Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT2:57:18.01 146736  14 TARGETRAINING
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:57:18.01 205717  20 TARGETRAINING
3 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT2:59:46.00 258778  23 TARGETRAINING
4 Hayden Brooks   2:59:46.00  FiordiFrutta
5 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:59:46.00 129914  12 Nerac
6 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:59:46.00 199084  31 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
7 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:25.00 156640  25 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/
8 Peter Bradshaw (1 - Cat1)   Boston, MA3:37.00 120392  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ3:37.00 1319  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
10 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:37.00 5230  43 ccb/volkswagon
11 David Taylor   New York, NY3:37.00 172065  32 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:37.00 212585  33 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
13 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ3:55.00 223024  16 Westwood Velo
14 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:1:30.00 206355  41 NorEast Cycling
15 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:1:44.00 217857  35 TARGETRAINING
16 Chris Rozdilsky   3:3:16.00  28 Fiordifrutta
17 Jason Beerman (2 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:7:1.00 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
18 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:7:35.00 164128  39 Nerac Cycling
19 Toby Walch (3 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME3:7:35.00 184178  34 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
20 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT3:13:1.00 170381  Exodus Road Racing
21 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY3:13:57.01 213405  42 Unattached
22 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:15:7.00 174590  10 Fiordifrutta
23 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:15:33.00 99523  24 CCNS/Pedal Power
24 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:15:33.00 195097  19 TARGETRAINING
25 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH3:15:33.00 203374  21 NorEast Cycling
26 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:15:33.00 195297  27 NorEast
27 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH3:17:7.00 246180  29 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3:17:44.00 83283  TARGETRAINING
29 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:17:44.00 223454  17 TARGETRAINING
30 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:19:45.00 207152  22 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
31 Peter Chiu   New York, NY3:22:34.00 222037  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA3:5:32.00 257540  322 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:5:53.00 210766  343 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
3 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:5:53.00 240810  348 Exodus Road Racing
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT3:5:53.00 45397  324 Bethel Cycle
5 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:6:4.00 107000  357 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
6 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC3:6:4.00 190906  352 Plan2Peak.com
7 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:6:4.00 231757  331 Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:6:4.00 64894  353 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
9 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ3:6:4.00 218866  315 Watchung Wheelmen
10 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:6:4.00 230099  334 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
11 James Combs   Austin, TX3:6:4.00 234976  313 Boston Road Club!
12 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY3:6:4.00 246628  319 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
13 Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 3:6:4:0 236141  311 BICYCLE DEPOT
14 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT3:6:4.00 19935  333 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:6:25.00 207002  367 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY3:6:42.00 222315  301 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD3:6:42.00 180548  332 BikeReg.com
18 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA3:6:42.00 210587  307 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH3:6:42.00 247778  354 xXx Racing/AthletiCo
20 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:6:42.00 230301  338 Windham Mountain Outfitters
21 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:6:42.00 201223  303 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
22 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH3:6:42.00 265078  340 Team NH/NHCC
23 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ3:6:42.00 111890  305 team somerset
24 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:7:1.00 190425  309 CRCA
25 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA3:7:18.00 266432  316 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
26 Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MA3:7:34.00 244877  302 Boston Road Club
27 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA3:7:34.00 186257  347 Northampton Cycling Club
28 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:7:33.00 186901  308 NorEast Cycling
29 Dave Trimble   New York, NY3:7:33.00 251855  360 Kissena
30 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:7:33.00 212581  325 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
31 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY3:7:33.00 251001  300 gs gotham/toga
32 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY3:7:57.00 195686  312 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
33 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA3:8:25.00 210801  306 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY3:8:44.00 213638  364 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
35 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT3:11:13.00 214496  349 
36 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT3:14:2.00 242328  320 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
37 Jean DeFrancesco   Tuckerton, NJ3:14:40.00 104890  317 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Pedros
38 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ3:20:0.00 236272  339 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
39 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:21:53.00 174170  355 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA3:29:28.00 208060  356 Boston Road Club!
41 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:40:29.00 148404  329 Connecticut Coast Cycling
42 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT3:40:34.00 224149  318 
43 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA3:46:17.00 79871  335 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY2:1:50.00 276379  450 
2 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:1:50.00 205842  443 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc
3 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:1:50.00 227867  479 portland velo/ cyclemania
4 Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT2:1:50.00 219172  461 Benidorm Bike / EBCC
5 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn2:1:50.00 156991  451 
6 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA2:1:50.00 136392  423 Boston Road Club
7 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:2:0.00 245584  411 Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle
8 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:2:0.00 268349  430 
9 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:2:0.00 257288  465 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:2:0.00 274578  427 Harvard
11 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT2:2:0.00 250824  481 TARGETRAINING
12 N/A   New York City2:2:0.00 252717  475 CRCA/NYvelocity
13 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:2:16.00 216570  448 Westwood Velo
14 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT2:2:16.00 232329  436 Penguin Racing
15 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA2:2:16.00 257806  410 Harvard University Cycling Association
16 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:2:16.00 226906  431 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Jason Schreer   Potsdam, NY2:2:40.00 275422  467 
18 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:2:40.00 248395  458 Quad Cycles
19 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO2:2:50.00 208361  420 unattached
20 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:2:50.00 226492  453 Unattached
21 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI2:3:43.00 241100  433 Refunds Now
22 Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI2:6:0.01 265045  419 Vision Quest Coaching
23 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:6:0.01 180582  462 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT2:6:59.00 257599  440 Connecticut Coast Cycling
25 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:6:59.00 220944  444 Kissena
26 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:6:59.00 255105  405 GS Park Ridge Team Cyclesport
27 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:6:59.00 241354  472 Boston Road Club
28 esteban sequera   Milford, CT2:6:59.00 272680  470 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.
29 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:6:59.00 200168  421 Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle
30 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:6:59.00 223649  478 Cycle Center Racing
31 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:6:59.00 241674  404 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
32 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:6:59.00 116974  408 CRCA/Setanta
33 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:6:59.00 264873  407 Refunds Now
34 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:7:7.00 228871  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC2:7:7.00 191310  417 CVC/Subaru of New England
36 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT2:9:8.00 260720  446 Mystic Velo
37 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:9:47.00 268020  449 Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:10:19.00 265393  474 Century Drywall Inc.
39 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:11:19.00 180528  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 Robert Magadini   Great Barrington, MA2:11:26.00 203067  441 Bershire bike and board
41 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:11:45.00 271400  476 Bethel Cycle
42 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT2:12:58.00 261926  402 Claremont Cycle Depot
43 ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY2:12:58.00 261153  459 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
44 Joseph Ficara   Shrewsbury, MA2:12:58.00 267263  422 Minuteman Road Club
45 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT2:13:26.00 13030  424 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
46 John Cutler   Washington, DC2:13:26.00 8457  413 CRCA
47 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA2:13:26.00 227710  432 Providence Velo Club p/b Refunds Now
48 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:15:33.00 270729  415 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI2:16:39.00 221583  425 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
50 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:17:16.00 117641  480 IBC racing
51 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:17:59.00 227739  469 Boston Road Club
52 William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CT2:19:33.00 247289  477 Zephyr Cycling Team
53 Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:20:6.00 60661  403 cafeteros Cycling Club
54 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT2:20:6.00 109836  473 Laurel Bicycle Club
55 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT2:21:38.00 228932  455 CVC/Subaru of New England
56 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:22:58.00 198656  429 cafeteros cycling club
57 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT2:22:58.00 250135  439 the cafeteros
58 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:23:23.00 254960  438 CRCA/NyVelocity
59 John Slagle   Brooklyn, NY2:23:23.00 275614  471 CRCA/ NYVelocity
60 Matt Regan   New London, NH2:24:53.00 74250  464 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
61 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT2:28:56.00 277211  454 Unattached
62 Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA2:29:55.00 226758  445 Bike Works/Hallamore
63 Joel Rathbun   Rocky River, OH2:31:6.00 206019  463 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
64 John Miller   Brooklyn, NY2:50:12.00 209050  447 Champion Systems p/b Cycles Gladiator Wi

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Harris   56:40.00  527 
2 Cliff Goldstein   57:21.00  523 Georgetown University
3 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI57:33.00 221852  543 
4 Jonathan Dreher   57:33.00  514 
5 Jason Schmidt   57:47.00  552 
6 Peter Askin   58:13.00  500 Team Scapin
7 Brett Zglazek   58:24.00  569 
8 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT58:31.00 254900  540 Pig Iron Sports
9 Anthony Jazew   58:34.00  572 
10 jeremy drowne   Saratoga Springs, NY58:34.00 261083  515 Battenkill-United
11 Tarquin James Katis   58:34.00  531 
12 Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA58:34.00 143505  502 Berkshire Bike and Board
13 Lance Mitchell   Ashburn, VA58:34.00 304316  536 Minuteman Road Club
14 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA60:4.00 182115  513 BCA/ tosk
15 Marcus Eder   West New York, NJ60:29.00 208656  568 Century Road Club Association
16 William Thompson   Highland, NY1:1:19.00 276687  558 
17 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI1:1:19.00 268211  544 
18 Tom Hixon   1:1:19.00  571 
19 Bob Hannon   Marlborough, CT1:1:19.00 259132  526 Mystic Velo Club
20 Greg Hester   1:1:19.00  529 
21 Timothy Durrin   1:1:41.00  516 Berkshire Bike and Board
22 Brian Nolan   Hartford, VT1:1:41.00 264073  539 International Bicycle/Global
23 Patrick Zglazek   1:1:58.00  573 
24 Jonathan Tarbox   1:2:14.00  556 Delta Surveying Services
25 Jason Root   1:2:33.00  545 Berkshire Bike and Board
26 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT1:2:33.00 279369  510 
27 Mark Livingston   1:2:42.00  534 
28 Mrashall Johnson   1:2:48.00  570 
29 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT1:2:48.00 278135  528 Connecticut Coast Cycling
30 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT1:2:48.00 112195  554 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
31 Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT1:2:48.00 210949  542 Breaking Away Bicycles
32 John Mutterperl   Old Greenwich, CT1:3:5.00 90944  537 Cafeteros
33 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA1:3:11.00 254757  520 Team Bicycle Alley
34 Donald Salvino (1 - Cat5)   Wilton, CT1:3:11.00 262398  550 Connecticut Coast Cycling
35 Vladimir Auster (2 - Cat5)   Avon, CT1:3:11.00 276800  501 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
36 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY1:3:11.00 44097  535 Champion Systems
37 Sam Strober   Yorktown Heights, NY1:3:11.00 266877  555 Pawling cycle and sport
38 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA1:3:42.00 16677  530 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
39 Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY1:3:42.00 254486  511 Yorktown Cycles
40 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT1:3:42.00 243111  506 
41 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:3:42.00 239967  564 Mystic Velo
42 Michael Colabella   Trumbull, CT1:5:8.00 241885  509 Connecticut Coast Cycling
43 Hernan Tola   1:5:8.00  560 cafeteros club
44 Mark Griffon   Salem, NH1:5:41.00 267571  524 CPS
45 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA1:5:51.00 268554  508 Brooklyn Arches
46 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA1:6:26.00 211682  541 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Steve Hahn   1:7:16.00  525 Team Colivita CT
48 Bill Giuditta   1:7:16.00  522 
49 Thomas Salvini   1:7:16.00  549 Granby Bicycle
50 James Triano   1:7:16.00  562 
51 Frank Navone   1:7:35.00  538 TARGETTRAINING
52 Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MA1:7:52.00 279508  532 
53 R Bezzini (1 - Cat4)   Manchester, CT1:7:59.00 3609  505 CVC/Subaru of New England
54 Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT1:8:14.00 267812  512 Bethel cycle
55 Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT1:9:29.00 265094  553 Eastern Bloc
56 Nelson French   1:9:29.00  521 Unattached
57 Brooks Rorke   1:10:1.00  546 Laurel Bike Club
58 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:10:44.00 260859  547 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
59 Scott Beauregard   1:12:49.00  504 Shoreline Sharks
60 Robert Espinal   1:15:3.00  518 CRCA
61 Steven Bazewicz   1:16:22.00  503 
62 Marc Sacco   1:16:22.00  548 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:13.00 136195  201 Westwood Velo
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:1:54.00 16266  217 Corner Cycle
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:2:4.00 117383  208 Corner Cycle
4 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:2:38.00 218622  223 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:2:38.00 45094  207 TARGETRAINING
6 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:2:47.00 157989  221 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
7 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:2:47.00 126915  222 TARGETRAINING
8 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:2:46.00 97302  228 Bethel Cycle Sport
9 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:2:46.00 20388  220 CVC/Subaru of New England
10 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO2:2:46.00 197001  218 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:2:46.00 86327  237 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
12 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:2:46.00 234576  226 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:2:46.00 63934  210 Sunapee S&W Racing
14 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT2:2:46.00 54549  227 CVC Subaru of New England
15 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:2:46.00 69228  234 Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
16 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:2:46.00 97363  213 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
17 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT2:2:46.00 2049  203 zephyr
18 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:2:46.00 89148  211 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
19 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:3:45.00 91227  200 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
20 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:4:29.00 82034  212 Cycle Fitness
21 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ2:5:47.00 158199  206 Cyclonauts Racers
22 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:13:43.00 219731  216 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
23 Anthony Settel (2 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT2:14:50.00 47197  232 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:14:57.00 51489  238 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
25 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2:15:2.00 4629  209 CCNS/Pedal Power
26 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:15:2.00 218475  215 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
27 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT2:24:4.00 197125  233 TARGETRAINING
28 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:24:4.00 208131  202 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
29 Michael Norton   Monson, MA2:34:5.00 51860  225 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT1:55:0.00 12562  624 Cycle Fitness
2 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:56:7.00 223515  610 Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC
3 Dzmitry Buben   1:56:21.00  672 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH1:56:40.00 174030  633 International Bicycle/Global
5 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT1:56:54.00 45751  650 Cycle Fitness
6 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:56:54.00 51888  663 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
7 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL1:56:54.00 108600  661 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
8 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:56:54.00 211727  647 Mystic Velo Club
9 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:56:54.00 216739  654 Team Psycho
10 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH1:56:54.00 38837  670 Onion River Sports
11 John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:59:7.00 26169  648 
12 Damian DiCostanzo (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NY2:1:31.00 181617  619 Deno's Wonder Wheel
13 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:2:19.00 281196  659 
14 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:2:19.00 169549  660 Strictly Bicycle
15 Randy Kirk (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CT2:2:19.00 212383  638 Cycle Fitness
16 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA2:2:19.00 178979  626 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:2:19.00 11761  623 Zephyr Cycling Team
18 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:2:41.00 35402  666 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:2:41.00 9768  621 Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:2:41.00 74124  604 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:3:7.00 68336  603 GMBC
22 J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:3:37.00 118886  644 Essex County Velo
23 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:3:37.00 75105  635 Arc En Ciel
24 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:4:58.00 9063  617 
25 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:4:58.00 208218  628 
26 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:4:58.00 152618  640 Competitive Edge
27 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:4:58.00 116151  605 NCC-BikeReg
28 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT2:4:58.00 243973  620 Bethel Sport CLub
29 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA2:4:58.00 63939  616 Team International Bicycle Center
30 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT2:4:58.00 154843  651 cafeteros cycling club
31 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:4:58.00 56333  655 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
32 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:4:58.00 147170  653 Mystic Velo Club
33 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:4:58.00 236270  618 Competitive Edge Racing Team
34 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:4:58.00 144115  657 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
35 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:5:26.00 180511  611 Cafeteros Cycling Club
36 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:5:26.00 82305  649 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ2:5:26.00 141575  630 Colavita Racing
38 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:5:26.00 220180  625 Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT2:5:26.00 218021  664 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
40 Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY2:5:26.00 59744  609 Pawling Cycle & Sport
41 Roman Paczka (2 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL2:6:1.00 181880  652 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
42 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT2:6:1.00 8472  615 Laurel Bicycle Club
43 William Kleinmann   Stamford, CT2:6:18.00 267491  639 cafeteros
44 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:10:5.00 196028  606 Liberty Cycle
45 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:10:33.00 243525  601 Battenkill United/Unicorr
46 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:11:8.00 218879  671 International Bicycle/Global
47 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:11:50.00 240990  641 International Bicycle/Global
48 William Segraves   Guilford, CT2:11:50.00 241030  662 Yale Bulldog Cycling
49 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:12:6.00 45142  607 capital velo club/Subaru of New England
50 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:12:59.00 196620  614 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
51 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:14:7.00 47710  669 Bethel Cycle
52 Michael Harris   Concord, MA2:14:17.00 245828  627 International Bicycle/Global
53 David King   Boxford, MA2:16:18.00 19159  636 CCB/Volkswagen
54 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:17:9.00 108078  613 Cafeteros
55 Scott Loring   New London, CT2:17:35.00 253383  645 unattached
56 Ken Coleman (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:17:35.00 199626  612 Housatonic Wheel Club
57 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA2:18:9.01 245153  667 MBRC/Bycicle Link
58 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:18:9.01 222681  632 MinutemanRoadClub
59 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA2:18:23.00 66118  642 Northampton Cycling Club
60 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:18:57.00 145604  658 Cyclonauts Racers
61 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:19:39.00 60916  608 Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
62 Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT2:23:31.00 91918  668 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
63 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:28:40.00 83266  646 CYCLE FITNESS

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:9:26.00 239892  117 Cyclonauts Racers
2 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY2:9:26.00 60946  105 cafeteros
3 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:9:26.00 56756  118 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:9:26.00 75172  122 Competitive Edge Racing Team
5 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:10:25.00 61493  111 Cafeteros Cycling Club
6 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:11:40.00 91831  121 Cafeteros Cycling Club
7 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:15:5.00 51491  101 cox communications cycling team
8 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA2:15:56.00 50168  114 Masters Velo
9 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:15:56.00 180955  116 
10 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:15:56.00 60985  100 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
11 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT2:15:56.00 239670  115 Mystic Velo
12 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:15:56.00 227154  102 Mystic Velo MCRA
13 David Lucey   Florence, MA2:21:15.00 155098  112 NCC / BikeReg.com
14 William Connolly   Milton, MA2:24:20.00 7582  106 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA2:27:17.00 47061  103 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
16 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:27:23.00 240201  110 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
17 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:27:47.00 215502  113 laurel bike club
18 Walter Hard   New Hartford, CT2:27:47.00 15032  108 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:35:46.00 66821  109 CBRC
20 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT2:38:29.00 133637  120 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
21 Bruce Carlson   Newington, CT2:52:59.00 45163  104 Putney/West Hill

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:18:40.00 250715  583 quinebaug valley velo
2 Michael Discenza   2:18:40.00  574 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC2:18:54.00 229605  584 CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
4 Benjamin Wolfe   2:21:33.00  586 Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropra
5 Will Doemland   2:24:55.00  575 GHCC/Central Wheel p/b U.S. Army
6 Evan Kirk   2:27:29.00  580 MVC
7 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT2:27:29.00 276639  576 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
8 Matthew Gilbert   2:27:57.00  579 NBX / Apex tech.
9 Ben Lubkin   2:41:56.00  582 Storm Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:9:26.00 127444  725 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
2 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:9:26.00 236023  744 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ2:9:26.00 228861  723 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:9:26.00 275626  718 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA2:9:26.00 272861  738 CRCA / Radical Media
6 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (1 - Cat3)   Boulder2:10:4.00 202425  703 International Bicycle/Global
7 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:10:44.00 247237  732 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA2:10:44.00 165715  735 CRCA Radical Media
9 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:11:7.00 200041  733 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA2:12:17.00 223627  722 International Bicycle/Global
11 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:12:31.00 189722  714 USI
12 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT2:15:56.00 261361  702 Unaffiliated
13 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA2:15:56.00 79762  701 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:15:56.00 256220  727 CVC/Subaru of New England
15 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY2:15:56.00 249462  731 CRCA/Radical Media
16 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:15:56.00 249622  713 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
17 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:15:56.00 200962  726 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
18 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:19:34.00 219262  705 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
19 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:19:34.00 118465  706 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
20 Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CA2:19:34.00 205002  747 
21 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT2:19:34.00 276736  734 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
22 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT2:19:34.00 101233  741 Connecticut Coast Cycling
23 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:19:50.00 242487  700 CRCA/Radical Media
24 Hannah Kirshner (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI2:22:27.00 244055  719 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25 Stacey Smith   Stamford, CT2:22:57.00 33291  737 Connecticut Coast Cycling
26 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:23:8.00 207005  743 Bethel Cycle
27 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:24:51.00 190748  720 Cafeteros Cycling Club
28 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ2:25:59.00 60259  716 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
29 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:27:2.00 258039  708 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
30 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH2:27:47.00 272673  749 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
31 Elizabeth McAlpin   West New York, NJ2:29:23.00 256399  746 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
32 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT2:30:11.00 193702  715 CVC/Subaru of New England
33 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT2:30:15.00 263393  710 CVC/Subaru of New England
34 ELIZABETH WEEMHOFF   Arvada, CO2:29:26.00 272842  742 
35 Britlee Bowman   New York, NY2:32:57.00 280476  748 Unattached
36 Patricia Faerber   2:38:10.00  711 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
37 Kate Conway   2:38:36.00  707 West Hill
38 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA2:38:56.00 133941  728 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
39 Caitlin McVarish (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:40:8.00 181311  724 connecticut coast cycling
40 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA2:41:27.00 52510  709 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
41 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD2:42:42.00 222449  712 Connecticut Coast Cycling
42 althea grace pineda   New York, NY2:49:4.00 251935  730 crca/nyvelocity
43 Yvonne Boogaerts   Coscob, CT2:55:4.00 279154  704 Connecticut Coast Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee