Race Results for
Big Sandy Point 2 Point Mtb Race
Auberry, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Clydes - 1 to 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Benson   La Crosse, WI 240054   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA 248167   
2 Nathan Hannah      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Howard      
2 Curtis Howard      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Syd Newsom      
2 Mathew Richardson   San Luis Obispo, CA 269783   

Men - SP - Master - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joe Heyne      
3 Ed Gibbs      

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Finch      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McCracken      
2 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918   
3 Jake Liles      
4 Antonio Ramirez      
5 Nate Kucera      
6 Danny Recendez      

Men - SP - Clydes - 35 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Sitton      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Barry Williams      

Men - SP - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA 28868   
2 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   
3 Major Bryant      

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Donkin   Tarzana, CA 270308   
2 Chris Chavez      
3 Tate Maloy      
4 Anthony Pinson      
5 Rod Campbell      

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hardcastle   Fresno, CA 274338   
2 Mike Weathers   Fresno, CA 37439   
3 Kevin Slater      

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Walker      
2 Gary Calloway      
3 Phil Fisher      

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Russ   Chatsworth, CA 126301   

Men - SP - Single - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA 121890   
2 Mark Goldsmith      
3 Paul Watts      
4 Roger Jorgensen      
5 John Didler      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Mommer   Santa Rosa, CA 256585   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525   
2 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA 29271   
3 Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA 111454   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA 26401   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA 82226   

Men - EX - Single - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA 92638   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Reddington      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Williams      
2 Ryan Johnson      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bishop      
2 Aric Hasselbring      
3 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA 275797   
4 Wes Farnsworth      
5 Edwin Graveline   Fresno, CA 257373   
6 Marvin Foo      
7 Ronnie Ogren      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA 207139   
2 Blaine Harmon      
3 Randy Martinez      

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elias Amador      
2 Karv Preleim      
3 Rick Ferdinaandsen      
4 Eric Gross      

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA 275407   
2 Craig Ranells      
3 Mark Hunter      
4 Darrel James   Modesto, CA 225665   
5 James Comes      
6 Jeff Thompson      
7 Roger Pralle      
8 George Bertolucci      
9 John Mackey      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Guzman      
2 Jim Osborne      

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Brings      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larisa Durr      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amber finch   Truckee, CA 277502   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Perterman      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy McKellar      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee