Race Results for
Garden Creek Gap RR
Arimo, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAdrian Naylor      Advanced Dental
DNFNelson Naylor      Advanced Dental

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Westermann   Slc, UT02:40:13 264321   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Knight   02:20:55   Elko Velo
2Stefan Naylor   02:21:08   Advanced Dental
3Andrew Hale   03:21:07   Bistro

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1julian fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:18 274402   ski utah

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Allen   Sandy, UT04:12:16 131004   Canyon Bicycles
2548.33Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT04:12:23 91557   Bountiful Mazda
3556.67Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT04:16:07 215197   Canyon Bicycles
4565.00Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT04:20:08 91576   Canyon Bicycles
5573.33Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY04:22:20 51077   Fitzgerald's Bicycles
6581.67Mark Llinares   Jackson, WY04:23:52 173873   Norwood Paragon
7590.00Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT04:28:02 61600   Cole Sport
DNFJames Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321   Bountiful Mazda
DNFJeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312   Fitzgerald's Bike Shop
DNFZan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFBrian Smith   Jackson, WY 180687   Fitzgeralds

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John McKone   Park City, UT02:45:13 23665   X Men
2543.12Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT02:45:40 66592   PaulTracy.com
3546.25Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT02:50:51 1910   PaulTracy.com
4549.38Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT02:50:41 78542   Bountiful Mazda
5552.50Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:51:11 57760   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
6555.62Gary Porter   Roy, UT02:51:11 60559   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7558.75Michael Adams   Tampa, FL02:51:11 231630   C4
8561.88Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT02:51:11 103430   Canyon Bicycles Draper
9565.00Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT02:51:11 142960   Bountiful Mazda
10568.12Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT02:51:11 202145   Canyon Bicycles
11571.25Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT02:53:23 67936   Canyon bicylcles
12574.38David Ryan   Jackson, WY03:02:04 30982   Fitzgerald's Bicycles
13577.50Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT03:03:38 220300   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14580.62Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:16 179491   
15583.75Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT03:07:41 264904   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
16586.88Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID03:18:44 48931   Bountiful MAZDA
17590.00David Saurman   Wilson, WY03:29:55 265715   Fitzgerald's Bicycles
DNFS Anderson   Richmond, UT 1698   Logan Race Club
DNFScott Bales   Springville, UT 198784   Bountful Mazda
DNFDon Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404   Bountiful Mazda
DNFTed Messer   Holladay, UT 242955   Ski Utah Cycling
DNFSam Wolfe   Sandy, UT 38797   Canyon Bicycles
DNFPerry Woods   South Weber, UT 126003   
DNFCraig Sorensen   N Logan, UT 93356   Logan Race Club
DNFRobert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT 210110   Spin Cycle

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Simmons   Layton, UT03:14:11 199407   Bountiful Mazda
2565.00Jim Gilland   Layton, UT03:15:32 260463   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3590.00Bob Marcinko   Blackfoot, ID03:31:34 248996   ICE/Rocky Mountain Sugery Center

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA04:50:28 204879   American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
2546.05Bill Demong   Park City, UT04:54:24 247228   American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
3552.11Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA04:58:35 121729   Fitzgeralds
4558.16Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT04:58:44 89388   American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
5564.21Todd Hageman   Park City, UT04:58:44 50257   Binghams/Northshore
6570.27Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID04:59:49 201431   Park City JEEP Sienna
7576.32Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT04:59:59 211886   Park City JEEP
8582.37Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA05:14:05 60511   American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
9588.43Norman Bryner (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT05:26:40 201017   Canyon Bicycles of SLC
DNFKirk Eck   Smithfield, UT 116598   Park city JEEP Sienna
DNFJesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   Contender Bicycles
DNFDavid Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFCraig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFThomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399   American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel
DNFBen Nichols   Sandy, UT 242490   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFEric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   Binghams/Northshore
DNFSteven Parker   Boise, ID 194712   ICE Rocky MTN Surgery
DNFChristopher Pietrzak (Cat1)   Park City, UT 145340   Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNFL Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255   Park City Jeep Sienna
DNFIra Tibbitts   Layton, UT 241331   Park City JEEP
DNFRobert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFKevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   Contender Bicycles
DNFDustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   
DNFTroy Barry   Victor, ID 82836   Peaked

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT04:08:15 251593   Ski Utah Cycling Team
2548.33Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT04:08:21 212596   RMCC Cyclesmith
3556.67Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID04:08:21 116465   ICE/ROCKY MOUNTAIN SURGERY CENTER
4565.00Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT04:08:26 213878   BIKER'S EDGE/DESTINATION HOMES
5573.33Taylor Hansen   Seattle, WA04:08:26 229154   Scott Machinery
6581.67Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT04:08:33 242242   Ski Utah
7590.00Perry Hall   Park City, UT04:08:36 206431   Wright/Park City Rides
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFJosh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675   Wright/Park City Rides
DNFAli Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796   FFKR
DNFKirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779   Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFBrian Randall   Layton, UT 228881   Wright/Park City Rides
DNFEric Moore   Park City, UT 256548   Alapp
DNFBrent Peacock   Jackson, WY 150981   
DNFJeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968   Hoback Sports
DNFNathan Timms   Sacramento, CA 216479   Spin Cycle Racing
DNFThomas Milligan   South Jordan, UT 184616   Canyon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:30 263132   RMCC/Cyclesmith
2542.27David Welsh   Tucson, AZ02:53:30 142434   Kuhl/Scott
3544.55Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:30 248015   Wright/Park City Rides
4546.82matt bradley   Sandy, UT02:53:37 258372   American RADD p/b agel
5549.09Colby Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:37 228845   Spin Cycle Racing
6551.36Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:37 234348   Porcupine Cycling
7553.64Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT02:53:47 254372   Porcupine
8555.91kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT02:54:02 275240   Porcupine / Specialized Racing
9558.18James Crawford   West Haven, UT02:54:12 259282   Binghams/North Shore
10560.45Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA02:54:52 256169   Salt Sea Pirates
11562.73Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT02:55:17 211177   Spin Cycle Racing
12565.00Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT02:55:20 210595   Wright/Park City Rides
13567.27Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT02:55:54 243931   Spin Cycle Racing
14569.55Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT02:56:02 267903   American RADD p/b agel
15571.82Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT03:01:19 269471   Northshore/Bingham
16574.09Justin Bingham   Roy, UT03:01:19 167381   Binghams/Northshore
17576.36Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT03:01:34 263666   Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
18578.64Zach Terry   Sandy, UT03:02:19 245783   Wright/Park City Rides
20580.91Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT03:05:58 261681   American RADD
21583.18David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT03:11:23 259033   Biker's Edge/Desitination Homes
22585.45Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT03:13:22 237141   Porcupine Cycling
23587.73Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT03:37:20 245838   Wright/Park City Rides
24590.00BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT03:37:20 274878   Binghams-Northshore
DNFGrant Baron   Orem, UT 278601   Fstopgear.com ICE RockyMTN Surgery
DNFJ Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609   Fstopgear.com ICE RockyMTN SURGERY
DNFStephen Coleman   Salt Lake City, UT utah premier 7375   ski utah cycling
DNFJames Evans   Eden, UT 263118   Porcupine Cycling
DNFBlake Fessler   South Ogden, UT 264500   Weber State University
DNFLance Jensen   Springville, UT 225888   
DNFKirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779   Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFTodd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   Porcupine Cycling
DNFNathan Timms   Sacramento, CA 216479   Spin Racing Team
DNFJohn Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   Ski Utah
DNFQuin Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT 213156   Bikers Edge Destination Homes
DNFKen Webster   Sandy, UT 232155   
DNFJon Moak   Salt Lake City, UT 133715   Sambucca

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Coates   South Jordan, UT01:39:32 276482   Canyon
2Randy Anderson   01:39:57   
3Darrel Byerly   01:39:57   
4Forest Dramis   01:40:14   Peaked Sports
5Tony Anstine   01:40:34   
6JD Byerly   01:40:38   
7547.14Michael Kooreman   Park City, UT01:40:53 279519   NA
8Mike Pimm   01:43:34   Fitzgeralds bicycles
9549.52Casey Marker   Roy01:43:54 276682   Team Excelerator
10550.71Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT01:44:56 268968   Logan Race Club
11Adam Taylor   01:45:04   bcc
12553.10Russell Parry   Ogden, UT01:47:14 278476   North Shore CC/Team Bingham SMA
13554.29Alan Griffey   Roy, UT01:47:58 278392   Northshore/Binghams
14555.48Tom Coffey   North Ogden, UT01:48:16 271032   BCC Racing
15Tracy Mikesell   01:48:46   Logan Race Club
16557.86Austin Tanner   Logan, UT01:48:58 264591   
17559.05Riley Siddoway   Coalville, UT01:49:28 277515   Spin Cycle
18Andy Hall   01:49:43   
19561.43Brent Williams   South Jordan, UT01:50:24 229675   BCC Racing
20562.62eric dupuis   Layton, UT01:50:24 278019   BCC Racing
21563.81Hawk Carter   Jackson, WY01:51:20 262372   Fitzgeralds bicycles
22565.00James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV01:51:26 247284   
23566.19Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID01:54:18 276069   ICE Rocky Mtn Surgery Center
24567.38Jeffery Banks   Idaho Falls, ID01:54:28 263819   ICE Rocky Mtn Surgery Center
25Michael Adams   01:56:00   Logan Race Club
26Cory Muth   01:56:00   
27570.95Thomas Williamsen   Salt Lake City, UT01:56:10 214110   
28Murphy Woodhouse   01:56:45   
29573.33Adam Vetter   Salt Lake City, UT01:57:21 267822   Utah Premier Cycling- Ski Utah
30Jacob Andreas   02:01:59   
31575.71Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT02:02:11 264423   NA
32576.90BRIAN Smith   South Jordan, UT02:02:41 272129   SPIN CYCLES
33578.10Steven Mason   South Jordan, UT02:03:02 149248   BCC Racing
34579.29Brian Sparks   Moab, UT02:04:03 97048   
35Mitch Bogue   02:05:00   Bountiful Mazda
36581.67Aaron Luptak   Salt Lake City, UT02:07:57 255518   Ski Utah Cycling
37582.86Jerald Olsen   Roy, UT02:09:11 278981   Team Excelorator
38Rich Drick   02:10:29   team Sagegrouse
39Brent Lusk   02:19:22   NA
40Michael Brosenne   02:29:24   
41Scott Johnson   02:34:23   TRAC
42Roger Fuller   02:36:55   unattached
43Brett Naylor   03:31:22   Advanced Dental
DNFRyon Brewer      TRAC
DNFMichael Mason   Herriman, UT 278063   BCC Racing
DNFTyson rickards      
DNFDan Aldred      NA
DNFJay Vickery      TRAC

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Taylor   02:45:41   

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krystal Taylor   03:21:22   

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT01:57:41 208087   Spin Cycle
DNFMargaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 60449   Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFLisa Pascadlo   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 243294   Intermountain Financial/JR Smith Coachin
DNFMonica Steidele   DNF   Fitzgerald's Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Cat 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.54Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID03:12:06 48743   Bountiful Mazda
2542.46Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT03:14:29 64973   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3550.39Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA03:15:52 202477   PCIM
4558.31Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT03:17:40 206135   PCIM
5566.23Jamie Bennion   Providence, UT03:23:14 244323   bountiful Mazda
6574.15Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:23:14 207487   Bountiful MAZDA
7582.08Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT03:27:04 207981   Bountiful Mazda
8590.00Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT03:27:43 156951   
DNFSonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT 238599   Porcupine / Specialized Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT01:45:21 247526   Ski Utah Cycling Team
2543.33Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ01:52:28 276369   
3546.67BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT01:52:14 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
4550.00Jamie Carter   Draper, UT01:55:59 273651   Ski Utah Cycling Team
5553.33Jill Damman   Jackson, WY01:57:11 227489   Hoback Sports
7556.67Diane Evans   Eden, UT01:59:22 262915   Bountiful Mazda
8560.00Anna Podgorney   Idaho Falls, ID02:02:57 246055   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
9Andrea Richardson   02:05:24   ICE Rock Mtn Surgery
10566.67Nancy Alcabes   Salt Lake City, UT02:05:31 278040   Ski Utah Cycling Team
11Holley Aldred   02:06:15   
12573.33Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT02:06:50 248126   Intermountain Financial/JR Smith Coachin
13576.67Stephine Dunn   Idahofalls, ID02:09:47 279172   ICE/Apple Athletic
14580.00Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT02:15:21 258348   Ski Utah Cycling Team
15583.33Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT02:18:40 236122   Ski Utah Cycling Team
16586.67Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN02:18:49 236871   Ski Utah Cycling Team
17Stephanie Falls   02:31:30   Binghams
DNFCindy Taylor   DNF   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee