Race Results for
Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross
Middletown, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
2 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771   
3 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223   
4 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350   
5 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599   
6 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412   
7 Joachim PARBO      
8 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR 35742   
9 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   
10 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   
11 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA 28646   
12 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191   
13 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR 261628   
14 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   
15 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   
16 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033   
17 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776   
18 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591   
19 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322   
20 Justin HINES      
21 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225   
22 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   
23 Guillaume DESSIBOURG      
24 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   
25 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344   
26 Andrew MESSER      
27 Dave WEAVER      
28 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   
29 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000   
30 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
31 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   
32 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637   
33 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206   
34 Matthew Ashley (1 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI 192357   
35 David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN 234035   
36 Guy VANKRIMPEN      
37 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
38 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459   
39 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958   
DNF Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
DNF John Behrens   San Diego, CA 119862   
DNF Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA 183803   
DNF Joshua JOHNSON      
DNF Mike Purvis (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 186611   
DNF Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656   
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859   
DNF Nick Tinsler (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 206244   
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   
DNF wes STEPHENSON      
DNF Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348   
DNF Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208   
DNF David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
DNF Jeff Courter (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 7937   
DNF Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607   
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   
DNF Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383   
DNF Yves CORMINBOEUF      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   
2 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520   
3 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836   
4 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477   
5 Don Cameron   White Lake, MI 94327   
6 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   
7 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   
8 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   
9 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553   
10 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
11 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515   
12 Robert Bobrow   Louisville, KY 4035   
13 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   
14 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381   
15 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020   
16 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   
17 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
18 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278   
19 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258   
20 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159   
21 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA 179567   
22 Rick Lyons   Louisville, KY 157236   
23 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060   
24 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   
25 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
26 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946   
27 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083   
28 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   
29 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066   
30 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215   
31 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   
32 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319   
33 Bill Crank   Lexington, KY 8075   
34 John May   Louisville, KY 195083   
35 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   
36 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   
37 Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   
38 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092   
39 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   
40 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   
41 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
42 Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179   
43 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   
44 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   
45 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
46 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546   
47 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036   
48 Bill Kennedy   Louisville, KY 172301   
DNF Darrell Edwards   Fisherville, KY 225715   
DNF Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739   
DNF Mark Strecker   Cincinnati, OH 58401   
DNF John West   Bardstown, KY 265025   
DNF Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   
DNF Don Galligar      
DNF Mark Legg      

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336   
2 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   
3 Will Mandrola      
4 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   
5 William Birchwell   Franklin, OH 268199   
DNF Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146   

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Martin walsh   Louisville, KY 274457   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259   
2 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   
3 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420   
4 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   
5 spencer renck   Louisville, KY 285067   
6 John May      
DNF Andrew McAllister   Troy, OH 281928   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bain      
2 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876   
2 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079   
3 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE 227837   
2 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624   
3 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
4 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   
5 Scott Wesseler (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 267544   
6 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   
7 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618   
8 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   
9 Jacob Virostko      
10 Mark Brown   Dublin, OH 149899   
11 Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH 245279   
12 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511   
13 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   
14 Mark Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 285039   
15 Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149   
16 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
17 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
18 Brandon Groff   Ypsilanti, MI 197381   
19 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   
20 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   
21 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538   
22 Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY 84921   
23 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY 156112   
24 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935   
25 Ben Bonney   Dayton, OH 270229   
26 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334   
27 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   
28 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614   
29 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349   
30 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   
31 Matthew Light      
32 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   
33 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
34 Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
35 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291   
36 Ryan Lindsay   Loveland, OH 156487   
37 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115   
38 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   
39 Evan Robinson   Pittsburgh, PA 261413   
40 Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA 259427   
41 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314   
42 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562   
43 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856   
44 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755   
45 Kerry Norstrom      
46 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY 184955   
DNF Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914   
DNF Cody Joel (Cat4)   Prospect, KY 259625   
DNF jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142   
DNF Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670   
DNF John Riedel   Plain City, OH 60626   
DNF John Markstein   Columbus, OH 220375   
DNF Brandt Anthey      

Men - Cat 3/4 - Beginner - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   
2 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003   
3 Steven Webster   Louisville, KY 272506   
4 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   
5 jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142   
6 David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884   
7 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313   
8 Dave Nissen      
9 Vincent Mysliwiec   University Place, WA 219322   
10 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586   
11 John Downey      
12 Jerry Hayes Ii      
13 Thomas Mulpagano   Carmel, IN 142260   
14 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878   
15 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY 211555   
16 John Thomas   Loveland, OH 142385   
17 Jason McCoy (1 - Cat4)   Canal Winchester, OH 55711   
18 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558   
19 Guy Dillon      
20 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945   
DNF Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI 7671   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674   
2 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   
3 Daryl Edwards      
4 Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440   
5 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771   
6 Fraser Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 227743   
7 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902   
8 Darrell Edwards      
9 Jonathan Spicker   Cincinnati, OH 45961   
10 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 115799   
11 Dave Billman      
12 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973   
13 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510   
14 Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287   
DNF Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179   
DNF Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134   
DNF Todd King      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857   
2 Cory St.Clair      
3 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   
4 Dave Mundy   Dayton, OH 284686   
5 Cameron Poole   Maineville, OH 267244   
6 Tim Delgado   Cincinnati, OH 209838   
7 Jaden Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 285450   
8 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   
9 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
10 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227   
11 Naz Hamid   Chicago, IL 261291   
12 Evan Clark      
13 C Ross Stambaugh   Dayton, OH 252370   
14 William Meek   Lebanon, OH 285149   
15 josh Murphey   Allston, MA 282561   
16 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857   
DNF Dave Bradley   Mccordsville, IN 283667   
DNF brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558   

Women - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820   
2 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283   
3 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472   
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   
5 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903   
6 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
7 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   
8 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   
9 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
10 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049   
11 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   
12 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279   
13 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057   
14 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128   
15 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
16 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   
17 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097   
18 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   
19 Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC 133102   
20 Robert Smiley   Santa Cruz, CA 271887   
21 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   
22 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH 200328   
23 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469   
DNF Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450   
2 Frances-Jane Haley      
3 Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, INOptional 184390  Optional Optional
2 Ballew Tiffany      
3 Christine McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 266083   
4 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443   
5 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY 197054   
6 Teri Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273   
7 Angela Mysliwiec (1 - Cat4)   University Place, WA 235492   
8 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167   
9 Leah Halloran      
10 Melissa Kurzhals   Cincinnati, OH 188644   
11 Alicia Dicello      
12 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036   
13 Polly Cambron   Cincinnati Ohio 179250   
14 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364   
15 Brooke Crum      
16 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   
17 Alison Bedingfield   Cincinnati, OH 284729   
18 April Beckner   Troy, OH 193162   
19 Sadie Deckard (2 - Cat4)   Wakeman, OH 266484   
20 jeni roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257   
21 Lauryn Campbell      
DNF Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409   

Women - Cat 3/4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
2 diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359   
3 Sheila Senft      
4 Christina Halioris   Crestwood, KY 275569   
5 Shelli Heggenberger      
6 Jamie Clifton (1 - Cat3)   Hilliard, OH 262572   
7 Gina Wood      
8 Karen Hamilton      
9 Bridget Sempsrott      
10 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   
11 Melissa Corliss      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee