Race Results for
"Think Green" Scottsdale GP presented by WM
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Lopinto (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 99876  39 THF Racing
2 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 93359  30 White Mountain Road Club
3 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ00:00.0 196405  Team WM
4 Sheldon Deeny (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 162195  32 Unattached
5 Ryan Baumann (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 207813  11 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
6 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 186426  79 Camelback Cycling Club
7 Ryan Oconnor   00:00.0  21 Procon
8 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 58522  28 Camelback Cycling Club
9 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV00:00.0 185333  38 Unattached
10 Kyle Ward (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 230240  18 Team WM
11 Jake Rublet   00:00.0  260 Rideclean
12 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN00:00.0 41777  36 Camelback Cycling Club
13 Anthony Gebbia   Henderson, NV00:00.0 12991  37 High Desert Cycling Club
14 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 131144  70 Unattached
15 Brian Alfermann   Washington, MO00:00.0 184145  40 THF Racing
16 Ryan Zupko (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 170296  66 Swiss America
17 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 28412  13 Rideclean
18 Stephen Slabodnick   00:00.0  34 Landis-Trek
19 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 1957  90 Camelback Cycling Club
20 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT00:00.0 236861  83 RIDECLEAN
21 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 138681  31 Felt
22 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH00:00.0 156797  35 Team Rubicon
23 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA00:00.0 216108  74 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
24 Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 117086  33 Liqi-serv-kenda
25 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 190677  29 Unattached
26 Yuagos Arambaduis   00:00.0  Fort Lewis Cycling
27 Jeremy Bounds (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 85352  Bicycle Haus
28 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ00:00.0 204549  62 Swiss American Bicycle Club
29 David Reid   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 60513  14 Landis/Trek
30 Rich Weis (4 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 57466  60 Unattached
32 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:00.0 216293  78 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
32 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 148285  84 Procon Cycling
33 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 200845  25 Empire Cycling Team
34 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 82670  Team WM
35 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 55904  27 White Mountain Road Club
36 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM00:00.0 83581  26 White Mountain Road Club
37 Jonathan Chodroff (4 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA00:00.0 230448  24 Kelly Benefits Strategies
39 Brian Lemke   00:00.0  372 Landis
40 Lewis Elliot   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 57576  41 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
41 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 147952  12 Team WM
42 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 197252  61 Procon Cycling
43 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:00.0 204726  73 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
44 Austin King   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 43315  10 Team WM
45 Timothy Doud (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 198782  Team WM
DNS Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  Team WM
DNS Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 126775  Team WM
DNS Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 176476  16 Team WM
DNP Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 46885  GST Racing
DNP Micheal Grabinger Jr   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 231701  20 UCI CT: Successful Living Pro
DNP Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  23 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
DNF Victor Weaver (Cat2)   Tucson, AZMX) 51196  19 La Jolla (Hermosillo
DNF Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, ORInc 203145  22 Vegas Velo Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Esser   Redlands, CA00:00.0 222116  82 Southern California Velo
2 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 186426  79 Bike Haus
3 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 47269  87 Camelback Cycling Club
4 Bruno Jaremko   Fountain Hills, AZ00:00.0 205595  69 Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
5 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 126775  Team Waste Management
6 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 1806  71 RIDECLEAN
7 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 28412  13 Rideclean
8 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA00:00.0 216108  74 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
9 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 131144  70 Unattached
10 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 85352  Bicycle Haus
11 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 195833  77 HLHAP
12 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 170296  66 Swiss American
13 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 241581  76 Mafia Racing
14 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ00:00.0 204549  62 Swiss American Bicycle Club
16 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 197252  61 Procon Cycling
17 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 57466  60 Unattached
18 William Hickey   Austin, TX00:00.0 211157  86 Ciclismo
19 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT00:00.0 236861  83 RIDECLEAN
20 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC00:00.0 61654  75 GST Racing
21 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 176476  16 Team WM
22 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 180842  64 Swiss American Bicycle Club
23 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 195946  81 SummitVelo
24 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 127889  65 Unattached
25 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:00.0 216293  78 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
26 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:00.0 204726  73 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
27 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  Team Waste Management
28 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO00:00.0 51046  85 RIDECLEAN
29 Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 34475  80 Bicycle Haus Racing
30 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 140286  67 Camelback Cycling Club
31 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 135067  88 Camelback Cycling Club
32 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 126252  68 Camelback Cycling Club
DNP Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 46885  GST Racing
DNP Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 61037  72 Team Waste Management
DNP Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 148285  84 Procon Cycling
DNP Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ00:00.0 194520  403 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
DNF Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SCInc. 192135  63 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gay   00:00.0  358 
2 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 236370  219 Swiss American Bicycle Club
3 Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 187853  209 Team WM
4 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 221446  201 Summit Velo
5 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 191857  365 GST Racing
6 Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZInc. 17384  220 Colavita Racing
7 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA00:00.0 257006  202 Team Waste Management
8 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 186418  370 Camelback Racing
9 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 163913  200 mafia racing
10 Philip Hickey   Berthoud00:00.0 191842  222 Unattached
11 Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 55890  221 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
12 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO00:00.0 85683  225 Unattached
14 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 249644  215 Team Waste Management
15 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 177741  212 Team Waste Management
16 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 232818  223 mafia
17 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 183203  161 Team One
18 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 56497  228 Procon Cycling
19 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 204049  206 Swiss American Racing
20 steve sanchuz   00:00.0  226 Schampa Racing
21 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 187103  208 Waste Management
22 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY00:00.0 232379  216 Preferred Care
23 Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 178156  207 Procon / 1st National Bank of
24 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA00:00.0 222647  217 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
25 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 87674  158 Team Waste Management
26 Jason (Jake) Hennen   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 176991  224 Tribe Racing
27 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ00:00.0 5317  203 Procon
28 James ROBINSON   00:00.0  213 NA
29 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 166357  364 Swiss American Bicycle Club
30 Joseph Shy   00:00.0  229 Procon
DNS bryan MELNUK   00:00.0  211 mafia racing
DNP Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 174845  205 Procon/1st National Bank of Ar
DNP Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ00:00.0 79108  210 Procon Cycling
DNP Brian Smith   Coronado, CA00:00.0 204521  214 Team Waste Management
DNP Jeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX00:00.0 51454  218 Procon Cycling
DNP Brian Mack   New York, NY00:00.0 261057  227 Therapeutic associates
DNP Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 190308  230 Procon Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ00:00.0 236220  404 YBC - Sahara Racing
2 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 157544  406 Team Waste Management
3 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  414 Team Vitesse
4 JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA00:00.0 255271  429 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
5 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  426 Unattached
6 karsten HERZ   00:00.0  409 rsc boppard
7 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 257201  402 NA
8 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZInc. 254504  258 Colavita Racing
9 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN00:00.0 202064  427 Red Rock Racing
10 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 203915  416 Aggress
11 Miguel Folch   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 216006  405 Aggress
12 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 244731  430 Unattached
13 Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ00:00.0 41867  422 Swiss American Bicycle Club
14 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ00:00.0 191841  424 ECFA/Honeywell
15 Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 64467  421 Tribe
16 William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 236661  411 Team WM
17 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 206249  420 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
18 Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA00:00.0 176687  407 Renowheelmen
19 William Allender   Gilbert , AZ00:00.0 238128  401 Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
20 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 257895  412 Summit Velo
21 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA00:00.0 60231  160 GST
23 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 206228  417 Summit Velo
24 Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ00:00.0 188336  256 Swiss American Bicycle Club
25 Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 195896  428 Swiss American Bicycle Club
26 Sean Gordon   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 247305  431 Swiss American Bicycle Club
27 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 226838  418 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
28 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 256865  410 Summit Velo
29 Will Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 238140  415 Team Waste Management
30 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 256814  419 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
31 Jason Mulveny   Washington, DC00:00.0 173644  253 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
32 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 205141  425 San Tan Racing
DNP Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 218198  252 Saguaro Velo
DNP Tim Allen   Golden, CO00:00.0 161831  400 Team Waste Management
DNP Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 207176  413 Procon/1st National Bank AZ
DNP James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 100658  423 Procon Cycling
DNP Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 204760  361 Team Vitesse
DNF Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ661 194520  403 Phoenix Consumers Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI00:00.0 264070  504 TASER International
2 breck schuler   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 271521  522 Team WM
2 Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ00:00.0 255030  561 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
3 Sean Patrick   00:00.0  259 
4 Juan Carlos Cejudo   00:00.0  528 Summit Velo
5 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City00:00.0 248032  508 tribe racing
6 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 196490  550 Evomo
7 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 89596  502 Procon / 1st National Bank of
8 Michael Tucker   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 260182  535 TRISPORTS.COM
9 Eric Mendez   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 274250  546 ECFA/Honeywell
10 Cyril Statt   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 253514  544 White Mountain Road Club
12 Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 272200  501 San Tan Racing
13 Mike Lamb   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 269273  514 NA
15 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 274800  510 STRADA RACEING
16 Keith RUSIN   00:00.0  521 NA
17 Zachary KELLER   00:00.0  512 NA
18 Mark Bunz   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 142504  537 Procon Cycling
19 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 273891  525 Swiss American
20 Chad Hatfield   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 273237  533 Procon Cycling
21 martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 257215  515 San Tan/Paragon
22 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 206577  523 Presteza
23 James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 273843  527 U of Arizona Cycling
24 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 251657  503 Strada Racing
25 Kevin MELNUK   00:00.0  518 n/a
26 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 275293  539 Canyon Bicycles
27 Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 270310  507 Procon/1st National Bank of AZ
28 David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 275113  526 San Tan Racing/Paragon
29 Tracy Dodd   Cave Creek, AZ00:00.0 272470  506 Swiss American
30 Robert Cyrek   Northville, MI00:00.0 269223  540 U of Arizona Cycling
31 RIck Martin   Fountain Hills, AZ00:00.0 186938  516 Ace Asph./A&p
32 Tony Macko   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 241279  534 unattached
33 Jason Dannetter   00:00.0  251 Team Tolero
34 Mihai Cimpeanu   00:00.0  543 unatt
35 Alex Russell   00:00.0  532 unattached
36 Lawrence KNIGHT   00:00.0  513 Team Tolero
37 Joshua Werve   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 220177  531 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
38 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 268329  500 Team Waste Management
39 Eric Schutt   00:00.0  536 tribe racing
40 Daniel SYLLABA   00:00.0  524 NA
41 Scott Golden   Dewey, AZ00:00.0 273016  511 NA
99 Shawn Roberts   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 270707  520 NA
DNP Tyler Coplea   Chandler00:00.0 196300  505 Landis/Trek
DNP Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO00:00.0 269846  509 NA
DNP Bryan McConnell   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 256177  517 Swiss American
DNP Bret Overmyer   Phoenix00:00.0 172688  519 Saguaro Velo
DNP Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 140267  529 Unattached
DNP Kevin Weitzel   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 43022  530 Tribe Racing
DNP Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 248286  538 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNP Jonathan Burin   Wilmette, IL00:00.0 275233  541 Unatta
DNP Adam Smith   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 273725  545 Team Tolero
DNP Brandon Fraizier   00:00.0  542 Unatt

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 79833  260 Rideclean
2 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ00:00.0 204549  62 Swiss American
3 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286  67 Camelback Cycling Club
4 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC00:00.0 50781  369 RIDECLEAN
5 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 1806  71 RIDECLEAN
6 Frederic Anderson   00:00.0  74 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
7 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 176476  16 Team WM
8 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 143238  352 ECFA/Honeywell
9 David Gay   Bartow, FL00:00.0 216047  358 San Tan Racing
10 Dave Swanson   00:00.0  81 Summit Velo
11 Steven Grant   Washington, DC00:00.0 204726  73 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
12 Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 55890  221 PCCC
13 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 249644  215 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
14 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ00:00.0 191841  424 ECFA/Honeywell
15 Justin Martin   Irmo, SC00:00.0 145915  257 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
16 Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 178156  207 Procon / 1st National Bank of
17 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 56497  228 Procon / 1st National Bank of
18 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 206228  417 Summit Velo
19 Paul Lengerman   00:00.0  78 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
20 William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 236661  411 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
21 Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 127889  65 Unattached
22 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZInc. 254504  258 Colavita Racing
23 Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 79936  261 Camelback Cycling Club
24 David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 268145  362 Summit Velo
25 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 204049  206 Swiss American Racing
26 joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 275101  254 PPD
27 Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 152919  226 Schampa
28 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 186418  370 Camelback Cycling Club
29 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 232818  223 Mafia Racing
30 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA00:00.0 222647  217 NCVC/Inova Health
31 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO00:00.0 51046  85 RIDECLEAN
32 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  400 
33 Jason Mulveny   Washington, DC00:00.0 173644  253 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
34 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 135067  88 Camelback Cycling Club
35 Efriam Rojas   00:00.0  356 ECFA/Honeywell
36 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 183486  368 RIDECLEAN
38 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ00:00.0 194520  403 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
39 Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ00:00.0 188336  256 Swiss American Bicycle Club
40 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 157544  406 Team WM
DNP Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 46885  GST Racing
DNF sean patrick (Cat4)   Anthem, AZInc. 268550  259 Colavita Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 254621  354 Team RPM
2 Bruno Jaremko (1 - Cat2)   Fountain Hills, AZ00:00.0 205595  69 Ace Asphalt
3 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 143238  352 ECFA/Honeywell
4 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ00:00.0 59550  372 landis
5 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ00:00.0 56619  366 Summit Velo
6 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 166357  364 Swiss American Bicycle Club
7 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 186418  370 Camelback Cycling Club
8 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 120794  355 Team Waste Management
9 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 191857  365 GST Racing
10 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 257201  402 NA
10 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO00:00.0 51046  85 RIDECLEAN
12 Lorne MCKAY   00:00.0  353 NA
13 David Gay   Bartow, FL00:00.0 216047  358 San Tan Racing
14 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 157287  371 team rpm
15 David Reid   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 60513  14 Landis/Trek
16 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC00:00.0 61654  75 GST Racing
17 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 206159  414 Team Vitesse
18 Micheal Zaug   00:00.0  360 unattached
19 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 153317  357 San Tan Racing
20 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 206577  523 Presteza
21 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 204637  363 Summit Velo
22 Bryan McConnell (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 256177  517 Swiss American Bicycle Club
23 Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 90606  359 Bicycle haus
24 David Green   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 216863  367 San Tan Racing
24 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 45539  585 Team RPM
26 Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 204760  361 Team Vitesse
27 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 183486  368 RIDECLEAN
28 David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 268145  362 Summit Velo
29 Efraim ROJAS   00:00.0  356 ECFA/Honeywell
DNP Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 46885  GST Racing
DNP Charles Langley   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 271650  89 San Tan Racing
DNP Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ00:00.0 9873  351 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 197647  154 
2 Danny Matchett   Breinigsville, PA00:00.0 202573  151 NA
3 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 87674  158 Team Waste Management
4 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 125651  150 Team RPM
5 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 180347  152 Team One
6 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 177741  212 Team Waste Managment
7 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA00:00.0 60231  160 GST Racing
8 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA00:00.0 204521  214 Team Waste Management
9 Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 272200  501 San Tan Racing
10 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 183203  161 Team One Racing
11 martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ00:00.0 257215  515 San Tan/Paragon
12 Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ00:00.0 141009  157 Team RPM
13 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ00:00.0 9873  351 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 166887  155 team rpm
15 Sean O'Brien   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 26530  156 Procon Cycling
16 Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00.0 207176  413 Procon Cycling
17 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 146176  159 landis
18 grant lansden   00:00.0  162 unattached
19 Joseph Miller   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 255705  153 Team WM

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 45539  585 Team RPM
1 dave deichman   00:00.0  590 saguaro
2 Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ00:00.0 7624  584 Swiss American Bicycle Club
3 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 192527  581 Summit Velo
4 Al Ravicher (1 - Cat4)   St George, UT00:00.0 250638  582 Team Pro Cyclery
DNS Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 198617  583 San Diego Cycle-Vets

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dave deichman   00:00.0  590 saguaro

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler00:00.0 196300  505 Landis/Trek
2 Connor Holbert   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 248068  551 Swiss American
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ00:00.0 255203  553 unattached
4 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix00:00.0 204576  552 Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 258248  578 Strada Racing Club
DNP Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ00:00.0 255030  561 Team WM
DNP Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix00:00.0 200522  562 Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 272430  567 Syncardia
2 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 268329  500 Team Waste Management
3 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  561 
4 Christian Spencer   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 255981  556 Notre Dame
5 Alexander Yanish   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 255929  554 Notre Dame Preparatory HS Cycl
6 N/A   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 269677  565 Strada Racing
6 Ryan Cappellini   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 254659  566 NOTRE DAME
6 Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 260408  568 waste management
DQ David RICE   00:00.0  555 Notre Dame

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL00:00.0 87823  105 White Mountain Road Club
2 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 157545  108 Tribe Racing
3 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 239348  102 White Mountain Road Club
4 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ00:00.0 177668  107 Tribe Racing
5 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 185837  106 Specialized Designs for Women/
6 Heather Sborz (1 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 221293  109 Vanderkitten
7 Luisa Bryce   Denver, CO00:00.0 255727  101 Specialized Designs for Women/
8 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 196731  103 Specialized Designs for Women/
9 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 219930  104 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 245615  307 Schampa
2 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 172806  304 Schampa
3 Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 250985  301 Summit Velo
4 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 255571  300 Summit Velo
5 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas00:00.0 221146  305 Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF
6 Sandra Kluve   Scottsdale, AZ00:00.0 239037  102 Specialized Designs for Women/
7 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 141474  328 Tribe Racing
8 Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN00:00.0 22743  306 Colavita
8 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA00:00.0 40484  302 Athletes By Design

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Lohn   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 268692  464 Procon Cycling/1st National Ba
2 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZInc. 249570  469 Colavita Racing
3 Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 272258  467 Landis
4 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ00:00.0 226643  461 Team Kenda Tire
5 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ00:00.0 220124  463 Patentit!/Rideclean
6 Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 236786  465 Tribe Racing / MOTORTABS
7 Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 237919  466 Landis
8 Jen tischaefer   00:00.0  470 Tribe Racing / MOTORTABS
9 Kirstin Magee   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 267073  472 Procon Cycling
10 Kimberly Duarte   00:00.0  471 unattached
11 erin strettan   00:00.0  468 unattached
DNS Kristen Hannay   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 227260  462 tribe

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA00:00.0 40484  302 Athletes By Design
2 mary rimron   00:00.0  327 summit velo
3 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 141474  328 Tribe Racing
4 barb FROHLING   00:00.0  326 Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee