical Media
4454.17Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:9:26.00 275626  718 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5457.65Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA2:9:26.00 272861  738 CRCA / Radical Media
6461.13Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (1 - Cat3)   Boulder2:10:4.00 202425  703 International Bicycle/Global
7464.62Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:10:44.00 247237  732 CRCA/Radical Media
8468.10Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA2:10:44.00 165715  735 CRCA Radical Media
9471.58Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:11:7.00 200041  733 CRCA/Radical Media
10475.06Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA2:12:17.00 223627  722 International Bicycle/Global
11478.55Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:12:31.00 189722  714 USI
12482.03Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT2:15:56.00 261361  702 Unaffiliated
13485.51Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA2:15:56.00 79762  701 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14489.00Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:15:56.00 256220  727 CVC/Subaru of New England
15492.48Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY2:15:56.00 249462  731 CRCA/Radical Media
16495.96lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:15:56.00 249622  713 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
17499.44Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:15:56.00 200962  726 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
18502.93Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:19:34.00 219262  705 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
19506.41Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:19:34.00 118465  706 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
20509.89Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA2:19:34.00 205002  747 
21513.38Beth Saman   Bristol, CT2:19:34.00 276736  734 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
22516.86Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT2:19:34.00 101233  741 Connecticut Coast Cycling
23520.34Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:19:50.00 242487  700 CRCA/Radical Media
24523.82Hannah Kirshner (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI2:22:27.00 244055  719 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25527.31Stacey Smith   Stamford, CT2:22:57.00 33291  737 Connecticut Coast Cycling
26530.79Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:23:8.00 207005  743 Bethel Cycle
27534.27Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:24:51.00 190748  720 Cafeteros Cycling Club
28537.76Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ2:25:59.00 60259  716 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
29541.24Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:27:2.00 258039  708 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
30544.72Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH2:27:47.00 272673  749 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
31548.21Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ2:29:23.00 256399  746 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
32551.69Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT2:30:11.00 193702  715 CVC/Subaru of New England
33555.17Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT2:30:15.00 263393  710 CVC/Subaru of New England
34558.65ELIZABETH WEEMHOFF   Arvada, CO2:29:26.00 272842  742 
35562.14Britlee Bowman   New York, NY2:32:57.00 280476  748 Unattached
36Patricia Faerber   2:38:10.00  711 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
37Kate Conway   2:38:36.00  707 West Hill
38572.59Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA2:38:56.00 133941  728 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
39576.07Caitlin McVarish (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:40:8.00 181311  724 connecticut coast cycling
40579.55Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA2:41:27.00 52510  709 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
41583.03Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD2:42:42.00 222449  712 Connecticut Coast Cycling
42586.52althea grace pineda   New York, NY2:49:4.00 251935  730 crca/nyvelocity
43590.00Yvonne Boogaerts   Coscob, CT2:55:4.00 279154  704 Connecticut Coast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee