Race Results for
Tax Day Circuit Race
Inkom, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Burton   North Logan, UT01:22:17 261602   Joyride Bikes/EK

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jedd Cox   Paradise, UT01:24:03 246986   Joyride Bikes/EK
3Bowen Humphreys   Salt Lake City, UT01:27:36 278865   Cutthroat Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Allen   Sandy, UT01:55:42 131004   Canyon Bicycles
2547.14Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT02:01:00 91576   Canyon Bicycles
3554.29Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID02:01:31 225268   ICO
4561.43Stewart Richards   Morgan, UT02:01:47 179019   Autoliv
5568.57Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT02:01:56 215197   Canyon Bicycles
6575.71Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT02:01:57 13949   Revenge of the Rudder
7582.86Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT02:08:02 45203   VeloCity Cyclist/Canyon Bicycles
8590.00Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID02:12:00 131046   Ice / Rocky Mountain Surgery
DNFJonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926   Canyon Bicycles

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT01:54:15 66592   PaulTracy.com
2542.78Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT02:00:29 142960   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3545.56Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT02:00:30 1910   PaulTracy.com
4548.33Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT02:00:31 91557   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5551.11Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT02:00:41 78542   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6553.89Gary Porter   Roy, UT02:00:45 60559   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7556.67Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT02:00:46 103430   Canyon Bicycles
8559.44Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID02:00:47 187144   ICO
9562.22Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT02:00:48 202145   Canyon Bicycles
10565.00Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT02:00:48 220300   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11567.78Perry Woods   South Weber, UT02:00:55 126003   unattached
12570.56Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT02:01:35 36248   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
13573.33Thomas Borschel   Idaho Falls, ID02:06:31 271504   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
14576.11Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT02:07:42 264904   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
15578.89Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT02:08:55 146521   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
16581.67Gary Swain   Orem, UT02:10:00 248144   Canyon Bicycles
17584.44Robert Ray   Helena, MT02:12:13 68315   Great Divide Cycle Team
18587.22Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT02:14:47 206404   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19Jonas Neeser   02:26:15   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFScott Bales   Springville, UT 198784   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFJames White   Pocatello, ID 156373   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Simmons   Layton, UT01:24:40 199407   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2552.50Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT01:25:53 242162   Porcupine Cycling
3565.00Jim Gilland   Layton, UT01:28:39 260463   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4577.50Michael Ingram   Idaho Falls, ID01:37:47 17382   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
5590.00Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT01:44:35 47978   Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT02:52:37 160298   Contender Bicycles
2542.00Christopher Pietrzak (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT02:52:37 145340   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
3544.00Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City02:52:37 219095   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
4546.00David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT02:52:37 15338   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
5548.00Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID02:52:37 201431   Park City JEEP
6550.00Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID02:53:38 81717   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
7552.00Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID02:53:39 116465   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
8554.00Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT02:53:41 219289   Canyon Bicycles SLC
9556.00John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:48 199071   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
10558.00Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT02:53:51 156874   Contender Bicycles
11560.00Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:52 251593   Ski Utah Cycling Team
12562.00Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT02:54:05 177392   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
13564.00Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT02:54:18 182569   Contender Bicycles
14566.00Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT02:54:18 181440   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
15568.00Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT02:59:26 213878   unattached
16570.00Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL02:59:31 211519   Ski Utah Cycling Team
17572.00Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT02:59:48 242490   Porcupine Cycling
18574.00Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT03:05:08 242242   Ski Utah
19576.00Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID03:10:33 48499   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
20578.00Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT03:10:33 230024   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
21580.00Billy Allen   Sandy, UT03:11:38 77303   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
22582.00Scott Patten   Park City, UT03:14:44 146288   Ski Utah Cycling Team
23584.00Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT03:17:04 119450   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
24586.00Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT03:18:05 211886   Park City JEEP
25588.00Thomas Milligan   South Jordan, UT03:21:49 184616   Canyon Bicycles/Draper
26590.00Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT03:24:19 149526   DARE
DNFGary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT02:58:11 8676   Ski Utah Cycling
DNFMichael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282   Park City JEEP
DNFKris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
DNFEvan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841   Contender Bicycles
DNFTravis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFAnthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 203027   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFJared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749   Park City JEEP
DNFEric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT 29190   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFPhillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFKris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729   Fitzgerald's Bicycles
DNFWilliam Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232   Rad Racing NW
DNFBenjamin Memmott   Ammon, ID 148100   Intermountain Ortho
DNFEric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
DNFKevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   Contender Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT01:39:34 254372   Porcupine
2541.19Kai Applequist   Boise, ID01:39:34 243374   Biking Boys of Boise
3542.38Ken Webster   Sandy, UT01:39:34 232155   Spin Cycle Racing
4543.57Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT01:39:34 263666   NA
5544.76Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT01:39:34 234348   Porcupine Cycling
6545.95Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA01:39:35 256169   Salt Sea Pirates
7547.14Chad Burt   Sandy, UT01:39:45 246021   porcupine/canyon sports
8548.33matt bradley   Sandy, UT01:39:48 258372   American RADD p/b agel
9549.52BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT01:39:50 274878   Binghams-Northshore
10550.71kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT01:39:56 275240   Porcupine / Specialized Racing
11551.90Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT01:39:58 211177   Spin Cycle Racing
12553.10David Hachey   Pocatello, ID01:40:03 242433   Fstopgear.com Rocky Mountain Surgery
13554.29James Crawford   West Haven, UT01:40:04 259282   Binghams/North Shore
14555.48Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT01:40:09 171105   Porcupine Cycling
15556.67Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT01:40:11 269471   Northshore/Bingham
16557.86Colby Tanner (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT01:40:12 228845   Spin Cycle Racing
17559.05Nicholas Gunter   Boise, ID01:40:15 256631   Biking Boys of Boise
18560.24Jared Benson (2 - Cat4)   Blackfoot, ID01:40:23 260575   unattached
19561.43Walter Blanco   Layton, UT01:40:28 196598   University of Utah
20562.62Dustin Wilson   Sandy, UT01:40:31 237636   Canyon Bicycles
21Scott Pearson   01:40:33   NA
22Travis Taylor   01:40:33   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
23566.19Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT01:40:38 253994   Ski Utah Cycling Team
24567.38J Justin Brady (3 - Cat4)   Pocatello, ID01:40:43 189609   Fstopgear.com Rocky MTN Surgery
25568.57James Evans   Eden, UT01:42:00 263118   Porcupine Cycling
26569.76Russell Parry   Ogden, UT01:42:25 278476   North Shore CC/Team Bingham SMA
27570.95Llewellyn Humphreys   Salt Lake City, UT01:42:47 17121   Cutthroat Racing
28572.14Jeffery Banks   Idaho Falls, ID01:43:03 263819   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
29573.33Adam Vetter (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT01:43:50 267822   Ski Utah
30574.52Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT01:43:55 254266   Spin Cycle Racing
31575.71Eric Stratton   Bozeman01:44:15 258753   Peaked Sports
32576.90Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT01:45:01 237141   Porcupine Cycling
33578.10Matthew Howard   Meridian, ID01:47:01 260067   Biking Boys of Boise
34579.29Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT01:47:42 253881   Spin Cycle Racing
35580.48Grant Baron (4 - Cat4)   Orem, UT01:50:11 278601   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
36581.67Chris Lapp (5 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT01:50:47 262540   GAS/Intrinsik
37582.86Kellen Gunderson (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX01:51:05 278719   Salt Sea Pirates
38584.05James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV01:51:05 247284   unattached
39585.24Daniel Roper (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT01:51:53 209584   Cutthroat Racing
40586.43Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID01:52:26 276069   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
41587.62Brian Sparks   Moab, UT01:53:11 97048   NA
42Hawk Carter   01:55:53   Fitzgeralds
43590.00Brett Gunter (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID01:58:24 277952   Biking Boys of Boise
DNFErik Copeland (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 247043   FFKR/Sports Base Online P/B Tour of Utah
DNFScott Lindsay (Cat5)   Pleasantview, UT 278897   Team Excelerator
DNFBrian Manderfeld (Cat5)   Evanston, WY 276658   NA
DNFJoseph Russ (Cat5)   Mountain Home, ID 277387   NA
DNFAustin Tanner (Cat5)   Logan, UT 264591   unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT01:03:59 276336   PCIM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.00Laura Patten   Park City, UT02:16:16 143579   Ski Utah Cycling Team
2529.62Courtney Hill (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID02:16:44 278416   Bountiful MAZDA
3538.25Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID02:16:50 48743   Bountiful MAZDA
4546.88Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT02:17:00 206135   PCIM
5555.50Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:04 147582   Ski Utah Cycling Team
6564.12Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID02:17:28 207487   Bountiful MAZDA
7572.75Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT02:20:47 207981   Bountiful Mazda
8581.38Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT02:20:47 249124   PCIM
9590.00Jamie Leake   Salem, UT02:26:15 260965   The Fan Cycling
DNFJamie Bennion   Providence, UT 244323   Bountiful MAZDA
DNFLori Frandsen   Salt Lake City, UT 247090   Intermountain Financial

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jamie Carter   Draper, UT01:31:22 273651   Ski Utah Cycling Team
2545.56BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT01:31:23 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
3551.11Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT01:34:01 212008   Canyon Bicycles
4556.67Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT01:34:40 248346   Team Delphine
5562.22Diane Evans   Eden, UT01:34:43 262915   Bountiful Mazda
6567.78Dina Mishev   Jackson, WY01:34:46 247042   Fitzgerald's Bikes
7573.33Anna Podgorney   Idaho Falls, ID01:35:11 246055   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
8Andrea Richardson   01:36:48   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
9584.44Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN01:38:19 236871   Ski Utah Cycling Team
10590.00Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT01:44:42 236122   Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFSteph Christensen      unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee