Race Results for
Pace Bend Road Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Domingo Gonzales      
2541.02Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   UCI CT: VMG Racing
3542.04Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
4Cesar Yaquera      
5544.08Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   
6Marcel Rothstein      
7546.12Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   Sugar Cycles
8547.14Brian Jensen (1 - Pro)   Lawrence 185340   
9548.16Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
10549.18Scott Henry (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11550.20Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
12Eduardo Grociano      
13552.24Shane Weaver (1 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 159982   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14Edgar Trevino      
15554.29Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
16555.31Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
17556.33Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   M7 Racing
18557.35Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Mercy Cycling Team
19558.37Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
20559.39John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
21560.41Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
22561.43Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Mercy Cycling Team
23562.45Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
24563.47Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
25564.49Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
26565.51Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   GS Tenzing
27566.53John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
28567.55Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
29568.57Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818   Matrix Cycling Club
30569.59Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Mercy Cycling Team
31570.61Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   Tulsa Wheelmen
32571.63Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Velossimo Racing
33572.65Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO 209504   Velossimo Racing
34573.67Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
35574.69John Taylor (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 139362   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
36575.71Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006   Tulsa Wheelmen
37576.73Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
38577.76Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
39578.78Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
40579.80Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Team Tilson Homes
41580.82Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
42581.84Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
43582.86Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
44583.88Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
45584.90Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
46Radames Trevino      
47586.94Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
48587.96Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
49588.98Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
50590.00John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Geri Atrix

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.00Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   GS Tenzing
2533.18Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   M7 Racing
3534.37Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
4535.55John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
5536.73Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Mirage
6537.92David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
7539.10Derrek Taber   Dallas, TX 126527   Dallas Racing
8540.29Lester Carson   River Oaks, TX 6311   Broken Films Racing
9541.47Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
10542.65Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817   FCS Cycling Club
11543.84Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   Team Bicycles Inc.
12545.02Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   
13546.20Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
14547.39Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
15548.57Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   Texas A & M Cycling Team
16549.76Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club
17550.94James Caesley   Austin, TX 211252   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
18552.12Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
19553.31David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing
20554.49Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
21555.67Trey Buck   Arlington, TX 221017   Colavita Racing Inc.
22556.86Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
23558.04Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
24559.22Jeffery Scherer   Burleson, TX 248673   
25560.41Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   
26561.59Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Team Tilson Homes
27562.78Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
28563.96Agustin Magallanes   Laredo, TX 166819   Laredo Cycling Club
29565.14Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Racing
30566.33Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   Velossimo Racing
31567.51Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   GS Tenzing
32568.69Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
33569.88Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
34571.06Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Northwest Cycling Club
35572.24Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   Velossimo Racing
36573.43Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
37574.61Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX 250045   FCS Cycling Club
38575.80Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
39576.98Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
40578.16Harvey Hanna   Corpus Christi, TX 208449   S.T.A.R.R.S.
41579.35Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
42580.53Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
43581.71Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
44Kris Franett      
45584.08Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
46585.27Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY 174170   
47586.45Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   Fayetteville Wheelmen
48587.63Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Texas A & M Cycling Team
49588.82Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   
50590.00Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Kaeske   Austin, TX 247875   
2541.02Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3542.04Tyler Henderson   Wichita Falls, TX 240754   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4543.06Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   S.T.A.R.R.S.
5544.08Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6545.10Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
7546.12James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Chaparral Cycling Club
8547.14Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
9548.16Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10549.18Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing
11550.20Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813   Fayetteville Wheelmen
12551.22Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13552.24Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO 260571   
14553.27Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
15554.29Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Fayetteville Wheelmen
16555.31Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX 255168   NRC/PedalMasher
17556.33Polo Lopez   Converse, TX 266480   
18557.35Jeff Capps   Katy, TX 55074   M7 Racing
19558.37Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
20559.39Bob Behrens   Austin, TX 260822   
21560.41Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   Mirage
22561.43Matthew Ison   Oxford, NC 256881   Baylor Cycling Club
23562.45Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   
24563.47Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   
25564.49Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing
26565.51Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
27566.53Carl Lagrimas   Austin, TX 240368   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28567.55Gordon Yang   Austin, TX 145281   Team Wooly Mammoth
29568.57Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
30569.59Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   Texas A & M Cycling Team
31570.61Preston Payton   Austin, TX 196672   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
32571.63George King   Montgomery, AL 252203   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
33572.65Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
34573.67Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team Tilson Homes
35574.69Ben Cooper   Dallas, TX 252306   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
36575.71Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   
37576.73Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Team Bikesport
38577.76Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   
39578.78Daniel Hatcherson   San Marcos, TX 242192   Texas A & M Cycling Team
40579.80John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Tilson Homes
41580.82Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
42581.84Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
43582.86Jared Teel   Wichita Falls, TX 193293   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
44583.88Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   Bicycle-Heaven
45584.90Alex Pincus   Pearland, TX 235065   
46585.92Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
47586.94Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   
48587.96Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA 255104   S3 Racing team
49588.98Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
50590.00James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
2Derick Williamson      
3543.45Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO 142652   NRC/PedalMasher
4545.17Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
5546.90Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
6Jerry Smith      
7550.34Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
8552.07Jacob De Los Santos   San Antonio, TX 267974   
9553.79Austin Boney (1 - Cat4)   Belton, TX 275040   
10555.52Oleg Balter (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 272366   
11557.24Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955   
12558.97Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   
13560.69Jeff Stone   Austin, TX 206919   Austin Flyers
14562.41Matthew Ison (3 - Cat4)   Oxford, NC 256881   Baylor Cycling Club
15564.14Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
16565.86David Mackey   Magnolia, TX 205028   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17John Garrett      
18Louie Riesch      
19571.03Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Velossimo Racing
20572.76justin litchfield   Austin, TX 273850   
21574.48jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
22576.21Josh Jewell   Norman, OK 224287   Oklahoma City Velo Club
23577.93Samuel Parker (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 273834   
24Sebastian Gracki      
25581.38Daniel Castillon   Helotes, TX 267382   
26583.10Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   FCS Cycling Club
27584.83Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
28586.55Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
29588.28Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   
30590.00Troy Woods   Houston, TX 233663   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Williams      
2541.28Stephen Goulet   Houston, TX 268591   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3542.56Leo Klaes (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 254828   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4543.85Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
5545.13Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Peak Fitness Racing
6546.41Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   M7 Racing
7547.69Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   Team Bicycles Inc.
8548.97Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
9550.26Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Velocity Inc
10551.54James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
11552.82James Alsup   Austin, TX 232323   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12554.10Jesse Johnson   Houston, TX 126007   Bike Barn (Texas)
13555.38Ruben Holguin    143416   Team Delirium Racing
14556.67Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX 146849   
15557.95Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
16559.23Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   M7 Racing
17560.51Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Team Bicycles Inc.
18561.79Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Sugar Cycles
19563.08Frank Irwin   Austin, TX 258956   Velocity Inc
20564.36Stephen Riedl   Plano, TX 251171   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21565.64Kelly Hanes   Austin, TX 271317   GS Tenzing
22Brian Hoard      
23568.21Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
24569.49Michael Shenk   Austin, TX 117879   Team Army-USAC
25570.77Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
26572.05David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   
27573.33Pat Murphy   Austin, TX 156348   Mirage
28574.62Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX 238222   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
29575.90Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30577.18Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
31578.46Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
32579.74Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
33581.03Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
34582.31Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
35583.59Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX 194261   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
36584.87Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   
37586.15David Potter   Shreveport, LA 225620   
38587.44frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
39588.72James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing
40590.00Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Camino Real Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Dominey   Laredo, TX 251173   
2541.72Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
3543.45Josh Jewell   Norman, OK 224287   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4545.17Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   
5546.90Seth Thomas   Shreveport, LA 272782   Team LaS'port
6548.62Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7550.34Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8552.07Bryn Jones   Dallas, TX 273991   Mirage
9553.79Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX 256780   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10555.52Greg Sampson   Elmira Ny 227356   
11557.24Aaron Banda   Laredo, TX 273273   
12558.97Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
13560.69Price Johnson   Dallas, TX 274427   Mirage
14562.41Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   VT Bike Stuff
15564.14jason codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
16565.86Tom Pharris   Abilene, TX 271248   VT Bike Stuff
17567.59Matthew Vaughn   Austin, TX 272527   University of Texas Cycling
18569.31Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   VT Bike Stuff
19571.03Bryan Wilson   Lone Tree, CO 272665   
20572.76Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
21574.48Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   Peak Fitness Racing
22576.21Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   
23577.93David Riggs   College Station, TX 105008   Texas A & M Cycling Team
24579.66Henri Kjellberg   Bryan, TX 269113   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
25581.38George Hagstrom   Austin, TX 256685   University of Texas Cycling
26583.10Michael Adams   Austin, TX 257964   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27584.83Eglain Martinez   Laredo, TX 272432   Laredo Cycling Club
28586.55Sammy Pizzo   Austin, TX 273916   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
29588.28Derek Leivestad   Abilene, TX 271644   VT Bike Stuff
30590.00Wolfgang Bangerth   College Station, TX 258505   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2541.06Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Mirage
3542.13Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
4543.19Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   
5544.26David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
6545.32Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Mirage
7546.38C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX 5432   Herring Gas Cycling
8547.45Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
9548.51John Rigdon (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 166741   Team Bikesport
10549.57Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
11550.64John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   
12551.70Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
13552.77Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
14553.83Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   
15554.89Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   
16555.96Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   
17557.02Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   
18558.09Mark Ross (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 56748   Mirage
19559.15Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Infinity Cycling Club
20560.21Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Team Six
21561.28James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
22562.34Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
23563.40David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
24564.47Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
25565.53Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
26566.60David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   
27567.66Sean Gore   Katy, TX 207124   M7 Racing
28568.72Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
29569.79Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   Team LaS'port
30570.85Juan Menchaca   Laredo, TX 238417   Laredo Cycling Club
31571.91David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
32572.98Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
33574.04Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
34575.11Greg Binion   Clear Lake Shores, TX 264242   Bike Barn (Texas)
35576.17Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
36577.23Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Solar Eclipse
37578.30Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
38579.36Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
39580.43Justin Holmes   Houston, TX 271885   Bike Barn (Texas)
40Axl Einer      
41582.55John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
42583.62Thomas McNairy (2 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 177409   
43584.68Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse
44585.74Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   Bike Barn (Texas)
45586.81Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
46587.87Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
47588.94Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
48590.00Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
2541.16John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3542.33Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4543.49Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
5544.65Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6545.81Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   
7546.98John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8548.14Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
9549.30Davis Kersey   Coppell, TX 57971   FCS Cycling Club
10550.47Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
11551.63Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
12552.79Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX 188556   Team Tilson Homes
13553.95Gregory Lakomski   Elgin, TX 51088   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14555.12Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15556.28john smith   League City, TX 271596   Team Tilson Homes
16557.44Kurt Van Winkle   Flower Mound, TX 236973   GS Tenzing
17558.60Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
18559.77Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19560.93Jim May   Plano, TX 191145   GS Tenzing
20562.09Shane Wohlrabe   Erie, PA 266349   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
21Sean Thompson      
22564.42Chuck Bassett   Bartlett, TX 2828   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23565.58Reid Green   Austin, TX 274915   
24566.74Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25567.91Michael Bertuzzi   Boerne, TX 231680   
26569.07Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX 196162   
27570.23David Pybus   Houston, TX 230728   
28571.40Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   GS Tenzing
29572.56Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30573.72George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
31574.88John Miller   San Antonio, TX 57829   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32576.05Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycles Racing
33577.21Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
34578.37Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   Solar Eclipse
35579.53Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
36580.70David Bruess   Montgomery, TX 256735   The Woodlands Cycling Club
37581.86Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
38583.02Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
39584.19Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
40585.35R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
41586.51Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   
42587.67Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
43588.84Michael Owens   San Angelo, TX 220501   
44Blake Messer      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2542.50Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
3545.00Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
4547.50William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
5550.00Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club
6552.50Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7555.00Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8557.50Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9560.00Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995   
10562.50Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11565.00Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
12567.50Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13570.00John Roberts   Houston, TX 231248   
14572.50James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
15575.00Paul Findell   Austin, TX 58639   DC Velo Limited
16577.50John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17580.00Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566   
18582.50David Bizzell (1 - Cat5)   Leander, TX 272447   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19585.00Tony Watts (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 52292   CRRC/Canadian River
20587.50Harold Fain   Norman, OK 259714   CRRC/Canadian River
21590.00Steve Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Herring   Dallas, TX 172283   
2William Ashley (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 258046   

Men - Junior - JR - 0-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803   
2550.00Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 237375   
3560.00Colton Sacket   Troy, TX 266357   
4570.00Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 272556   
5Scott Zain      
6Jacob Menchaca      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
2542.24Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
3544.49John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
4546.73Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
5548.98Claire Andrews   The Woodlands, TX 253172   Southern Elite
6551.22Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
7Alexi Williford      
8555.71Spencer Schulze   New Braunfels, TX 263607   Camino Real Cycling Team
9557.95Kathryn Burford   Austin, TX 262483   
10560.19Daniel Linebaugh   Sweetwater, TX 274540   VT Bike Stuff
11562.44Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.
12564.68Nathan Ploeger   Austin, TX 265962   
13Ben Pennington      
14569.17Jeremy Brown   Cedar Park, TX 274808   
15571.41Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
16573.66Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   
17575.90Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Ride Away Cycling Club
18Juan Menchaca III      
19Logan Gartin      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843   FCS Cycling Club
2542.38Eric Rasche   Cypress, TX 221325   Northwest Cycling Club
3544.76Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
4547.14Alan Downey   Austin, TX 256336   
5549.52Alan Wells   Lubbock, TX 267405   Chaparral Cycling Club
6551.90Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
7554.29Devin Prater   Amarillo, TX 274377   
8556.67Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
9559.05Travis Decker   Boerne, TX 227495   Joes Pro Bikes
10561.43Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Team Power Train
11563.81Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
12566.19william brogan   Lubbock, TX 271797   Chaparral Cycling Club
13568.57Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing
14570.95Trevor Anderson   Odessa, TX 211393   VT Bike Stuff
15573.33Matthew Breeding   Shenandoah, TX 243179   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16575.71Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
17578.10Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18580.48Blake Linebaugh   Sweetwater, TX 274538   VT Bike Stuff
19582.86Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   Team Bicycles Inc.
20585.24Brandon Towers   Keller, TX 255989   Team Bicycles Inc.
21587.62Baird Harbin   North Richland Hills, TX 233028   Team Bicycles Inc.
22590.00Daniel Carey   Sugar Land 239617   Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers
2544.55Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
3549.09Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
4553.64Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
5558.18Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com
6562.73Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
7567.27Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   LoneStarWorks.com
8571.82Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   Velossimo Racing
9576.36Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
10580.91Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Team Kenda Tire
11585.45Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
12590.00Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2543.12Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3546.25Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4549.38Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   LoneStarWorks.com
5552.50Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6555.62Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
7558.75Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
8561.88Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com
9565.00Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10568.12Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11571.25Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12574.38Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   Velossimo Racing
13577.50Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   
14580.62Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
15583.75Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
16586.88Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
17590.00Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00jacqueline cohen   Ann Arbor 272242   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2541.79Avery Visser   Austin, TX 247243   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3543.57Nancy Adams   Austin, TX 213423   TRC Cycling
4Catherine Bentley      
5547.14Barbara Rudolph   Allen, TX 271977   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6548.93Nancy Riedl   Plano, TX 251172   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7550.71Kelly Stark   Rowlett, TX 178179   LoneStarWorks.com
8552.50Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   
9Amy Marsh      
10556.07judy price   Paris, TX 269241   
11557.86Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
12559.64Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
13561.43Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Broken Films Racing
14563.21Kenna Oaks   Cypress, TX 237606   Texas A & M Cycling Team
15565.00Vanessa Ford   Austin, TX 175440   Austin Flyers
16566.79Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
17Shirley Gonzales      
18570.36Kristen Robertson   Austin, TX 274390   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
19572.14Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20573.93Iris Stagner   Mineral Wells, TX 248802   Broken Films Racing
21Stephanie Matyas      
22Michelle Lester      
23579.29Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   
24Kim Payne      
25582.86Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26584.64Ashley Payne   Leander, TX 268575   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27586.43Meena Krishnan   San Marcos, TX 275213   
28588.21Joy Allison   Spring, TX 274567   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29590.00Joy Havner   Fort Worth, TX 190281   Broken Films Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee