Race Results for
Mad Cross II - Jonathon Page's Planet Bike Cup
Sun Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/28/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen     601 Loon State Cyclists
2 Lionel Rocheleau     603 Kenosha Velosport
3 Ian Haupt     606 Planet Bike
4 Sarah Huang     151 Hayes Brakes/RPM
5 Garrett Roth     608 Endeavour
6 Samuel Huang     607 Hayes Brakes/RPM
7 Emma Swartz     152 
8 Jane Moran     150 Brazen Dropouts
9 Caleb Swartz     609 
10 Mike Lucas     610 
11 Caity Lucas     153 Capitol Velo Club
12 Daisy Garlett     154 
DNS Samuel Beste     602 Endeavour

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aristotle Peters     696 Expo Racing
2 Mitchell Bogardus     695 Team MARS
3 Thomson Remo     699 Baraboo Sharks
4 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  697 Team MARS
5 Jane Lee     161 Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
DNS David Block     698 Ridley Factory Team

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jack hirt     638 velo trocadero
2 Kevin Klug     639 killjoy
3 Keith McMahon     643 VanWagner/Yojimbo's
4 Jeremey Rodriguez     637 Team MARS
5 John Olney     662 Mercy-Specialized
6 Scot Van Asten     632 Team Polska
7 matt jordan     646 HRS Rock Lobster
8 Shawn Meinke     645 Fond du Lac Cyclery
9 David Yu Greenblatt     634 Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
10 Patrick Haley     640 VeloTrocadero
11 Mark Harms     647 GT racing
12 Paul Thoreson     653 Team Ridley
13 Luke Batchelor-Clark     644 Team Magnus
14 Ross Cerniglia     633 My Wife Inc
15 Travis Goodlund     635 
16 Hans Higdon     658 Café Hollander
17 Mike Heenan     631 My Wife Inc
18 Nathan Jacques     655 Team Magnus
19 Chuck McFarland     649 Brazen Dropouts
20 Mark Dolin     656 LAPT
21 Scott Shapiro     652 
22 Dave Ryther     661 GT racing
DNF Robert Moreland     429 Mad City Velo
DNF Brian Dougherty     642 Verdigris Cycling
DNF Brian Boyle     648 XXX Racing/Athletico
DNF William Butcher     660 Team Magnus

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 duane dickey     229 Flander's Bros
2 Andy Lucas     225 360 Racing
3 Paul Roltgen     215 Brazen Dropouts
4 David Peters     224 Brazen Dropouts
5 Daniel Casper     238 GrandStay Hotels
6 Greg Ferguson     205 Mad City Velo Club
7 Daniel Guilfoil     203 Planet Bike
8 Jon Suyko     214 Amgen
9 David Bell     201 Chainsmokers/MadCross.org
10 Chris Henning     210 Garner Northbrook bicycle Club
11 Paul Schoening     219 Ridley Factory Team
12 thomas hooyer     227 brazen dropouts
13 Terry Keele     221 South Town Velo
14 Christopher Berge     236 Team Magnus
15 Paul Warloski     208 Beans and Barley
16 James Cullen     216 Loon State Cyclists
17 Tim Bates     232 Bare Knuckle Brigade
18 Michael Stahley     242 XXX Racing/Athletico
19 Richard Prodans     240 Colavita
20 Mark Badger     206 Brazen Dropouts
22 Timothy Theobald     217 Cafe Hollander
23 Steven Flurry     243 CZ Velo
24 Franco Panveno     241 Alberto's
25 John Ericsson     202 Brazen Dropouts
26 al barcheski     222 
DNF Eric Knuth     204 Brazen Dropouts
DNF Gene Tolli     207 CZ Velo
DNF tim boundy     209 Verdigris Cycling
DNF Damon Rinard     211 Brazen Dropouts
DNF David Neidhart     212 Brazen Dropouts
DNF WM Huntsberger     216 DICE
DNF Mark Lovejoy     218 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Michael Hills     230 Effecto Coniglio
DNF Christian Zauner     231 Calistoga Racing Team
DNF Troy Heineman     233 Team Army/BareKnuckleBrigade

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 wayne simon     296 Verdigris Cycling
2 Robert Downs     289 Planet Bike
3 Dag Selander     290 Team Ridley
4 Glen Jones     294 Brazen Dropouts
5 Gregory Pautsch     298 Planet Bike
6 Gordon Paulson     299 Planet Bike
7 Tom Palmer     297 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Robert Schueler     292 Hampshire Cycle Club
9 robert garner     293 VC Bikesports
DNF Joe King     295 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH01:01:26 27066  Planet Bike
1 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WIInc. 170411  32 Iscorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Fo
2 Todd Wells   Durango, CO01:01:26 83401  Gt
3 Troy Wells   Durango, CO01:02:05 112599  Team Clif Bar
4 Michael MUELLER   01:02:11  Planet Bike
5 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI01:02:58 192966  Ridley Factory Team
6 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA01:03:11 18056  Cannondale
7 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI01:03:11 226412  14 Planet Bike
8 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI01:03:11 85929  13 Gear Grinder
9 Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn01:03:27 203490  17 Planet Bike
10 Yves CORMINBOEUF   01:04:03  19 Team Scott-Sram-Pro Cycles
11 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN01:04:09 103032  11 Texas Roadhouse
12 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS01:04:09 35598  Trek Stores
13 Derrick ST JOHN   01:05:14  10 Steven'S Cross
14 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI01:05:53 201190  34 Iscorp
15 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO01:06:10 197984  38 Mesa Cycles
16 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO01:06:13 75343  15 Big Shark Racing
17 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ01:06:45 135975  25 Momentumendurance.Com
18 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA01:07:29 121702  16 Mercy-Specialized
19 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN01:07:51 210769  41 Bianchi/Gp
20 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL01:07:53 7522  24 The Pony Shop
22 Ben Popper   Burien, WA-1 lap 246206  18 Hrs / Rock Lobster
23 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL-1 lap 72722  28 Sram Factory Team
24 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR-2 laps 206349  Vanilla Bicycles
25 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI-2 laps 209985  40 Nova/Is Corp
26 Charles (Casey) McCauley   Irvine, CA-3 laps 209986  43 Nova/Is Corp
27 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO-4 laps 233828  23 Brones' Bike Shop/Rvcc
28 William Street   Sheboygan, WI-5 laps 219245  26 Gear Grinder
29 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI-5 laps 148803  44 Gdvc
30 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI-5 laps 211784  33 Ridley
31 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA-6 laps 214228  31 Grumpy'S/Lgr
DNS Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  Vitamin Cottage
DNS Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  21 Planet Bike
DNS Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  22 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
DNS Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  29 Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNF Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  12 Rocky Mtn Choc Factory
DNF Guillame DESSIBOURG     20 Team Bmc-Teker
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  27 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO 2770  30 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
DNF Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  37 Pony Shop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaLonde     329 Ellis Cycles / VeloTrocadero
2 Tim Pacholski     327 velo trocadero
3 Michael Hemme     305 Killjoy
4 Aristotle Peters     338 Expo Racing
5 Aspen Gorry     304 Pony Shop
6 Ronald Knutowski     337 
7 brian abraham     330 team brown bear
8 Kevin Berger     358 Wheel and Sprocket
9 greg heck     301 XXX-AthletiCo
10 Jason Ludtke     313 Team Pegasus
11 cale wenthur     308 Team Pegasus
12 Aaron Mork     357 Fisher Bicycles
13 Greg Blake     354 Mongoose
14 Kevin Sparrow     332 Vanilla Bicycles
15 Matthew Block     310 Bikeman.com
16 Ryan Gingerich     311 
17 Zack Rielley     328 
18 David Thomas     353 Team Magnus
19 Jake Helmbrecht     316 Grumpy's/LGR
20 Jason Prudhom     315 Grumpy's/LGR
21 Kelson Danielson     356 
22 Bryan McGill     303 Mad City Velo
23 Wade Loberger     333 Wheel and Sprocket
24 Cory Gwin     325 Magnus/Mongoose
25 Jordan Cullen     359 Loon State Cyclists
27 Carl Ham     335 Grand Performance
28 Matthew Yerke     322 
29 Tony Wagner     343 Gear Grinder
30 Nicholas Westlund     355 XXX Racing/Athletico
32 Ken Woodrow     312 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
33 Tim Hayes     314 Grumpy's/LGR
34 craig harding     307 Free State Racing
35 Mike Zanconato     324 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
37 Aaron Busche     331 Velo Trocadero
38 Derek Hay     323 Team Magnus
40 djonn mcneill     306 bare knuckle brigade
41 Jason Alvarado     302 
42 Rachel Eichers     360 Nova/IS Corp
DNF John Ericsson     309 Brazen Dropouts
DNF Tyree Williams     319 Harpers
DNF WM Huntsberger     320 DICE
DNF Thomson Remo     321 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Brian Boyle     326 XXX Racing/Athletico
DNF Michael James     334 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cooper     471 Flatlandia
2 LUKE HOLTAN     408 VELO TROCADERO
3 Timothy Guy     455 Mad City Velo
4 Ron Knaflic     404 Kettle Moraine Flyers/Backyardbikes.com
5 Travis Braun     473 Gravy Train
6 Brady Frederick     409 Kettle Moraine Flyers/Backyardbikes.com
7 Chad Tucker     421 Team Geargrinder
8 Michael Plymale     457 
9 Rick Walls     446 Team Extreme/BKB
10 Paul Mazurek     406 My Wife Inc
11 Paul Loeper     415 SC Velo
12 Dylan Howes     481 
13 mark Norton     478 
14 Darryl Mataya     438 Mad City Velo
15 James-Ira Spencer     448 BKB/MMR
16 Kyle Williams     417 Iowa City Cycling Club
17 WIlliam Butcher     480 Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
18 Karl Galko     410 
19 Adrian Redd     479 XXX Racing/Athletico
20 Tom Kenny     428 Team Extreme
21 Justin Dyszelski     483 Nova/IS Corp
22 Matt Newell     462 Midwest Cycling
23 John Curtin     436 Headhunters
24 Geoff Streator     414 Velo Trocadero
25 Dan Powell     474 
26 Ben Van Couvering     431 Team Pegasus
27 David Pilotto     472 Flatlandia
28 Brandon Corness     466 HUP United
29 Keith Watkins     441 Mad City Velo
30 Derek Guthrie     454 brazen dropouts
31 Claus Moberg     437 
32 Jacob McCulley     475 Effetto Coniglio
33 Andrew Borell     470 
34 Nils Gibson     452 Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
35 William Knudson     482 
36 aaron mcginnis     439 gen x cycling
37 Justin Latham     435 Gen X Cycling
38 Timothy Strege     405 Half Acre Cycling
39 Amos Scattergood     484 
40 Brian Robinson     477 
41 Kabby Hong     430 
42 Theodore Schrubbe     453 Velo Trocadero
43 Timothy Eddy     449 
44 Chris Follmer     401 
DNF Joseph Spencer     447 Mucho Mongo Racing
DNF Chris Kreidl     468 
DNF Christan Griego     476 Kettle Moraine Flyers/Backyardbikes.com

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  543 
2 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  596 Brazen Dropouts
3 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  553 Team Extreme
4 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  540 Brazen Dropouts
5 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  558 Mad City Velo
6 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  542 Brazen Dropouts
7 douglas peaslee     551 
8 Andy Swartz     561 Brazen Dropouts
9 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  586 Nova/IS Corp
10 Karl Baumeister   Stoughton, WI 278676  548 Stoton Velo Club
11 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  559 Hayes Brakes/RPM
12 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  598 Brazen Dropouts
13 Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  544 Team Cyclesmith
14 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  597 Ridley Factory Team
15 Michael Froh     557 Crank Daddy's
16 Robert Costello   Lewisburg, PA 175396  587 SVVC
17 richard moran   Madison, WI 251409  591 Brazen Dropouts
18 David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  560 Flying Bobcats
19 David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  589 Mad City Velo
20 James Young   Syracuse, NY 284589  595 Planet Bike
21 Robert Fulghum   Libertyville, IL 190018  592 FLANDERS/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22 Mark Dorney   Oconomowoc, WI 284233  547 
DNF Josh Radlein   Gurnee, IL 243491  541 Team Pegasus
DNF Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  590 Mad City Velo
DNF David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  599 Planet Bike

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha ELLIOTT   00:40:53  99 Emd Serono/Stevens
2 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA00:41:29 158037  97 Hrs/ Rock Lobster
3 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY00:41:29 265893  86 Planet Bike
4 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:42:26 210903  94 Pony Shop
5 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT00:42:36 173633  92 Velo Bella - Kona
6 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:42:44 36933  98 Trek
7 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI00:42:44 202383  93 Velo Bella
8 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN00:43:21 224939  96 Ridley Factory Team
9 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:44:00 207606  95 Planet Bike
10 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO00:44:07 200237  87 Nova-Iscorp
11 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL00:44:14 213523  91 Killjoy
12 Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN00:44:28 261947  83 Ridley Factory Team
13 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA00:45:11 240092  89 Mercy-Specialized
14 Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI00:45:23 252848  88 Capitol Velo Club
15 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO00:46:16 227122  82 Gear Grinder
16 Monique Karlen   Madison, WI00:47:53 165538  84 Team Kenda Tire
17 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN-1 lap 196469  79 Cane Creek
18 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE-2 laps 250848  90 Midwest Trek/Sram (Cx) - Team Revolution
DNS Renee Callaway   Madison, WIDNS 99104  78 Capitol Velo Club
DNS Michele Ericsson   Verona, WIDNS 209890  81 Capitol Velo Club
DNF Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CODNF 192744  80 Xxx Racing-Athletico

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Puissant     385 Nova/IS Corp
2 Alison Brooks     398 Mad City Velo
3 Wendy Vredenburgh     395 Capitol Velo Club
4 Sarah Huang     389 Hayes Brakes/RPM
5 Rebecca Zanconato     397 Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
6 Katy Steudel     390 Team Pegasus
7 Heather Curnutt     393 Capitol Velo Club
8 Samantha Kaplan     386 Capitol Velo Club
9 Diane Ostenso     399 Planet Bike
10 Gina Kenny     396 ABD
11 Heidi Ploeg     392 MadCity Velo
12 Imelda March     391 TEAM KENDA TIRE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Colsant     101 Squadra Coppi
2 Kerry Ham     108 
3 Antonia Leal     112 
4 Yvonne Schumacher     113 Nova/IS Corp
5 Angela Theriault     115 
6 Meghan Korol     114 Team Magnus
7 Tina Raehsler     111 Team Ridley
8 anne medeiros     107 Capitol Velo Club
9 Alyssa Borell     116 
10 Jenni Borell     117 
11 Jenny Powell     119 Bare Knuckle Brigade
12 Sara neuenschwander     105 
13 heidi martell     106 
DNF Brinnon Garrett Mandel     102 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee