Race Results for
KTR Michigan Double Cross-1
Davisburg, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN PAGE   1:05:59.378  PLANET BIKE
2 MICHAEL MUELLER   1:07:28.374  
3 MIKE GARRIGAN   1:07:36.078  11 LA BICICLETTA/JET POWER
4 MARK LALONDE   1:07:49.543  33 PLANET BIKE
5 Derrick ST JOHN   1:08:02.495  26 STEVENS CROSS
6 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:08:23.126 35598  HRRC/TREK STORES
7 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI1:08:23.516 119033  29 SPECIALIZED
8 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:08:28.647 85929  16 GEAR GRINDER
9 Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT1:08:33.213 145340  21 PORCUPINE/SPECIALIZED RACING
10 YVES CORMINBOEUF   1:09:44.981  SCOTT-SRAM-PRO CYCLES
11 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH1:10:15.387 6078  SATURN OF TOLEDO
12 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI1:10:20.517 37591  28 GIANT
13 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:10:50.593 135975  30 MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM
14 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:11:18.326 232977  25 PONY SHOP
15 JUSTIN HINES   1:12:12.272  14 HANDLEBARSCC
16 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN1:12:25.628 212310  17 DRT RACING
17 Ben Popper   Burien, WA1:12:36.096 246206  22 HRS / ROCK LOBSTER
18 GUILLAUME DESSIBOURG   1:12:47.062  TEAM BMC-TEKER
19 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:13:08.503 190250  23 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
20 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI-2 LAPS 197477  24 ESSEX BRASS
21 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI-2 LAPS 88653  SATURN OF TOLEDO
22 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI-2 LAPS 209985  34 ISCORP
23 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT-3 LAPS 169810  32 PRIORITY HEALTH
24 Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI-3 LAPS 197437  FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
25 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC-3 LAPS 246666  31 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT
26 William Street   Sheboygan, WI-3 LAPS 219245  27 GEAR GRINDER
27 NATHAN CHOWN   -4 LAPS  HANDLEBARS CC
28 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN-4 LAPS 244459  13 CHRYSALIS VENTURES CYCLING
DNS Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OHDNF 149656  10 INFERNO PRO CYCLING
DNF Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MIDNF 192357  19 FLYING RHINO CC/TAILWIND
DNF Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CODNF 80580  12 HARSHMAN WEALTH/PRIMUS MOOTRY
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCDNF 106096  20 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WIDNF 200724  18 ALDERFER BERGEN
DNF Robert Downs   Madison, WIDNF 9947  35 PLANET BIKE
DNF Ryan Knapp   Columbus, INDNF 161263  15 BIKEREG.COM

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATASHA ELLIOTT   0:42:20.102  130 EMD SERONO/STEVENS
2 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0:43:48.887 119057  131 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
3 CATHERINE WALBERG   0:44:21.439  129 TEAM KENDA TIRE
4 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT0:45:58.526 210903  132 THE PONY SHOP
5 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL0:46:58.916 250729  133 
6 Erin Vicary   Walled Lake, MI0:47:42.904 240185  134 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
7 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI0:48:12.389 125196  135 TEAM GIANT MPI
8 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH0:50:30.021 200328  138 TEAM AWESOME
9 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN-1 LAP 196469  137 CANE CREEK
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NYDNF 265893  136 PLANET BIKE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee