Race Results for
GIANT Dust Devil Mountain Bike Series - McDowell M
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Chott   2:23:16  70 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Phillips   1:58:52  173 
2Brennan Kim   2:04:00  200 
3Dylan Greer   2:13:34  155 
4Matt Sniegowski   2:17:36  144 
5Ryan Zilka   2:25:50  72 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ1:49:08 36946  79 
2Sanjay Ganju   1:49:58  76 
3Troy Burns   1:52:07  74 
4Jered Kelley   1:52:14  107 
5Eric Gust   1:52:19  80 
6Jacob Phillips   1:53:54  164 
7Terry Jasper   1:55:46  212 
8Craig Gregory   2:03:56  78 
9James Gerber   2:03:59  157 
10Brian Roberts   2:04:06  180 
11Matt Sopeland   2:06:56  96 
12Jason Mukavetz   2:15:08  75 
13Sonny Morgan   2:17:02  73 
14Jeremy Johnston   2:17:25  158 
15Michael Sainz   2:18:50  133 
16Lomax Boyd   2:24:31  218 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Pfafman   1:51:47  83 
2John Harvey   1:53:06  165 
3Lorne McKay   1:56:58  213 
4467.47Kenneth Koch   Dewey, AZ1:57:56 255654  85 
5Steve Gross   1:58:22  129 
6George Sperry   2:01:19  88 
7Ken Ross   2:01:56  128 
8David Lemon   2:02:40  90 
9Keith Rogers   2:03:48  208 
10David victor Johnson   2:04:45  217 
11Alex McLean   2:05:12  102 
12Noel Garcia   2:06:06  86 
13John Fritz   2:06:10  192 
14Brandon Rumpf   2:07:55  82 
15David Peck   2:10:51  203 
16Jim Chott   2:16:10  84 
17Guy Bell   2:16:16  210 
18Greg Carmichael   2:19:15  167 
19Thomas Queen   2:39:40  177 

Men - SP - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.27Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ2:08:36 196289  106 
2Jim Cox   2:11:13  145 
3Anson Gilbert   2:15:22  184 
4Bob McDermott   2:17:31  186 
5Wayne Decker   2:23:56  93 
6Joe Clements   3:11:35  197 
7Jim Hart   3:11:59  207 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Parsons   2:02:04  134 
2Jon flash Shaw   2:05:00  204 
3Darrin Austin   2:09:55  112 
4Mike Haas   2:10:14  108 
5C Kevin Utley   2:13:25  68 
6Steven Czop   2:22:49  67 
7Phillips Ray   2:34:29  132 
8Eric Bohm   3:15:34  211 

Men - Rock Crushers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Craw   2:06:27  64 
2Eric White   2:11:41  187 
3Brad Taylor   2:15:43  215 
4Carlton Woodruff   2:16:05  113 
5Andy Gieger   2:24:12  103 
6Darren Schiffer   2:30:40  63 
7Nicholas Brehm   2:33:45  139 
8Blair Burton   2:43:18  117 
9Simon Wright   2:45:34  66 
10Tony Amos   2:58:33  118 
11Marty Coplea   3:20:59  191 

Men - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Salstrand   3:07:06  121 
2Tom Ament   3:23:00  115 
3Brian Arnold   3:25:56  104 
4Charles Wheeler   3:30:20  124 
5Benji Kozvch   3:40:56  109 
6James Sipe   3:56:15  
7Dan Roter   3:59:07  114 
8Tod Smith   4:13:05  123 
9Tom Stack   4:37:59  125 

Men - EX - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Geiger   2:09:13  142 
2Tyler Sandoval   2:28:25  143 

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Keller   1:58:22  175 
2Michael Cronin   2:01:21  159 

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.56Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA2:03:35 244512  28 
2Mike Doody   2:25:20  179 
3Miguel Garcia   2:28:04  196 
4Gerard Prosnier   2:31:24  131 

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Young   2:06:21  43 
2Kevin Donnellan   2:10:40  188 

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Quigley   2:20:44  105 

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Hughes   2:34:35  45 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Racette   1:17:50  11 
2Miguel Carrazco   1:24:04  148 
3Robert Rose   1:26:53  170 
4Cody Woods   1:27:38  174 
5Ahel Telles   1:29:42  120 
6Matt Noble   1:42:52  172 
7Denny Eppard   1:44:09  149 
8Ty Woods   1:46:50  171 
9Dan Perkardt   1:49:13  126 
10Benjamin Humpherys   2:00:44  10 
11Joe Wright   2:42:16  
12Adriano Vengoechea   3:02:36  160 

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack London   1:22:34  146 
2Aaron Kerth   1:22:40  15 
3Brad Manderfeld   1:22:54  95 
4Lance Carlson   1:29:17  190 
5Josh Sprague   1:29:38  147 
6Jason McKinney   1:31:53  19 
7Peter Crocker   1:32:13  23 
8Ryan Mortensen   1:34:36  14 
9Bryan Jakobsen   1:35:47  26 
10Jason Mustoen   1:37:58  97 
11Brannen Maples   1:40:21  16 
12John Nadeau   1:41:24  185 
13Demetrios Anifantis   1:41:53  17 
14Eric Martineau   1:42:36  13 
15Romon Yambo   1:42:43  178 
16Clifford Gurske   1:42:56  27 
17Agustin Farias   1:44:03  24 
18Noel Gomez   1:51:35  163 
19Jorge Mena   1:53:49  176 
20Clay Winn   1:54:16  25 
21Donnie Shepard   1:56:26  20 
22Whit Bissell   1:56:55  22 
23Joel Betz   1:59:19  18 
24John Mellen   2:27:51  181 
25Kevin Heaton   2:39:42  189 
26Chris McCarthy   2:52:22  21 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Moris   1:22:52  35 
2Brian Willess   1:33:54  194 
3Mike Park   1:35:58  140 
4Patrick Kivin   1:37:52  110 
5Dino D'Romero   1:39:31  199 
6Bill Lindberg   1:40:20  152 
7Timothy Gillis   1:41:28  94 
8Ken Genteman   1:41:59  36 
9David Roter   1:43:23  136 
10Eric Olson   1:43:50  168 
11Ron Bailey   1:44:01  33 
12Lance Norick   1:44:33  111 
13Larry North   1:47:26  150 
14Richard Meyers   1:48:18  153 
15Michael Straneva   1:51:43  195 
16Robert Brownlee   1:58:42  214 
17Ken Creager   2:04:24  154 
18Raul Garza   2:05:21  32 
19John Peckardt   2:08:51  127 
20Dwight Humpherys   2:26:14  29 
21Richard Humpherys   2:53:30  37 

Men - BG - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Snyder   1:33:47  38 
2James Baker   1:34:34  40 
3Paul Pietrocarlo   2:42:12  92 
4Mike Cronin   2:47:15  39 

Men - BG - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bud Deshler   1:42:50  41 
2Bernie Lacotta   1:55:35  98 

Men - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Hultgren   18:29  223 
2Jason Christley   18:32  51 
3Nate Foulger   20:42  58 
4Ryan Dauenhauer   28:02  52 
5Brayden Humpherys   1:00:39  56 
6Trenton Evans   1:08:57  224 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Polley   48:08  54 
2Matthew Glysson   52:45  57 
3Brandon McNulty   55:59  182 
4Jordon Lindberg   59:44  151 
5David Polley   1:05:40  50 
6Lukas Cronin   1:07:52  60 
7Joshua Roter   1:08:54  135 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Gross   46:12  130 
2Travis Glysson   49:25  61 
3Zack Ward   52:57  62 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Park   1:21:05  141 
2Austin Rogers   1:46:34  209 
3Michael Randall   1:46:55  138 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Schultz   1:50:53  216 
2Ryan O'Connor   1:54:05  193 
3Craig Rancy   2:00:48  169 
4Brandon Frazier   2:13:13  

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Bonkoski   2:27:57  116 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy McFarland   2:19:28  99 
2Hillary Mathis   2:59:19  156 

Women - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Wack   2:33:46  69 
2Wendy MacFarland   2:40:54  119 

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norma Dukes   1:58:14  222 
2Lena Van Nimweger   2:09:07  206 

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cydney Rumpf   1:40:13  

Women - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gates   1:44:39  202 

Women - BG - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konni Allen   2:01:11  

Women - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tabitha McKinney   37:32  47 
2Lindsey McKinney   44:02  46 
3Tierra Evans   57:35  225 

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyia Lively   1:00:07  161 
2Jazmin Neira   1:27:30  220 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myia Wood   59:41  166 
2Kendra Wiebers   1:12:13  162 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee