Race Results for
Sun Devil Criterium
Tempe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Waste Management
2542.00Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Waste Management
3544.00Brian Alfermann   Washington, MO 184145   THF Racing
4546.00Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon
5548.00Kyle Ward (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 230240   Waste Management
6550.00Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   AZ Bicycle Racin
7552.00Ryan Zupko (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 170296   Swiss American
8554.00Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448   Meredith Group
9556.00Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO 99876   THF Racing
10558.00Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Mafia
11560.00Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Taser
12562.00Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Rideclean
13564.00Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
14566.00Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Procon
15568.00Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
16570.00Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Rideclean
17572.00Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Bicycle Haus Racing
18574.00Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   New Mexico State
19576.00Jeremy Bounds (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Procon
20578.00Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   GDVC
21580.00Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Waste Management
22582.00Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Waste Management
23584.00Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Bicycle Haus Racing
24586.00Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
25588.00Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon
26590.00Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782   Waste Management
DNFRich Weis (Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
DNFKris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFTimothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   UW- Milwakee

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   ASU Cycling
2543.85Anthony Molieri   St Louis, MO 257783   ASU Cycling
3547.69Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 240501   New Mexico State
4551.54William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128   ASU Cycling
5555.38Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   U of A Cycling
6559.23Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ 271871   ASU Cycling
7563.08Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879   ASU Cycling
8566.92James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ 273843   U of A Cycling
9570.77David Milakovich   Mesa, AZ 271882   ASU Cycling
10574.62Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266   ASU Cycling
11578.46Robert Cyrek   Northville, MI 269223   U of A Cycling
12Jose Migoni      ASU Cycling
13586.15Fernando Villa   Maricopa, AZ 253807   ASU Cycling
14590.00Jonathan Burin   Wilmette, IL 275233   U of A Cycling

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   U of A Cycling
2550.00Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   U of A Cycling
3560.00Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Eclipse Racing
4570.00Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   New Mexico State
5580.00Matt Novak   S Holland, IL 188279   U of A Cycling
6590.00Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   U of A Cycling

Men - JR - 10 to 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Weissman      n/a

Men - JR - 13 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Doneldson      n/a
2Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15 to 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   n/a
2Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 17 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada
2565.00Christian Spencer   Scottsdale, AZ 255981   Notre Dame
3590.00Alexander Yanish   Phoenix, AZ 255929   Notre Dame

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Camelback
2544.55Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Rideclean
3549.09Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Camelback
4553.64Justin Martin   Irmo, SC 145915   Colavita
5558.18Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Camelback
6562.73Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR 203145   Penta Vegas Velo
7567.27Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia
8571.82Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
9576.36Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
10580.91David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
11585.45Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
12590.00James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon

Men - MR - 40-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
2543.57Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback
3547.14Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST
4550.71Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Rideclean
5554.29Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Rideclean
6557.86Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Waste Management
7561.43Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita
8565.00Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   San Tan Racing
9568.57David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   San Tan Racing
10572.14Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Vitesse
11575.71David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   RPM
13579.29Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing
14582.86Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Presteza
15586.43Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ 53459   Honeywell
16590.00Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Vitesse
DNFRock Hamword      Procon

Men - MR - 50 to 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Danny Matchett   Breinigsville, PA 202573   
2546.25Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
3552.50Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Waste Management
4558.75Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Waste Management
5565.00David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   RPM
6571.25Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   RPM
7577.50martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ 257215   San Tan Racing
8583.75Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176   Procon
9Raymod Kiold      San Tan Racing

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss American
2541.92Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Waste Management
3543.85David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing
4545.77Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback
5547.69Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA 257006   Waste Management
6549.62Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Waste Management
7551.54Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   Summit Velo
8553.46Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia
9555.38Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon
10557.31Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 55890   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
11559.23Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO 232818   Mafia
12561.15Jeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX 51454   Procon
13563.08Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon
14565.00Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Procon
15566.92Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   Eclipse Racing
16568.85Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Waste Management
17570.77Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485   GDVC
18572.69Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   San Tan Racing
19574.62Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377   U of A Cycling
20576.54Danny Matchett   Breinigsville, PA 202573   
21578.46Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
22580.38Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro
23582.31Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Schampa Racing
24584.23Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Verduces Breakaway
25586.15Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   U of A Cycling
26588.08Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Waste Management
27590.00Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   Procon
DNFTyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Procon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915   Aggress
2542.08Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   San Tan Racing
3Karsten Kerz      Boppard
4546.25Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064   Red Rock Racing
5548.33John Locke   Mesa, AZ 267929   San Tan Racing
6550.42Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Racelab
7554.58Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 240501   New Mexico State
7552.50Khris Dodge   Tucson, AZ 237106   Aggress
8556.67Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504   Colavita
9558.75Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Swiss American
10560.83Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon
11562.92William Allender   Gilbert , AZ 238128   Swiss American
12565.00Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   Honeywell
13567.08Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Vitesse
14569.17Thomas Bawden   Phoenix, AZ 142069   White Mountain/Landis
15571.25Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   Summit Velo
16573.33Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Summit Velo
17575.42James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon
18577.50John Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   White Mountain/Landis
19579.58Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV 256814   Waste Management
20583.75Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
20581.67Will Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ 238140   Waste Management
22585.83Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Vitesse
23587.92Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   San Tan Racing
24590.00Jesse Dahl   Scottsdale, AZ 233367   Procon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Holt   Scottsdale, AZ 272021   
2541.92breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Waste Management
3Juan Cejudo      Summit Velo
4545.77Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   ASU Cycling
5547.69martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ 257215   San Tan Racing
6549.62Eric Mendez   Mesa, AZ 274250   Honeywell
8551.54Chad Hatfield   Phoenix, AZ 273237   Procon
9553.46Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   
10555.38David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   San Tan Racing
11557.31Mike Lamb   Scottsdale, AZ 269273   
12559.23James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ 273843   U of A Cycling
13561.15Anthony Molieri   St Louis, MO 257783   ASU Cycling
14563.08Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ 271871   ASU Cycling
15565.00Joshua Werve   Phoenix, AZ 220177   Racelab
16566.92Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
17568.85Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032   Tribe
18570.77John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Cannon
19572.69Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ 251512   Amgen Cycling
20574.62Yasuhiro Fujiki   San Diego, CA 254415   White Mountain/Landis
21576.54Robert Cyrek   Northville, MI 269223   U of A Cycling
22578.46Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   RPM
23580.38Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Landis/Trek
24582.31Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Dayton Cycling
25584.23Shawn Roberts   Mesa, AZ 270707   
26586.15Bret Overmyer   Phoenix 172688   Saguaro Velo
27588.08Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo
28590.00Jonathan Burin   Wilmette, IL 275233   U of A Cycling
DNFJesse Johnson      New Mexico State
DNFNikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879   ASU Cycling
DNFBarry Weissman   Colorado Springs 186425   Procon
DNFRobert Restemayer   Mesa, AZ 256568   Summit Velo

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Cameron      ASU Cycling
2556.67kelly clifton   Tucson, AZ 275331   U of A Cycling
3573.33Lauren Dinauer   Tucson, AZ 275332   U of A Cycling
4Laura Weidenfeld      ASU Cycling

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   U of A Cycling
2Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   U of A Cycling

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   Verduces Breakaway
2Tischa Cautwell      Swiss American

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Rideclean
2550.00Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640   Kenda
3560.00Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo
4Monica Suriano      Kenda
5580.00Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes
6590.00Kristen Hannay   Phoenix, AZ 227260   Swiss American

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 225188   
2552.50Carla Lohn (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 268692   Procon
3565.00Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Landis/Trek
4577.50Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
5590.00Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carla Lohn   Phoenix, AZ 268692   Procon
2552.50Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   U of A Cycling
3565.00Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 221146   Mob Cyclery
4577.50Amanda Chavez   Tucson, AZ 250985   Summit Velo
5590.00Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743   Colavita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258   Landis
2552.50Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Kenda Tire
3565.00Kirstin Magee   Tempe, AZ 267073   Procon
4577.50Tischa Cantwell   Phoenix, AZ 273383   
5Mary Cameron      ASU Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee