Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:51 52534  Time Pro Cycling
2 Mark McCormack   st  T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Daniel Estevez (1 - Cat1)   Worcester, MAst 215163  100 Hot Tubes
4 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  75 Hot Tubes
5 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  36 NBX/Narragansett Beer
6 Ward Solar   st  62 Nerac Cycling
7 Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  79 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
8 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  88 360 Racing/Landry's
9 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  14 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
10 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  80 MetLife p/b unlose.it
11 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  35 CCB/Volkswagen
12 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  19 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAst 19831  99 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
14 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  54 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAst 242898  67 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  56 NorEast
17 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  86 MetLife p/b unlose.it
18 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  22 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
19 Shawn McCormack   st  T.E.A.M. Fuji
20 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MAst 18056  Health Net Pro Cycling Team
21 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  77 Northeast Masters Elite
22 Michael Rea   Norwich, VTst 214496  90 NorEast Cycling
23 Charles Marzot (2 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MAst 167848  84 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
24 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  58 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
25 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  40 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  15 MetLife p/b unlose.it
27 Frank McCormack   st  T.E.A.M. Fuji
28 Scott Fader   Hanover, MAst 48713  20 CCB
29 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  30 NorEast Cycling
30 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CAst 188747  48 CCB/Volkswagon
31 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  51 360 Racing/Landry's
32 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  43 CCB Volkswagen
33 James Combs   Austin, TXst 234976  13 Boston Road Club!
34 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  83 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
35 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  98 Quadcycles
36 Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  50 Northampton Cycling Club
37 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  57 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAst 53649  37 Galaxy/New England Masters Elite
39 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  82 MetLife p/b unlose.it
40 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  65 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  85 MetLife p/b unlose.it
42 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  49 CCB/Volkswagen
43 Dylan mcnicholas (1 - Cat2)   Stratham, NHst 268394  89 NorEast Cycling
44 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  10 Portland Velo Club
45 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZst 243691  78 Base 36/SMCC
46 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  Salem Cycle
47 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  69 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
48 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAst 227057  72 Boston Road Club!
49 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  87 CCB
50 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  44 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Michael Andelman (1 - Cat3)   Wellesley, MAst 221623  74 CCB
52 James O'Mara (2 - Cat3)   Grafton, NHst 26748  46 BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift
53 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  39 Corner Cycle
54 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MDst 190729  27 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  96 Target Training
56 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MAst 60318  16 
57 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  59 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
58 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  26 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
59 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  52 NorEast Cycling
60 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  25 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
61 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  18 Sunapee S&W Racing
62 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  91 NBX/Narragansett Beer
63 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  73 Sunnapee/StW
64 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UTst 179613  21 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
65 Thomas Norton   Concord, MAst 48023  45 
66 Robert Kramer   Venice, CAst 19773  31 Ridley Factory Team
67 Eric Lindberg (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, NHst 182401  71 NorEast Cycling
68 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  63 Boston Road Club!
69 Timothy Unkert   Avon, COst 60363  66 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
70 Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MAst 170426  53 BCA/Tosk
71 Peter Bradshaw (3 - Cat1)   Boston, MAst 120392  11 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
72 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  23 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
73 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MAst 191760  55 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
74 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MAst 126022  95 FT/IF pb Lionette's
75 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  NorEast
76 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  92 BOB
77 Justin Spinelli (1 - Pro)   Nashua, NHst 121800  KBS/Medifab
78 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  64 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
79 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MIst 191162  32 Cyclonauts Racers
80 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  94 FT/IF pb Lionette's
DNF Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  Team Type 1
DNF James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  12 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  17 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  24 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
DNF Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  28 Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental Paving
DNF Daniel Joakim   Centerville, MA 46310  29 Bicycle Link/MBRC
DNF Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA 45572  33 BCA/Tosk
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  34 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA 244301  41 Northeastern Univ Cycling
DNF Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  42 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
DNF Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA 190894  47 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
DNF Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  60 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
DNF Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  61 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  68 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA 152994  76 ViVe
DNF Jonathan Frederick   Medford, MA 106152  81 MetLife p/b unlose.it
DNF Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  93 
DNF Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  97 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  38 FT/IF pb Lionette's
DNF Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA 104840  70 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA43:55 242949  358 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  310 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
3 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  348 Team BreakAway Boston
4 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  309 Essex County Velo
5 Brian Wilichoski   st  373 
6 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAst 240209  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  353 NorEast Cycling
8 David Mazur   Haverhill, MAst 190567  352 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  304 Essex County Velo
10 Brian Roche   Rockland, MAst 281794  361 NEBC
11 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NHst 265355  347 NorEast Cycling
12 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CAst 217384  335 MIT Cycling/FXDD
13 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CAst 236954  366 QuadCycles
14 Carey Murphy   Salem, MAst 255473  305 SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR
15 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MAst 182115  329 BCA/ tosk
16 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CTst 270235  319 CCNS/Pedal Power
17 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MAst 251682  360 NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
18 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  328 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  369 Century Drywall Inc.
20 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MAst 60894  362 Bicycle Link MBRC
21 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MAst 262078  340 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MAst 242695  357 OrganicAthlete
23 Michael Good   Wilmington, MAst 141590  333 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Brad Buckley   Medford, MAst 189327  312 CCB Racing
25 Joshua Burgel   Concord, MAst 223392  313 
26 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAst 250910  359 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Hans von der Luft   Hingham, MAst 245702  370 MBRC/Bicycle Link
28 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MAst 282939  307 
29 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  354 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MAst 273794  321 CCB/Volkswagon
31 Patrick Smith   Salem, MAst 211656  302 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
32 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MAst 190043  365 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NHst 205058  342 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MAst 218291  374 Harvard University Cycling
35 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NHst 268852  363 RuffusRipstick/NorEast Cycling
36 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAst 210617  371 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  311 Refunds Now
38 Todd Savage   Westborough, MAst 187341  364 Minuteman Road Club
39 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MAst 247619  351 QuadCycles
40 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MAst 278810  317 
41 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MAst 180509  356 BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes
42 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MAst 204400  332 Back Bay Cycling Club
43 Matt Poirer   st  375 
44 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAst 191982  350 Van Dessel Factory Team
45 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MAat one lap 146272  327 
46 Ben Goss   st  334 
47 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CAst 280316  367 
48 David Gordon   st  314 
49 Jeff Huckleberry   Jamaica Plain, MAst 134096  339 
50 Todd Crumb   Hampstead, NHst 247342  303 Comprehensive Training Systems
51 Giles Cooper   Portsmouth, NHst 269637  322 NorEast Cycling / gilesbikes.blogspot.co
52 Rami El Rayess   Hampton, NHst 228371  330 NorEast
53 Tim Curley   Malden, MAst 269256  325 Back Bay Cycling Club
54 Randall Levere   Boston, MAst 230380  346 Wheelworks Multisport
55 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MAst 132655  323 Essex County Velo - MCRA
56 Bruce Kapsten   Gloucester, MAst 184190  343 ECV- Essex County Velo
57 Kevin Siok   st  306 
58 Frederick Hessler   Norfolk, MAst 120892  338 
59 John Land   York, MEst 273229  345 
60 John Cummings   Newton, MAst 275494  324 
DNF Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA 259183  308 OrganicAthlete
DNF aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME 269217  315 Linscott/Peak Performance
DNF Paul Penaskovic     316 
DNF John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA 276589  318 NEBC
DNF Richard Cohen   Wakefield, MA 282780  320 
DNF Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH 212213  326 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Michael Foley   Paxton, MA 254757  331 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Parker Heath III   Lynn, MA 15604  337 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  344 Boston Road Club!
DNF Kurt Maw   Salem, MA 246211  301 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Douglas Mead   West Newbury 253098  355 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Jerome Westfried   Burlington, MA 258949  372 Boston Road Club
DNF Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH 229092  336 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH43:48 225263  102 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  105 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
3 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NHst 219093  114 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
4 Cody Harris   Falmouth, MEst 178029  124 NCVC/Nova Health Systems
5 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  120 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6 Anna McLoon   Medford, MAst 258368  129 Colavita
7 Karin Holmes   st  130 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAst 77728  116 Hub Racing
9 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  108 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
10 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  101 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Mary Zider   Barre, VTst 212025  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MAst 223627  122 International Bicycle/Global
13 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NHst 196334  115 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
14 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CAst 235753  123 MIT/FXDD
15 Nicole Marcoe   Sausalito, CAst 205002  112 NHCC
16 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RIst 244055  111 Bikeworks/Hallamore
18 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAst 275626  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  107 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJst 228861  127 CRCA/Radical Media
21 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTst 200866  126 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
22 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Tami Buhr (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, MAst 188684  104 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAat one lap 79762  103 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
25 Callie McDowell (1 - Cat3)   Salem, MAat two laps 222640  113 
26 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAst 127315  118 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
27 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHst 272673  119 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  125 International Bicycle/Global
DNF Crystal Anthony     128 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee