Race Results for
Rose Pedal Criterium
Norwich, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff BUCKLESS   1:15:22.90  924 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
2 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT1:15:22.90 17647  926 EXODUS
3 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO1:15:23.40 60363  918 Stolen Underground Anti Doping
4 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:15:23.60 103281  902 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAST 137395  913 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
6 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTST 107000  917 Exodus Road Racing
7 Amos BRUMBLE   ST  930 CCB/VW
8 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAST 129914  929 NERAC Earth
9 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIST 47974  919 NBX/Narragansett Beer
10 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAST 51888  923 MILLWORK ONE
11 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTST 54549  914 CVC Subaru of New England
12 Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VTST 208854  906 Colavita Racing New England
13 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAST 145271  928 KENDA RALEIGH
14 Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJST 51140  920 CADV/HEART HOUSE
15 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CTST 20388  925 CVC/Subaru of New England
16 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTST 240810  916 Exodus Road Racing
17 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTST 242328  907 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br
18 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTST 186430  911 CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CTST 260167  904 Cycle Fitness
20 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTST 163906  915 CVC/Subaru of New England
21 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CTST 77290  931 CVC Subaru of New England

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:24:05.09 260405  31 Mystic Velo/Connaughty Chiropra
2 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:24:08.81 257923  26 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropra
3 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT0:25:18.06 276639  23 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra
4 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTST 186823  28 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi
5 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CTST 250715  29 quinebaug valley velo
6 John Harris   Ledyard, CTST 283275  25 Mystic Velo Juniors
7 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CTST 260390  24 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty
8 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTST 205980  27 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi
9 Robert Vossler   West Hartford, CTST 278992  30 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
10 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CTST 257923  32 Mystic Velo

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill YARBROUDY   0:29:27.41  618 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
2 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:29:28.38 111708  610 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO0:29:28.57 197001  619 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
4 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJST 41701  620 BASKING RIDGE
5 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHST 61568  611 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
6 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHST 55766  614 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental
7 Michael Lovell   Newport, NHST 83136  612 sunapee/S+W
8 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAST 146541  609 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
9 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTST 228932  617 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH0:29:42.33 61568  529 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:29:42.46 8380  526 Gearworks/Spinarts
3 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH0:29:42.47 55766  538 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental
4 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:29:42.67 47710  544 Bethel Cycle
5 Bill THOMMPSON   0:29:42.98  550 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc
6 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:29:43.38 118994  541 Gearworks - Spinarts
7 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:29:43.43 34102  542 Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 Chris DIMATTION   0:29:43.76  548 Bethel Cycle
9 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:29:43.97 3786  524 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT0:29:45.44 134091  523 Mystic Velo
11 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:29:46.60 65025  534 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:29:49.44 189103  528 Mystic Velo
13 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH0:29:51.70 83136  533 sunapee/S+W
14 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:29:52.09 147170  539 Mystic Velo Club
15 Kirk WAYNE   0:29:52.14  545 MYSTIC VELO
16 Scott Loring   New London, CT0:29:52.22 253383  532 unattached
17 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:29:56.14 245317  543 Bikeworks/Hallamore
18 David Johnson   Mystic, CT0:30:02.16 52087  531 Mystic Velo Club
19 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:30:34.53 11947  547 Bethel Cycle
20 David CARUSO     525 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Pawle   Wenham, MA0:29:44.52 239892  419 Cyclonauts Racers
2 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:29:45.64 91637  420 Mystic Velo MCRA
3 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:29:45.72 75172  421 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT0:30:20.01 218450  417 Competitive Edge Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT0:38:06.90 107000  226 Exodus Road Racing
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:38:07.90 8380  230 GEARWORKS
3 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ0:38:08.30 41701  228 HART HOUSE/CADV
4 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:38:09.10 240810  224 Exodus Road Racing
5 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT0:38:09.40 108686  219 Zephyr Cycling
6 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT0:38:09.80 174437  223 CCNS --- Pedal Power
7 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:38:11.90 260405  227 Mystic Velo/Connaught Chiroprat
8 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT0:38:14.30 242328  218 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br
9 Justin (Jess) Kane   Woodbridge, CTST 237560  221 CCC/KELTIC
10 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CTST 160538  220 CVC/Subaru of New England
DQ Juan DEJESUS   ST  216 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:38:26.50 256477  330 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:38:26.50 268020  331 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT0:38:27.30 200136  325 NBX/Narragansett Beer
4 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:38:27.50 275314  342 
5 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:38:27.60 226906  328 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 esteban sequera   Milford, CT0:38:27.60 272680  344 UNATTACHED
7 David MAYNARD   0:38:27.70  345 JAMIE PHOTO
8 David Kahn   New Haven, CT0:38:28.00 272928  347 YALE
9 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:38:28.10 225455  333 Bikeworks/hallamore
10 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:38:28.20 257923  329 Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropra
11 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:38:28.90 39456  337 Cox Communications
12 Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CA0:38:29.10 129801  336 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
13 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA0:38:29.20 182115  343 BERKSHIRE BIKE
14 Graham Anderson   Providence, RI0:38:29.30 253071  319 Refunds Now
15 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA0:38:29.70 219254  326 Boston Road Club
16 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri0:38:29.90 16347  327 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
17 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT0:38:30.10 171658  349 UNATTACHED
18 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:38:30.10 135669  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis
19 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT0:38:30.40 260720  348 MYSTIC VELO
20 Ross ANSON   0:38:32.10  338 UNATTACHED
21 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT0:38:32.70 276639  322 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra
22 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT0:38:33.30 279369  320 CVC Subaru of New England
23 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:38:35.30 225323  332 Bikeworks/hallamore
24 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTST 263393  341 CVC SUBARU

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA0:23:54.55 219254  136 Boston Road Club
2 Paul TALBOT   0:24:07.34  127 
3 Chris PHEONIX   0:24:07.56  134 Bikeworks/hallamore
5 William Doemland (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CTST 280306  339 GHCC
6 Richard GRANGER   ST  140 UMASS
7 Kenneth THOMAN   ST  128 Salem Cycle
8 Pat BACHANT   ST  137 NCC/BIKEREG
9 Robert Vossler (2 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CTST 278992  129 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
10 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RIST 271529  126 Brumble Bikes
11 Elliott SKOPIN   ST  133 WESLEY
12 Matt HERBERT   ST  135 Boston Road Club
13 Kyle Gaudet (1 - Cat5)   Exeter, NHST 283217  125 Portsmouth Quailty Flooring
14 Rishabah PHUKAN   ST  132 WESLEY
15 Marc EPSTEIN   ST  124 
240827 Brendan MCENTEE   WESLEY   130

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT0:25:35.77 260720  809 MYSTIC VELO
2 John Badessa   Warwick, RI0:25:35.98 99994  806 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:25:38.20 278135  710 
4 Tracy MONTOYA   0:26:06.53  708 
5 Tim Curley   Malden, MA0:26:07.62 269256  807 Back Bay Cycling Club
6 Jim Harnois   Preston, CT0:26:09.14 241478  707 MYSTIC VELO
7 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH0:26:39.18 259524  808 Monadnock Cycling Club
8 Dean Montgomery   Colchester, CT0:26:43.39 281939  709 

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT0:30:01.70 207005  78 Bethel Cycle
2 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTST 263393  75 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Katherine PAPILLON_RODRIGUE   ST  77 CVC/Subaru of New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee