Race Results for
Freedom Tour 2008
Stirling, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807   empire cycling
2 wendy cruz      caico
3 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975   ccb/vw
4 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769   empire cycling
5 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069   empire cycling
6 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553   dlp racing
7 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049   ccb/vw
8 gerardo fernandez      mikefraysee sports.com
9 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   ysg
10 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   wendy's
11 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040   ws united
12 adam alexander      foundation
13 vidal paufino      caico
14 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY 280362   inovation
15 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH 206020   fiordifrutta
16 joshua alexander      foundation
17 anthony lowe      
18 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   gs mengoni
19 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   target training
20 Peter Fitzpatrick   Voorhess, NJ 264144   cc evesham
21 leandro butasso      cordobesca
22 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   liberty
23 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   ne hardware
24 vladimir esteves sanchez      aero & pedal
25 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ 228090   wendy's
26 warren scott      bexlevy nsw
27 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   target training
28 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383   ne hardware
29 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885   princeton
30 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   wendy's
31 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818   ccb/vw
32 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736   empire cycling
33 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780   ne hardware
34 Daniel Cassidy (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 190683   ccb/vw
35 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038   colavita
36 marcos santucco      acer
37 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239   metlife
38 paul burrowes      
39 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   penn lightening
40 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870   ne hardware
41 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   van dessel factory
42 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   mikefrayseesports.com
43 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   wendy's
44 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   k-2
45 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   wendy's
46 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   mikefrayseesports.com
47 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   ne hardware
48 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   wendy's
49 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   empire cycling
50 Tucker Brown (1 - Pro)   Fleetwood, PA 166662   colavita
51 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034   van dessel factory
52 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187   ne hardware
53 Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140   cc evesham
54 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069   ccb/vw
55 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   wav/classbook
56 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421   watchung whlmen
57 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392   target training
58 jose medina andrades      union ciclista curico
59 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   penn lightening
60 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184   van dessel factory
61 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   penn lightening

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234   ws united
2 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795   global locate
3 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388   liberty
4 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   target training
5 David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977   liberty
6 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793   foundation
7 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   target training
8 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   liberty
9 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   liberty
10 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   colavita
11 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   mambo
12 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   peddlers
13 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   colavita
14 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   global locate
15 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   ps racing
16 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   westwood velo
17 Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ 48189   colavita
18 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   team somerset
19 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228   ws united
20 Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ 174341   liberty
21 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   team somerset
22 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   van dessel factory
23 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   nav classbook.com
24 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   big wheel tours
25 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   liberty
26 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   colavita
27 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219   ws united
28 Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813   strictly bicycles
29 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   watchung wheelmen
30 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   liberty
31 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392   target training
32 John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447   bennetts
33 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   mambo
34 Robert Rehm   East Stroudsburg, PA 155777   watchung wheelmen
35 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279   crca major taylor

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   liberty
2 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388   liberty
3 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   liberty
4 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   global locate
5 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894   crca
6 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   team somerset
7 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   montclair
8 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   watchung wheelmen
9 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   mane line cc
10 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   skylands
11 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   watchung wheelmen
12 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   liberty
13 Martin Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ 56286   watchung wheelmen
14 Stephen Stacy   Pittstown, NJ 57168   liberty
15 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974   liberty

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   team squiggle
2 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   bikery
3 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998   watchung wheelmen
4 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   skylands
5 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   montclair cyclists
6 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   liberty
7 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   skylands
8 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281   bikery
9 Robert O'Hara   Parsippany, NJ 46596   colavita
10 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827   summit
11 Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812   bikery
12 Neal Grobman   Marlton, NJ 138359   summitt
13 Ruben Osborne   Brooklyn, NY 63865   kissena
14 Alan Christensen   Ocean View, DE 158996   liberty

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279   big wheel tours
2 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   liberty
3 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615   colavita
4 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   cycles 54
5 Samuel Barker   West Orange, NJ 264121   liberty
6 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   watchung wheelmen
7 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   skylands
8 Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ 231045   liberty
9 Denis Leinhart   Oradell, NJ 242208   montclair
10 Matthew Finlay   Far Hills, NJ 242974   liberty
11 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838   ws united
12 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   watchung wheelmen
13 Frank Been   Montclair, NJ 235164   team fitness
14 chris denoma      watchung wheelmen
15 Bob Torres (1 - Cat5)   Carlstadt, NJ 282687   
16 Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ 75747   dnky/signature cycle
17 Alex Grossman    276886   jemenez velo sport
18 Scott Reilly   Glen Gardner, NJ 208946   liberty
19 Craig Easton   Hillsborough, NJ 282744   nj road club
20 Manuel Couto   Berkeley Heights, NJ 260897   liberty

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   kissena
2 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465   crca comedy central
3 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   watchung wheelmen
4 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   high gear
5 Rose Long   Ny, NY 252583   uvm
6 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   team somerset
7 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   team somerset
8 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047   montclair
9 Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan (1 - Cat4)   Pennington, NJ 232298   team somerset
10 Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT 218247   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee