Race Results for
Skull Valley Road Race
Skull Valley, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  130 Landis/Trek

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729  154 Bicycle Haus Racing
2542.85Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770  153 Bicycle Haus Racing
3545.70John David Orach   Santa Barbara, CA 268323  146 
4548.55Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  149 Rideclean
5551.40Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269  155 Bicycle Haus Racing
6554.25Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908  156 Bicycle Haus Racing
7Gary HANSON     147 Colavita AZ Regional
8Greg MCGLINN     157 Colavita AZ
9562.80Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891  145 Swiss American Racing
10565.65Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  151 Swiss American Racing
11568.50Chris Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480  150 Colavita Arizona
12571.35Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049  144 Swiss American Racing
13574.20Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190  142 Swiss American Racing
14577.05Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506  143 Swiss Amercian Racing
15579.90todd hoeder   Anthem, AZ 270348  152 Colavita Arizona
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  141 Swiss American Racing
DNFJim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370  148 Swiss American Racing

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.70Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  303 GST Racing
2478.62Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  301 Rideclean
3494.53Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  304 GST Racing
4510.44Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748  306 Team Rhino
5526.35Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239  300 Hill Real Estate/CRC
6542.26Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  308 Honeywell
7558.18Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067  302 GST Racing
8574.09Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  305 GST Racing
9590.00Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046  307 Rideclean

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.45David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ 268145  170 Summit Velo
2513.95David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  169 Team RPM
3523.46Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  165 Landis/Trek
4532.96Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552  160 Unattached
5542.47Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ 166887  161 Team RPM
6551.98James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV 283640  163 
7561.48Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527  164 Summit Velo
8570.99Richard Graubard   Scottsdale, AZ 188423  162 
9580.49Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176  167 Landis/Trek
10590.00Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ 282808  166 Le Scomparse

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ 50589  401 Southwest Hand
2550.00Chris John   Mesa, AZ 62019  403 
3Daniel CRAIN     404 
4570.00Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  400 Summit Velo
5580.00Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195  405 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6590.00Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624  402 Swiss American Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael GRABINGER     12 Successful Living
2532.13Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  11 Time Factory Team
3535.69David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967  OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan
4539.24Jonathan Parrish (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952  Team Waste Management
5542.80Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476  Team Waste Management
6546.35Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653  13 Rideclean
7549.90Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679  Landis/Trek
8553.46Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  Landis/Trek
9557.01Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904  Landis/Trek
10560.56Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  Landis/Trek
11564.12Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334  10 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  102 Southwest Hand
2544.79Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363  105 Summit Velo
3549.59Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936  104 Mafia Racing
4554.38Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915  107 Aggress
5559.17Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  103 Aggress
6563.97Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013  101 Aggress
7568.76James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048  111 HLHAP
8573.55Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ 220038  108 Union Cyclista Albanas
9578.34Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ 192898  100 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
10583.14Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099  109 SKA Racing
DNFBenjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006  110 Red Rock Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544  213 Team Waste Management
2541.48Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  203 Taser International
3Logan LANDIN     210 
4544.44Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690  228 Old Pueblo Velo
5545.92Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865  220 Summit Velo
6547.40Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  233 GST
7548.88Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ 249884  227 Old Pueblo Velo
8550.37Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  202 Taser International
9551.85Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584  211 Swiss American Racing
10553.33N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677  212 Strada Racing
11554.81Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  223 Old Pueblo Velo
12556.29Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212  201 San Tan Racing
13557.77Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577  230 Presteza
14559.25Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512  214 Focus Cyclery
15560.73Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  231 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
16562.21Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715  207 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
17563.69Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596  206 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
18565.17Seth Crozier   Pinetop, AZ 256504  232 Cycle Mania
19566.65Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801  218 Summit Velo
20568.13Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ 242717  205 Aggress
21569.61Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  208 Team Waste Management
22571.10Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  217 Aggress
23572.58Cyril Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514  222 Landis/Trek
24574.06Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141  229 HLHAP
25575.54Anthony Molieri   St Louis, MO 257783  219 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
26577.02Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ 256553  216 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
27578.50Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493  200 Cycle Mania
28579.98James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA 253562  204 GS Arroyo
29581.46Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ 270310  215 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
30582.94Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038  225 Old Pueblo Velo
31584.42Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  221 Landis/Trek
32585.90Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128  224 Old Pueblo Velo
33587.38James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658  209 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
34588.86Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249  226 Old Pueblo Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.81travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330  355 
2519.74Zachary Hardage   Cedar Park, TX 120336  344 Starrs
3522.67Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 264300  345 Swiss Amercian Racing
4Robert WYLIE     339 Cycle Mania
5528.52Pat Mause   Tucson, AZ 273085  349 Summit Velo
6Andrew CATES     346 Summit Velo
7534.38Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146  354 HLHAP
8Edgar RAMIREZ     357 
9540.23Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA 224841  342 Echelon
10Michael GALLIVAN     347 
11546.09Charles Langley   Mesa, AZ 271650  350 Santan/Paragon
12Brett STAFFORD     340 
13551.94Chad Hatfield   Phoenix, AZ 273237  351 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
14554.87Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ 280849  333 
15John CORDOVA     331 
16560.72Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657  341 Strada Racing
17563.65Matt Hatfield   Scottsdale, AZ 220268  337 Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
18Eric WHITE     338 Unattached
19Patrick MAGNESS     334 
20572.43Todd Fernau   Show Low, AZ 272212  356 
21575.36Scott Golden   Dewey, AZ 273016  330 
22Jeff BARTON     352 
23581.22George Catalano   Scottsdale, AZ 120067  332 Swiss American Racing
24584.14Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ 272722  353 Old Pueblo Velo
25587.07William Butler   Tucson, AZ 212681  348 Aggress
26590.00Wesley Hayes   Flagstaff, AZ 249045  343 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.68Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966  63 Colavita AZ
2528.35Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ 405300  53 St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
3533.03Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258  64 Landis/Trek
4537.70Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568  59 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5542.38Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ 239691  57 Summit Velo
6547.05Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011  56 Strada Racing
7551.73Lisa Ribes   Tucson, AZ 269054  55 Southwest Hand
8556.40Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837  61 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
9561.07Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145  50 Summit Velo
10565.75Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  58 University of Arizona
11570.42Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545  54 Tribe Racing
12575.10Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC 159555  52 Fairwheel Racing Team
13Maureen MIDDLETON     60 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
14584.44Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  51 Tribe Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ 287950  276 
2550.00Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704  273 Tribe Racing
3560.00teri twarkins   Scottsdale, AZ 280506  271 Tribe Racing
4570.00Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889  274 Colavita Racing
5580.00Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570  275 Colavita AZ
6590.00Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ 247487  272 Strada Racing
DNFTiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532  270 Colavita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee