Race Results for
GIANT Dust Devil Mountain Bike Series - White Tank
Waddell, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Phillips   1:43:22  413 
2Matthew Braselton   1:49:07  430 
3James Arrowhead   2:00:17  446 
4Matt Sniegowski   2:07:26  408 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Roberts   1:32:28  454 
2Eric Gust   1:44:32  311 
3549.09Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ1:45:02 36946  317 
4Julius Charlie   1:45:57  313 
5Erin Kelley   1:47:41  455 
6Brian Murphy   1:49:52  443 
7Jason Phillips   1:53:12  411 
8Troy Burns   1:53:34  321 
9James Gerber   1:54:58  424 
10Michael Sainz   1:57:01  371 
11George Hackett   2:01:40  438 
12Jason Mueauetz   2:13:54  449 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Harvey   1:42:42  433 
2Keith Rogers   1:49:51  425 
3Ken Ross   1:50:53  407 
4Ed Mercado   1:51:45  310 
5Guy Bell   1:53:02  439 
6George Sperry   1:54:03  312 
7Noel Garcia   1:55:43  377 
8John Fritz   1:55:50  461 
9Steve Gross   1:59:00  319 
10Geg Carmichael   2:04:16  436 
11Jim Chott   2:08:02  417 
12Warren Gibb   2:14:47  452 
13Steve Ward   2:16:36  318 
14Paul Folger   2:22:11  365 

Men - SP - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rod Andrade   1:46:25  412 
2532.68Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ1:58:29 196289  358 
3Jim Cox   2:00:19  463 
4Bob McDermott   2:12:00  405 
5Wayne Decker   2:12:40  322 

Men - SP - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Collins   2:10:11  320 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Parsons   2:20:27  372 
2Erik Gauharou   2:29:11  388 
3Jonathan Sellwood   2:30:45  400 
4Phillips Ray   2:44:04  387 

Men - Rock Crushers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlton Woodruff   2:02:16  367 
2Nicholas Brehm   2:05:30  370 

Men - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Arnold   4:25:52  362 
2Benji Kozuch   4:31:27  368 
3573.33James Sipe   Phoenix, AZ4:42:28 338826  301 
4Jose Garza   5:25:13  302 

Men - EX - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Geiger   2:24:43  403 
2Sam Gross   2:28:43  306 
3Garrett Chott   3:01:10  416 

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Kuettel   2:10:49  448 
2Michael Cronin   2:24:26  385 

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.41Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA2:11:23 244512  421 
2Donald Blattert   2:14:28  409 
3Matthew McGee   2:15:38  305 
4Gerard Prosnier   2:22:07  363 

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Steiner   2:13:21  414 
2Eric Lynch   2:14:08  450 
3Jim Young   2:17:55  418 
4Kenneth Kimble   2:18:51  304 
5Kevin Donnellan   2:22:58  427 
6Craig Eaton   2:27:18  406 

Men - EX - Male 50 to

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Quigley   2:40:33  357 

Men - Beginners - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miguel Carrazco   1:14:53  391 
2Ahel Telles   1:15:58  410 
3Robert Rose   1:20:33  346 
4Denny Eppard   1:22:53  392 
5Dan Peckardt   1:24:31  381 
6Ian Keller   1:29:31  383 
7Matt Noble   1:33:00  342 
8Adriano Vengoechea   1:34:39  471 
9Cody Woods   1:34:58  457 
10Nicholas Addante   1:39:28  451 
11Evan Broby   1:39:37  382 
12Tyler Lasacum   2:00:54  460 
13Tanner Linsacum   2:00:56  464 

Men - Beginners - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Lewis   1:18:45  395 
2Pruetthiponk Wongmanee   1:20:59  343 
3Ryan Mortensen   1:21:39  348 
4Jason McKinney   1:21:43  338 
5Lance Carlson   1:21:55  428 
6Chris Hansen   1:24:27  390 
7Lyndon Cang   1:24:36  401 
8Clifford Gurske   1:26:32  331 
9Aaron Kerth   1:35:59  325 
10Brannen Maples   1:36:00  328 
11Brandon Borowski   1:37:10  308 
12Agustin Farias   1:38:08  326 
13Mark Phillips   1:39:48  397 
14Donnie Shepard   1:41:48  335 
15David Fuller   1:44:45  447 
16Jonathan Merkel   1:51:15  445 
17Jorge Mena   2:02:47  426 
18Ramon Yambo   2:05:26  429 

Men - Beginners - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Morris   1:15:10  327 
2Brandon Rumpf   1:16:01  380 
3Ken Genteman   1:20:01  341 
4Bill Lindberg   1:22:03  423 
5Tom Hansen   1:23:30  434 
6Roy Key   1:24:42  458 
7Patrick Kivin   1:25:01  389 
8Brian Willness   1:26:13  404 
9Dino D'Romero   1:26:36  333 
10Eric Olson   1:28:39  437 
11Tony Amos   1:29:44  399 
12Ron Bailey   1:30:52  347 
13David Roter   1:32:12  465 
14Jon Freeman   1:32:22  340 
15Richard Meyers   1:33:17  432 
16Don Futch   1:34:49  334 
17Ernesto Asuelo   1:35:36  336 
18Damon Glysson   1:43:01  332 
19Bruce Lagman   1:46:46  329 
20Raul Garza   1:47:27  344 

Men - Beginners - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Baker   1:23:38  337 
2Ralph Jenning   1:30:49  361 
3Reid Nichols   1:32:41  345 

Men - Beginners - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bud Deshler   1:42:37  330 
2Bernie Lacutta   1:45:27  375 

Men - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Christley   12:50  472 
2Spencer Amos   13:36  398 
3Ryan Dauenhauer   14:58  473 
4Ross Lively   15:52  435 
5Evan Stanley   17:01  356 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   47:47  420 
2Jordan Lindberg   51:04  422 
3Nick Thorpe   52:49  354 
4Brandon McNulty   53:36  440 
5Lukas Cronin   1:03:23  386 
6Dustin Hultgren   1:03:28  469 
7David Polley   1:04:27  419 
8Matthew Glysson   1:06:45  353 
9Matt Kelpien   1:10:04  355 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Glysson   49:53  359 
1Kendra Wiebers   58:20  415 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Serrate   1:55:52  470 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Herrera   2:10:10  442 
2Craig Raney   2:11:30  444 
3Zachary Keller   2:42:41  378 

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Huizen   1:32:48  323 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy McFarland   1:37:18  376 

Women - EX - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myia Wood   2:42:08  374 

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Naughton   2:09:05  393 

Women - Beginners - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norma Dukes   1:44:56  441 
2Amanda Carlson   1:59:07  396 

Women - Beginners - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cydney Rumpf   1:39:00  379 
2Angela Nocella   1:42:53  466 
3Cheryl Ekstrom   1:55:33  373 

Women - Beginners - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konni Allen   2:07:27  350 

Women - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey McKinney   17:05  468 
2Ezra Keller   17:19  394 
3Tabitha McKinney   19:06  467 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyia Lively   36:26  431 
2Daisy Ward   37:48  364 
3Jazmin Neira   41:40  462 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee