Race Results for
Caraway Hills Off Road Omnium -Sun
Sophia, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Dicken     210 
2 Juan Pedraza     207 
3 J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434  168 
4 Alex Harrill   Cary, NC 277092  169 
5 Kyle Shannon   Raleigh, NC 205727  165 
6 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534  166 
7 Noah Jordahl     208 
8 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  167 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Grooms     218 
2 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594  325 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA 229902  314 
2 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC 146941  316 
3 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC 207007  320 
4 Mike Blakenship     318 
5 Jerry Motter II   Greensboro, NC 184488  321 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC 205460  203 
2 Chris Behrman     225 
3 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  205 
4 Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC 36874  151 
5 Shawn Vallini   Charlotte, NC 273710  206 
6 Michael Albert   Greensboro, NC 208984  204 
7 Chris Grooms     216 
8 Bobby Lindsay     224 
9 Jamison Baker     211 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Sherman   Cary, NC 58591  158 
2 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC 257408  152 
3 Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC 104503  154 
4 Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC 272863  153 
5 Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC 188832  313 
6 Brad Gardinier   Spartanburg, SC 268616  156 
7 Daryl Ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  155 
8 Robert Bogan     226 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dohan     123 
2 Fred Lineberry     117 

Men - Pro/ Expert - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Pendry (1 - Pro)   Raleigh, NC 106096  
2 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  19 
3 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  
4 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  
5 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  14 
6 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  
7 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712  17 
8 Marshall Hance   Asheville, NC 190877  88 
9 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  
10 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  15 
11 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   
12 Douglas Chamberlain   Madison, WI 255582  89 
13 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC 234911  10 
14 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  18 
15 Brian Hestetone     13 
16 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  90 
17 Aaron Hoag   Raleigh, NC 140163  91 
18 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776  92 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  16 
2 Scott Fredrick     41 
3 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  31 
4 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  
5 John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  34 
6 Jason Scislowiez     29 
7 Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC 139580  24 
8 Larry Trent     37 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olson     33 
2 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  21 
3 Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC 173549  44 
4 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474  
5 Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821  30 
6 James Shelton   Concord, NC 226403  43 
7 Jack Crouch Jr   Charlotte, NC 93070  40 
8 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664  39 
9 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  23 
10 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  42 
11 Richard Sellino   Franklin, NC 32152  22 
12 David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC 160748  26 
13 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  38 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ryan   Lewisville, NC 274564  102 
2 Logan Watson     122 
3 David Albert     104 
4 Matt Westmoreland     105 
5 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  121 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  101 
2 Paul Cooper   Southern Pines, NC 277484  162 
3 Ryan Freeman     113 
4 Mike Hemsley     112 
5 Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC 274192  124 
6 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC 190983  111 
7 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212  116 
8 Jon Harris     108 
9 Robbie Morris     125 
10 Lang Sands     115 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Tesh   Lewisville, NC 246907  126 
2 Jeff Moore     128 
3 Jack Gibson   Gastonia, NC 152689  129 
4 Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC 269013  131 
5 Rick Lewis     120 
6 Greg Kempthorne   Summerfield, NC 260583  134 
7 Anthony Cook     114 
DNF RORY CHANDLER   Winston-salem, NC 274392  135 
DNF Will Gillis     118 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Harris     199 
2 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  163 
3 Eddie Sherman     196 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 McKenzie Roberts     197 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Graven   High Point, NC 277414  198 
2 Preston Daniels     200 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951  297 
2 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999  236 
3 Katie Rudy   Lake City, MN 255417  298 
4 Kim Kolsar     299 
5 Kimberly Cruz   Tobaccoville, NC 255004  242 
DNF Carol Ann Busick   Mt Airy, NC 250378  243 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Magann   Charlotte, NC 256313  235 

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogal     300 
2 Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC 218255  164 
3 Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909  96 
4 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  100 
5 Caitlin Trahan   Oakland, CA 199333  98 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  165 
2 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905  167 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J. Ellen Hampton   Mocksville, NC 273802  164 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee