Race Results for
Yeti Cycles/Mad Duck 2008 Bar-H Bash
Saint Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   1:37:3.00  531 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:37:32.00 264099  526 Solar Eclipse
3 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX1:49:6.00 257258  528 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Steven Lacombe   2:6:17.00  530 Bicycles Inc.
5 Bryan Gillham   2:20:55.00  527 Mad Duck/Max Muscle
6 Luke Lacombe   2:26:9.00  529 Bicycles Inc

Men - SP - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rodriguez   2:3:57.00  541 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX1:31:18.00 262008  335 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Joe Walker   Austin, TX1:34:58.00 224640  323 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX1:35:32.00 255241  332 Austin Parks and Recreation
4 Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX1:36:48.00 233611  328 Team Tilson Homes
5 Andy Wherry   1:37:31.00  331 
6 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:37:53.00 252112  326 Team Bike Lane
7 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:40:0.00 157094  333 Biketown/Abilene BC
8 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX1:41:12.00 209652  324 NRC / Pedalmasher
9 Matthew McLaurin   1:41:22.00  344 Texas Tech
10 JD Foote   1:41:37.00  342 Schlegel Bikes
11 Jeff Minor   1:41:38.00  345 Schlegel Bikes
12 Jason Winkelmann   1:43:5.00  330 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
13 Rolando Vera   1:44:30.00  334 NRC/Pedalmasher
14 Tyson Sparks   1:44:31.00  341 Chase Velocity
15 Dominic Adl   1:47:6.00  339 
16 Robert Dauterman   1:47:10.00  336 Texas Tech
17 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:49:26.00 235610  327 Sugar Cycles 180
18 Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX1:49:43.00 200929  322 Matrix/RBM
19 Kevin Campagna   1:50:49.00  325 
20 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX1:51:14.00 220298  338 Baylor Cycling
21 Richie Conry   1:54:14.00  381 Wheels In Motion
22 Chase Wesley   1:54:35.00  337 Texas Tech Cycling
23 Colin Cook   1:55:26.00  321 Texas Tech Cycling
24 Bowen Patton   2:6:29.00  340 Northside Police
DNF Jarod Bell   DNF  329 Team Bell
DNF Ryan Hess   DNF  380 Adrenaline

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA1:30:41.00 256167  349 Moritz Chevolet Cycling
2 Marcus Smit   1:35:41.00  350 Texas Tech
3 Thomas Deussen   Denton, TX1:36:46.00 176234  362 bluebonnet bicycles
4 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:37:19.00 275428  347 Performance Playground
5 CLAY KIMSEY   1:38:16.00  360 AUSTIN FLYERS
6 Scott Henry   Waco, TX1:38:23.00 187181  363 Performance Playground
7 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX1:40:51.00 211101  366 
8 David Call   1:41:3.00  367 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:43:43.00 166733  358 NRC/Pedalmashers
10 Stuart Frey   Forney, TX1:46:37.00 274471  365 Dallas Bike Works
11 Michael Wardinsky   Lakewood, CO1:48:42.00 192911  351 
12 Geoff Hardtner   1:49:34.00  356 G Dawg
13 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:50:59.00 232048  361 Ozone
14 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:54:5.00 258019  357 NRC/Pedalmasher
15 Craig Sommerfeldt   1:55:47.00  355 Mad Duck
16 Randall Morriss   2:1:38.00  353 Ultimate Sports
17 Damian Bruhn   2:2:48.00  359 
18 David Anderson   2:8:32.00  352 Ultimate Sports
19 Brian Bloodgood   2:12:41.00  364 Allison
20 Jamie Hayes   2:14:52.00  348 
DNS John Cantu   San Antonio, TXDNS 256425  346 Team Aguila
DNF Jason Cameron   DNF  354 Mad Duck
DNF Toby Hamilton   The Woodlands, TXDNF 222704  368 Mad Duck

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX1:33:47.00 256932  408 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
2 jason krempin   1:38:21.00  412 ozone
3 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:38:44.00 202641  413 Ozone
4 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:38:48.00 271761  392 
5 Gary Osborne   1:41:27.00  411 ODIN Telesystems
6 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:41:28.00 272240  398 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
7 Kevin Johnson   1:41:29.00  417 Dallas Bike Works
8 Trey Taylor   1:43:28.00  415 Big Pig
9 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:43:30.00 258791  406 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bike
10 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:43:31.00 189429  395 PACC
11 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:44:3.00 248131  393 NRC/Pedalmasher
12 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX1:45:13.00 148417  400 
13 Jesus Ramon   1:46:17.00  403 
14 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:48:1.00 199834  394 NRC/Pedalmashers
15 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX1:50:18.00 265319  405 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
16 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:53:40.00 195939  407 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Kenneth Ramirez   Seattle, WA1:56:33.01 255649  401 Cycle Logic
18 Jamie Bell   1:58:44.00  410 
19 Francois LaFontaine   1:58:45.00  402 Chin First
20 Scott Herrera   2:3:22.00  399 Performance Playground
21 Joe Love   Austin, TX2:5:14.00 210440  397 Gold's Gym
22 Gary Hanna   2:11:57.00  414 NRC Pedalmasher
DNS Brian Harpole   DNS  404 Oh Hell
DNF Michael Stampley   DNF  391 Dallas Bike Work / Hooter
DNF shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TXDNF 252048  396 Bicycle Shack
DNF kevin witherstine   DNF  416 outwet

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:33:51.00 271193  441 Woodslands Cycling Club
2 Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX1:36:28.00 209149  437 Team OA/Mad Duck
3 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:37:9.00 148416  445 Livestrong/Mellow Johnnies
4 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:39:24.00 104907  444 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Scott Long   1:40:35.00  447 Longshot Racing
6 Hanz johanssen   1:42:2.00  448 odin telesystem
7 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:42:5.00 194267  439 Bike Lane
8 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:45:50.00 237532  434 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:45:51.00 161036  433 
10 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX1:46:26.00 256780  446 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
11 Anthony Senase   1:46:32.00  443 ODIN Telesystems
12 Craig Scoggins   1:46:53.00  435 Real T Team/ Team OA
13 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:47:40.00 255458  438 
14 Lin Waters   1:48:49.00  442 ChinFirst
15 John Mavias   1:52:57.00  449 Integris Staffing Solution
16 Matt Long   Spring, TX1:53:1.00 218600  440 WOODLAND CYCLE RACE TEAM
17 Carl Varriale   1:57:17.00  450 Mad Duck
18 Joe Trevathan   2:5:8.00  576 Spider Riders
19 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX2:9:38.00 145515  432 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Andy Harris   DNF  431 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Ken Hill   DNF  451 

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:37:47.00 191261  477 Southwest Cyclesport
2 Lawrence Colvin   1:39:11.00  482 FWMBA
3 Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX1:39:22.00 57507  489 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Jerry McNutt   1:43:38.00  488 Dallas Bike Works
5 Jeff Hoskins   1:44:12.00  472 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Robert Brown   Fort Worth, TX1:45:47.00 220974  484 Mad Duck
7 Mike Norman   1:46:45.00  473 
8 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX1:47:21.00 208741  480 Mad Duck
9 William Hoenig   1:48:30.00  497 Team Mad Duck
10 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX1:49:14.00 293816  475 Team OA/Mad Duck
11 Theodore Rymal   The Woodlands, TX1:49:25.00 271895  471 
12 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:49:33.00 68703  490 Bicycles Inc.
13 Mike Robinson   1:49:41.00  478 Totally Spoked
14 Diego Velasquez   1:50:22.00  491 Team Aguila
15 Brian Workman   Austin, TX1:51:55.00 222693  486 Gold's Gym
16 Wes McNabb   1:53:15.00  487 
17 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:54:8.00 124983  485 Golds Gym
18 Scott Glover   1:54:35.00  492 
19 Erich Anderson   1:54:51.00  493 Dallas Bike Works
20 James Janoch   Pearland, TX1:56:15.00 171472  483 Team Tilson Homes/RPM Sports
21 Don Goerner   2:2:11.00  476 Austin PARD
22 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX2:4:52.00 199656  481 Spinal Shock
23 Steve Kendall   2:11:45.00  494 
24 PAT FLORES   2:20:59.00  495 
DNS Jim MacDonald   DNS  479 Team Biketown
DNS Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TXDNS 178472  474 Bicycle Inc

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks   1:44:30.00  516 Mirage
2 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX1:45:17.00 218992  514 B&B Bikes
3 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:47:27.00 273864  507 Solar Eclipse
4 Mike D'Aurelio   1:47:56.00  512 
5 Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX1:48:15.00 237765  511 Mad Duck
6 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX1:51:23.00 140629  501 PACC/Plano Cycling
7 Richard Scofield   1:54:12.00  506 Tortoise Racing
8 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX1:55:23.00 268863  508 Team Ciao!/AAR
9 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX1:55:53.00 206608  509 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Richard Peck   Dallas, TX1:56:2.00 117425  517 matrix/rbm
11 Al Walker   1:56:11.00  504 
12 David Gray   Plano, TX1:58:32.00 204532  513 
13 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX1:58:47.00 143431  518 NRC/Pedalmasher
14 Bob Beran   Austin, TX2:48.00 197491  510 
15 Paul hakes   2:2:42.00  515 
16 Phillip Bird   2:6:46.00  503 Phella's Racing
17 James Dewlen   2:6:54.01  502 NRC/Pedalmasher
18 James Henson   2:27:17.00  505 Lizard

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Morgan   1:24:50.00  303 Hill Sports Shop
2 David Boyd   No City, MN1:28:27.00 157901  316 Team Bike Lane
3 Gavin Hayes   1:32:35.00  312 Spot Brand / Dales Pale Ale
4 Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO1:34:45.00 191239  313 spot/dales ale
5 Gregory Ames   Fargo, ND1:39:34.00 206668  302 
6 Brett Batchelder   1:42:15.00  311 SPOT Brand
7 W. Trent Shepherd   1:42:43.00  308 
8 Karl Wilcox   1:42:50.00  304 
9 Andrew Bui   1:45:56.00  307 Baylor
10 Jon Pursley   1:46:8.00  309 
11 Richard Szecsy   Mckinney, TX1:46:48.00 112100  305 Big Pig Racing
12 Danny Gappinger   1:48:25.00  310 Bluebonnet Bicycles
13 John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:49:56.00 202644  301 Team Coady & Lewis
14 Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX1:56:18.00 175151  314 DORBA
DNF Mike Reyher   DNF  306 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Joseph Rafferty   DNF  315 Mighty Schmucks

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:45:4.00 198394  22 TX TOUGH/HOTEL SAN JOSE
2 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:47:33.00 149104  14 Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:47:45.00 245316  20 Mad Duck
4 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:49:48.00 188575  17 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
5 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:50:2.00 254  13 Trek/VW
6 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:50:26.00 13715  12 Trek/VW
7 Mitchell Comardo (1 - SM)   Sugar Land, TX1:51:36.00 141179  15 Gary Fisher 29er
8 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth1:51:46.00 157395  Team Coady & Lewis
9 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN1:54:20.00 223967  Bicycles Outback
10 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:54:28.00 20024  Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
11 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:54:32.00 187774  Bicycle Sport Shop
12 David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:54:33.00 252465  
13 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX1:54:53.00 218994  23 Mad Duck
14 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:57:17.00 155738  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sportshop
15 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:57:39.00 125961  Team Coady & Lewis
16 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:39.00 142652  NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:1:40.00 235943  16 Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:4:7.00 178627  18 NRC/Pedalmashers
19 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX2:5:27.00 212895  21 PACC
20 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:5:28.00 5255  11 Bicycles Plus
21 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:7:59.00 173950  19 Dallas Bike Works
22 Austin Potter (1 - PR)   Tomball, TX2:11:43.00 201876  24 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TXDNF 226693  10 NRC/Pedal Masher
DNF Rick Wetherald   DNF  25 Tamarack Resort

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX2:6:19.00 201905  36 RBM/Matrix
2 Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX2:9:14.00 237457  40 Solar Eclipse
3 Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TX2:24:23.00 231061  39 Sage Cycles
4 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX2:24:29.00 264098  37 Solar Eclipse
DNF Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CADNF 218355  38 NRC/PedalMasher

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:52:9.00 187726  52 Mad Duck
2 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA1:57:1.00 200983  49 colonel's
3 Yater Lynch   2:1:37.00  251 PACC
4 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX2:2:29.00 237050  46 Big Pig Racing
5 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:3:35.00 260481  54 PACC
6 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:5:55.00 225134  56 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TX2:7:34.00 258153  48 SolarEclipse
8 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:7:38.00 165778  47 Univ. of Texas
9 Jeremy Morse   Dallas, TX2:7:39.00 267708  55 B&B Bikes
10 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:7:44.00 275193  254 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
11 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2:8:57.00 269465  58 Schlegel Bikes
12 Hogan Koesis   2:9:44.00  59 Austin Flyers
13 Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:11:19.00 235258  50 NRC/Pedalmasher
14 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX2:15:16.00 149012  253 Dallas Bike Works
15 Adam Meister   2:15:27.01  252 FCS Cycling
16 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX2:25:10.00 252726  53 Sugar Cycles / Specialized
DNF Andy Pace   Houston, TXDNF 186414  51 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Brandon Melott   DNF  57 Schlegel Bicycles
DNF jeremy morris   Arlington, TXDNF 272491  60 B&B Bicycles

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:55:35.00 157452  68 Team Bike Lane
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:57:0.01 154710  63 Trek/VW
3 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:56.00 154040  81 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:1:11.00 233679  92 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
5 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX2:1:34.00 169299  84 Solar Eclipse
6 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX2:1:51.00 14246  61 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
7 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:2:50.00 4168  94 Wheels in Motion/Giant
8 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:2:51.01 177873  96 Mirage/RBM
9 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX2:3:54.00 145305  93 Dallas Bike Works
10 Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TX2:4:47.00 255789  67 Team Bike Lane
11 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:4:54.00 185914  70 Austin Bkes / Orbea
12 scott womack   2:5:11.00  78 Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX2:6:2.00 243590  64 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14 Jerod Walker   2:7:3.00  85 
15 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:7:6.00 184663  95 Hammerhead Bikes
16 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX2:8:6.00 199977  97 Bike Lane of Houston
17 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:8:35.00 153692  83 Austin Bikes/Oakley
18 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX2:8:40.00 12115  87 NRC/Pedalmasher
19 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:8:59.00 265213  69 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
20 Glen Love   Allen, TX2:9:35.00 243668  73 B & B Bicycles
21 William Mabus   Dallas, TX2:10:59.00 42117  66 Orbea
22 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:11:0.00 176264  80 Sound Pony
23 Hector Moya   Austin, TX2:11:46.00 189131  72 Team Ortho/Sage
24 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:12:45.01 139799  74 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
25 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:13:15.00 26937  86 Mad Duck
26 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:14:47.00 85789  88 Colonels
27 James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:14:51.00 176061  75 NRC / Pedalmasher
28 Michael Roberts   2:18:1.00  79 
29 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX2:22:3.00 229089  65 ERROR
DNS Brian Jones   Austin, TXDNS 18135  62 AUSTIN BIKES
DNF Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WADNF 136685  89 Plano Cycling
DNF Demian Whitworth   Denton, TXDNF 210938  90 Mad Duck Rcing
DNF Juan Ocasio   Trophy Club, TXDNF 255794  91 Mad Duck
DNF Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TXDNF 202026  82 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CODNF 29099  77 Yeti Cycles/RPM
DNF C. Shannon Smith   DNF  76 Austin Bikes

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:24:4.00 31116  116 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:24:12.00 167097  113 Bikesport
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:26:32.00 194312  126 
4 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:26:52.00 209161  121 
5 Chris Carlson   1:26:55.00  128 
6 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:27:51.00 163030  136 Dallas Bike Works
7 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:28:13.00 186298  131 Question Marque
8 Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:29:41.00 246642  130 Dallas Bike Works
9 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:30:4.00 68231  115 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:30:26.00 151023  120 RBM/Mirage
11 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:30:51.00 164295  112 Bikesport
12 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:31:11.00 146849  133 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
13 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:31:12.00 202642  111 Fort Worth Lumber
14 Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX1:31:15.00 259601  118 
15 john hogenmiller   Lakeway, TX1:31:48.00 275877  127 
16 Don Losawyer   1:34:39.00  117 PACC
17 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:34:42.00 111657  114 PACC
18 Keevin Sharp   1:36:38.00  129 
19 Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CA1:36:42.00 171242  119 Austin Flyers/BSS
20 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT1:38:58.00 81215  134 COMPETIVE CYCLIST
21 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:39:18.00 12361  125 Team Tilson Homes/RPM Sports
22 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:43:2.00 196162  123 Team Bike MoJo
23 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX1:49:10.00 174442  135 Team Sage Cycles
24 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX2:2:5.00 204749  124 Team Sage Cycles
DNF John R. Jr. McCauley   DNF  122 Bicycles Inc
DNF John Brittingham   DNF  132 

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX1:23:37.00 20193  165 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:30:46.00 22655  163 TEAM MCALLEN
3 David Mootz   Garland, TX1:31:48.00 24976  168 Litespeed
4 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:33:36.00 21482  174 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
5 Erwin Sherman   1:34:40.00  177 
6 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:34:49.00 157600  161 Matrix/RBM
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:35:36.00 73177  162 Ozone
8 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:36:21.00 218694  169 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
9 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:37:45.00 202635  173 Solar Eclipse
10 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:38:37.00 110566  170 Team WBC
11 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:39:17.00 13909  172 Karbo Bros. Pools
12 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:39:33.00 18590  166 Mad Duck
13 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:42:32.00 177354  179 Team Sage Cycles
14 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX1:42:37.00 188938  180 Mirage
15 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:42:55.00 199976  178 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
16 Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX2:3:32.00 119744  175 
17 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:11:7.00 126923  171 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNS Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TXDNS 122156  167 Bicycle Shack
DNF Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TXDNF 192283  164 Mad Duck
DNF Ronald Leazer   Bossier City, LADNF 243607  176 LOCO

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:41:28.00 84650  191 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:43:15.00 138422  192 NRC/Pedal Masher
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:43:53.00 109257  193 Waco Cycling Club
4 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX1:53:22.00 175630  197 
5 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:56:38.00 105398  196 Bikesport
6 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX2:32.00 129177  194 

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX20:16.00 237375  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX21:24.00 266357  814 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3 Austen Bird   22:14.00  850 Bird Racing
4 Parker Given   22:45.00  819 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Mitchell Baldwin   22:51.00  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
6 J.P. Reuter   23:33.00  822 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Anthony Velasquez   23:43.00  821 Team Aguila
8 Aidan Scott   24:33.00  825 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Michael Dearman   24:34.00  813 
10 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX25:38.00 264100  815 Solar Eclipse
11 Charlie G Brown   25:59.00  818 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
12 Manuel Castaneda   26:1.00  828 Team Aguila
13 Leo Castaneda   26:43.00  829 Team Aguila
14 Bowen Novaez   28:25.00  817 NRC/Pedal Masher
15 Parker Watson   33:13.00  820 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16 Gavin Osborne   35:5.00  830 Odin Telesystem
17 Axel Flores   35:26.00  824 Team Aguila
18 Noah Givens   39:21.00  827 Hill Country Bicycle Works
19 Andrew Scott   45:11.00  826 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX18:18.00 264681  842 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX18:45.00 237374  841 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Damian Castillo   20:0.00  845 Austin PARD
4 Alex Ward   20:1.00  843 Austin PARD
5 Harris Thornton   20:44.00  849 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
6 Colton Holland   Frisco, TX20:49.00 246379  854 Frisco Cycling Club
7 Nicholas Roberson   20:50.00  853 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8 Daniel Jaimes   21:13.00  856 Austin Parks and Rec
9 elija prues   21:24.00  852 david austin
10 Kevin Corry   21:47.00  851 Austin PARD
11 Jacob Grant   22:25.00  846 Austin PARD
12 Aaron Kazanoff   24:11.00  847 Austin Parks & Recreation
13 Pascal Legate   25:25.00  848 Austin PARD
14 Niclolas Molina   26:35.00  844 Austin PARD
15 Cole Tillery   28:45.00  816 Mad Duck
DNF Sean Thurmond   DNF  855 

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Carlson   59:8.00  876 Richardson Bike Mart
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:1:10.00 237533  871 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:6:34.00 243589  877 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX1:6:53.00 209110  875 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Colin Roberson   1:6:59.00  879 
6 Mason Shea   1:8:3.00  874 Austin Parks
7 Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX1:16:15.00 269458  872 WCCRT
8 Rob Sandusky   1:21:34.00  881 
9 Justin McQuerry   1:40:18.00  878 WBC
DNF Benjamin Pennington   DNF  873 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
DNF Cody Holland   Frisco, TXDNF 260068  880 Frisco Cycling Club

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX60:25.00 268871  893 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
2 Tyler Chidester   1:3:31.00  892 Loon State Cyclists
3 Timothy McKinney   1:10:46.00  891 NRC/PEDALMASHER
4 justin mack   1:13:51.00  894 
5 Dean Delagarza   1:26:35.00  896 
DNF Nick Roeming   DNF  895 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McWatters   54:36.00  615 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Jonathan Huggins   57:59.00  609 Mad Duck
3 Botond Laszlo   58:56.00  616 Team Agular
4 Daniel Duryea   60:4.00  614 
5 Jered Mathis   1:1:23.00  608 
6 Dirk Martin Jr   1:4:2.00  605 Team McAllen
7 Christopher Rice   1:4:31.00  607 
8 Robby Bernard   1:5:26.00  619 
9 Julio Rodriguez   1:10:10.00  603 Austin PRD
10 Conner Dusty   1:10:11.00  611 Adrenaline
11 Robert Carroll   1:18:21.00  618 
12 Brian Taylor   1:18:50.00  612 
13 Aaron Andress   1:29:50.00  606 Biketown Abilene
14 Ruben Macias   Plano, TX1:34:16.00 274143  602 
15 Taylor Banks   1:9:29.00  601 
DNF Justin Sheppard   DNF  617 
DNF James Whisenhunt   DNF  604 
DNF Matt Harrison   DNF  613 Bike Work N B

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Fontenot   53:56.00  655 Woodland Cycling Club
2 Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX54:50.00 255168  648 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Todd Mayo   57:57.00  667 Bike Works New Braunfels
4 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX58:18.00 112874  650 Bicycles Inc
5 Mark Welsh   60:6.00  641 
6 Rainey Scott   1:1:46.00  656 MadDuck
7 Ryan Moore   1:2:14.00  644 
8 Brandon Aly   1:3:18.00  665 McKinney Velo Club
9 Mark Kinch   1:3:35.00  643 
10 Chris Hankins   1:3:51.00  663 Havoc Energy
11 Colin Hill   `1:5:20.00 283831  661 
12 Carlos Hernandez   1:5:30.00  645 
13 Jason Jordan   1:5:45.00  657 
14 Oscar Hoyt   1:6:16.00  660 
15 Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO1:6:32.00 159195  668 Bike Works NB
16 Peter Petrik   1:8:14.00  672 Team Aguila
17 Lonn Hart   1:8:31.00  646 NRC/Pedalmasher
18 Sami Hassibi   Fort Worth, TX1:9:48.00 15369  674 Bicycles Inc
19 Ryan Scott   1:10:12.00  653 
20 Nathan Delahoussaye   1:10:20.00  670 Team HAVOC
21 Jeromy Denton   1:11:22.00  654 Real T Team /Tortise Racing
22 Forest Ponder   1:11:56.00  675 
23 Randal Davis   1:12:26.00  676 Team Homer
24 David Ives   1:13:39.00  651 
25 Anthony Myers   1:16:14.00  666 
26 Lanny Huggins   1:16:52.00  664 Mad Duck
27 Tony Conklin   1:19:11.00  673 
28 Justin Treaster   1:19:47.00  658 
29 Don Geddes   1:23:31.00  671 Mad Duck
30 Chris Vandivere   1:25:6.00  649 WCCRT
31 Jim Hooks II   1:30:38.00  642 
DNS Derek Delpero   DNS  659 Crazy Centipedes
DNF Sean David McCauley   DNF  652 
DNF James Zacharins   DNF  669 
DNF Allen Norwood   DNF  677 Team Homer
DNF Brian Dranguet   DNF  662 Performance Playground
DNF Rich Bateman   DNF  647 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Conwell   Houston, TX58:47.00 273029  699 Northwest Cycles
2 Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX59:1.00 165799  692 Team Army - USAC
3 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX59:53.00 272107  725 Team Sage Cycles
4 Jim MacDonald   60:8.00  715 Team Biketown
5 Scott Chidester   60:34.00  708 
6 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX60:36.00 220914  700 Team Bike Lane
7 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX60:52.00 269160  707 NRC/Pedalmashers
8 Jesus Almeida   1:4:14.00  720 
9 Curt Wehrman   1:4:38.00  717 
10 Lance Kanode   1:5:44.00  706 
11 Joe Bixby   1:7:20.00  722 
12 Raul Flores   1:7:37.00  704 Team Aguila
13 Richard Rewerts   1:7:44.00  702 Team Bendix
14 Brian Gandy   1:7:49.00  698 
15 Casey Vanderbrink   San Antonio, TX1:8:42.00 273546  703 The Bicycle Shack
16 Mark Browder   1:8:45.00  710 
17 Thomas Edie   1:9:49.00  697 Rock's Cycling
18 Brant Roeming   1:10:0.00  726 
19 Pat Legate   1:10:9.00  716 APRD
20 Roel Chapa   1:11:31.00  709 
21 James Cammack Jr.   1:12:32.00  714 Team Coady & Lewis
22 Paul Hake Jr   1:13:41.00  718 
23 Michael Bruck   1:13:43.00  701 Executive Home Racing
24 Robert Steward   Boerne, TX1:14:13.00 252461  696 Hill Country Bicycle Works
25 Floyd Romero   1:14:51.00  712 Arbor Hills Drop Circle
26 Juan Molina   1:15:16.00  711 Austin PARD
27 Alex Link   1:18:3.00  724 
28 Robert Atkinson   1:19:58.00  719 
29 Doug Phillips   1:20:24.00  713 
30 Michael Kennemer   1:24:32.00  694 
31 Jeffrey King   1:25:47.00  693 Team DFWDogWatch.com
32 Eric Bennett   1:26:54.00  723 
DNS Fred Tuggle   DNS  695 
DNS Mark Hearn   DNS  691 
DNF Alex Hernandez   DNF  705 
DNF Leonardd Roberson   DNF  721 Bicycles Inc.

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Coe   1:5:39.00  747 
2 David Jarrett   1:6:49.00  742 Dirt Dawgs
3 Danny Sanchez   1:8:7.00  748 Bicycles Inc.
4 John Benson   1:10:28.00  743 
5 Christopher Mann   1:12:49.00  741 
6 Bill Nelson   1:18:52.00  745 
7 Keith Bird   1:39:10.00  744 Bird Racing
DNF Stanley Johnson   DNF  746 

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX2:4:5.00 263300  592 NRCPedalmashers
2 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene2:51:44.00 206473  591 Solar Eclipse

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Koesis   2:56.00  559 Austin Flyers
2 Karyssa Bowers   2:10:10.00  558 Chase Velocity
3 Karissa Sansome   2:18:56.00  560 Bike Mojo
4 Kellie Simoneaux   Crosby, TX2:30:17.00 253971  557 Bike Lane
DNS Rachel Cook   DNS  556 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:44:59.00 271764  566 
2 Tammie Canada   San Antonio, TX2:2:33.00 271040  570 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO2:3:15.00 205778  568 mad duck
4 kathy karpinski   2:5:45.00  569 Austin Bikes
5 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX2:9:49.00 222231  567 Austinbikes
6 Alyssa Journey   2:26:41.00  571 pb&j dirty girls

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:52:56.00 249798  579 Southwest Cycle Sportshealth Coach
2 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:56:19.00 269016  577 Team Ciao!/AAR
3 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX2:7:42.00 188676  578 Dallas Bike Works
4 Monica Trevathan   2:12:21.00  436 Spider Riders
5 Jennifer Stanfield   Cedar Park, TX2:13:44.00 194469  580 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Kathleen Dupont   Arlington, TX2:26:59.00 238016  581 Broken Films Racing

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:38:35.00 222697  212 SoBe/Cannondale
2 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ1:48:26.00 260379  211 Compliance Depot/Mad Duck

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:25:57.00 217750  224 LONESTARWORKS/Austin Bikes
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:36:17.00 186087  221 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Sara Krause   Austin, TX1:41:47.00 185228  225 Trek/VW
4 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX1:42:57.00 230216  223 Lone Star Works.Com
5 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM1:47:8.00 213581  228 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Nicole Call   Denton, TX1:52:41.00 264084  226 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Bonnie Bain   1:58:46.00  222 Team Bike Lane /MOAT

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:40:57.00 157443  233 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Karen Robertson   1:45:10.00  238 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
3 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:46:48.00 236072  236 Lonestar Scoring
4 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:47:48.00 26368  232 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
5 Desiree Margagliano   1:49:0.00  237 Schlegels Bicycles
6 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:58:10.00 157466  231 Matrix/RBM
7 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:4:53.00 157028  234 Mad Duck Max Muscle
8 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:12:23.00 214338  235 Chase/Velocity

Women - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Allen   25:36.00  921 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Sydney Reuter   26:42.00  924 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Alex Koob   29:7.00  922 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Jenette McQuerry   33:52.00  926 WBC
6 Maggie Allen   42:9.00  923 Hill Country Bike Words

Women - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Dierschke   26:16.00  941 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes
2 Emily Ansley   28:57.00  942 Bike Lane

Women - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   1:15:8.00  961 Austin PARD
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX1:20:4.00 259584  962 Solar Eclipse
3 Olivia Adams   1:22:30.00  963 team dorba

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madelyne Groda   1:16:40.00  972 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn
2 Ashley Hogenmiller   1:22:19.00  971 Austin PARD
3 Mary Martinez   1:38:49.00  973 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bristow   1:15:18.00  763 Dallas Bike Works
2 Katie Kothmann   Dallas, TX1:16:3.00 274967  761 Performance Playground
3 Clare Schoene   1:19:52.00  766 Sugar Cycles
4 Shannon Bell   1:22:28.00  764 
5 Erin Gibbs   1:40:3.00  765 Team Hawk
6 Raine Neilson   2:8:12.00  762 Sugar Cycles-180

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   1:9:12.00  778 NRC/Pedalmashers
2 Brenda Andress   1:14:7.00  771 Team 21
3 Sandra Morales   1:16:49.00  774 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Becky Dierschke   1:22:9.00  776 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bike
5 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX1:23:47.00 274092  773 
6 Catherine Ives   1:27:23.00  772 B&B Bicycles
DNS Sandy Drayton   DNS  775 Performance Playground

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Given   1:15:13.00  800 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Alicia Roberson   1:17:4.00  801 
3 Dana Goerner   1:17:15.00  798 Austin Parks and Recs.
4 Amanda Fiala   1:17:57.00  796 Dallas Bike Works
5 Carla Jennings   1:25:1.00  797 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Pamela Jones   1:27:57.00  802 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TXDNF 109256  799 Waco Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee