Race Results for
Vernon Hills Grand Prix
Vernon Hills, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.00Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
2510.25Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   
3517.50Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   
4524.75Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   
5532.00Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
6539.25Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
7546.50Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626   
8553.75Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   
9561.00Warner (Trey) McClure (1 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255   
10568.25Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
11575.50Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   
12582.75Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   
13590.00Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.00Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
2506.77Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418   
3509.55Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   
4512.32Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745   
5515.10Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183   
6517.87Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829   
7520.65Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL 45758   
8523.42Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   
9526.19Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
10x x     728 
11531.74Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486   
12534.52John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211   
13537.29Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
14540.06Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   
15542.84Shane Winn   Pleasantville, NY 205561   
16545.61Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389   
17548.39Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
18551.16Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941   
19553.94Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   
20556.71Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   
21559.48Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196   
22562.26Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620   
23565.03Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   
24567.81Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   
25570.58Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909   
26573.35Jason Rudroff   Cedarburg, WI 104595   
27576.13Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   
28578.90Jason Klein (1 - Cat3)   Palatine, IL 41160   
29581.68Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
30584.45George Langford   Chicago, IL 182254   
31587.23Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   
32590.00John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
2541.52Alexander Pavlov   Park Ridge, IL 208764   
3543.03Shane Winn   Pleasantville, NY 205561   
4544.55Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   
5546.06Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752   
6547.58Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
7549.09Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
8x x      
9552.12Darek Dudzinski   Chicago, IL 221763   
10x x      
11x x      
12x x     839 
13x x      
14559.70Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254   
15x x      
16562.73Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
17564.24John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
18565.76David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512   
19567.27Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133   
20x x      
21x x      
22571.82Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947   
23573.33Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
24574.85Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425   
25x x      
26577.88Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992   
27x x      
28580.91Steve Parrish   Woodstock, IL 224756   
29582.42Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   
30x x      
31585.45Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
32586.97Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
33588.48Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   
34590.00Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
2541.85Jonathan Dugas   Chicago, IL 250393   
3543.70Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
4545.56Nicholas Przybysz Przybysz   Chicago, IL 277639   
5547.41Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
6549.26Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219   
7551.11Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
8552.96Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479   
9554.81Danny Beissinger   Oak Park, IL 275740   
10556.67Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   
11558.52Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723   
12x x      
13Nick Fochtman      
14564.07Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   
15x x      
16567.78Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208   
17569.63Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601   
18571.48Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657   
19573.33Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975   
20575.19Jonas Zymantas   Downers Grove, IL 254106   
21577.04Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
22578.89Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628   
23580.74Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778   
24582.59Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL 232406   
25584.44Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
26586.30Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515   
27588.15William Lewis   Canton, IL 230113   
28590.00Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.87Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   
2530.44Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751   
3532.00Jonathan Dugas   Chicago, IL 250393   
4533.57Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456   
5535.14Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
6536.71Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742   
7538.27bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468   
8539.84Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL 235507   
9541.41Chris Borovka   Grayslake, IL 277516   
10542.98Matthew Dula (1 - Cat5)   St Charles, IL 273329   
11544.54Victor Grzebicki   Glencoe, IL 107020   
12546.11Andres Quiros   Chicago, IL 279158   
13547.68sead duranovic (1 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 261927   
14549.25Greg Nash   Barrington, IL 232258   
15550.81Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
16552.38James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162   
17553.95Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816   
18x x      
19x x      
20558.65anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709   
21560.22Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376   
22561.79Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308   
23563.35Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
24Juan Gonzales      
25566.49romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660   
26568.06Tom Herzing   Gilberts, IL 240907   
27569.62Mark Yurcheshen (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 232997   
28Ken Fry      
29572.76Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042   
30574.33Christopher Karsten   Naperville, IL 232785   
31575.89Peter Allen   Irvine, CA 237891   
32577.46Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739   
33579.03Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA 94975   
34580.60Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
35582.16Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209   
36583.73Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194   
37585.30Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
38586.87George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888   
39588.43Brian Hildreth   Aurora, IL 230205   
40590.00Daniel Bomben (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 270969   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA 267361   
2541.16Michael Vail   Villapark, IL 279212   
3542.33Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455   
4543.49Chris Borovka   Grayslake, IL 277516   
5544.65Jeff Clarkin   Wilmette, IL 259456   
6545.81Nathan Gayeski   Chicago, IL 279119   
7546.98Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828   
8548.14Loukas Kozonis   Chicago, IL 264434   
9549.30Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751   
10550.47Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186   
11551.63Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143   
12552.79Tom Herzing   Gilberts, IL 240907   
13553.95David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323   
14Paul Lipka      
15556.28anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709   
16557.44Mike Will   Naperville, IL 277376   
17Ricardo Rios      
18559.77Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658   
19560.93Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   
20562.09Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739   
21Kenneth Budda      
22564.42Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523   
23565.58David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465   
24566.74Emir Jaganjac   Chicago, IL 262095   
25567.91Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042   
26569.07Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101   
27570.23John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322   
28571.40Kevin McCann   Clarendon Hills, IL 278205   
29572.56Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677   
30573.72Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209   
31574.88David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032   
32576.05George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888   
33577.21John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878   
34Ken Fry      
35x x      
36Matt Haduk      
37581.86Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435   
38583.02Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194   
39584.19Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871   
40585.35Daniel Bomben   Chicago, IL 270969   
41Hector Navarro      
42587.67RANDY SONKIN   Mount Prospect, IL 254148   
43James Cooper      
44Jose Grios      

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.00Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
2534.29Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   
3543.57Ari Feldman   Highland Park, IL 278066   
4552.86Diego Parra   Round Lake, IL 278850   
5562.14Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229   
6571.43Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023   
7Ruben Garcia      
8Dante Parra      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
2546.25Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515   
3552.50John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
4558.75Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238   
5565.00Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204   
6571.25Adam Spitulnik   Evanston, IL 235855   
7577.50Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH 270026   
8583.75David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032   
9590.00Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
2552.50Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   
3565.00Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319   
4577.50Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
5590.00Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Loney   Madison, WI 271919   
2552.50Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129   
3565.00Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599   
4Gwen S.      
5590.00Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684   

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   
2Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee