Race Results for
Grant's Tomb Criterium
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  22 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
2 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  25 Rite-Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell an
3 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  47 GS Mengoni USA
4 Daniel Estevez     16 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
5 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
6 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  36 Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Igor Misicki (1 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY 183978  34 CRCA/FOUNDATION
8 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  40 CRCA/FOUNDATION
9 William Elliston (1 - Pro)   Easton, PA 47232  14 Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebe
10 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  28 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  18 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705  39 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  17 CRCA/FOUNDATION
14 Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  893 CRCA
15 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  13 Unattached
16 Paul Burrows     886 We Stand
17 Matthew Koschara     24 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
18 Martin Lechowicz (2 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY 193405  26 CRCA/FOUNDATION
19 Craig Leukens     49 Target
20 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  19 CRCA/FOUNDATION
21 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  11 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
22 Jerome Townsend     807 
23 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  Breaking Away Bicycles
24 Jermaine Burrows     885 We Stand
25 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  43 CRCA/FOUNDATION
26 J Partland   New York, NY 27351  38 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Samuel Richardson   Brooklyn, NY 169478  805 CRCA/Adler
28 Samraj Seepersam     808 Chapman Systems
29 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  35 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
30 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  10 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
31 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  23 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
32 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  811 MIT
33 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY 215937  812 Mengoni USA
34 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY 166486  45 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
35 Gregory Wolf   Norwalk, CT 38770  802 Connecticut Coast
36 Benjamin Showman (3 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO 192000  879 CRCA/Adler
37 Will Schneider   New York, NY 106752  44 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
38 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  G.S. Mengoni USA
39 Greg Galetta     48 Merrill Lynch
40 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  12 Champion Systems
41 Dylan O'Sullivan     37 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
42 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
43 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  30 WS United
44 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  897 CRCA
45 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
46 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879  42 Breaking Away Bicycles
47 Paul Zininski     809 Metro/Wendy's
48 Jason Beerman (4 - Cat1)   Allston, MA 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
49 Brett Jacoby (1 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 200613  21 Gotham Cyclists
50 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  27 Liberty Cycle
51 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453  806 
52 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni
53 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
54 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  15 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF Christopher Akana   Cambridge, MA 1265  Harvard University Cycling Association
DNF Luis Aquino   Fort Lee, NJ 248794  Champion System
DNF Andrew Manart     31 independent
DNF Michael Miller (Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  33 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
DNF Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  41 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868  46 CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Christopher Long (Cat2)   Woodside, NY 21521  883 Toga Gotham
DNF Roselvert Quezada     881 Mengoni
DNF Horace Burrows     887 We Stand

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Scalia     897 UVM
2 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  316 Capala Brothers/Polska
3 Scott Wisenbaker   Belvedere, CA 242818  429 CRCA/Foundation
4 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  363 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
5 Kim Riseth (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 231315  395 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  381 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY 211781  364 Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA
8 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY 244093  368 Sommerville Sports
9 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  303 CRCA / Bicycling Magazine
10 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  323 Freddie Fu Cycling
11 Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA 113255  425 Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
12 Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY 256271  340 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
13 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280  365 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
14 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  392 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
15 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002  322 CRCA Jr.Dev.
16 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  405 CRCA
17 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  306 gs gotham/toga
18 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ 66781  406 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
19 Stephen Harvey (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 143889  346 CRCA/Die Hard
20 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  430 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
21 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY 109614  313 CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders
22 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  410 Champion System
23 Daniel Lim   New York, NY 60821  362 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
24 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373  423 sanchez metro
25 Jacob Rubin   Stanford, CA 205172  401 Merrill Lynch Cycling Team
26 Steve Pingree     433 Army
27 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY 154858  301 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
28 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  402 Signature Cycles/DKNY
29 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY 89148  328 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
30 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA 146175  361 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
31 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH 242915  419 NEBC/Cycloft/Devonshire Dental
32 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  360 Drexel Cycling
33 Shusaku Shiroyama (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 233773  409 GS Gotham/Toga
34 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  397 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
35 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  390 
36 McConnell Franklin   Taos 215111  331 Middlebury College
37 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  484 
38 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA 257540  334 SouthAfrica.net
39 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  417 CRCA / Avenue A I Razorfish Cycling
40 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  412 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes
41 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  320 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
42 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  377 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
43 Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ 29983  396 East End/Kreb Cycles
44 Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY 229233  335 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
45 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  341 Kutztown U
46 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  896 
47 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  367 Drexel Cycling
48 Graham Lang     358 CRCA Jr.Dev.
49 Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NM 255142  308 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
50 David Sean Jordan   New York, NY 18269  352 CRCA
51 Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY 208624  427 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
52 Connor Sallee     403 CRCA Jr.Dev.
53 Tom Guimond   New York, NY 14397  342 CRCA/Centerbridge
54 Robert Makofsky   New York, NY 131662  366 CRCA/Foundation
55 Matt Pascale (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 237756  384 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
56 Carlos Rivera (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 51450  398 MetroSanchez/CRCA
57 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA 244301  318 Northeastern University Cycling
58 Robert Neal   New York, NY 58076  375 
59 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  382 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
60 Kevin Zutell   Lancaster, PA 149106  431 CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing
61 Tim Hardin   New York, NY 55187  345 crca
62 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NY 56692  356 CRCA
63 John Garrett   Asheville, NC 196176  336 Middlebury College Cycling Team
64 Anthony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  343 Merrill Lynch
65 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311  304 
66 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817  312 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
67 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  371 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
68 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY 233866  310 Merrill Lynch
69 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  332 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing
70 Piers North   New York, NY 256443  378 Die Hard - think racing
71 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  344 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
72 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  413 Bard College
73 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  408 CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
74 Andras Gipp   Astoria, NY 217491  338 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
75 George Suter   New York, NY 109196  416 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
76 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  317 Century Road Club /Axis
77 Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  428 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Zak Abdullah   New York, NY 205789  302 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF John Arias   Freeport, NY 239267  305 
DNF Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001  307 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
DNF Michael Berk   Brooklyn, NY 240259  311 Sommerville Sports
DNF Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671  314 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
DNF Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  315 WS UNITED
DNF Peter Chiu   New York, NY 222037  321 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724  324 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Matthew Diczok   Summit, NJ 209430  325 CRCA/Setanta
DNF Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  326 CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
DNF Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  327 bethel cycle / heineken light
DNF Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY 195546  330 CRCA -- NYVelocity
DNF Kenshin Furuta   Irvington, NY 239292  333 CRCA
DNF Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ 209392  337 CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL 22206  342 
DNF Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY 257856  347 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA
DNF James Hines   New York, NY 231498  348 major taylor iron riders
DNF Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY 221357  349 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  354 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING
DNF Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  355 Gotham Cyclists
DNF Walter Lamerton (Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 208551  357 CRCA
DNF Christopher Mazzini-Chin   Brooklyn, NY 128246  372 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Magazine
DNF Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  373 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  374 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
DNF Frank Negri   Morris Plains, NJ 48189  376 colvita
DNF Liam Quigley   New York, NY 253173  391 CRCA Jr.Dev.
DNF Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266  393 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF David Regen   New York, NY 203741  394 CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  404 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNF Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY 267652  407 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
DNF Luke Stiles   Brooklyn, NY 34178  415 
DNF Vinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243  418 CRCA
DNF Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY 36172  421 CRCA/Nyvelocity.com
DNF Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  424 
DNF Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  426 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY 241944  895 NY Velocity
DNF Pablo Castro     327 
DNF Andrew Tompson     335 Army
DNF Juraj (Jerry) Kapko   Ridgewood, NY 156668  353 Deno's WONDER WHEEL Cycling
DNF Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY 133690  380 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  536 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  531 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
3 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY 195546  479 CRCA -- NYVelocity
4 Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484  526 New York University
5 Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037  560 Organic Athlete
6 Guilherme Fujiwara   Boston, MA 261223  480 MIT Cycling
7 Jonathan Bloom   Briarwood, NY 204490  459 CRCA/Setanta
8 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  535 Independant
9 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  572 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
10 Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855  565 Kissena
11 James Rothwell   Westport, CT 216740  549 
12 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  453 gs gotham/toga
13 Steven Marks   New York, NY 220068  527 CRCA-NY Velocity
14 eugene doherty   Mamaroneck, NY 255269  473 Team DC Racing
15 Shusaku Shiroyama   New York, NY 233773  558 GS Gotham/Toga
16 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY 220756  477 CRCA/Setanta
17 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219  577 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
18 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  464 CRCA/Setanta
19 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY 231779  573 Kissena
20 Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NY 178637  557 CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale
21 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  488 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
22 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  528 ws united
23 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  563 New York University
24 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742  524 CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
25 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384  489 MIT Cycling
26 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  457 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
27 Christopher Redmond   Highland Park, NJ 242168  544 Rutgers University Cycling
29 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ 209392  483 CRCS/OrganicAthlete
30 Benjamin Dailey   Brooklyn, NY 135459  469 Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing
31 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY 250795  546 CRCA/NYVelocity
32 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  533 Wentworth Institute of Technology
33 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY 242612  564 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
34 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  534 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
35 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY 275631  495 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
36 Joseph Wiener   Brooklyn, NY 235820  575 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, CO 248373  576 
38 Chris Karaboukis     899 
39 David Chomowicz   New York, NY 67842  467 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
40 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
41 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718  494 Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling
42 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  525 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
43 Ivry Semel   New York, NY 193264  556 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
44 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  552 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
45 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  562 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
46 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335  496 CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
47 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441  493 Union College Cycling
48 Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971  550 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
49 Chad Selberg   New York, NY 111904  555 Gotham/Toga
50 Eric Mehlenbeck   Brooklyn, NY 250088  530 Kissena
51 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO 229853  497 crca
52 Zak Abdullah   New York, NY 205789  450 CRCA/NYVelocity
53 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY 225487  529 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
54 Kenshin Furuta   Irvington, NY 239292  481 CRCA
55 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA 256895  466 MIT Cycling
56 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY 221357  492 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
58 Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 60661  452 Cafeteros Cycling Club
DQ Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  475 CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
DNF Noel Johnson     434 BelaCol
DNF Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311  451 
DNF Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY 204713  454 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
DNF Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY 52041  455 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY 250453  456 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  465 Team Decepticon
DNF Matt Diczok     470 Setanta
DNF Isaac Dinner   Chapel Hill, NC 239494  472 Columbia U.
DNF Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648  474 Kissena
DNF Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY 240494  484 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
DNF Andrew Grant   Brighton, MA 259112  487 Northeastern University Cycling
DNF Mitch Hecht   Pound Ridge, NY 187936  490 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
DNF John Hirsch   Harlem, NY 173469  491 
DNF Walter Lamerton   Ridgewood, NJ 208551  498 CRCA
DNF Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY 251043  500 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY 44097  532 CRCA
DNF Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  540 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266  543 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY 249226  545 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY 250688  548 CRCA/ NYVelocity
DNF Gino Scotto   Upper Brookville, NY 267652  554 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
DNF V Thomas Siano   Rye, NY 63777  559 Dannys Cycles
DNF Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY 241944  561 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY 36172  566 CRCA/Nyvelocity.com
DNF Khary Ward   Brooklyn, NY 250490  571 CRCA Jr.Dev.
DNF James Westman   New York, NY 246933  574 crca
DNF Ian Fried   Brooklyn, NY 246946  894 CRCA
DNF Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  900 GS Park Ridge
DNF Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ 206819  538 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
DNF Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY 133690  539 
DNF James Russo   Brooklyn, NY 227982  551 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715  892 Radical Media
2 Jennifer Bodine (1 - Cat1)   Torrance, CA 195966  102 Team Cyclelife
3 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  107 Team CycleLife
4 Caryl Gale     803 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406  119 Team Somerset
6 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  882 Verducci
7 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre     103 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
8 Kathleen Billington     801 
9 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  111 Team Kenda Tire
10 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  108 Harvard University Cycling Association
11 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  110 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
12 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY 110488  112 CRCA - DB
13 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  109 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
14 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  101 Team Kenda Tire
15 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023  120 IF/Kempner
16 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  105 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  114 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA 223018  115 
19 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  104 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  118 Team Somerset
21 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  116 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Lucretia Cavan     880 Lipton
23 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  804 Somerset
24 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  106 Team CycleLife
25 Martha Buckley     888 
DNF Angela Sherry (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 165573  117 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SIDS

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  171 CRCA/Radical Media
2 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  168 USI
3 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN 256635  162 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
4 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
5 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  163 Kissena
6 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  170 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  151 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  165 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Amanda Braverman     154 Cycle Center Racing
10 Quinn Shamlian   Syracuse, NY 274728  174 
11 Tracy Wargo     150 Metro
12 Caitlin Thompson     178 Human Zoom
14 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  161 CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
15 annemarie donovan   New York, NY 271668  158 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
16 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246  155 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
17 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY 257351  177 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
18 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WA 228134  176 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
DNF Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  156 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
DNF Debra Killmon   New York, NY 259334  164 CRCA/DKNY-SIGNATURE
DNF Kristin Lotito (Cat4)   West Hempstead, NY 271858  166 
DNF Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969  167 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
DNF ELIZABETH WEEMHOFF   Arvada, CO 272842  175 
DNF Nanci Modica     169 Radical Media
DNF lisa force   Jersey City, NJ 249622  160 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee