Race Results for
Concord Criterium
Concord, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:06:40 218049  13 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  52 Fiordifrutta
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  43 Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Jerome Townsend   st  34 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
5 Patrick Rostel   st  56 Team Akud-Rose
6 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
7 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  53 NERAC
8 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAst 242898  37 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  66 MetLife p/b unlose.it
10 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NHst 174593  65 MetLife p/b unlose.it
11 Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VTst 208854  Colavita Racing New England
12 Matthew Krossy   st  64 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
13 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  26 Optimum Performance/FCC
14 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NYst 213405  42 Noreast
15 Hayden Brooks   st  FiordiFrutta
16 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  39 TARGETTRAINING U-25/Elite Development Ra
17 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  46 Fiordifrutta
18 Jake Hollenbach   st  58 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Ward Solar   st  31 Nerac Cycling
20 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CAst 138681  VMG/FELT
21 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  27 NorEast
22 Thom Coupe (1 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NHat :04 160731  61 MetLife p/b unlose.it
23 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT:06 237769  23 Hot Tubes Junior Development
24 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MNst 162185  44 
25 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  36 Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalife
26 Timothy Unkert   Avon, COst 60363  35 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
27 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH:08 246180  55 NEBC/Devonshire
28 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA:10 184179  17 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
29 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  54 MetLife p/b unlose.it
30 Chris Hillier   :13  12 
31 Steven Roszko   Westhamptonst 56688  28 BikeReg.com
32 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  MetLife p/b unlose.it
33 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  30 MetLife p/b unlose.it
34 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  59 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Toby Walch (2 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME:18 184178  49 Kenda Raleigh
36 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
37 Jason Beerman (3 - Cat1)   Allston, MA:26 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
38 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA:28 137167  29 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  32 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
40 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI:31 199084  33 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
41 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH:38 207445  14 NorEast Cycling
42 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  51 Optimum Performance/FCC
43 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA:54 178236  38 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
44 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  NorEast
45 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:04 195075  10 Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
46 Daniel Cassidy (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX1:39 190683  CCB
47 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIat one lap 207835  45 Noreast
DNF Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  15 CCNS/Pedal Power
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  16 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
DNF Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  18 MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  19 MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH 203374  20 NorEast Cycling
DNF Ian Modestow   Florence, MA 50660  21 Bikereg.com
DNF Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
DNF Erik Paddleford   Concord, NH 27028  24 Colavita/Sutter Home New England
DNF Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  25 CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  40 Corner Cycle
DNF Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  41 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  47 MIT Cycling
DNF Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH 64190  48 IF Racing
DNF Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  57 MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA 54377  62 GVCC
DNF Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH 171415  63 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
DNF Dylan McNicholes     60 Noreast
DNF John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  11 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
DNF Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  50 360 Racing/Landry's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT44:43 214496  98 
2 Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  74 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229606  112 Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  126 BikeReg.com
5 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  82 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
6 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  76 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
7 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHst 16414  127 
8 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  120 Battonhill United
9 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  87 Minuteman Road Club
10 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  81 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
11 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  121 Quad Cycles
12 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAst 216178  122 Quad Cycles
13 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  97 NorEast Cycling
14 Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MAst 73773  93 minuteman road club
15 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  94 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
16 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  73 NorEast Cycling
17 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MAst 241707  89 QuadCycles
18 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  128 Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
19 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CTst 224149  79 
20 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MAst 247889  123 Travis
21 Randy Ayotte   st  70 portland velo/cyclemania
22 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VTst 173470  85 pizzabeerbikes.com
23 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  129 Southern Maine Cycling
24 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DCst 190906  103 Plan2Peak.com
25 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  108 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Leo Desforges   Newton, MAst 266110  77 Team BreakAway Boston
27 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  101 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHst 98106  86 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  107 Team Type 1
30 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  71 Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling
31 Jack Piller   Keene, NYst 60574  96 Team Placid Planet
32 Anna McLoon   Medford, MAst 258368  115 Colavita
33 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NHst 247778  116 XXX Racing
34 Jared Katz   Richmond, VTst 87239  90 Onion River Sports
35 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZat :10 243691  84 base36base36/smcc/gorhambike
36 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA:13 240050  100 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
37 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT:16 229526  111 Bliss
38 John Fennel   Somerville, MA:19 89615  80 International Bicycle/Global
39 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  119 Quad Fire Racing
40 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT:29 52380  75 Onion River Sports
41 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH:33 208018  91 NorEast Cycling
42 Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA:36 252517  114 MIT FXDD
43 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  104 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
44 Scott Genney   :40  124 Berlin Bicycle
45 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA1:09 54728  125 Everactive
DNF James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  72 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Robert Fitzhenry   Durham, NH 11760  83 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA 16749  88 BikeReg.com
DNF Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  92 NorEast Cycling
DNF Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  95 Gamache Cyclery
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  99 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  102 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
DNF Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  105 Cambridge Bicycle / MadAlchemy.com
DNF Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605  106 CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
DNF Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  109 Union College KY
DNF Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  113 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
DNF Devon Burgess   Eastham, MA 251179  117 Idle Times Bike Shop
DNF John Dieli   Newton Nh 9474  78 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Breen   Byfield, MA49:14 190514  405 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
2 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CTst 160538  470 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, MEst 243924  475 Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NHst 172181  445 NorEast Cyling
5 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAst 250910  454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MAst 144070  458 
7 Colby Ricker   Boulder, COst 257288  453 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MAst 260852  440 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
9 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, MEst 243502  428 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
10 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MAst 215516  463 Minuteman Road Club
11 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VTst 171352  455 Unattached
12 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  438 Team BreakAway Boston
13 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MAst 273010  411 Team BreakAway Boston
14 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  404 Essex County Velo
15 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  443 NorEast Cycling
16 David Kahn   New Haven, CTst 272928  431 Yale
17 Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VTst 239160  434 Onion River Sports
18 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NHst 210574  413 Unattached
19 Mark White   Burlington, VTst 67917  461 GMBC/Catamount
20 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NHst 205058  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Shane MacDowell   Portland, MEst 214258  439 University of New Hampshire
22 George Hanna   Lebanon, NHst 233363  422 Claremont Cycle Depot
23 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  444 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24 David Mazur   Haverhill, MAst 190567  441 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  407 Onion River Sports
26 John Peterson   Milton, MAst 187169  450 Blue Hills Cycling Club
27 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTst 228932  451 CVC/Subaru of New England
28 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MAst 228871  426 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Andy Gould   Concord, NHst 276291  419 
30 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAst 225455  472 Bikeworks/hallamore
31 Synjen Marrollo   st  473 Blue Hills Cycling Club
32 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VTst 232329  433 Penguin Racing
33 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MAst 242695  446 OrganicAthlete
34 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, COst 266369  462 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
35 Adam Liegner   Syracuse, NYst 278900  435 Unattached
36 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NYst 275314  448 Bikeway
37 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CTst 276639  416 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
38 Andrew Clay   Hanover, NHst 264397  409 Phillips Academy
39 Liam Somers   Scarborough, MEst 194532  459 BASE36 / SMCC
40 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MAst 212024  467 International/Global
41 Timothy Young   Exeter, NHst 106827  464 NorEast Cycling
42 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MAst 180528  469 NEBC/Cycleloft
43 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NHst 261715  436 NHCC
44 Michael Anikis   Plainfield, NHst 68780  403 
45 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTat :22 170260  471 Start House
46 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NHst 265571  401 University of New Hampshire
47 Michael Brier   Providence, RIat one lap 264873  406 Refunds Now
48 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VTst 261926  402 Claremont Cycle Depot
49 Douglas Mead   West Newburyst 253098  466 CCB
50 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTst 205980  465 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
51 Ron Slaga Jr.   st  457 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALE
52 John McGrath   Westford, MAst 245369  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 Michael Dwyer   Chelmsford, MAst 204472  414 NEBC/Cycle Loft
54 Leo Grepin   Newton, MAst 260151  420 Boston Road Club
55 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  423 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
56 Daniel Taffe   Concord, NHst 226490  460 
57 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NHst 131587  437 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
58 Herb Hodgdon   Concord, NHst 199634  425 Revolution Cyclery
59 David Shedd   Portland, MEst 148680  456 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
60 michael golay   Westbrook, MEst 262567  418 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
61 Nestly Hyppolite   Brockton, MAst 231381  468 
62 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAst 235572  477 Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
63 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NHst 200851  408 NHCC/Team NH MCRA
DNF Timothy Abbott   Concord, NH 267441  400 NorEast Cycling
DNF Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310  410 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH 212213  412 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX 253783  415 Team BreakAway Boston
DNF Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  417 Minuteman Road Club
DNF James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  427 Portland Velo Club
DNF James Jones   Scarboro, ME 274147  429 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Martin Kemp   Dedham, MA 249244  432 MRC
DNF Kevin Perron   Concord, NH 252587  449 Bradford Networks
DNF Mark Lescault     476 Gearworks
DNF David Smallword     474 BRC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI44:58 47974  264 Quadfire Racing
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAat :07 218622  226 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Patrick Ruane   :12  262 Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Continental
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA:40 8380  268 Gearworks
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  231 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  207 New England Masters Elite
7 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  249 Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Continental
8 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  265 BOB Cycling
9 Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  211 SMCC/Base36/gorham bike
10 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  240 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
11 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  228 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
12 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEst 126471  221 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
13 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  244 Team Type 1
14 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  266 Battonhill United
15 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VTst 52380  209 Onion River Sports
16 D Spencer Yates   Crosby, MNst 39168  246 International Christian Cycling Club
17 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  259 NBX Narragansett
18 John McGill   Montpelier, VTst 101738  256 Onion River Sports
19 Arthur Rober   st  254 Onion River Sports
20 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MAst 16749  222 BikeReg.com
21 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  212 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
22 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  248 GMBC/Catamount
23 James Burke   Arlington, MAst 49796  208 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  206 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
25 Jim Peter   st  260 NBX Narragansett
26 Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VTst 239160  224 Onion River Sports
27 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  232 New England Masters Elite
28 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  236 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Christofer Dale   st  261 Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Continental
30 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NHst 120079  203 Refunds Now
31 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  118 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
32 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  238 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
33 Thomas Norton   Concord, MAst 48023  269 Corner Cycle
34 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  263 BOB Cycling
35 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MAst 144070  241 
36 Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  214 NHCC/Team NH
37 Jared Katz   Richmond, VTst 87239  223 Onion River Sports
38 Paul Poisson   st  251 
39 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MAst 41001  233 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
40 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  219 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
41 Steven Roszko   Westhamptonst 56688  235 BikeReg.com
42 Brian Linscott   S Portland, MEst 21303  225 Linscott Real Estate Racing
43 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  227 Bikereg.com
44 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  271 NBX Narragansett
45 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZst 243691  247 Base 36 - SMCC
46 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  258 NHCC/Team NH
47 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  213 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  253 
49 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  237 Gearworks - Spinarts
50 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  245 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
51 Mark White   Burlington, VTst 67917  257 GMBC/Catamount
52 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA:55 45505  272 Gearworks
53 Chad Empey   La Quinta, CAst 237205  215 IE Bikes
54 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  252 Mid State Cycling Club
55 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT:57 46635  255 Onion River Sports
56 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA1:23 4665  205 
57 Robert Fitzhenry   Durham, NH1:33 11760  217 NHCC/Team NH
58 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ1:35 158199  202 Cyclonauts Racers
59 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH1:39 32365  239 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
60 Michael Anikis   Plainfield, NHat one lap 68780  201 
61 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  234 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  210 MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  216 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Timothy Heffner   Concord, NH 15667  220 Noreast Cycling
DNF James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  229 CCB Volkswagen
DNF Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408  230 SMCC
DNF Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  242 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
DNF Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  250 Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Continental
DNF Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  267 Gearworks
DNF Stephen Wester     270 Gearworks

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Megdal   Needham, MA47:38 23926  356 Noreast
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAat :02 8380  304 Gearworks/Spinarts
3 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  328 CCB Volkswagen
4 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  317 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
5 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  339 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NHst 137114  357 
7 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  341 Bethel Cycle
8 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  319 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  337 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
10 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  309 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  327 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
12 Edward Hicks (1 - Cat3)   Middlebury, VTst 52404  347 Flatbread
13 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  331 360 Racing/Landry's
14 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  343 
15 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CTst 8472  305 Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense Mgmnt
16 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  308 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
17 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  322 BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE
18 Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  307 SMCC/Base36/gorham bike
19 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  335 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
20 Steven Lavoie   st  342 NHCC
21 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  344 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
22 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  320 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
23 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  333 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
24 Brian Linscott   S Portland, MEst 21303  324 Linscott Real Estate Racing
25 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  352 Noreast
26 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NHst 111097  315 Putney/West Hill
27 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  302 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
28 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  330 Cycle Fitness
29 Paul Niehoff   Portland, MEst 120408  329 SMCC
30 Jeffrey Ritchie   Williston, VTst 131999  332 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
31 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  334 Gearworks - Spinarts
32 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  349 Gearworks
33 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  314 BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
34 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  340 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
35 Michael Lovell   Newport, NHat :25 83136  355 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
36 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA:33 45336  313 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA:37 3786  300 Gear Works/Spin Arts
38 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH:43 22572  326 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
39 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  354 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
40 Gary Evans   Boscawen, NHst 45312  312 Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Continental
41 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH:51 32365  336 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
42 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAat one lap 233595  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NHst 229092  321 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
44 Richard Froh   Mystic, CTst 177986  316 Mystic Velo Club
45 Andrew Eills   Concord, NHst 254218  311 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Chris Brewer   Bath, ME 201852  301 Bikeman.com
DNF Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  303 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
DNF Alfredo DeLucia (Cat4)   Providence, RI 214498  306 Bikeworks/hallamore
DNF Neil Hall   Lakeville, MA 14722  318 Union velo - Maxprogo.com
DNF Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA 62529  323 Missing Link Bicycle Club
DNF Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  325 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
DNF Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  338 Portland Velo
DNF Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA 76103  345 
DNF Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  348 Bikeworks
DNF Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  350 Bikeworks
DNF Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  351 MainLine
DNF Paul Horsington     353 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
DNF Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  358 360 Racing/Landry's

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA39:17 45079  502 Bike Line / LWA
2 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  506 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  513 Portland Velo
4 Larry Barbaras (1 - Cat3)   Brookline, MAst 45055  501 Boston Road Club
5 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  503 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
6 Michael Theroux   Claremont, NHat :11 35305  516 Claremont Cycle Depot
7 Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  510 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
8 R Hunt Barrows (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NHst 46431  519 
9 Al Stewart   Manchester, NHst 173760  514 NHCC/TeamNH
10 James Owers   Concord, NHst 132430  518 NHCC
11 David Holmander   Epsom, NHst 240201  508 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
12 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  515 Mystic Velo MCRA
13 Norman Gill   Hooksett, NHst 188086  504 N'orEast Cycling
14 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NHst 20661  509 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
15 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RIat one lap 15608  507 Masters Velo Club
16 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NHst 24537  511 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
17 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAat two laps 245678  512 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MAat three laps 59344  505 worcester cycling club
DNF Timothy Ainsworth   Loudon, NH 209880  500 NHCC
DNF John Valavane   Candia, NH 180524  517 NHCC/TEAM-NH
DNF Donavon Freeman   Andover, NH 162478  520 NHCC

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA39:39 45577  533 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  534 Masters Velo
3 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH2:20 169999  535 NHCC/Team N.H.
4 Robert Wilson   Stow, MAst 54961  536 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA2:31 180362  532 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
6 June Froh   Mystic, CTst 223204  531 Mystic Velo Club
7 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MAat one lap 54655  530 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA17:07 219424  554 Minuteman Road Club
2 Eric Newbury   Fairfield, VTat :06 281678  558 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA:35 234564  553 Minuteman Road Club
4 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh:45 209806  560 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Aaron Prugar   York, ME1:43 250933  559 NorEast Cycling
6 Benjamin Lescault   Swansea, MA1:53 280518  555 Gear Works
7 Emily Curley   Taunton, MAst 254284  550 Gearworks/Spinarts
8 Nicholas Naimie   Bow, NHat one lap 249981  557 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9 Jacob Dowe   Barrington, NHst 242796  561 NHCC
10 Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MAst 236457  551 
11 Alexander Marzot   st  556 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MAst 281925  552 unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH41:45 208018  578 NorEast Cycling
2 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  576 Minuteman Road Club
3 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTst 205980  579 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
4 Douglas Mead   West Newburyst 253098  581 CCB
5 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CTst 276639  575 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
6 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CTst 250715  580 quinebaug valley velo
7 GARRETT NAIMIE   Cape Neddick, MEat three laps 283106  582 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH52:25 219093  151 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
2 Silke Wonderwald   st  162 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MAst 214757  139 
4 Mary Zider   Barre, VTst 212025  161 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  160 Bethel Cycle
6 Sarah Schreib (1 - Cat2)   Williston, VTst 185201  157 
7 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CAst 256152  133 Stanford University Cycling
8 Sally Annis   Nashua, NHst 225263  130 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Cody Harris   Falmouth, MEst 178029  143 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  136 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Anna McLoon   Medford, MAst 258368  150 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  159 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  149 Team Kenda Tire
14 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MAst 223627  147 International Bicycle/Global
15 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NYst 273110  142 Bikeway
16 Rose Long   Ny, NYst 252583  164 UVM Cycling
17 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VTst 261361  132 
18 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CAst 184962  165 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  137 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, COst 241201  163 Team Kenda Tire
21 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  138 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAat :10 146312  156 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA:14 197113  144 Incline Training
24 Hannah Kirshner (2 - Cat2)   Providence, RI2:42 244055  146 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAst 79762  131 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
26 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAat one lap 127315  158 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
27 Janet Ramos   Arlington Mast 181961  155 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  148 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
29 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CAst 237207  152 CA Pools Racing
30 Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MAst 73574  145 Joe's Garage
DNF Tami Buhr (Cat2)   Lexington, MA 188684  134 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  141 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNF Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH 196334  153 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
DNF Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  154 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNF Laury Salgway     166 Onion River Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA54:27 275441  180 Onion River Sports
2 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJat :12 142893  190 North Atlantic Velo
3 Justine Levasseur   :26  183 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
4 Edith Levasseur   :34  182 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
5 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA:47 235753  191 MIT
6 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH2:22 272673  186 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAat one lap 214603  187 NEBC
8 Elizabeth Shope   at two laps  185 Harvard University Cycling Association
9 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MAst 239879  184 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Corey Dowe   Barrington, NHst 212214  188 NHCC
DNF Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh 209806  189 NEBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee