Race Results for
Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 206040  Platinum Performance Cycling T
2 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 101476  Platinum Racing Team
3 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00:00.00 32481  13 Unattached
4 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00:00.00 180954  10 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Maurice Harper (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 181872  Godspeed Courier
6 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  BPG/Montano Velo
7 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  
DNP Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  11 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
DNP Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 690  12 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:00:00.00 183270  309 Blue Rain
2 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  306 SJBC/ Sugar CRM
3 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 197734  313 Morgan Stanley
4 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  303 VOS Racing
5 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 115342  302 Joslyn's Bikes
6 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 3982  315 San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 42635  304 Don Chapin/MBRT
8 Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 154826  310 specialized/Sierra Nevada
9 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 150305  308 East Bay Velo Club
10 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  312 VOS Racing
11 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 235063  300 Liquid Cycling/Reno Racing
12 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 9150  316 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  314 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 189065  307 Stark Velo
15 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  301 Cental Valley Cycling
16 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 195228  311 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 158350  305 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  522 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
2 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  521 MBRT Don Chapin
3 John Barry   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 219125  502 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
4 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  517 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
5 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  511 Team Walthour/Rocket Fitness
6 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 13762  515 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
7 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  528 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 109066  523 PACIFIC SUPPLY
9 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  530 Team Bicycle Trip
10 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 140693  537 Hammer Nutrition
11 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  524 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  541 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
13 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 86954  519 NA
14 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 213367  531 VOS Racing
15 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 54095  534 action sports
16 Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 226676  512 Davis Bike Club
17 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  500 TBS Racing
18 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 74102  509 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
19 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 196757  544 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
20 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  532 VOS Racing
21 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  533 VOS Racing
22 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 51637  525 Rio Strade - Sacramento
23 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  507 VOS Racing
24 robert nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  527 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
26 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00:00.00 155801  505 VOS Racing
27 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00:00.00 47386  508 Action Sports/SSC
28 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  514 VOS racing
29 James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 94207  529 Action Sports
30 Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 58116  535 Sierra Bicycle Werks
31 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 203646  543 VOS Racing
32 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195743  501 VOS Racing
33 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 135047  516 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec
34 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 184752  538 VOS Racing
35 Andy Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 53644  513 
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  520 
DNP Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  503 Morgan Stanley
DNP Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  504 Morgan Stanley
DNP Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 55374  506 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness
DNP Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 9335  510 morgan stanley cycling team
DNP Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00:00.00 49323  518 VOS Racing
DNP Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 202161  526 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 56017  536 davis bike club
DNP Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  539 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
DNP Frank Winters   Susanville, CA00:00:00.00 54032  542 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 192686  147 Davis Bike Club
2 Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA00:00:00.00 167360  114 Platinum Performance Cycling T
3 Patrick Healy   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 222913  115 UC Santa Barbara
4 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00:00.00 239504  123 TBS Racing
5 Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 234922  125 UCSB Cycling
6 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 6109  103 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196328  120 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
8 James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 256481  142 Davis Bike Club
9 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 75334  118 TBS Racing
10 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  138 
11 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  139 Webcor / Alto Velo
12 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 200414  132 InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  135 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
14 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 144264  104 InfoVista Cycling Team
15 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 67527  137 Platinum Performance
16 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  106 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  116 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236807  133 eden bicycles
19 Emilia FAHLIN   00:00:00.00  152 Team High Road - Women
20 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 126711  131 TBS Racing
21 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT00:00:00.00 100972  146 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Coo
22 John Fritz   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 76287  109 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
23 Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 126127  148 Godspeed Courier
24 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 227135  121 UC Santa Barbara
25 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 80726  111 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Coo
27 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00.00 169774  126 PossAbilities Elite
28 Madeleine SANDIG   00:00:00.00  153 Team High Road - Women
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
30 Anke WICHMANN   00:00:00.00  149 Team High Road - Women
31 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  154 Southern Sierra Cyclists
32 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 33201  151 Team High Road - Women
33 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  107 SGW/ City Bike Works
35 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  112 Form Fitness
36 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  113 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
37 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 64504  124 SLO Nexus Cycling
38 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  110 
39 Craig Peyron   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 226382  130 sierra bicycle werks
40 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  108 Joselyn's
41 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  140 InfoVista Cycling Team
42 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  143 SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgag
44 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 51644  117 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  127 Cal Giant
DNP Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 180146  100 
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  102 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 236126  105 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  119 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  122 Tieni Duro
DNP Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 25898  128 Santa Clarita Velo
DNP Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00:00.00 77841  134 Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Coo
DNP Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 113194  136 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 139643  138 Blue Competition Cycles
DNP Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 97873  144 TBS Racing
DNP Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 219614  145 Sierra Express/TONC
DNP Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735  150 Team High Road - Women
DNP Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  155 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  207 ZteaM
2 Justin Laue   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 264982  228 ZteaM
3 Marcus McKinnon   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 237211  232 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 240935  210 AIAGE Cycling Team
5 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 142398  214 AIAGE
6 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 182738  215 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256539  246 Freewheel Bike Shop
8 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 222038  235 SSC/ACTION SPORTS
9 Tully Cashman   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 211520  205 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  224 Form Fitness
11 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 269966  213 Platinum Performace Race Team
12 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 205653  234 University of Nevada Reno Cycl
13 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00:00.00 226531  225 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
14 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 264605  206 Action Sports/SSC
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  250 
17 Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 156347  223 Davis Bike Club
18 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  204 Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Bart Boma   Del Rio00:00:00.00 113241  202 Travis Hawks
20 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  208 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA00:00:00.00 254358  209 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
22 James McLennan   Washoe Valley, NV00:00:00.00 231448  233 UNR
23 Darren Rich   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 114347  239 Sierra Bicycle Werks
24 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 265000  243 SJBC/SugarCRM
25 Sean Smith   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 190825  245 Synergy-Taleo
26 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  240 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
28 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  237 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 255819  211 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
DNP Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 15881  218 Slo Nexus
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  220 metromint cycling
DNP Alan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 248400  227 rock solid cycling
DNP David Rous   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 189872  242 AIAGE
DNP Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  247 form fitness
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  249 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LG

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Waher   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 256887  251 NA
2 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 257062  252 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 264830  250 AIAGE
DNP Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  253 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA 255349  254 Tieni Duro
DNP Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  255 Tieni Duro
DNP Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915  256 Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 253905  626 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 254319  604 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Yuval Rachmilevitz   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 233314  637 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 264239  622 Synergy-Taleo Racing
5 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 161627  611 InfoVista Cycling Team
6 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 240703  618 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
7 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  645 NA
8 Graeme Macalister (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227221  625 NA
9 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  644 Metromint
10 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00:00.00 246296  641 Eden Bicycles
11 Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 225570  640 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 196950  627 Central Valley Cycling
13 david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 250142  610 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
14 Douglas Miglaw   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 257772  629 Cycling-Training.com
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  x48 
16 David Green   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 61932  613 FresnOakland
17 Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  616 Now Direct
18 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 236231  600 Velo Club Monterey
19 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  609 Now Direct
20 Jeffery Chen-Harding   San Francisco00:00:00.00 277339  614 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 258026  649 Now Direct
22 Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219572  639 Dolce Vita Cycling
23 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  628 Now Direct
24 Mark Nielsen (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 233923  631 Touchstone Climbing
25 John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  602 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
26 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  638 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  608 
28 Thomas Heise   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 271843  615 Now Direct
29 Elias Lopez   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 257350  624 Don Chapin MBRT
30 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254434  634 InfoVista Cycling Team
31 Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 204769  606 Now Direct
32 Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 209395  621 Now Direct
33 Jeff Inkes (1 - Cat5)   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 271899  617 NowDirect
34 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  647 Berkeley Bicycle Club
35 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271131  603 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Anthony Barbarite   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 220082  601 central valley cycling
DNP Eric Brouillette   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 5009  605 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
DNP David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  607 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Wade Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  630 FresnOakland
DNP Matthew Potter (Cat4)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 236310  635 SSC/ Action Sports
DNP Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 218823  648 Central Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 129467  656 Spatdog.com
2 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  653 Davis Bike Club
3 Vince Spera (1 - Cat4)   Fresno00:00:00.00 33617  655 Central Valley Cycling
4 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  651 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Edwin Graveline (1 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 257373  652 Rappoccino/Zavorek Ins/Tri-Spo
6 Lance Slaughter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238392  654 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Jon BOHANNAN   00:00:00.00  650 Sierra Bicycle Werks

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Huebner   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 254019  716 Action Sports/Southern Sierra
2 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  741 International Christian CC
3 Eric Brown   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 241658  702 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4 Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 255440  704 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
5 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 53397  722 Rock Solid Cyclery
6 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 233934  746 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271874  748 SJBC/SUGAR CRM
8 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 155963  701 TBS Racing Team
9 Peter Niday   Genoa, NV00:00:00.00 238468  729 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141358  735 Synergy-Taleo
11 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 90079  708 NA
12 Peter Whitbeck (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 75953  747 Synergy-Taleo Racing
13 Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 254036  712 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
14 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  717 
15 George Knott   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 19484  719 Central Valley Cycling
16 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 108816  718 central vally cycling
17 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 264855  710 VSRT
18 Eugene Hart (2 - Cat4)   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 240023  714 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
19 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  745 InfoVista Cycling Team
20 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 166779  723 TBS Racing
21 Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 23088  726 stanislaus/merlock velo
22 Steven Rosen (3 - Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 264162  738 Team Santa Cruz / SCCCC
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
24 Joe Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 205492  706 SJBC/SugarCRM
25 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  724 Third Pillar
26 Brad Orsburn (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 237825  730 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
27 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 22761  725 Rocket Sport Racing
28 Craig Foley   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 236493  709 cutters
29 John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 113380  713 wells fargo racing team
30 Bernard Carroll (2 - Cat5)   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 138057  705 UNATTACHED
31 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 238250  749 Wells Fargo Racing Team
32 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  700 Wells Fargo
DNP Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  711 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNP Stuart Kron (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 237601  721 NA
DNP Mark Pendleton (Cat4)   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 242689  732 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Ronald Phillips (Cat5)   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 256349  733 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270475  736 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  737 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 112814  739 Synergy-Taleo
DNP Terry Ryan   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 272216  740 NA
DNP William Slade   Santa Maria, CA00:00:00.00 114607  742 Cutters
DNP Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 125781  743 Don Chapin

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141246  752 Ti2 Racing
2 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00:00.00 29369  769 Unattached
3 John Christensen   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 237247  753 SJBC/Sugar CRM
4 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 84614  760 Team Bicycle Trip
5 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 259261  763 Team Bicycle Trip
6 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256834  772 Team Bicycle Trip
7 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA00:00:00.00 49110  751 Santa Clarita Velo
8 Eric KNIGHT   00:00:00.00  767 Team Chicken Ranch
9 Edward Webb   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 274020  765 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 John Pollard   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 48193  759 Team Bicycle Trip
11 Eddie Avedikian   Valencia, CA00:00:00.00 113531  750 santa clarita velo
12 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 195461  762 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
13 Philip Weintraub   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 61122  766 Chico Corsa
14 Marc Hamlin   00:00:00.00  771 
15 Gary Belman (1 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 242180  768 Central Valley Cycling
16 Darrell Rich (1 - Cat5)   Three Rivers, CA00:00:00.00 274558  761 Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP Peter Mehlitz   Milpitas, CA00:00:00.00 241434  755 NA
DNP Steve Nicade   00:00:00.00  773 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270304  400 NA
2 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 272181  404 Cal Poly Wheelmen
3 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 179849  413 aiage
4 Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 270201  428 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
5 Brent Malicote   Tulare, CA00:00:00.00 197937  415 NA
6 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 272914  430 Rock Solid
7 Arthur Duberg   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 258233  408 NA
8 Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 271787  437 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
9 Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00:00.00 263815  423 NA
10 mike durant   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 273749  409 NA
11 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00:00.00 278623  431 NA
12 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
13 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? 
14 Mark Polizzi   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 273630  424 unattached
15 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  419 spatdog
16 Carlos Castillejo   Orcutt, CA00:00:00.00 257164  405 Cutters Racing Team
17 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 274037  425 Unattached
18 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  435 NA
19 ryan PRICE   00:00:00.00  426 NA
20 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  420 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
21 David Belman   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 206297  403 Central Valley Cycling
22 Timothy Pattison   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 256738  422 NA
23 Joseph Fronteras   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 262145  411 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
24 Danny Napolez   00:00:00.00  438 
25 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 271280  434 NA
26 Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 268339  401 cl-ZteaM
27 Toby COSTELLO   00:00:00.00  406 NA
28 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA00:00:00.00 270869  421 NA
29 Simon STEPHENS   00:00:00.00  432 Action Sports/SSC
30 Todd STOEHR   00:00:00.00  433 Escalade
31 Jason Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253925  414 velvet
32 Douglas Miller   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273511  418 TBS Racing
33 Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271061  427 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
34 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 272080  429 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 268389  410 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
DNP Carlos Hernandez   Solvang, CA00:00:00.00 233680  412 Cutters Racing Team
DNP Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 260198  416 NA
DNP Kyle McElroy   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 271349  417 

Men - Junior - JR - 10/18/08

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  802 Davis Bike Club
2 Alexander Collins   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 273030  808 
3 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 222322  801 Davis Bike Club
DNP Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 270781  800 central valley cycling
DNP Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  804 Tieni Duro

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hostetter (1 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 191767  955 Unattached
2 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  950 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  825 Wells Fargo Race Team
2 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 205235  827 
3 Emily Church   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 224026  822 CRC/Poggio
4 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  824 Code3Racing
5 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00:00.00 230034  826 Reno Wheelmen
6 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 200415  823 InfoVista Cycling Team
7 Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169832  828 Velo Bella-Kona
8 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 235758  821 Velo Bella
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  800 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Gough   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 274487  905 Third Pillar
2 Kadria Catalano   Sand City, CA00:00:00.00 405074  908 Don Chapin Team
3 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 242557  900 Left Coast Racing Team
4 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  913 Velo Bella
6 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  910 Velo Girls
7 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 253544  909 Maco
8 Debbie Newell   00:00:00.00  906 
DNP Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 239635  901 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254437  903 InfoVista
DNP Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA00:00:00.00 274667  907 Action Sports ?SSC Racing
DNP Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  911 Code 3 Racing
DNP Michael M     912 
DNP devon kratzer   Fresno, CA 274772  914 Action Sports

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Castillejo   Orcutt, CA00:00:00.00 254385  976 Femmes Fatales
2 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 167267  977 Femmes Fatales
DNP Joana PATTISON   00:00:00.00  978 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee