Race Results for
US 40/20 K. Time Trial
MIDDLETOWN, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA00:58:30 50086  287 HPC-List
2 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC01:00:20 113835  289 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - 40k - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA00:59:37 218549  266 Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - 40k - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA00:56:02 168732  438 Central Penn Racing / The Bicycle Shop
2 Brooke Bailey   Glenndale, MD00:53:50 278734  556 Artemis
2 Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA00:57:27 217362  430 UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA00:58:22 67395  433 Tri-State Velo
4 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD00:58:46 87877  436 ABRT/LATITUDE
5 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA00:58:49 134837  435 Monstr Health
6 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA00:59:24 187717  428 Evolution Cycling
7 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD01:00:17 199532  426 ABRT / Latitude
8 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA01:00:22 113448  441 Spinners Cycling
9 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA01:02:42 200963  442 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
10 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA01:03:41 207221  439 Yellow Breeches Racing
11 Bob Touchinsky   Lititz, PA01:06:21 90866  440 53x11 Coffee
12 Ken Balmer   Pittston, PA01:08:00 204709  425 Hot Tamales Cycling
13 Edmond Hickey   Nashville, TN01:08:11 177266  443 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Guy Kovner   Reva, VA01:09:15 273860  434 /
15 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA01:09:59 221543  437 Spinners Cycling
16 Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA01:11:30 241995  429 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break Away

Men - 40k - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL00:56:53 149075  470 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Craig Clark   Reston, VA00:58:34 197253  450 Evolution Cycling
3 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA00:59:04 261523  461 Chester County Velo
4 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC00:59:11 113835  467 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA00:59:34 75409  447 BikeLine/LWA
6 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA01:00:57 119379  471 Tri State Velo
7 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA01:02:07 209930  463 Guys Racing
8 David Rattigan   Schuylkill Haven, PA01:02:37 225259  466 /
9 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT01:02:58 181699  446 /
10 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA01:03:39 92253  469 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
11 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA01:03:45 177439  459 Guys Racing
12 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA01:04:00 172697  449 ERA Cycling
13 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA01:04:01 46664  456 South Mountain Velo Club
14 brian grzelak   Reston, VA01:04:58 276288  455 /
15 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA01:05:35 95313  451 Guys Racing
16 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD01:05:38 170124  457 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joes
17 Daniel Kole   Reston, VA01:06:14 198035  460 Evolution Cycling
18 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD01:06:41 50363  453 King Pawn/Joes Bikes/Chesapeake Whlmn
19 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA01:06:46 13043  454 Spinners/GS Lancaster
20 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA01:07:01 130527  452 Spinners Cycling
21 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA01:07:12 199286  464 L Equipe De Ville
22 Stephen Row   Leesport, PA01:08:55 216097  468 Team Independence
23 Steve Ladrew   01:09:32  462 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
24 Andrew Bollinger   Bethlehem, PA01:10:13 45098  448 Gotham

Men - 40k - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA01:01:52 168529  479 South Mountain Velo Club
2 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC01:03:16 206823  478 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
3 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA01:04:52 200025  475 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
4 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA01:06:53 12333  476 ERA Cycling
5 Mark Sherwood   Mclean, VA01:08:55 172152  480 NCVC/ INOVA Health System
6 Roger Kilgore   01:13:08  477 PaxVelo

Men - 20k - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA00:37:21 255154  553 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - 20k - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Starr   Carlisle, PA00:37:50 254904  554 Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - 20k - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmond Hickey   Nashville, TN00:30:59 177266  552 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ00:52:37 225893  279 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
2 Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD00:53:43 48837  283 Suburban Health Sports/Team Hall Nissan
3 Randy Callahan (1 - Cat2)   South Park, PA00:55:05 244417  271 UPMC Performance Cycling
4 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV00:55:05 99328  273 US Armed Forces
5 Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA00:55:56 175354  284 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
6 Michael Hebe (2 - Cat2)   New Cumberland, PA00:56:55 62553  275 VisitPA.com
7 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA00:57:12 54963  274 L Equipe De Ville
8 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR01:00:09 43087  272 C-3SOLLAY.COM
9 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA01:00:30 137636  282 Spinners Cycling
10 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore01:01:48 130453  281 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
11 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA01:01:52 46984  277 guys racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV00:56:18 229983  249 WVU Healthcare
2 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA00:56:26 209455  260 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
3 Eric Davila   North Brunswick, NJ00:56:58 183398  251 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
4 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA00:57:52 188739  263 Spinners Cycling
5 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA00:58:19 259837  252 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
6 Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA00:58:57 241186  264 High Road Cycles
7 Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD00:59:36 36898  262 ABRT/Latitude
8 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA01:01:09 207880  250 Tri-State Velo
9 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA01:02:16 73550  257 Guys racing
10 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA01:04:17 112375  253 godspeed courier
11 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA01:05:10 207498  254 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MD00:29:55 214535  580 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
2 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA00:29:57 203214  579 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3 Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA00:30:45 225465  578 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA00:57:15 275726  209 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
2 Jeremy Moore   Pasadena, MD00:57:18 240007  231 Organic Athlete
3 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA00:58:56 245569  223 South Mountain Velo
4 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD00:59:39 239736  216 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
5 Christian Wareikis   Ardmore, PA00:59:55 150790  243 Guys Racing Club
6 Luis San Sebastian   Olney, MD00:59:57 214182  238 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Timothy Cusick   Dover, PA01:00:16 205828  217 WildBlues
8 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA01:00:30 195200  245 Guys Racing Team
9 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA01:01:07 251791  208 Spinners Cycling
10 Francis Dougherty   Havre De Grace , MD01:01:21 197576  219 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PA01:01:24 227638  235 Millersville University Cycling
12 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ01:02:23 193785  222 Guys Racing
13 Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MD01:02:25 214535  226 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
14 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA01:02:59 238088  218 Spinners Cycling
15 Mike Fraternale   East Brunswick, NJ01:03:02 221278  247 /
16 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA01:03:05 260428  210 unattached
17 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA01:03:05 250037  224 Spinners Cycling
18 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL01:03:17 238422  246 /
19 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA01:03:32 206573  228 Christiana Care / FSVS
20 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA01:03:58 222726  221 Spinners Cycling
21 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA01:04:37 197185  236 unattached
22 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE01:05:51 231568  239 FSVS/Christiana Care PT Plus
23 Richard Jacobson   Philadelphia, PA01:06:00 254648  225 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
24 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA01:06:18 160386  248 Spinners Cycling
25 Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD01:06:46 195214  234 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
26 Charles Trotta   Dupont, PA01:06:59 252111  242 Upstate Velo/Sicklers
27 Andrew Parker   Baltimore, MD01:07:49 206525  233 Team BBC
28 Barry Klein   York, PA01:09:11 254547  227 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
29 Michael Mills   Etters, PA01:09:50 239987  230 /
30 David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD01:10:29 250173  211 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
31 Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD01:12:48 205906  240 CW/King Pawn/Joes Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA00:29:13 271350   WWP / CAF
2 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT00:31:33 272355  575 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
3 Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA00:32:23 236742  572 Winchester Wheelmen
4 Michael Gonzalez   Lancaster, PA00:34:24 266995  571 unattached
5 Charlie Payne   00:35:11  577 Bicycle Outfitters
6 Jim Drumm   Lancaster, PA00:35:24 277024  570 unattached
7 Hani Battah   00:38:15  568 Independant
8 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA00:38:40 277090  574 unattached
9 Leo Adalbert   Doylestown, PA00:39:15 271731  567 Iron Hill
10 Tim Hultzapple   00:39:44  573 unattached
11 Jason Becker   00:40:11  569 unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Yoder   00:55:25  189 
2 Jonathan Fecik   00:58:38  159 /
3 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD00:58:56 241455  161 Joes Mt Washington Bike Shop
4 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA01:00:06 263495  184 QCW/Breakaway
5 John Wanner   Florence, MA01:00:39 97325  186 /
6 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA01:00:47 271350  187 WWP / CAF
7 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA01:01:20 268240  158 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
8 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA01:02:16 274785  180 Sicklers/Upstate Velo
9 Sean Robbins   01:02:20  177 /
10 John Myrick   Kensington, MD01:03:16 245513  174 Bicycle Place Velo Club
11 Ashley Sollenberger   01:03:37  182 /
12 Olivier Rolin   State College, PA01:03:45 278441  178 /
13 Aaron MacGray   Cumberland, MD01:04:07 272117  171 /
14 Erik Reitinger   01:04:45  176 /
15 Keith Hatton   01:06:32  190 
16 Mike Blagden   01:07:05  153 /
17 Bret Levy   01:07:25  170 Shirks Bike Shop
18 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA01:07:26 272204  163 /
19 James Gaitan   Reisterstown, MD01:08:02 241920  160 /
20 Bill Carpenter   Middletown, DE01:08:04 174788  155 Carpenters Hammer
21 William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA01:08:29 270182  164 Operation Rebound
22 Sean Delany   01:11:34  156 Cycle Smart
23 William Haley   Harrisburg, PA01:12:16 273721  162 /
24 Robert Mahoney   Lansdale, PA01:13:22 269527  172 Guys Racing
25 Christopher Laudo   01:13:36  169 Eatwild Cycling
26 Stephen Mazeski   Lancaster, PA01:14:25 222336  173 /
27 Aaron Kobilis   Arlington, VA01:16:49 227073  167 Gripped Films/Kenda Racing (GFK Racing)
28 Ryan Johnson   01:19:03  166 /
29 Joel Ankeny   01:21:30  149 /
30 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE01:47:45 209958  183 Team DRT Deep Blue

Women - 20k - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA00:37:01 200614  555 Dual Temp / YMCC

Women - 20k - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD00:46:54 190581  562 Artemis

Women - 20k - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA00:32:14 242666  559 C3-Sollay.com
2 Robin Smith   Mount Joy, PA00:37:02 274711  564 unattached
3 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE00:38:44 207376  558 Team DRT/Deep Blue
4 Lisa Gonzalez   Lancaster, PA00:39:50 278325  557 Spinners Cycling
5 Elizabeth Regan   Montclair, NJ00:45:00 277826  561 Team Fitness Mission
6 Mary Jo Touchinsky   00:47:30  565 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ01:04:09 130810  196 Riptide Cycling
2 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA01:05:13 135462  194 Elves & More of NE Ohio
3 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA01:07:18 242666  199 C3-Sollay.com
4 Kristin Walters   Wilmington, DE01:09:02 208589  204 unattached
5 Kathy Watts   Dover, PA01:09:22 37409  205 WildBlues
6 Evelyn Heinbach   Brooklyn, NY01:09:40 204717  195 Team Somerset
7 Meghan Newcomer   01:09:49  207 unattached
8 Stacey Spain   01:15:01  203 unattached
9 Jennifer Cenedella   01:16:38  192 Tri Life
10 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC01:16:51 166194  198 Artemis
11 Barb McElhinny (1 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA01:21:58 277667  200 Mahoning Valley Cycling
12 Claudia Cummings   01:22:39  193 New York Tritons
13 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD01:27:32 207179  197 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee