Race Results for
Torrance Criterium
Torrance, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  196 Southern California Velo
1 Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA 252987  178 Acqua al 2/SDBC
2 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  195 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ 277470  176 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Daniel Valenzuela     209 
5 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  194 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  203 Unattached
7 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  183 Sho-air/Sonance
8 Oscar Ampudia   Chula Vista, CA 274548  175 Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  190 San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  197 Southern California Velo
11 Julio Muro Jr.   Ontario, CA 267874  205 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
12 Gavin Hoover     204 
13 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  200 BikePalace/BackOnTrack

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  198 Southern California Velo
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  191 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  180 Sho-air/Sonance
4 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  189 South Bay Wheelmen
5 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  185 Sho-air/Sonance
6 Omar Valenzuela     208 
7 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  182 NU Vision Cyclery
8 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392  202 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Quinton Gipson   Los Angeles, CA 258134  181 Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Chase Carpenter   Anaheim, CA 276223  179 Sho-air/Sonance

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  433 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  444 Southern California Velo
3 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA 209227  434 United Cycling Club
4 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  421 Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  435 United Cycling Club
6 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  425 Southern California Velo
7 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  397 Unattached
8 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  426 United Cycling Club
9 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  427 United Cycling Club
10 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  387 Southern California Velo
11 Wesley Moore   Oceanside, CA 260633  432 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526  395 Southern California Velo
13 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  414 Southern California Velo
14 Tucker Weiss   Topanga, CA 241157  430 Major Motion Cycling Club
15 Cameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  429 Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  391 Southern California Velo
17 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  396 Kahala LaGrange
18 taylor vaccari     403 Southern California Velo
19 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  406 Sho-air/Sonance
20 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267  398 Team Sho-Air
21 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587  438 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
22 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  428 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173  442 Major Motion Cycling Club
24 Hasin Taylor     445 Major Motion
25 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445  405 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860  399 Southern California Velo
2 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  440 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  436 NOW-MS Society
4 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  400 Southern California Velo
5 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  390 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  411 Southern California Velo
7 Jeffrey Wilson   Long Beach, CA 275695  441 Lightning Velo
8 CJ Williams     446 Major Motion
9 Cesar Acosta     424 UCC
10 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  443 Acqua al 2/SDBC
11 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445  405 Encino Velo Cycling Club
12 Adam Alexander   Redlands, CA 276677  437 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  81 Unattached
2 John Brady   Los Angeles, CA 93720  87 socalcycling.com
3 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  14 Amgen/Giant Masters
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  23 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Antonio Zaldua     92 
6 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  90 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
7 Mike Davis   Lakewood, CA 188907  Major Motion Cycling Club
8 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160  89 ironfly
9 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983  25 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
10 Anthony Gianatasio   Pasadena, CA 90328  86 Unattached
11 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247  60 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
12 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 163417  26 Team DARE
13 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA 254374  29 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
14 Garry Summers   South Pasadena, CA 34637  79 Velo Pasadena
15 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  49 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  21 Cycles Veloce
17 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351  32 Century Road Club Association
18 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917  10 Team Simple Green
19 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  Third Pillar
20 Edward Monnier   Santa Monica, CA 48873  65 NOW-MS Society
21 Jon Spallino   Redondo Beach, CA 220309  13 South Bay Wheelmen
22 Ted Collins   Hawthorne, CA 238428  34 Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535  Team Bearclaw
24 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563  11 Echelon Santa Barbara
25 William Odell     91 UCCJW4s
26 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059  97 Team Velocity
27 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614  84 NOW-MS Society

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914  579 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  578 Amgen-Giant Masters
3 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  544 EDGE Racing
4 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  570 Time Factory Team
5 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248  566 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
6 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  532 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  553 Kahala LaGrange
8 Thomas Trainer   Encino, CA 48726  550 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
9 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  549 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  531 EDGE Racing
11 Bryan Martinez   Altadena, CA 22778  582 PAA
12 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  577 Lightning Velo
13 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940  533 EDGE Racing
14 Greg Castaneda   Seal Beach, CA 170509  529 Lightning Velo
15 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812  585 Unattached
16 Daniel Cervantes   Loma Linda, CA 54082  575 Salazar Construction
17 Alan Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 160306  574 Ironfly
18 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  561 Amgen/Giant Masters
19 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  562 Cycles Veloce
20 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557  528 South Bay Wheelmen
21 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  535 Santa Clarita Velo
22 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA 254374  546 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
23 Eladio Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89414  565 Salazar Construction
24 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  573 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
25 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958  568 Acme Racing
26 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  584 Ogden One Cycling Club
27 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193  555 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
28 Peter Boberg   Santa Barbara, CA 275439  526 Unattached
29 Paul Strauss   Los Angeles, CA 234263  547 Team Helen's
30 Michael Becker   Lomita, CA 58002  525 BikePalace/BackOnTrack

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Soto   Santa Barbara, CA 47380  338 Time Factory Team
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  320 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Edgardo Potes   San Pedro, CA 170779  314 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
4 Gregory Painter   Anaheim, CA 218050  312 Team Velocity
5 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193  330 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Carlos Cruz   Whittier, CA 48651  323 Canyon Velo
7 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  327 Paramount Racing
8 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911  335 ironfly
9 Richard Keegan   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 142249  337 ironfly
10 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  301 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
11 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459  315 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503  321 Encino Velo Cycling Club
13 John Edwards   Oceanside, CA 46547  328 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828  340 Citrus Valley Velo
15 Donald Crane   Chatsworth, CA 264748  332 Unattached
16 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777  329 Acqua al 2/SDBC
17 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  305 Team Simple Green

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760  317 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  325 Paramount Racing
3 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  322 Radsport Cycling Team
4 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  318 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370  334 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498  310 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  336 South Bay Wheelmen
8 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  306 Team Simple Green
9 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582  339 Unattached
10 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  326 Kahala LaGrange
11 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406  302 EDGE Racing
12 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  304 PAA
13 Robert Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 89468  309 PAA

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  624 UCI CT: Rock Racing
2 Marco Rios     665 Team Zombies
3 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  631 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4 Miguel Meza   Moreno Valley, CA 60482  672 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
5 Paul Che   Torrance, CA 238294  611 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
6 Patrick Nuber     671 Team Erdgas Schwabel
7 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  679 UCI CT: Rock Racing
8 Adrian Gerrity     645 Kahula La Grange
9 Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA 187711  633 socalcycling.com
10 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  652 Time Factory Team
11 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  689 Unattached
12 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  626 CA Pools Racing
13 John Slover   Camarillo, CA 69735  675 Helens Racing
14 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  667 UCI CT: Successful Living Pro Cycling T
15 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760  629 Sho-air/Sonance
16 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  615 Acqua al 2/SDBC
17 Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA 60986  658 Sho-air/Sonance
18 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  613 Acqua al 2/SDBC
19 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  684 Southern California Velo
20 Scotty Tickemyer (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 245860  634 Southern California Velo
21 Mark-Paul Gosselaar   Sherman Oaks, CA 222595  663 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
22 Claude Isambert   San Clemente, CA 55087  676 Team DARE
23 Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA 231003  630 Team Bearclaw
24 Antony Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 178821  674 NOW-MS Society
25 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567  627 Acqua al 2/SDBC
26 Christian Valenzuela     693 Successful Living
27 Justin Kerr     650 Liquid Cycling
28 Brock Curry   Indio, CA 229951  614 UCI CT: Rock Racing
29 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 163417  642 Team DARE
30 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  653 Teams Tilson Homes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Miller   Newbury Park, CA 232557  416 Team Helen's
2 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557  462 NOW-MS Society
3 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  430 NOW-MS Society
4 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168  442 Anvil Delta Cases Cycling
5 Juan Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 231376  461 Team DARE
6 Jack Oh   Upland, CA 65075  418 Kahala LaGrange
7 Tony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822  447 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
8 adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  415 NOW-MS Society
9 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983  464 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
10 Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA 236873  450 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
11 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767  460 Team DARE
12 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  424 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
13 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA 214506  455 United Cycling Club
14 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  458 United Cycling Club
15 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  429 Southern California Velo
16 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  419 Lightning Velo
17 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  427 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
18 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806  465 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19 Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450  423 Canyon Velo
20 JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA 255271  453 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
21 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  411 Team DARE
22 Argenis Moralez     456 United Cyclery
23 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564  403 Major Motion Cycling Club
24 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991  409 ironfly
25 Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA 224179  426 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
26 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  459 United Cycling Club
27 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  425 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
28 Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA 187078  454 EDGE Racing
29 Casey Weaver   Topanga, CA 255762  448 NOW-MS Society
30 Cesar Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 222191  457 United Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN NICHOLES   Torrance, CA 270871  940 South Bay Wheelmen
2 Ian Ford   Los Angeles, CA 272174  915 Kahala LaGrange
3 Kevin Okura   Pasadena, CA 238467  942 PAA
4 Carlos Garcia   Perris, CA 188426  978 South Bay Wheelmen
5 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574  910 Kahala LaGrange
6 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  924 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Greg Lippert   Camarillo, CA 253679  934 Amgen Cycling Club
8 Javier Murphy   Redondo Beach, CA 109145  938 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  984 Kahala LaGrange
10 Peter Whitwell   Newbury Park, CA 38107  966 Fast Friday
11 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  972 Kahala LaGrange
12 Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  932 Acqua al 2/SDBC
13 Jason Hock   Oceanside, CA 243377  926 Celo Pacific
14 John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  918 Celo Pacific
15 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142  921 CA Pools Racing
16 George Vargas   Huntington Beach, CA 229954  962 Sho-air/Sonance
17 hugo silva   Los Angeles, CA 268820  947 Velo Allegro
18 Ron Blackman   Irvine, CA 65695  903 Sho-air/Sonance
19 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115  988 Kahala LaGrange
20 Seth Zaleski   Goleta, CA 261897  971 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
21 Ray Turon   Ventura, CA 242240  960 Camarillo Bike Company
22 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  901 Third Pillar
23 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  957 Southern California Velo
24 Jeff Warford   Culver City, CA 238109  964 Unattached
25 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  931 Acqua al 2/SDBC
26 Erick Rodas   Los Angeles, CA 148165  983 Team Helen's
27 Omar Axt   Redondo Beach, CA 237097  900 South Bay Wheelmen
28 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  967 PAA
29 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996  935 Liquid Cycling Club
30 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050  965 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254  383 Unattached
2 Kendrick Jimenez     352 Martins Pro Bicycles
3 Branigan Robertson   Redlands, CA 236931  379 San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285  305 Velo Allegro
5 MISCHA HASSAN   Manhattan Beach, CA 269142  335 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807  310 Unattached
7 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA 183841  306 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
8 James Stamatis   San Mateo, CA 273733  385 Amgen Cycling Club
9 Danny Gandasetiawan   Garden Grove, CA 255149  318 Sho-air/Sonance
10 Rolf Maile   Las Vegas, NV 255805  357 NU Vision Cyclery
11 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328  374 Unattached
12 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170  351 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
13 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796  315 NOW-MS Society
14 Ryan Ward   Altadena, CA 272528  389 PAA
15 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  387 PAA
16 Richard Alex Leu   La Canada, CA 268906  355 Unattached
17 michael marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808  359 Unattached
18 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024  313 PAA
19 Ryan Peterson   Laguna Niguel, CA 268088  377 Unattached
20 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  350 PAA
21 William Fortier   Hermosa Beach, CA 271666  316 NOW-MS Society
22 Campbell Nimick     362 
23 David Nguyen   San Diego, CA 270947  360 Descartes Cycling
24 Andrew sjogren     384 
25 Alex Ojeda   Covina, CA 271913  363 socalcycling.com
26 Ernie Carol   Harbor City, CA 275191  308 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
27 Todd Sifert     382 
28 Jon Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247069  336 South Bay Wheelmen
29 Philip Fortunato     317 Kahala / La Grange

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279  193 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  186 Sho-air/Sonance
4 Fransiska Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 272441  201 Echelon Santa Barbara

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  188 Momentum Cycling California
2 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 237686  192 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Natalie Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 241362  206 United Cycling Club

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA 205156  439 Major Motion Cycling Club

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  431 Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Fiedler (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 157517  506 Home Depot Center Team
2 Rachel Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 241718  531 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  509 Team Rock
4 Sandra Kolb     513 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  525 Kahala LaGrange
6 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759  502 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
7 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  514 Southern California Velo
8 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790  501 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
9 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920  529 Helens/Trek
10 Cassandra Holman   Paramount, CA 147663  510 Home Depot Center Team
11 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  524 South Bay Wheelmen
12 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919  517 Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  503 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
14 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  528 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
15 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  526 Acqua al 2/SDBC
16 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234  511 Kahala LaGrange
17 Sharon Beckman   Tustin, CA 60385  520 Sho-air/Sonance
18 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  507 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
19 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti (1 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 176754  527 Southern California Velo
20 Caitlin Jacobsen (1 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 238057  523 Helens/Trek
21 Michelle Orem   Ventura, CA 66472  530 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
22 Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 181798  512 South Bay Wheelmen
23 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544  516 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
24 Sandra Villarruel (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224176  521 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
25 Ashley Dymond (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  505 Team Rock
26 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  518 Kahala LaGrange
27 Skye- Lee Armstrong     500 Bicycle Johns

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Lou (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 247779  278 Team Rock
2 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337  283 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Doris Asombrado (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 222374  285 San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Kealoha O'Dowd   Torrance, CA 272874  280 South Bay Wheelmen
5 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  284 Southern California Velo
6 Lauren Jacobsen   Studio City, CA 237156  287 NOW-MS Society
7 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678  288 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8 Ana Odette Castaneda   Riverside, CA 235785  286 Kahala LaGrange
9 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  290 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
10 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  281 Unattached
11 Susan Silafani     291 Pen Cycle Club
12 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472  289 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
13 Natasha Talavera   Buena Park, CA 276181  282 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee