Race Results for
Boulder UCI C2 Cyclocross
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
CYCLOCROSS on 11/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:03:06 83401  Team GT
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:03:17 136658  Kona
3 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:03:31 18056  Cannondale/Cyclocros
4 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:05:15 117328  Cannondale/Cyclocros
5 Barry WICKS   1:05:27  kona
6 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO1:05:46 186350  Vitamin Cottage p/b
7 Chris SHEPPARD   1:06:12  64 Santa Cruz/Giro/East
8 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:06:48 132490  42 Clif Bar
9 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:06:52 112599  TEAM CLIF BAR
10 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO1:06:55 185428  77 Chocolate Factory
11 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR1:06:57 35742  12 Kona
12 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:07:56 75732  54 VeloNews
13 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:08:07 74147  13 Benaroya Research In
14 Tim HEEMSKERK   1:08:14  11 United Cycle Racing
15 Travis BROWN   1:08:18  23 Trek
16 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA1:08:25 28646  59 CELO PACIFIC / ALAN
17 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:09:13 147208  21 Redlinebikes.com
18 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO1:09:17 138150  39 CLIF BAR Development
19 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO1:09:18 59157  66 Vitamin Cottage p/b
20 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:09:40 191242  68 MafiaRacing.com
21 Paul Brooks   Boulder, CO1:10:07 172048  22 Newton Running/Sierr
22 Greg Lewis   Durango, COAT 1 LAP 180506  46 Directory Plus/ Trek
23 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, COAT 2 LAPS 80580  35 Harshman Wealth / Pr
24 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, COAT 2 LAPS 161599  45 Team Rio Grande
25 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CAAT 2 LAPS 30191  15 California Giant Ber
26 Kurt Refsnider (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, COAT 3 LAPS 135419  61 FORT Factory Team
27 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, COAT 3 LAPS 161897  58 Mafia Racing
28 Chance Noble (2 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CAAT 3 LAPS 183803  53 California Giant Ber
29 Nat Ross   Golden, COAT 3 LAPS 152119  62 Subaru-Gary Fisher
30 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KYAT 3 LAPS 222859  47 Calistoga Racing Tea
31 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CAAT 3 LAPS 195352  38 soulcraft
32 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, COAT 4 LAPS 269718  20 Rocky Mounts / Izze
33 Rob Squire   Sandy, UTAT 4 LAPS 267198  65 Devo
34 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, COAT 4 LAPS 146402  57 Moots
35 Greg Krause   Littleton, COAT 4 LAPS 255940  44 Primal Wear
36 Brendan SHAFER   AT 4 LAPS  71 
37 Michael Cody (1 - Pro)   Boulder, COAT 5 LAPS 171979  27 BikeReg.com / Spooky
38 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, COAT 5 LAPS 203760  37 CLIF BAR Development
39 Logan Garey   Boulder, COAT 5 LAPS 160801  32 Team Rio Grande
40 Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, MEAT 5 LAPS 150197  70 Mafia Racing
41 John Phillips   Edwards, COAT 5 LAPS 128667  56 Colorado Multisport
42 Jesse Giordano   Seattle, WAAT 5 LAPS 225388  33 Nob Hill Velo
43 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, COAT 5 LAPS 88544  19 unattached
44 Dustin Wanstrath (3 - Cat1)   Durango, COAT 5 LAPS 190121  73 Tamarack
45 Blake Harlan   Austin, TXAT 6 LAPS 175637  34 
46 Chad Cheeney   Durango, COAT 6 LAPS 104313  26 Durango Devo
47 Kevin MULLERVY   AT 6 LAPS  52 CLIF BAR Development
48 Eric Moore   Park City, UTAT 6 LAPS 256548  50 ARADD
49 Conor MULLERVY   AT 6 LAPS  51 CLIF BAR Development
50 Austin Forbes   Boise, IDAT 6 LAPS 213762  30 BODE
51 Darian FOUNDS   AT 6 LAPS  31 
52 Chris Peterson   Sandy UtAT 6 LAPS 202966  75 Monaviecannondale.co
53 Ratcliff ALISTER   AT 7 LAPS  72 Fior Frutta
54 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYAT 7 LAPS 204487  63 CCNS-Pedal Power
DNS James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  cyclocrossworld.com
DNS Ryan BARTHEL     16 Rocky Mountain Choco
DNS Will Campbell   Louisville, CO 259927  24 Vitamin Cottage Cycl
DNS Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165  36 Gary Fisher 29er Cre
DNS Daniel MATHENY     48 Mafia Racing
DNS Mike West   Boulder, CO 37786  69 maverick
DNF Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Jamis Bicycles
DNF Christopher Pietrzak (Cat1)   Park City, UT 145340  14 Porcupine/Specialize
DNF Ben RABY     17 KCCX-VERGE
DNF Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474  18 team BODE
DNF Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 216528  25 CLIF BAR Development
DNF Jeff Courter   Boulder, CO 7937  28 Horizon Organic Cycl
DNF Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  29 unattached
DNF Joshua JOHNSON     41 Big Shark Racing
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 211312  49 
DNF Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR 220473  55 Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Bryan Alders (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 198436  74 Monaviecannondale.co
DNF Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  76 Monaviecannondale.co
DNF Matt Shriver (Pro)   Durango, CO 110703  10 Jittery Joe's Pro Cy

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:44:57 183192  Luna Chix Racing Tea
2 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA0:45:41 107283  California Giant Ber
3 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA0:47:16 150226  11 tokyo joes / van des
4 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:47:16 156146  31 Giant Bicycles
5 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO0:47:53 109232  20 Subaru/Gary Fisher
6 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:48:11 246803  Velo Bella - Kona
7 Lisa Strong   Arvada, CO0:48:27 122014  28 Tough Girl
8 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT0:48:44 173633  Velo Bella - Kona
9 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:49:37 143575  10 California Giant Str
10 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA0:50:24 158037  HRS/ Rock Lobster
11 Rhonda Mazza   Portland, OR0:50:26 166504  Team S&M
12 Melissa Thomas (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:50:26 169126  29 Tokyo Joes
13 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA0:50:40 207049  Velo Bella
14 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID0:51:12 48743  30 KRIEGCYCLING.COM
15 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID0:51:22 216070  24 Tough Girl / Contess
16 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co0:51:52 182719  17 Tough Girl / Contess
17 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO0:51:56 156279  18 VeloBella
18 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO0:52:11 146301  16 Sycip Racing
19 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO0:52:17 198013  13 Mafia Racing
20 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HIAT 1 LAP 202383  Velo Bella
21 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CAAT 1 LAP 163025  23 Ventana Mountain Bik
22 Becca Blay   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 174258  34 Mafia Racing
23 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PAAT 1 LAP 221431  33 Verducci/Breakaway
24 Lynn Bush   Arvada, COAT 1 LAP 217462  15 Tough Girl / Contess
25 Kate Scheider   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 206491  27 Mafia Racing
26 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UTAT 1 LAP 89443  32 PCIM
27 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 185214  21 Organic Athlete
28 Susan Prieto   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 219062  26 Blue Sky Velo
DNS Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  12 360 Racing
DNS Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO 100087  19 Peloton Cycles - Spe
DNS Megan Monroe (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 178944  25 DALE'S PALE ALE!
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  Planet Bike
DNF Andi Burnum (Cat2)   Golden, CO 221953  14 tough girl
DNF Alie Kenzer (Cat2)   Putney, VT 221670  22 RGM WATCHES - RICHAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee