Race Results for
Vernon Hills Grand Prix
Vernon Hills, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
2 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   
3 Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   
4 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   
5 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
6 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
7 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626   
8 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   
9 Warner (Trey) McClure (1 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255   
10 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
11 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   
12 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   
13 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
2 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418   
3 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   
4 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   
5 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183   
6 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829   
7 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758   
8 Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   
9 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
10 x x     728 
11 Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486   
12 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211   
13 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
14 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   
15 Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561   
16 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389   
17 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
18 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941   
19 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   
20 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   
21 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196   
22 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620   
23 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   
24 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   
25 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909   
26 Jason Rudroff   Cedarburg, WI 104595   
27 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   
28 Jason Klein (1 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 41160   
29 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
30 George Langford   Chicago, IL 182254   
31 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   
32 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
2 Alexander Pavlov   Park Ridge, IL 208764   
3 Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561   
4 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   
5 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752   
6 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
7 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
8 x x      
9 Darek Dudzinski   Chicago, IL 221763   
10 x x      
11 x x      
12 x x     839 
13 x x      
14 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254   
15 x x      
16 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
17 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
18 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512   
19 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133   
20 x x      
21 x x      
22 Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947   
23 Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
24 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   
25 x x      
26 Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992   
27 x x      
28 Steve Parrish   Woodstock, IL 224756   
29 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   
30 x x      
31 Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
32 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
33 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   
34 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
2 Jonathan Dugas   Chicago, IL 250393   
3 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
4 Nicholas Przybysz Przybysz   Chicago, IL 277639   
5 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
6 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219   
7 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
8 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479   
9 Danny Beissinger   Oak Park, IL 275740   
10 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   
11 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723   
12 x x      
13 Nick Fochtman      
14 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   
15 x x      
16 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208   
17 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601   
18 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657   
19 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975   
20 Jonas Zymantas   Downers Grove, IL 254106   
21 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
22 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628   
23 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778   
24 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406   
25 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
26 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515   
27 William Lewis   Canton, IL 230113   
28 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   
2 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751   
3 Jonathan Dugas   Chicago, IL 250393   
4 Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456   
5 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
6 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742   
7 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468   
8 Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
9 Chris Borovka   Grayslake, IL 277516   
10 Matthew Dula (1 - Cat5)   St Charles, IL 273329   
11 Victor Grzebicki   Glencoe, IL 107020   
12 Andres Quiros   Chicago, IL 279158   
13 sead duranovic (1 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 261927   
14 Greg Nash   Barrington, IL 232258   
15 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
16 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162   
17 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816   
18 x x      
19 x x      
20 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709   
21 Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376   
22 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
23 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
24 Juan Gonzales      
25 romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660   
26 Tom Herzing   Gilberts, IL 240907   
27 Mark Yurcheshen (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 232997   
28 Ken Fry      
29 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042   
30 Christopher Karsten   Naperville, IL 232785   
31 Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891   
32 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739   
33 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975   
34 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
35 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209   
36 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194   
37 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
38 George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888   
39 Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205   
40 Daniel Bomben (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 270969   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA 267361   
2 Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212   
3 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455   
4 Chris Borovka   Grayslake, IL 277516   
5 Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456   
6 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119   
7 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828   
8 Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434   
9 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751   
10 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186   
11 Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143   
12 Tom Herzing   Gilberts, IL 240907   
13 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323   
14 Paul Lipka      
15 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709   
16 Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376   
17 Ricardo Rios      
18 Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658   
19 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   
20 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739   
21 Kenneth Budda      
22 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523   
23 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465   
24 Emir Jaganjac   Chicago, IL 262095   
25 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042   
26 Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101   
27 John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322   
28 Kevin McCann   Clarendon Hills, IL 278205   
29 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677   
30 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209   
31 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032   
32 George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888   
33 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878   
34 Ken Fry      
35 x x      
36 Matt Haduk      
37 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435   
38 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194   
39 Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871   
40 Daniel Bomben   Chicago, IL 270969   
41 Hector Navarro      
42 RANDY SONKIN   Mount Prospect, IL 254148   
43 James Cooper      
44 Jose Grios      

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   
3 Ari Feldman   Highland Park, IL 278066   
4 Diego Parra   Round Lake, IL 278850   
5 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229   
6 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023   
7 Ruben Garcia      
8 Dante Parra      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
2 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515   
3 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
4 Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238   
5 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   
6 Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   
7 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026   
8 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032   
9 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   
3 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319   
4 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
5 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Loney   Madison, WI 271919   
2 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129   
3 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599   
4 Gwen S.      
5 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684   

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   
2 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee