Race Results for
Cyclonauts Racers Road Race
Monson, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Condron   2:14:32.00  39 BCA
2 Brian Lawney (1 - Cat2)   Chestnut Hill, MA2:14:32.00 248557  37 NorEast Cycling
3 Matt Rossman   2:14:32.00  42 NorEast Cycling
4 Yahor Buben   2:14:32.00  47 CCB / VW
5 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA2:14:32.00 190894  21 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
6 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:32.00 179613  Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
7 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:14:32.00 197469  23 Optimum Performance/FCC
8 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:14:32.00 222542  20 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
9 James Combs   Austin, TX2:14:32.00 234976  Boston Road Club
10 Timothy Bak   Stowe, VT2:14:32.00 263543  Whitman Cycling
11 Adam Carr   2:14:32.00  43 Colavita
12 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR2:14:32.00 214352  FT/IF powered by Lionette's
13 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY2:14:32.00 210436  28 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
14 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:14:32.00 186430  11 CCNS/Pedal Power
15 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:14:32.00 199084  29 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
16 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME2:14:32.00 174967  31 Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalife
17 Thom Coupe   2:14:32.00  41 MetLife p/b unlose.it
18 Dylan O'Sullivan (2 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA2:14:32.00 209746  19 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
19 Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA2:14:32.00 187452  17 MBRC/Bicycle Link
20 Toby Walch (1 - Cat1)   Scarborough, ME2:15:9.00 184178  33 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
21 Jerome Townsend   2:15:9.00  30 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
22 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:15:16.00 126022  34 Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
23 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL2:15:20.00 195750  36 Conn Coast Cycling
24 Matt Brewster   2:15:22.00  46 CCB / VW
25 Matthew O'Keefe   2:15:27.01  40 CCB / VW
26 Jonathan Bruno   2:15:57.00  44 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
27 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA2:16:19.00 104840  35 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette'
28 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA2:16:36.00 184179  14 Mechanical Services/CycleMania
29 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:16:41.00 203374  16 NorEast Cycling
30 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:16:47.00 231692  15 MetLife p/b unlose.it
31 Amos Brumble   2:17:18.00  45 CCB / VW
32 Matt Plumb (3 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY2:22:5.00 229246  24 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
33 Greg Montello   Malden, MA2:22:41.00 24794  38 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's
34 Chris Hillier   2:22:48.00  
35 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:24:39.00 220545  Boston Road Club
36 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA2:26:34.00 174555  FT / IF pb Lionette's
37 John Hirsch   Harlem, NY2:30:17.00 173469  

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:13.00 78544  476 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
2 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:18:13.00 212692  445 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
3 Jamie Belchak (1 - Cat3)   Killington, VT2:18:13.00 172803  489 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
4 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA2:18:13.00 235379  411 FLCC/Chris' Cookies/Cornell University C
5 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ2:18:13.00 236160  421 MIT Cycling/FXDD
6 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:18:13.00 191162  480 Cyclonauts Racers
7 Brett Cleaver (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:18:13.00 186936  410 Sommerville Sports
8 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:19:18.00 273010  415 Team BreakAway Boston
9 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH2:20:27.00 265078  452 Team NH/NHCC
10 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI2:20:41.00 111708  407 Cyclonauts Racers
11 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA2:20:55.00 187412  406 bikebarnracing.com
12 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY2:21:20.00 248683  490 NY Bicycle Racing Association
13 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA2:21:20.00 3496  403 CCB/Volkswagen
14 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:21:20.00 246459  455 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:21:20.00 148404  487 Connecticut Coast Cycling
16 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA2:21:20.00 68200  465 Team Bike Alley
17 unknown rider   2:21:20.00  3? 
18 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:21:20.00 193748  441 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
19 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA2:21:20.00 250645  419 Gamache Cyclery
20 Christopher Kessler (3 - Cat3)   Wilmot, NH2:21:20.00 226241  443 University of Massachusetts Amherst
21 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:21:20.00 211959  448 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
22 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO2:21:20.00 208361  423 unattached
23 Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH2:21:20.00 199815  458 NHCC
24 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA2:21:20.00 268349  437 
25 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO2:21:20.00 266369  478 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:21:20.00 208060  469 Boston Road Club!
27 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:21:20.00 141247  426 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
28 Sean Soltysik (1 - Cat4)   Boylston, MA2:21:20.00 223534  468 Team Bike Alley
29 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:21:20.00 242915  471 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:21:20.00 217143  435 NorEast Cycling
31 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:21:20.00 172135  482 
32 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI2:21:20.00 241100  440 Refunds Now
33 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:21:20.00 205575  457 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
34 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:21:20.00 242328  424 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
35 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI2:21:20.00 170777  462 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
36 Zachary Kyler   2:21:59.00  444 Team Tripower
37 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:22:0.00 216178  467 QuadCycles
38 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:22:10.00 222927  420 QuadCycles
39 Jeffrey Molongoski (2 - Cat4)   Ashfield, MA2:22:30.00 90394  453 joes garage/
40 William Haslett   Norwich, VT2:22:30.00 135259  433 NorEast Cycling
41 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA2:22:30.00 277440  459 Fitchburg Cycling Club
42 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA2:22:30.00 240158  449 Refunds Now
43 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA2:22:30.00 260818  464 
44 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:22:30.00 159968  414 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
45 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:22:30.00 194512  460 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
46 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA2:23:36.00 169053  485 Cyclonauts Racers
47 David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:24:0.01 205552  408 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 Kirk Fongemie (4 - Cat3)   Portland, ME2:28:4.00 177192  425 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
49 William Turner   Northboro, MA2:28:17.00 101153  481 Minuteman Road Club
50 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:28:17.00 204148  434 Portland Velo Club
51 David Dubos   2:28:17.00  418 CCNS/Pedal Power
52 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA2:28:30.01 237575  474 Refunds Now
53 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:28:30.01 253783  422 Team BreakAway Boston
54 Ric Leeds   Natick, MA2:28:30.01 242690  446 Minuteman Road Club
55 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:29:9.00 255806  473 CCNS/Pedal Power
56 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY2:29:26.00 208323  472 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com
57 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME2:29:26.00 104055  416 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
58 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT2:29:26.00 228932  463 CVC/Subaru of New England
59 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR2:29:26.00 184819  413 Union Velo presented by RINET Company
60 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:29:26.00 200168  493 Cheshire Cycle racing
61 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA2:29:26.00 257532  417 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
62 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT2:29:40.00 160538  484 CVC/Subaru of New England
63 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:29:40.00 226906  438 Colavita Racing Inc.
64 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH2:29:40.00 98106  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
65 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI2:30:27.00 221583  428 Unattached
66 Dan Mullen   Jamaica Plain, MA2:30:27.00 205032  488 Century Road Club
67 Robert Arnold   South Boston, MA2:33:20.00 265236  491 NEBRA
68 Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NH2:37:16.00 207784  470 Noreast Cycling
69 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:38:33.00 276237  492 Blue Hills Cycling Club
70 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA2:39:51.00 194514  483 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA2:31:44.00 256477  544 
2 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT2:31:44.00 268020  550 
3 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME2:31:44.00 243502  538 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
4 Chaney Becker   Arroyo Seco, NM2:31:44.00 276903  505 
5 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:31:44.00 257288  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:31:44.00 274578  531 Harvard
7 Stuart Coulter   Hanover, NH2:31:44.00 205648  513 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles
8 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:31:44.00 229445  535 Boston Road Club
9 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA2:31:44.00 251682  563 NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
10 Lars Blackmore   2:31:44.00  506 Drummond Custom Cycles
11 Scott Healer (1 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT2:31:44.00 204624  533 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
12 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA2:31:44.00 224122  548 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
13 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:31:44.00 260852  547 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
14 Richard Powell   2:32:1.00  555 upper valley velo / Drummond Custom Cycl
15 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA2:32:1.00 240899  536 Harvard University Cycling
16 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA2:32:1.00 257806  509 Harvard University Cycling Association
17 Daniel Haedrich   2:32:1.00  530 Drummond Custom Cycles
18 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:32:1.00 270729  516 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA2:32:1.00 182115  518 
20 Vincent Duarte   Provincetown, MA2:32:16.00 199757  520 
21 William VanNieuwenhuyze (2 - Cat4)   North Haven, CT2:32:16.00 247289  573 Zephyr Cycling Team
22 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA2:32:16.00 219254  534 Boston Road Club
23 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH2:32:16.00 200075  519 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
24 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:32:16.00 91485  514 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA2:32:16.00 236954  571 QuadCycles
26 Matt Regan   2:32:16.00  559 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycle
27 Gary David   Stow, MA2:32:16.00 220459  515 Minuteman Road Club
28 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA2:32:16.00 278444  568 
29 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA2:32:16.00 167747  553 Cambridge/Igleheart
30 David Kahn   New Haven, CT2:32:16.00 272928  540 Bulldog Cycling
31 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:32:16.00 227739  569 Boston Road Club
32 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH2:32:43.00 268159  508 Drummond Custom Cycles
33 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI2:32:43.00 268211  562 
34 Paul Anderson (3 - Cat4)   Norwich, VT2:33:0.01 278585  502 Vermont Sports
35 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:33:14.00 233595  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 David Peterson (4 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA2:33:19.00 205683  554 Boston Road Club
37 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC2:34:29.00 191310  521 CVC/Subaru of New England
38 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA2:34:51.00 249085  572 
39 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:34:51.00 249722  512 Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT
40 Gerry O' Connell   2:35:1.00  552 UNION VELO
41 Katherine Papillon Rodrigue   2:35:1.00  504 CVC/Subaru of New England
42 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:35:34.00 120142  532 cyclonauts racers
43 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA2:36:21.00 254757  524 Team Bicycle Alley
44 Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OK2:36:45.00 259265  567 Thread City Cyclers
45 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT2:36:51.00 273947  529 Benidorm | Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
46 Josh Preneta (5 - Cat4)   Billerica, MA2:38:10.00 237274  556 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA2:40:25.00 127537  511 
48 Jim Kangas   Pepperell, MA2:44:29.00 278628  541 Optimum Performance/FCC
49 michael golay   Westbrook, ME2:44:39.00 262567  528 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
50 Ronald Slaga   Haverhill, MA2:46:29.00 247079  501 BoB
51 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA2:47:8.00 56083  545 Team BreakAway Boston
52 George Galileos   Needham, MA3:1:47.00 280918  527 International Bicycle/Global
53 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA3:3:37.00 268585  523 QuadCycles
54 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT3:9:53.00 257864  543 Laurel Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA2:18:34.00 134654  242 bikebarnracing.com
2 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:18:41.00 29708  228 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:18:44.00 34319  235 Corner Cycle
4 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA2:18:44.00 191352  211 bikebarnracing.com
5 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:18:54.00 49497  240 International Bicycle/Global
6 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:19:0.00 167407  231 bikebarnracing.com
7 Jay Gump   Conway, MA2:19:0.00 14415  215 Incline Training
8 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA2:19:5.00 16749  217 BikeReg.com
9 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT2:19:5.00 163906  226 CVC/Subaru of New England
10 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:19:5.00 140765  248 Corner Cycle
11 John Interlandi   Newington, CT2:19:5.00 57611  218 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA2:19:5.00 54408  247 Union Velo Club
13 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA2:19:20.00 119011  219 bikebarnracing.com
14 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:19:20.00 82305  253 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
15 John Foley (1 - Cat3)   Fiskdale, MA2:19:46.00 121026  251 MTBMind.com
16 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH2:20:6.00 171415  214 Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
17 Steven Roszko   Westhampton2:20:6.00 56688  229 BikeReg.com
18 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA2:20:18.00 13304  255 bikebarnracing.com
19 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:21:34.00 220670  237 Portland Velo Club
20 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:23:31.00 199986  236 bikebarnracing.com/E-caps
21 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:23:31.00 197969  238 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI2:23:31.00 132031  245 Bikeworks/Halamore
23 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:23:31.00 82034  212 Cycle Fitness
24 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME2:23:31.00 171729  201 Portland velo club
25 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:23:31.00 51489  241 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
26 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:23:31.00 218622  222 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME2:23:31.00 126471  216 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
28 Ian Modestow   Florence, MA2:23:31.00 50660  223 Bikereg.com
29 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:23:31.00 101738  256 Onion River Sports
30 Esteban Sequera   2:23:31.00  230 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
31 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:23:31.00 101473  246 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Gerard OShea   2:23:31.00  252 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
33 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:23:31.00 25187  250 Corner Cycle
34 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA2:23:31.00 9696  210 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
35 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576   
36 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH2:24:1.00 263239  249 bikebarnracing.com
36 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:24:7.00 144115  227 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT2:24:19.00 65676  209 Cyclonauts Racers
38 Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA2:24:37.00 183655  213 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
39 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT2:24:45.00 125555  254 Cyclonauts
40 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:26:36.00 62045  208 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
41 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI2:27:3.00 21706  221 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
42 James Breen   Byfield, MA2:27:17.00 190514  207 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
43 John Smathers   Somerville, MA2:27:43.00 32979  233 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA2:28:13.00 60818  202 Joe's Garage
45 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA2:31:20.00 146541  205 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
46 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA2:33:36.00 146855  225 ZteaM Cycling
47 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:47:1.00 51888  234 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:20:22.00 45397  329 bethelcycle
2 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:20:38.00 46462  376 360 Racing
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA2:20:38.00 39478  371 ZetaM
4 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:20:38.00 35402  363 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:20:38.00 8380  315 Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:20:38.00 11710  323 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
7 Mark Loeb   2:20:38.00  372 Cycle Fitness
8 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:20:38.00 25436  346 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:21:11.00 56333  351 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
10 Wayne Kirk   2:21:11.00  335 Mystic Velo
11 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA2:21:11.00 178979  331 CCB/Volkswagen
12 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:21:11.00 66046  330 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
13 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:21:14.00 45505  333 GEARWORKS
14 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA2:21:16.00 3786  306 Gear Works/Spin Arts
15 James O'Mara (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, NH2:21:16.00 26748  347 BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift
16 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:21:16.00 142716  362 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
17 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:21:16.00 3216  303 GMBC/Catamount
18 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:21:16.00 189103  321 Mystic Velo
19 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:21:16.00 218879  366 International Bicycle/Global
20 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:21:16.00 47710  365 Bethel Cycle
21 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA2:21:16.00 129915  322 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:21:16.00 147170  348 Mystic Velo Club
23 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI2:21:16.00 5508  377 Bikeworks/Halamore
24 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:21:16.00 118994  353 Gearworks - Spinarts
25 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:21:25.00 46332  374 Boston Road Club
26 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:21:25.00 22572  342 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
27 David King   Boxford, MA2:21:25.00 19159  334 CCB/Volkswagen
28 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT2:21:29.00 94078  340 Zephyr Cycling Team
29 Timothy Coleman (1 - Cat4)   Shelburne, MA2:21:36.00 60717  313 Incline Training
30 John Morgan   Madison, CT2:21:36.00 54065  345 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
31 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI2:21:36.00 173146  319 Arc-En-Ciel
32 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:21:36.00 13215  370 Capital Velo Club
33 Normand Collard   Westford, MA2:21:36.00 134121  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 Mark Gillies (2 - Cat4)   Rye, NH2:22:3.00 259108  327 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
35 Chris Brewer   Bath, ME2:22:3.00 201852  308 Bikeman.com
36 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:22:3.00 108600  354 Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc
37 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT2:22:3.00 218450  343 Competitive Edge Racing Team
38 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA2:22:3.00 188320  326 Minuteman Road Club
39 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA2:22:17.00 157211  360 Union Velo Club
40 Skip Foley   Concord, MA2:22:28.00 55755  324 360 Racing
41 Terry White   Dorset, VT2:22:43.00 59911  364 Battenkill- United
42 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:22:43.00 157351  311 Competitive Edge racing team
43 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:22:43.00 236270  318 Hot Tubes
44 Dzmitry Buben   2:23:5.00  375 
45 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT2:27:30.00 134091  302 Mystic Velo
46 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:27:30.00 45142  309 capital velo club/Subaru of New England
47 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI2:27:30.00 183973  301 Arc-En-Ciel
48 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL2:27:30.00 159333  344 Capital Velo Club
49 Brian Stone   Barrington, RI2:27:30.00 34266  358 Hallamore/Bikeworks
50 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:27:30.00 145604  352 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:28:36.00 152618  336 Competitive Edge
52 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI2:28:36.00 46261  368 Arc-En-Ciel
53 William Stevens   Bolton, MA2:28:52.00 34102  357 Gear Works/Spin Arts
54 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri2:32:9.00 16347  369 QuadFire Racing
55 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:33:30.00 222681  332 MinutemanRoadClub
56 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA2:33:54.01 216971  304 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:35:5.00 199626  312 Housatonic Wheel Club
58 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:35:47.00 245317  359 Bikeworks/Halamore
59 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA2:45:29.00 66118  339 NCC / BikeReg.com
60 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:48:10.00 116151  305 NCC-BikeReg
61 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA2:48:10.00 225280  328 Northampton Cycling Club
62 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT3:50.00 177986  325 Mystic Velo Club
63 James Thompson   3:2:6.00  361 Avon Math and Reading Center

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:37:44.00 45079  601 Bike Line / LWA
2 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:37:44.00 227154  604 Mystic Velo MCRA
3 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:37:44.00 75172  622 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME2:37:44.00 3835  602 Portland Velo
5 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA2:37:44.00 129809  603 Bike Line / LWA
6 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:37:44.00 56756  619 Competitive Edge Racing Team
7 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:37:44.00 51815  620 Portland Velo
8 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI2:38:0.00 119169  624 arc en ceil racing
9 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA2:38:24.01 50168  614 Masters Velo
10 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT2:42:18.00 50847  610 Unattached
11 Kenneth Goebel (1 - Cat3)   Tolland, CT2:42:23.00 180414  608 Bike Line/LWA
12 David Lucey   Florence, MA2:44:6.00 155098  613 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT2:50:41.00 209028  617 GMBC/Catamount
14 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA2:50:50.00 47061  605 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
15 Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA2:50:50.00 256407  611 Northampton Cycling Club
16 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:53:4.00 207005  623 Bethel Cycle
17 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT3:24.00 275967  616 Mystic Velo Club
18 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT3:1:53.00 133637  621 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
19 June Froh   Mystic, CT223204  607 Mystic Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee