Race Results for
San Tan Crit
Mesa, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 39543 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.43Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   COLAVITA ARIZONA
2543.59John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Canyon Bicycles
3548.74J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   SouthWest Hand Cycling Team
4553.90Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing / Paragon
5559.06Steve Bainter   Mesa, AZ 64771   HLHAP/DNA CYCLES
6564.22Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   Yuma Bike Club
7569.37Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
8574.53Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   Team Vitesse
9579.69Stephen Boyle   Mesa, AZ 103088   ProCon / 1st Nat Bank of AZ
10584.84Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Team RPM
11590.00Shawn Roberts   Mesa, AZ 270707   Unattached
DNFJames Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   ProCon / 1st Nat Bank of AZ

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Landis/Trek VW
2556.67Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   HLHAP
3573.33Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo
4590.00Christopher Griffin   Chandler, AZ 279664   Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Savage      Unattached
2Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing
2collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ 272776   Unattached

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Ride Clean
2542.61Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
3545.22Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
4547.83David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
5550.45Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
6Troute Foye      Chipolte - Titus
7555.67Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team Waste Management
8558.28Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ 142123   Procon /1st National Bank of Arizona
9560.89Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Ride Clean
10563.50Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
11566.12James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   Procon /1st National Bank of Arizona
12568.73James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon /1st National Bank of Arizona
DNFJohn Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
DNFJeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX 51454   Procon/1st National Bank of Az

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   summit velo
2542.52Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
3545.04Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
4547.56Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Ride Clean
5550.08David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing/Paragon
6552.60Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   procon
7555.12Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   Global Bikes
8557.64Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Team Waste Management
9560.16Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Cyclery
10562.68Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ 53459   ECFA/Honeywell
11565.20Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Colavita AZ
12567.72Michael Larsen   Mesa, AZ 54672   Focus Cyclery
13570.24Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   Unattached
14572.76Bradley Wingfield   Oro Valley, AZ 38636   Unattached
15575.28John Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
16577.80Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
16580.32Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
16582.84Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
DNSDavid Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   San Tan Racing/Paragon

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Unattached
2542.96Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Team One Racing
3545.91Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
4548.87David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
5551.82J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   SouthWest Hand Cycling Team
6554.78Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis-Trek-VW White Mtn. Road Club
7557.74Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM
8560.69Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP/DNA CYCLES
9563.65Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ 55012   Unattached
10566.60martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ 257215   San Tan Racing/Paragon
11569.56Irene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484   Athletes By Design Cycling Club
12572.52Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
12575.47Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176   Procon/1st National Bank of Az
13578.43Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Team Rhino

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732   Summit Velo
2556.67Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   Swiss american racing team
3573.33Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Team One Racing
4590.00Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Waste Management
2541.59Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Ride Clean
3543.18Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Ride Clean
4544.77Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075   CL Noomen/Coast to Coast/KAM
5546.36Kyle Ward (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 230240   Team WM
6547.94Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Ride Clean
7549.53Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   summit velo
8551.12Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
9552.71Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Waste Management
10554.30Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Mafia Racing
11555.89Kyle Reedy (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 195891   Four Unity
12557.48Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Bicycle Haus Racing
13559.07David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
14560.65Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss America
15562.24Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Ride Clean
16563.83Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing
17573.37Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
17571.78Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Waste Management
17570.19Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Waste Management
17568.60Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Taser International
17567.01Timothy Doud (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782   Waste Management
17565.42Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Four Unity
17574.95Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camel

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   FOUR UNITY RACING
2542.17Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Waste Management
3544.34David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing/Paragon
4546.51Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
5548.68Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Wast Management Race lab u-23
6550.85Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipolte - Titus
7553.02Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camel
8555.18Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 55890   PCCC
9557.35Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Four Unity
10559.52Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia Racing
11561.69Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Waste Management
12563.86Dave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Procon Cycling - 1st National Bank of AZ
13566.03Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   Global Bikes
14568.20David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   San Tan Racing/Paragon
15570.37Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ 236220   YBC - Sahara Racing
16572.54Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
17574.71James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   Procon Cycling - 1st National Bank of AZ
18576.88Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038   Yuma Bike Club
19579.05Jeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX 51454   Procon Cycling - 1st National Bank of AZ
20581.21David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling - 1st National Bank of AZ
21583.38Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Racing
22585.55Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Waste Management

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ 246787   Team Vitesse
2542.08breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Waste Management
3544.17Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   San Tan Racing/Paragon
4546.25Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon /1st National Bank of Arizona
5548.33Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   Red Rock Racing
6550.42Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   Yuma Bike Club
7554.58Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
7552.50John Locke   Mesa, AZ 267929   San Tan Racing/Paragon
8556.67Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
9558.75Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Taser International
10560.83Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   COLAVITA ARIZONA
11562.92Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing / Paragon
12565.00Bradley Wingfield   Oro Valley, AZ 38636   Unattached
13567.08Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona
14569.17Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Taser International
15571.25Yasuhiro Fujiki   San Diego, CA 254415   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
16587.92Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
16585.83Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   TASER International
16583.75Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329   Waste Management
16581.67James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   ProCon / 1st Nat Bank of AZ
16579.58Thomas Michaud   Las Vegas, NV 199356   HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16577.50Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ 255604   Team Vitesse
16575.42Joshua Werve   Phoenix, AZ 220177   Waste Management
16573.33Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Swiss american racing team
16590.00Will Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ 238140   Waste Management

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   Scott & White
2542.08John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Canyon Bicycles
3544.17N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing
4546.25David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   San Tan Racing
5548.33Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086   Vapor Racing
6550.42Mike Lamb   Scottsdale, AZ 269273   Unattached
7552.50Eric Yatko   Chandler, AZ 258248   Strada Racing
8554.58Daniel Martin   Tucson, AZ 204429   Summit Velo
9556.67collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ 272776   Unattached
10558.75Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Team Rhino
11560.83Chad Hatfield   Phoenix, AZ 273237   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
12562.92David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   PCCC
13565.00Cyril Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   Landis/Trek
14567.08Mitchell Preston   Sapulpa, OK 274207   Unattached
15569.17Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ 240970   Saguaro Velo
16571.25RIck Martin   Fountain Hills, AZ 186938   Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
17573.33Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
18Tony Ritter      Team Dayton
19577.50Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ 270310   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
20579.58Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   HLHAP
21581.67Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
22590.00Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   Unattached
22583.75Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Unattached
22585.83Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   Unattached
22587.92Charles Langley   Mesa, AZ 271650   San Tan Racing/Paragon
DNFPaul Couture   Paradise Valley, AZ 269993   Advanced Goodyear

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe Racing
2550.00Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Tribe Racing
3560.00Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo
4570.00Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   Team Rhino
5580.00Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640   Team Kenda Tire
6590.00Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ 247487   Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
2565.00Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258   White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
3590.00Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabrina Savage      White Mountain Road Club/Landis-Trek Tea
DNSIrene Pang      Athletes By Design Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita AZ
2565.00Peg Mitchel   Colorado Springs, CO 236786   Tribe Racing/ Motortabs
3590.00Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Ride Clean

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee