Race Results for
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Handcycles

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEJANDRO ALBOY   27  957 AWON
2 OZ SANCHEZ   23  958 CAF
3 DAVID LEE   20  955 
4 ERICA DAVIS   17  956 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA62 749  TEAM 5 STAR
2 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA61 204879  10 AMERICAN RADD
3 CHRIS WALKER   53  16 TIME FACTORY TEAM
4 GREG BOURQUE   46  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 BRYSON BOWERS   35  DEWALT
6 JORDAN ITAYA   34  14 TEAM RANCHOS/ RANCHO
7 Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA29 161075  SPECIALIZED/OUCH CYC
8 John Behrens   San Diego, CA29 119862  CELO PACIFIC/BAILEY
9 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA29 233737  12 TEAM 5 STAR WASTE VE
10 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA27 41360  23 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 CHUCK HILL   22  13 TEAM DARE
12 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA20 53667  36 TEAM DARE
13 NICK TURNER   20  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 CHRIS MCDONALD   18  19 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA17 89309  25 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA15 142973  34 CA POOLS
17 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA13 243988  30 NOW-MS SOCIETY
18 IGGY SILVA   11  15 TEAM ROCK
19 MAURO D. MARTINEZ   10  26 Valle Congelado
20 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA48052  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 BARRY MILLER    20 MIKEFRAYSSESPORTS.CO
22 BRANDON CUNNINGHAM    28 Toshiba Santes
23 MIKE VALLENDER    BIKE EMPIRE
24 James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA68099  29 Ranchos
25 ALEJANDRO ESTRADA    27 World Cycles
26 Philip Voorhees   Costa Mesa, CA23047  17 UNATTACHED
27 CHRIS BENNETT    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 STEVE ZOUMARAS    11 AQUA AL 2/ SDBC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA54 178612  80 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 John Bailey   San Diego48 233503  84 CELO PACIFIC/BAILEY
3 Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA46 228821  98 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
4 Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA40 125709  77 ACQUA AL 2
5 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA37 256520  113 SD STATE UNIVERSITY
6 Troy Treaccar   San Diego, CA33 235120  96 TEAM NYTRO ROAD
7 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA26 245806  95 UC CYCLERY /JW FLOOR
8 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA25 204638  86 LIQUID FITNESS-1031M
9 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA24 51864  94 SWAMIS
10 JOHN FLAGG   23  114 Simple Green
11 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA22 161189  76 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
12 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA22 220302  85 GS ADAMS AVE BICYCLE
13 Jack Oh   Upland, CA20 65075  111 LaGrange
14 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA18 109421  88 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
15 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA17 107579  119 CYCLO-VETS
16 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA15 239645  83 AQUAL AL 2/SDBC
17 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA14 243988  101 NOW-MS SOCIETY
18 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA13 203150  105 CA POOLS RACING
19 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA13 218415  79 LIQUID FITNESS
20 Craig Mann   Santa Monica, CA12 221252  93 TEAM HELEN'S
21 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA11 226513  82 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
22 EDER FRAYRE   11  120 PUTA GALLETA
23 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE49600  110 JAMBA JUICE/TAYLORMA
24 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA248581  89 SANTA CLARITA VELO
25 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA224263  115 5 Star WVO
26 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA230084  92 TEAM 5 STAR WASTE VE
27 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca210000  116 Don's Bikes
28 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA741  91 SWAMI'S
29 Paul Dussault   Chula Vista, CA98681  121 DEWALT
30 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca238430  632 LIQUID FITNESS
31 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA55245  102 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 CURTISS DOSIER    100 PARAMOUNT RACING/JAX
33 Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA237205  117 IE BIKES
34 Brian Clement   Houston, TX7119  109 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA42455  104 FOG RACING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH GRUENBERG   66  812 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
2 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA50 246709  811 ALCQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA49 244034  818 PAA
4 Fred Muir   Carlsbad, CA41 229232  819 SWAMI'S
5 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA35 242069  813 SWAMI'S
6 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA33 256787  823 CA POOLS RACING
7 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA27 195055  876 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
8 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA26 259418  863 Swami's Cycling
9 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA23 187600  815 RANCHOS
10 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA18 254631  838 PAA/MERRILL LYNCH
11 Airey Baringer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA18 248899  834 ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLE
12 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA17 218099  844 SANTA CLARITA VELO
13 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO17 260152  803 ACQUA 2/SDBC
14 Robert Perez   Brawley, CA15 258658  828 CIMARRONES CYCLING
15 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA15 231264  829 SWAMIS CYCLING
16 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA15 256588  806 DEWALT RACING
17 THOMAS MICHAUD   14  845 HDCC-ALLEGIANT AIRLI
18 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA13 257493  814 AQCUA AL 2/ SDBC
19 Cameron Sanders   Oceanside, CA12 266621  849 SWAMI'S
20 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA11 197813  826 TEAM RANCHOS
21 Javier Murphy   Redondo Beach, CA11 109145  846 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
22 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA10 223770  869 TEAM RANCHOS
23 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA10 59115  836 KAHALA LAGRANGE
24 Joe Pusl   Encinitas, CA132559  802 SWAMI'S
25 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA255858  810 SWAMI'S
26 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA208061  842 
27 RAFE ALLEN    832 VEGAS VELO INC
28 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA271231  827 TRIATHLON CLUB SAN D
29 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA262643  865 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA238313  825 SWAMIS
31 MIKE QUIGLEY    816 SWAMI'S
32 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA250995  821 LA MESA BIKE RACING
33 Blake Barrilleaux   San Marcos, CA54698  861 
34 Zachariah Patrick   Johnstown, PA217900  800 
35 Albert Barajas   Carlsbad, CA193593  822 SWAMI'S CYCLING
36 John Felt   Carlsbad, CA170814  870 SWAMI'S
37 Jason Hock   Oceanside, CA243377  841 CELO PACIFIC
38 DOUGLAS YOUNG    851 LUV2BIKE RACING

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Catton   San Diego , CA71 252813  137 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
2 John Hall   Long Beach, CA55 237385  134 CYNERGY CYCLES
3 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA54 84528  131 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4 JORGE LUHAN II   42  135 EDGE
5 David Turner   Glendale, CA27 251308  152 PAA
6 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA26 272202  157 TEAM BEARCLAW
7 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA25 258321  172 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
8 Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA25 215287  151 MOTOR TABS
9 JOHN ENGLISH   23  178 LUV2BIKE RACING
10 Max Affarano   San Diego, CA21 256963  128 ACQUA AL 2 - SDBC
11 JEFF FELDHACK   20  186 Ranchos
12 John Marshall (1 - Cat5)   Glendale, CA18 276245  162 PAA
13 MIKE BOMBERGER   17  179 WHEELS ON WHEELS
14 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA17 230074  133 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
15 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA17 272765  153 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
16 Paul Klysz (2 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA16 126200  160 CELO PACIFIC
17 Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA13 81375  146 WHEELS ON WHEELS
18 Stefan Steiner   Carlsbad, CA12 227243  174 CELO PACIFIC
19 MARK LUNDGREN   12  185 SHO-Air
20 BILL CIESIELCZYK   11  136 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
21 Mike ARMBRUSTER   11  184 Sho-Air
22 Mark Hinds   Temecula, CA10 16263  195 CA POOLS
23 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA257528  138 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
24 Jorge Vargas   San Diego, CA102021  182 DeWalt
25 Dale Raymond   Corona148853  165 PAA
26 Scott Gilbert   San Diego, CA217441  148 ZTEAM
27 BRETT BALL    189 Luv 2 Bike
28 DAN GOESE    130 ACQUA AL 2 / SAN DIE
29 Robert LaChausse (1 - Cat4)   San Bernardino, CA195539  129 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
30 JAMES (AKA JIMBO) WIMBERLY    141 WHEELS ON WHEELS
31 SALVATORE CEFALU    126 
32 George Roussos   San Diego, CA256875  168 
33 EDWARD MCKENZIE    188 La Grange
34 Vincent Miller   San Diego, CA186843  127 CYCLOVETS
35 MAX GORRY    187 La Grange
36 Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA60698  132 CA POOLS RACING
37 Bruce Soderberg (2 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA242060  149 CA POOLS RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oron Kotlizky   Santa Monica, CA76 19711  556 UNATTACHED
2 MATT BREYER   50  566 TEAM POSSABILITIES
3 BILL DUVEL   40  560 SWAMI'S
4 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA30 263355  582 SANTA CLARITA VELO
5 Bryon Black   Carlsbad, CA29 264243  568 SWAMIS
6 BRIAN COYNE   27  575 LUV2BIKE
7 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA27 263738  581 
8 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA23 210086  569 VAPOR RACING
9 Juan Acosta   Chula Vista, CA23 271335  564 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Zach Little   Oceanside, CA21 265681  588 SWAMIS
11 DOUG DUNN   21  554 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 JOHN ENGLISH   20  442 LUV2BIKE RACING
13 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA20 272468  571 SWAMI'S
14 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA19 277285  426 VELO ALLEGRO
15 Michael Banley   West Hollywood, CA18 271934  555 KAHALA LA GRANGE
16 HECTOR BARBA   18  434 
17 TRAVIS DUTEMPLE   Wildomar, CA16 272377  579 
18 Brad Mann   El Cajon, CA14 273729  589 LA MESA BICYCLE RACI
19 STEVEN GLICK   13  550 
20 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA12 251613  591 GS ADAMS AVENUE
21 Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA12 268073  553 GS ADAMS AVE BICYCLE
22 KERMIT MCGOVERN   11  443 CA POOLS RACING
23 Eric Knight   North Potomac, MD10 272272  585 CELO PACIFIC
24 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA260366  563 UNATTACHED
25 Chris Stratton   San Diego, CA260343  594 UNATTACHED
26 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA207258  580 SWAMIS
27 Charles Cushman   Carlsbad, CA276207  577 CELO PACIFIC
28 NIGEL GLIBBERY    562 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
29 John Abate   Encinitas, CA271862  437 Swamis
30 Kevin Linggi   San Diego, CA262118  567 SD CYCLO-VETS
31 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA277285  436 
32 Stefan Webster   Winnetka, CA244521  561 TEAM BECHER+
33 Bill Stamos   San Diego, CA272072  598 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 IAN GLIBBERY    559 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
35 Branigan Robertson   Redlands, CA236931  593 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
36 Alex Ranum   San Diego, CA277669  435 SDBC
37 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA274037  592 UNATTACHED

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA56 142973  735 CA POOLS RACING
2 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV55 120963  739 PAUL TRACY.COM
3 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA51 176724  758 Cynergy
4 first name last name   47  726 CA POOLS RACING
5 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA46 64124  733 CYNERGY RACING TEAM
6 CARROLL DONNY   44  729 DEWALT RACING
7 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA41 129138  727 CYNERGY CYCLES
8 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA36 184434  728 CA POOLS RACING
9 James Robbins   Eureka, CA35 255851  736 PAUL TRACY.COM
10 Eric Hollenbeck   Encinitas, CA30 16551  780 DEWALT
11 Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA25 50577  725 SCHOEDER IRON/INCYCL
12 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA19 68104  742 DEWALT RACING
13 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA15 50754  734 DEWALT RACING
14 Michael Smyth   Wildomar, CA14 48409  730 CA POOLS RACING
15 Brian Clement   Houston, TX13 7119  754 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA13 42455  737 FOG RACING
17 Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA11 218981  748 SWAMI'S
18 Blair Burton (1 - Cat3)   Fpo Ap, AE49600  779 JAMBA JUICE
19 John Arnold   San Diego, CA156539  743 EB CYCLING
20 Alan Metzger   Murrieta, CA24168  741 CA POOLS RACING
21 Keith Henderson   La Jolla, CA41326  776 UCLA ALUMNI
22 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA117793  781 IBR
23 DANIEL LATT    757 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
24 first name last name    732 CA POOLS RACING
25 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA108493  744 ENCINO VELO
26 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA53855  740 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
27 Blake Barrilleaux   San Marcos, CA54698  756 IBR
28 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA166995  759 CA Pools
29 Paul Welsh   Huntington Beach, CA47982  775 CELO PACIFIC

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOUIE AMELBURU   89  609 PAULTRACY.COM
2 Mathew Hahn (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA55 194473  605 CYNERGY CYCLES RACE
3 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA54 115020  608 CYNERGY CYCLES RACE
4 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA51 55233  602 CYNERGY CYCLES
5 JOE WENNINGER   41  618 CYNERGY CYCLES RACIN
6 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA41 92407  603 DEWALT RACING
7 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA40 188986  613 CYNERGY CYCLES RACIN
8 CHRIS MERRITT   35  612 SOCALCYCLING.COM
9 Shaun Wallace   Encinitas, CA20 68850  644 GUINESS
10 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA19 171706  607 PARAMOUNT RACING
11 Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ17 184370  614 SIMPLE GREEN
12 Dan Nathan (2 - Cat3)   Malibu, CA17 246029  617 SOCAL REVOLUTION RAC
13 ERIC KNUTSON   15  619 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
14 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA13 47262  624 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOOR
15 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA13 166581  604 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
16 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX13 202108  623 SWAMI'S CYCLING TEAM
17 Michael Dansk Varbaek   Alpine, CA12 183415  427 VITAMIX
18 Richard Doan   Chino, CA11 9630  615 TEAM VELOCIT
19 James Kleba   San Diego, CA11 47738  628 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA207867  601 CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE
21 Troy Raffelson   El Cajon, CA166260  620 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
22 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME208402  635 DEWALT
23 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA8667  626 CIMARRONES
24 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA51697  616 UC CYCLERY / JW FLOO
25 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA238955  640 LA GRANGE

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA63 125061  319 TEAM RANCHOS
2 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA57 46688  309 CYNERGY CYCLES RACE
3 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA51 15760  305 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
4 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA46 69952  315 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
5 GABRIEL DE LEON JR.   34  304 PAULTRACY.COM
6 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA34 195211  318 SWAMIS
7 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA29 204724  320 UC CYCLING/JW FLOORI
8 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA27 47262  327 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOOR
9 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA23 8667  329 CIMARRONES
10 Brad House   Dallas, TX20 16837  324 BIKE PALACE - BACK O
11 David Gaisford   Thousand Oaks, CA19 277994  321 VELO PASADENA
12 KENNETH OISTER   18  313 ECFA/HONEYWELL CYCLI
13 DAN GOESE   15  328 ACQUA AL 2 / SAN DIE
14 Richard Stein   San Diego, CA15 49139  310 CYCLO-VETS
15 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA15 250331  322 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Alex Collins   Orange Ca15 46255  301 AMGEN GIANT/ MASTERS
17 Cary Blanchette   Chula Vista, CA14 277820  308 CYCLO-VETS
18 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA13 222523  317 SIMPLE GREEN/CYCLES
19 Nour Tillo   Laguna Beach, CA12 35603  335 ACME RACING
20 Stephen Scott   San Diego, CA11 214267  307 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
21 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA11 225555  306 SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS
22 Michael Ash   Encinitas, CA140661  311 UC CYCLERY /JW FLOOR
23 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA203308  303 CYCLINGSCIENCE.ORG
24 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA202041  300 ACME RACING TEAM
25 Tony Smith   Poway, CA219959  302 AQUA AL 2/ SDBC
26 Michael Barreras (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA48942  316 SD CYCLO-VETS

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAL SZKALAK   60  260 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
2 Brett DeLawter   La Crescenta, CA58 181910  266 SIMPLE GREEN
3 STEVE ZEIS   57  251 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
4 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA37 59572  269 UC CYCLING/JW FLOORI
5 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA31 189814  262 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
6 BILL TIPPETS   29  255 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
7 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA29 58847  265 UC CYCLERY/JWFLOORS
8 Benjamin Maciel   Heber, CA28 275832  263 MA LINDA
9 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA24 219983  258 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
10 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA23 46765  275 CYCLES VELOCE
11 Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA19 267941  254 CA POOLS
12 STEVE BORER   19  257 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA17 26089  283 ACQUA / AL 2
14 John Stellenwerf   Santee, CA14 57008  261 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
15 DON KIMPER   10  274 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
16 Howard King   San Diego, CA257212  270 CYCLO-VETS
17 Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA61504  280 RANCHOS
18 STEVE BERNED    256 CYCLES VELOCE/SIMPLE
19 Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA126668  277 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS
20 mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA243425  252 AQUA AL 2 / SDBC
21 Fernan Lozano   North Tustin, CA170892  264 UNATTACHED
22 Kim Ulle   La Mesa, CA193131  333 ACQUA AL/2 SDBC
23 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA48760  273 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
24 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA33679  272 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
25 Robert Richardson   San Diego, CA48876  250 ACQUA AL 2/SAN DIEGO
26 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA61193  282 UCC CYCLERY

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA83 46765  901 CYCLES VELOCE
2 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA68 33679  906 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
3 Benjamin Weaver   San Diego, CA59 235646  907 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
4 Hylton Murphy   Escondido, CA54 72995  911 SUN COAST VELO / UC
5 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA38 51495  910 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
6 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA35 49334  909 CYCLES VELOCE
7 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA24 17745  903 GS ADAMS AVENUE BICY
8 Dennis Richards   San Diego, CA23 248366  915 SAN DIEGO CYCLE-VETS
9 DON KIMPER   20  905 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
10 Tony Marshall   Carlsbad, CA19 271530  912 SWAMI'S
11 JEAN LOUIS VILLIOT   18  913 
12 Richard Haase   Chula Vista, CA12 45413  916 CYCLO-VETS
13 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA11 48760  914 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORI
14 Larry Hansen   San Diego, CA11 227610  902 EDGE RACING
15 JIM RING   11  900 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 John McKee   Westminster, CA180386  904 PARAMOUNT RACING
17 Robert Barney (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA46985  918 UC CYCLERY

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Erler   Claremont, CA69 225044  455 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
2 Butch Richardson (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA67 186694  456 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
3 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA53 162224  452 TEAM BEARCLAW
4 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA44 207024  458 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
5 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA39 46904  457 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA37 63449  459 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
7 AL RAVICHER   35  453 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
8 Victor Copeland   Rancho Santa Fe, CA27 47955  461 TEAM SPECIALIZED
9 Edward Renger (2 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA24 199414  451 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
10 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA23 61278  917 VELO LA GRANGE
11 Louis Brooks   Vista, CA20 47479  454 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE DIECHMAN   75  400 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
2 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA46 45763  401 P.A.A.
3 DON PETERS   46  402 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Palmer   San Diego, CA83 55524  675 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA45 50695  676 VELO AVANTI
3 Richard Berres (1 - Cat4)   San Bernardino, CA26 51642  677 

Men - Master - MR - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA83 235545  701 OC WHEELMEN
2 Robert Bergen   Spring Valley, CA71 45081  700 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Master - MR - 90-94

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GORDY SHIELDS   53  950 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA67 7113  504 CYCLES VELOCE
2 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach57 207288  503 TEAM ROCK
3 Sandra Kolb (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN51 89430  502 BICYCLE JOHNS
4 GABRIELA GONZALEZ-FERRAT   48  509 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
5 COLEEN KNUTSON   44  506 TEAM PRO CYCLERY
6 LINSEY BRADSHAW   43  512 DEWALT
7 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA26 198285  505 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Anna Gerber   Encinitas, CA26 245595  510 LEADERBIKE/BIG CITY
9 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA23 144338  508 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Courtney Hammond (1 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA21 215669  511 TEAM ROCK
11 Lisa Heffernan   San Diego, CA15 197317  524 DEWALT
12 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA13 180041  515 WHEELS ON WHEELS
13 Hattie Wetherington (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA12 228925  520 DEWALT RACING
14 Katharine Lundby (2 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA216647  513 HELENS/TREK
15 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA267997  521 UNATTACHED
16 Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA61454  501 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Priscilla Calderon (3 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA221486  514 TEAM ROCK
18 Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA245326  518 AQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Dafna Abelson (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA199199  516 DEWALT
20 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA167544  519 BICYCLE JOHN'S

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA71 203722  209 WELLS FARGO RACING T
2 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA62 230267  208 SIMPLE GREEN
3 Angelica Frayre   National City, CA58 276205  204 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA46 267997  212 UNATTACHED
5 Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA38 172162  207 G.S. ADAMS AVENUE
6 Dora Lendvai (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA34 257032  203 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
7 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA30 257450  213 ENCINO VELO
8 Nicole Stetson   Lancaster, CA30 256335  211 BICYCLE JOHN'S SERIO
9 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA22 237130  210 BICYCLE JOHN'S
10 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO21 272088  206 AQUAAL2/WOMEN
11 Hattie Wetherington (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA20 228925  205 DEWALT RACING
12 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA18 237207  234 CA POOLS
13 Dena Austin Miller (2 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA14 250223  215 TEAM KENDA TIRE
14 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA13 219340  202 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
15 Belinda Lanois (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA11 277120  201 
16 Krista Panaro (3 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA137281  235 CA POOLS
17 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA249677  233 DEWALT
18 SUSAN GLICK    232 DEWALT

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonia Ross   Santa Barbara, CA44 50220  480 KALYRA/BELLA NOVA
2 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA40 203013  481 SHOW AIR/SONANCE
3 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX34 254988  478 CA POOLS RACING
4 Sandra Kolb (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN27 89430  485 BICYCLE JOHN'S
5 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA26 167544  476 BICYCLE JOHN'S
6 SUSAN WILKINS   22  477 AGUA AL 2/SDBC
7 MONICA STARKEY   22  475 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
8 TARA YEE   21  479 CYCLOVETS
9 Sharon Beckman   Tustin, CA20 60385  484 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
10 Doris Asombrado (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA17 222374  486 CYCLO-VETS
11 CHRISTINE DARLAK   15  482 TEAM VITAMIX
12 CAROLA ESQUINO    487 TEAM VITAMIX
13 VICKY JACKSON-BELL    483 VJBRACING

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUE BOWERS   49  716 S.D. CYCLO-VETS
2 Ellen Turkel (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA46 230078  718 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
3 Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA42 219103  719 KALYRA/BELLA NOVA
4 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA17 115569  720 SHO-AIR/SONANCE

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA46 56189  411 DEWALT RACING
2 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA46 77089  410 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Linda Valadez (1 - Cat4)   Imperial Beach, CA45 277933  412 TEAM VITAMIX

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Boyd   San Diego, CA69 120303  378 SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS
2 TRISH KIMPER   53  377 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CL
3 Linda Miller   Valley Center, CA40 187316  375 AQUA AL2 /SDBC
4 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA39 235409  376 LIGTNING VELO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee