Race Results for
Carpenter Park Cyclocross
Carpentersville, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  267 SRAM Factory Team
2 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  263 HRS Rock Lobster
3 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  270 The Pony Shop
4 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  261 The Pony Shop
5 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  256 Killjoy
6 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  252 Verdigris
7 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141  269 Bicycle Heaven
8 Aspen Gorry   Santa Cruz, CA 87125  254 The Pony Shop
9 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  251 Verdigris
10 Brad Zoller (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 160810  273 
11 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  268 Killjoy
12 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  264 Bicycle Heaven
13 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  253 Verdigris
14 Brian Dougherty   Elgin, IL 118470  271 Verdigris
15 Matthew Brandt (1 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  266 Mesa Cycles
16 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  275 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  255 Team Get A Grip
18 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  272 Bicycle Heaven
19 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  260 
20 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828  265 Baraboo Sharks
21 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  262 Van Wagner Yojimbo
22 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  257 xXx Racing Athletico

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  116 Vitamin Water Trek
2 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  119 Johnny Sprockets
3 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  117 
4 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  109 xXx Racing Athletico
5 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  113 Verdigris
6 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  102 The Pony Shop
7 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  120 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  108 Killjoy
8 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  111 
9 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  112 Vitamin Water Trek
10 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  103 xXx Racing Athletico
11 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  118 Van Wagner Yojimbo
12 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  104 xXx Racing Athletico
14 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  107 xXx Racing Athletico
15 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  115 Half Acre Cycling
16 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  105 Half Acre Cycling
17 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  122 Village Cyclesport/Redline
18 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  114 The Pony Shop
19 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  101 ABD Cycling
20 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  110 xXx Racing Athletico
21 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  121 Tower Racing
22 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  106 Vitamin Water Trek

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  189 Guiness
2 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  310 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Brian Hague     307 
4 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  319 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  313 Northbrook Garner
6 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  330 
7 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  336 Turin Bicycling Society
8 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  325 
9 Michael Gipson     350 
10 Brandon Leach     312 
11 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  317 Mission Bay
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  304 The Pony Shop
13 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  329 Mission Bay
14 Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  308 Johnny Sprockets
15 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  191 The Pony Shop
16 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  347 Boulder Cyclesport
17 Daniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994  335 C-V Racing
18 Tony Bustamante     333 
19 Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111  318 Mission Bay
20 Thomas Flynn   Chicago, IL 160053  344 Killjoy
21 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  306 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Joshua Bartyzal     315 
23 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  320 
24 Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101  328 Beverly Bike Vee Pak
25 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975  192 The Pony Shop
26 Kenneth Willow   Chicago, IL 231388  340 xXx Racing Athletico
27 Scott Michalik   Highlands Ranch, CO 285532  309 Vision Quest
28 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513  326 Wild Card Cycling
29 Patrick Morgan   Chicago, IL 271807  316 Beverly Bike Vee Pak
30 Steven Oliver   San Francisco, CA 250702  332 
31 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  324 xXx Racing Athletico
32 Naz Hamid   Chicago, IL 261291  323 Half Acre Cycling
33 James Sorrell   Chicago, IL 418156  311 
34 David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  190 Bikejournal.com
35 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  346 Beverly Bike Vee Pak
36 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  339 Team Extreme
37 Wesley Walker   Chicago, IL 275852  321 
38 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  345 Beverly Bike Vee Pak
39 Peter Garde     342 
40 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  349 Alberto's Sport
41 Ben Fietz   Chicago, IL 246325  314 Chicago Cuttin Crew
42 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  305 Half Acre Cycling
43 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  301 
44 Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  303 Half Acre Cycling
45 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  322 Half Acre Cycling
46 Cameron Pease     327 
47 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321  348 
48 Phil Lisius     334 
49 Scott Jensen     302 
50 Eric Puetz     331 
51 Robert Sliwinski     338 

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Austin   Chicago, IL 275612  397 Cycle Smithy
2 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  383 Iowa Orthopaedic
3 Kyle Hagerman     365 
4 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  367 Verdigris
5 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  393 xXx Racing Athletico
6 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  381 Tati
7 Adrian Redd     364 
8 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  243 
9 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  240 
10 Jonathan Fairman-Courage     392 
11 John Villena     358 
12 Wells Jackson     398 
13 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  378 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  371 Team Pegasus
15 Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706  388 Tati
16 Joseph Kallo   Chicago, IL 284722  386 UCVC
17 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  249 The Pony Shop
18 Bill Driegert     389 
19 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  374 Beverly Bikes Vee Pak
21 Matt Walker     372 
22 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  382 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Jeff Bernaeyge     355 
24 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  387 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 John Dell Osso     390 
26 Jeff Norris   Westlake, OH 257221  248 Tati
27 Christopher Jensen     362 
28 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  351 Bicycle Heaven
29 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  375 Boulder Cyclesport
30 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  384 
31 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  356 Cycle Smithy
32 Bernard Liu   Chicago, IL 273350  380 Tati
33 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  379 
34 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  395 Beverly Bikes Vee Pak
35 Adam Kaye     359 
36 Amos Scattergood     363 
37 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  357 Cycle Smithy
38 Chris Strahm     246 
39 Alex Tweenie     391 
40 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  352 Bicycle Heaven
41 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  247 Mudrutters Roscoe Village
42 Paul Lipka     369 Colavita Racing
43 Pall Wollenberg     376 
44 George Lambros     385 
45 Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL 185054  396 JBC
46 Kevin Dalton     360 
47 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  239 Beverly Bikes Vee Pak
48 Christian Ege   Chicago, IL 264039  373 Team Pegasus
49 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  238 Beverly Bikes Vee Pak
50 Greg Makowski     245 
51 Jonathan Conner     400 
52 Joe Bagnasco     370 
53 Peter Procaccto     250 
54 guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  353 xXx Racing Athletico
55 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  242 xXx Racing Athletico
56 David Nutt     366 
57 Scott Jensen     354 
58 John Dufford     244 
59 Jes Cisneros   E Dundee, IL 41176  368 North Branch Cycling
60 David Meridith     399 
61 Justin Andrews     377 
62 Dimitri Sandbeck     361 
63 Russell Stewart     394 
64 Timothy McGovern     241 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  11 Verdigris
2 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  
3 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  The Pony Shop
4 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  Vision Quest
5 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  Van Wagner-Yojimbos
6 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  29 Bicycle Heaven
7 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  16 Mars Twin Six
8 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  The Pony Shop
9 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  21 Team Get A Grip
10 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  22 PYOC RRB
11 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Bob Karlow     18 
13 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner-Yojimbos
14 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  26 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763  Killjoy Racing
16 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  13 xXx Racing Athletico
17 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384  23 SRAM
18 Adam Zucco   Elburn, IL 131302  28 
19 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513  14 Wild Card Racing
20 Brian Karlow     30 
21 Brad Brad Nash     25 
22 Gregory Niedbala   Barrington, IL 131841  Project 5 Racing
23 Joseph Kallo   Chicago, IL 284722  15 UCVC
24 Gregory Gohman (1 - Cat4)   Hoffman Estates, IL 200477  24 Village Cyclesport/Redline
25 Jason Klein (1 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 41160  20 Village Cyclesport/Redline
26 Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891  19 xXx Racing Athletico
27 Lucas Llado     32 
28 Joe Conway     17 
29 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  27 Team Get A Grip
30 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  10 

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  61 Verdigris
2 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  56 Calistoga
3 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  53 The Pony Shop
4 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  62 PYOC RRB
5 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  55 Turin Bicycling Society
6 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  69 Turin Bicycling Society
7 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  51 The Pony Shop
8 Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  54 ABD Cycling
9 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  64 Team Mack
10 Mark McNeill     59 
11 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  52 The Pony Shop
12 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  57 ABD Cycling
13 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  60 Colavita
14 Tim Gallagher     68 
15 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  71 North Branch Cycling
16 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  63 xXx Racing Athletico
17 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  67 Village Cyclesport/Redline
18 David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033  65 Wild Card Racing
19 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  66 Village Cyclesport/Redline
20 Lyle Distel     58 
21 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  70 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  86 Verdigris
3 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  96 Blue Competition Cycles
4 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  91 
5 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  93 UCVC
6 Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341  99 Tati
7 Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH 270583  94 Echelon
8 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  92 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  89 
10 Thomas Swatek   Woodridge, IL 77865  90 
11 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  97 Flatlandia Cycling Team
12 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  88 Velo Club Roubaix
13 Michael Ruzich (1 - Cat4)   Hillside, IL 210653  98 Lone Wolf Racing
14 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  87 Velo Club Roubaix

Men - Junior - JR - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  227 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  229 Turin Bicycling Society
3 David Lombardo     226 
4 Connor Boundy     232 
5 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  230 Village Cyclesport/Redline

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  185 xXx Racing Athletico
2 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  181 Verdigris
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  183 Verdigris
4 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  182 Killjoy
5 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  180 Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  188 Trails End Cycling
7 Debbie Pielet   Highland Park, IL 226280  179 Alberto's
8 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  187 ABD Cycling
9 Emily Macdonald (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 190642  178 xXx Racing Athletico
10 Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  184 xXx Racing Athletico
11 Lisa Distel     177 
12 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  176 Team Kenda Tire
13 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  186 ABD Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Cocks   Chicago, IL 268257  220 Vision Quest
2 Angela Koch   Glendale, CO 263700  210 Vision Quest
3 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  209 
4 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  213 
5 Lara Mele    284752  216 
6 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  202 xXx Racing Athletico
7 Amy Comstock     217 
8 Caroline Schuster   Chicago, IL 263322  206 Tati
9 Lynsey Gemmell     211 
10 Kathryn Connolly     218 
11 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  204 Village Cyclesport/Redline
12 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  201 Turin Bicycling Society
13 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  208 Tati
14 Monica Rice     215 
15 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  221 Team Apache
16 Julie Popper   Chicago, IL 231440  205 Half Acre Cycling
17 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  203 The Pony Shop
18 Susan Bird     207 
19 Paige Cowles   Chicago, IL 275781  219 Tati
20 Jennifer Bortman     214 
21 Natalie Pendergrass     212 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee