Race Results for
Ontario GP Race #4-10th Annual
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272  35 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
2 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  30 Time Factory Team
3 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  32 Unattached
4 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  39 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
5 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  Team DARE
6 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658  17 socalcycling.com
7 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  38 Southern California Velo
8 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 163417  Team DARE
9 Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA 126855  51 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
10 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667  11 Team DARE
11 Greg Christian (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 202224  25 Team Pro Cyclery
12 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  37 South Bay Wheelmen
13 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  31 Team Helen's
14 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753  14 Unattached
15 Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA 187711  18 socalcycling.com
16 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020  13 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
17 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  48 NOW-MS Society
18 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767  Team DARE
19 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  47 Southern California Velo
20 Edgar Gaytan     26 Fullerton Bicycle
21 Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737  40 Unattached
22 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688  41 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
23 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  19 Team Bearclaw
24 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  44 Team DARE
25 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  42 Southern California Velo
26 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA 175887  28 Team Helen's
27 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  46 Team Helen's
28 Aaron Roesler   Covina, CA 46550  36 ISN Cycling Team
29 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  53 Acqua al 2/SDBC
30 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  29 Team Helen's
31 Nathan Williams (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  16 PaulTracy.com
32 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Team Rock
33 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  Team Rock
34 Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  Team DARE
35 Ashley Dymond (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  Team Rock
36 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376  Team DARE
37 Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  Team Rock
38 Eder Rosales     12 
39 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086  15 Team DARE
40 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA 196572  20 Southern California Velo
41 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  21 Major Motion Cycling Club
42 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958  22 Acme Racing
43 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923  23 Team Rock
44 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  27 NOW-MS Society
46 Anthony Gianatasio   Pasadena, CA 90328  33 Unattached
47 Joe Mardini (2 - Cat3)   Woodland Hills, CA 176938  34 Velo Pasadena
48 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015  43 Cycling Science
49 Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715  45 Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
DNF Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483  49 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Chris Stevens   Covina, CA 149033  50 SC Velo
DNF Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  52 Southern California Velo

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  230 Southern California Velo
2 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644  226 IC3
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  229 Not eligible for CA/NV District Champion
4 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  203 Southern California Velo
5 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  209 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199  202 Liquid Cycling Club
7 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  207 San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Oscar Ampudia   Chula Vista, CA 274548  201 Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 James Phillips     204 
10 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  210 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Julio Muro Jr.   Ontario, CA 267874  231 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
12 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  227 Unattached
13 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  205 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
14 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  206 Sho-air/Sonance
15 David Polley     228 Not eligible for CA/NV District Champion
16 Isaiah Eisner     208 Cycling Science

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064  308 Southern California Velo
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  309 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Isaac Guerra   San Ysidro, CA 255110  320 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  310 Sho-air/Sonance
5 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  312 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  303 Southern California Velo
7 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  307 Sho-air/Sonance
8 Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664  313 Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894  314 Echelon
10 Ben Gonzales   Los Angles, CA 239496  311 Southern California Velo
11 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  319 Unattached
12 Jeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA 231326  318 Bike Barn Racing Team
13 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  315 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Matthew D'Antonio   West Hills, CA 253958  302 United Cycling Club
15 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392  305 South Bay Wheelmen
16 jordan hirschmann    272419  304 Sho-air/Sonance
17 Chase Carpenter   Anaheim, CA 276223  301 Sho-air/Sonance
18 Duban Muncker     317 
DNF Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  306 NU Vision Cyclery
DNF Daniel Muncker     316 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173  657 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  608 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  618 PaulTracy.com
4 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227  625 United Cycling Club
5 Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181  655 United Cycling Club
6 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  621 Southern California Velo
7 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  654 United Cycling Club
8 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  619 Unattached
9 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  602 Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  620 Kahala LaGrange
11 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  612 Southern California Velo
12 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882  623 Southern California Velo
13 taylor vaccari@netzero.net   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524  616 Southern California Velo
14 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  601 Echelon Santa Barbara
15 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  653 United Cycling Club
16 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  624 United Cycling Club
17 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  604 Time Factory Team
18 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267  614 Team Sho-Air
19 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  617 Acqua al 2/SDBC
20 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  609 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063  615 Southern California Velo
22 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  610 Southern California Velo
23 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744  613 Unattached
24 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  603 Southern California Velo
25 Cameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  607 Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Wesley Moore   Oceanside, CA 260633  652 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Thomas Erazo   Fontana, CA 262144  606 Unattached
DNF Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV 260406  611 NU Vision Cyclery
DNF Bryan Lang     622 Unattached
DNF Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587  656 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
DNF Aasin Taylor   Los Angeles, CA 278112  658 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  720 Team Rock
2 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  713 Southern California Velo
3 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236  711 Team CES Racing
4 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923  718 Team Rock
5 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  715 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  724 NOW-MS Society
7 Adolfo Orozco   Calexico, CA 220912  719 United Cycling Club
8 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  704 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786  708 DeWalt Racing
10 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  712 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  706 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  714 Southern California Velo
13 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  707 DeWalt Racing
14 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA 227185  702 Southern California Velo
15 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  710 Acqua al 2/SDBC
16 Jeffrey Wilson   Long Beach, CA 275695  726 Lightning Velo
17 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  701 Acqua al 2/SDBC
18 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  721 Major Motion Cycling Club
19 David Johnson   Carlsbad, CA 246443  705 Acqua al 2/SDBC
20 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042  703 Encino Velo Cycling Club
21 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  717 United Cycling Club
22 Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ 264000  727 Unattached
23 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA 279388  722 Unattached
24 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456  723 Encino Velo Cycling Club
25 Carlos Nisthal     709 
DNF Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326  725 Heartland Road Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272  35 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
2 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  30 Time Factory Team
3 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  32 Unattached
4 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  39 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
5 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  Team DARE
6 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658  17 socalcycling.com
7 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  38 Southern California Velo
8 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 163417  Team DARE
9 Simon Nung   Los Angeles, CA 126855  51 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
10 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667  11 Team DARE
11 Greg Christian (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 202224  25 Team Pro Cyclery
12 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  37 South Bay Wheelmen
13 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  31 Team Helen's
14 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753  14 Unattached
15 Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA 187711  18 socalcycling.com
16 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020  13 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
17 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  48 NOW-MS Society
18 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767  Team DARE
19 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  47 Southern California Velo
20 Edgar Gaytan     26 Fullerton Bicycle
20 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  27 NOW-MS Society
21 Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737  40 Unattached
22 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688  41 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
23 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  19 Team Bearclaw
24 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  44 Team DARE
25 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  42 Southern California Velo
26 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA 175887  28 Team Helen's
27 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  46 Team Helen's
28 Aaron Roesler   Covina, CA 46550  36 ISN Cycling Team
29 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  53 Acqua al 2/SDBC
30 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  29 Team Helen's
31 Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  16 PaulTracy.com
DNF Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Team Rock
DNF Priscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  Team Rock
DNF Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  Team DARE
DNF Ashley Dymond (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  Team Rock
DNF Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376  Team DARE
DNF Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  Team Rock
DNF Eder Rosales     12 
DNF Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086  15 Team DARE
DNF Nathan Swift   Corona, CA 196572  20 Southern California Velo
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  21 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958  22 Acme Racing
DNF Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923  23 Team Rock
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Anthony Gianatasio   Pasadena, CA 90328  33 Unattached
DNF Joe Mardini   Woodland Hills, CA 176938  34 Velo Pasadena
DNF Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015  43 Cycling Science
DNF Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715  45 Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
DNF Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483  49 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Chris Stevens   Covina, CA 149033  50 SC Velo
DNF Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  52 Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376  204 Team DARE
2 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV 245020  207 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557  220 Team Helen's
4 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090  212 Unattached
5 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  208 Liquid Cycling Club
6 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767  203 Team DARE
7 Chris Stevens   Covina, CA 149033  211 So Cal Velo
8 Jack Oh   Upland, CA 65075  206 Kahala LaGrange
9 adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  219 NOW-MS Society
10 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540  217 NOW-MS Society
11 Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789  215 Simply Fit/Action Sports
12 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  214 Southern California Velo
13 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  209 Team Bearclaw
14 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  218 Team DARE
15 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA 240135  210 Unattached
16 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015  201 Cycling Science
DNF Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105  202 Unattached
DNF Jose Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 56840  205 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
DNF Eric Manuel   Ontario, CA 49928  213 Team Planet X Masters
DNF Nathan Swift   Corona, CA 196572  216 Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Gonzales   Los Angeles, CA 237882  427 Southern California Velo
2 Wesley Nielson   Pomona, CA 255186  414 Team Becher+
3 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  420 Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  402 Team Bearclaw
5 David Jacobson   Ontario, CA 270365  409 Southern California Velo
6 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236  419 Team CES Racing
7 taylor vaccari     422 Southern California Velo
8 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  421 VCRC Factory Racing
9 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  436 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009  417 United Cycling Club
11 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  410 Southern California Velo
12 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063  428 Southern California Velo
13 Eduardo Nilo   La Verne, CA 144662  435 Encore Cycling
14 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  408 PAA
15 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  416 Southern California Velo
16 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA 189903  423 Team Becher+
17 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  407 PAA
18 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  425 Kahala LaGrange
19 Cameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  405 Major Motion Cycling Club
20 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996  412 Liquid Cycling Club
21 Andrew Young   Thousand Oaks, CA 237731  424 Amgen Cycling Club
22 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV 201885  401 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
23 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA 74036  403 PAA
24 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  404 Southern California Velo
25 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042  406 Encino Velo Cycling Club
26 Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  411 Acqua al 2/SDBC
27 Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470  413 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
28 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500  415 Southern California Velo
29 Shannon Ryan   Riverside, CA 265338  418 Southern California Velo
30 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  426 Team Hammer Nutrition
31 Joel Gilmore   Henderson, NV 212112  429 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
32 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  430 Paramount Racing
DNF Richard Castellano     431 SC Velo
DNF Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  432 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  434 Unattached
DNF Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  437 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  802 Team Bearclaw
2 David Valero   Corona, CA 160776  855 Team Velocity
3 Michael Powers   Bossier City, LA 200651  815 Unattached
4 Joel Gilmore   Henderson, NV 212112  821 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
5 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  816 VCRC Factory Racing
6 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996  809 Liquid Cycling Club
7 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA 74036  803 PAA
8 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV 201885  801 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
9 Brian Ortiz     814 
10 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037  819 Unattached
11 Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 75473  811 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
12 Jose Alberto Garcia   Colton, CA 224672  804 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
13 Joey Lawza     853 
14 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170  806 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
15 Matthew Milnes   Carlsbad, CA 272995  813 Team Ranchos
16 Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA 217470  812 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
17 Lemuel Casas   Brea, CA 257798  820 Unattached
18 Marvin Mathis     824 
19 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  854 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
20 Marshall Mathis     852 
21 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  823 Paramount Racing
22 Michael Guderian   Eastvale, CA 271429  805 Unattached
23 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  817 Team Hammer Nutrition
24 Edward Kelleher   Santa Monica, CA 276276  807 Kahala LaGrange
25 Rolf Maile   Las Vegas, NV 255805  810 NU Vision Cyclery
DNF Bob Leaming     808 
DNF Jim Neilson (Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 55085  818 Bike Barn Racing Team
DNF Thomas Lopez   Ontario, CA 277490  822 Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ 274181  518 United Cycling Club
2 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  516 Unattached
3 Bill Cordero   Glendale, CA 273288  503 Kahala LaGrange
4 Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA 274871  509 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
5 Sean Neilson     519 Team Bear Claw
6 Matthew Milnes   Carlsbad, CA 272995  511 Team Ranchos
7 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA 272123  517 Southern California Velo
8 Edward Kelleher   Santa Monica, CA 276276  507 Kahala LaGrange
9 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234  502 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team
10 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA 153324  501 ironfly
11 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099  521 Unattached
12 Ernell Griffith   Inglewood, CA 238542  504 Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Rich Householder   Marina Del Rey, CA 186035  505 Unattached
14 Ian-thomas kagihara   La, CA 270815  506 Unattached
15 Todd Kuh   Cerritos, CA 188626  508 Team WM
16 Mark Mann   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 75473  510 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
17 Carlos Nisthal     512 
18 Michael Powers   Bossier City, LA 200651  513 Unattached
19 steven sjogren     514 
20 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744  515 Unattached
21 Rolf Maile   Las Vegas, NV 255805  520 NU Vision Cyclery

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279  256 Sho-air/Sonance
2 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  255 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA 252987  252 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4 Joy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 254996  253 DeWalt Racing
5 Fransiska Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 272441  251 Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Nicole Maile   Las Vegas, NV 272486  254 NU Vision Cyclery
7 Pamela Munckee     258 Not eligible for CA/NV District Champion

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  377 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  375 Momentum Cycling California
3 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 237686  376 Sho-air/Sonance
4 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362  378 United Cycling Club
5 Martiza Meza   Pomona, CA 259410  379 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  680 Kahala LaGrange
2 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919  679 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  675 Southern California Velo
4 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  678 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  676 Southern California Velo
DNF Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556  677 Echelon Santa Barbara

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  675 Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  133 Team Rock
2 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  138 Southern California Velo
3 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022  135 CA Pools Racing
4 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  137 South Bay Wheelmen
5 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  139 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Priscilla Calderon (1 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  131 Team Rock
7 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  130 Team Rock
8 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  136 Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620  141 Southern California Velo
10 Ashley Dymond (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  132 Team Rock
DNF Ryanne Spady (Cat2)   La Verne, CA 221128  140 Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022  561 CA Pools Racing
2 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  560 CA Pools Racing
3 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX 254988  557 CA Pools Racing
4 Wendy Hoopes     559 Unattached
5 Cynthia Lou (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 247779  554 Team Rock
6 Ana Odette Castaneda   Riverside, CA 235785  562 Kahala LaGrange
7 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA 30799  563 Team Possabilities
8 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847  558 Unattached
9 Malinda Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262047  555 NU Vision Cyclery
10 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  556 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee