Race Results for
NCNCA District TT Championship
Sattely, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA54:25.2 249743  64 Davis Bike Club
2 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA54:49.8 222762  63 Cal Giant
3 Alexander Kizis   Reno, NV1:02:10.8 273691  62 Atlantis

Men - Tandem - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA56:08.6 51558  232 Morgan Stanley
1 Brian Fessenden   56:08.6  233 Morgan Stanley
1 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA55:44.2 61843  234 Velo Allegro
1 Allan Crawford   55:44.2  235 

Men - Tandem - Master - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA55:12.8 155801  247 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
1 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA56:03.4 45299  252 Webcor/Alto Velo
1 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA56:03.4 45071  253 Webcor/Alto Velo
1 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA55:12.8 195743  246 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
2 Jim Sharp   Winters, CA56:18.3 277576  250 Davis Bike Club
2 Craig Robertson   Los Altos, CA56:18.3 240115  251 Contra Costa Cycling
3 Richard Lorson   Reno, NV57:15.2 21612  248 Liquid Fitness/Adage
3 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV57:15.2 13762  249 Liquid Fitness/Adage

Men - Tandem - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA57:58.5 270067  238 SugarCRM
1 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA57:58.5 267372  239 SugarCRM

Men - Tandem - Master - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA54:15.8 28533  242 Safeway/BicyclesPlus
1 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA54:15.8 235758  243 Velo Bella-Kona

Men - JR - 10_-_12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA17:23.4 289433  Rocket Sports - Trek
2 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA18:00.7 259885  Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA27:57.7 263055  Davis Bike Club
2 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA37:21.4 263998  Tieni Duro

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA30:42.1 283185  Chico Corsa

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA57:39.5 203737  75 Squadra Abruzzo
2 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA59:48.3 153414  76 Chico Corsa/SierraNV
3 Joe Grand   1:02:09.5  74 Wheels on Wheels
4 Boris Sheikman   Minden, NV1:04:20.1 296769  73 None.
5 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA1:13:45.4 271249  72 Taleo Racing

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA51:32.3 52412  88 Team Specialized Rac
2 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV52:05.5 43029  87 Team Clover
3 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV52:21.1 186698  81 Morgan Stanley
4 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA53:43.5 140740  89 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
5 Jason Walker   Reno, NV54:34.9 201369  85 Team Clover
6 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA54:36.7 253905  79 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA56:26.5 255453  84 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
8 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV57:09.5 211441  86 VOS Cycles Gladiator
9 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV57:21.8 237845  80 Team Clover
10 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA1:01:17.8 113194  78 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA49:35.2 267171  93 Morgan Stanley/Team
2 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV52:11.8 1774  107 Safeway/BicyclesPlus
3 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA52:46.8 80925  100 Team Specialized Rac
4 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA53:35.4 236946  99 Metromint Cycling
5 David Levine   Alamo, CA54:28.0 145573  103 taleo racing
6 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV55:57.7 235063  98 Now Direct
7 Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA56:13.7 218417  105 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Dan Dixson   Reno, NV56:15.1 9627  95 unattatched
9 Roger Martin   Danville, CA56:27.5 276924  96 Taleo Racing
10 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca59:13.7 52696  104 Morgan Stanley/Team
11 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA1:01:42.7 265627  102 fitness journal
12 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA1:02:49.7 87090  97 AR Navigation Suppli
13 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA1:05:12.2 264642  92 Chico Corsa
14 Curt Ferguson   1:07:39.6  101 Sharp Bicycles

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA53:24.1 74102  113 Morgan Stanley/Team
2 John Ford   Redwood City, CA53:33.2 129994  126 Morgan Stanley/Team
3 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV53:42.0 23961  130 Team Clover
4 Greg Betonte   54:00.7  112 
5 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV54:51.5 147318  125 Team Clover
6 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA55:43.8 255066  124 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA56:52.7 285192  120 Rubber Soul/CSC raci
8 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA57:11.6 287169  117 SERT/Sho-Air
9 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA58:41.5 142113  121 Taleo Racing
10 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA59:05.9 32554  110 Armstrong/CFI Lendin
11 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA1:00:24.6 34392  127 SERT/SHO-AIR
12 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA1:01:50.5 102258  115 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Michael Zafer   Martinez, CA1:02:33.6 265254  128 Fitness Journal
14 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA1:04:41.5 277047  116 Taleo Racing

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA51:42.1 102274  154 VOS/Cycles Gladiator
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA54:39.8 1688  152 Team Specialized Rac
3 Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA55:15.8 274050  143 Taleo Racing
4 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA56:00.6 256153  135 Safeway/Bicycles Plu
5 Edward Condit   Redding, CA56:35.8 187802  144 NA
6 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA57:16.5 192774  150 Garrison Institution
7 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA57:46.2 277158  138 Rio Strada Racing
8 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA58:26.9 100331  139 Fightin' Bobas
9 Bernard Harrison   Reno, NV59:18.0 253883  145 Reno Wheelmen
10 Wayne Avery   Reno, NV59:34.5 2136  133 Liquid Cycling Club
11 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA1:00:00.8 4965  140 Taleo Racing
12 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA1:00:04.0 125352  141 none
13 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA1:01:30.5 142214  137 Sugar CRM
14 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA1:02:21.9 30391  147 SERT
15 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA1:03:46.4 136432  148 Taleo Racing
16 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA1:06:00.8 294002  134 SugarCRM
17 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA1:08:08.0 287104  146 unatt

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA55:17.2 249301  157 Taleo Racing
2 David Kelley   Merced, CA55:54.0 65663  168 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA56:21.0 52800  167 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA56:52.9 53052  166 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA57:36.2 219527  159 Webcor Alto Velo
6 Gary German   Redding, CA58:28.9 13107  158 Redding Velo
7 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA59:17.1 254360  164 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
8 Mark Williams   Nevada City, CA59:55.5 38392  163 SERT / Sho-Air
9 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA1:05:01.8 120352  165 Cyclepaths/Wild Cher
10 Bill Bergmann   1:14:28.1  156 

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA56:20.5 202171  173 team hammer gel
2 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA56:31.3 15827  176 vos-cycles gladiator
3 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA59:45.5 154402  172 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
4 Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA1:08:25.6 56987  171 Mako

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA29:26.3 196250  26 Team HammerNutrition
2 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA30:13.4 272743  25 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
3 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA33:28.2 45626  28 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 Dwayne Gannon   Morgan Hill, CA34:22.9 113314  29 Paco's Bike & Ski
5 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA36:35.5 182045  27 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA31:25.6 63449  34 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 James Duncan   Dublin, CA33:03.6 74109  37 Valley Spokesmen
3 Walt Schafer   33:04.4  33 Chico Velo Cycling
4 Robert Hall   36:33.5  36 velo solo
5 Tom Purkiss   Bishop, CA36:44.5 267894  31 East Side Velo
6 John Werth   36:47.2  35 wheelman

Men - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA35:31.7 45398  39 Stanford University

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA50:11.5 238694  57 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA50:18.1 206962  48 Metromint Cycling
3 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA51:23.1 53055  45 Team Tam
4 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA51:27.2 255751  59 Metromint Cycling
5 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA52:15.2 204739  58 California Giant/Spe
6 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA52:43.3 127344  49 Cal Giant/Specialize
7 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV52:50.6 251736  52 Clif Bar
8 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA53:43.5 242644  55 Yokohl Ranch/SBW
9 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA55:44.4 246669  56 Davis Bike Club
10 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA55:48.7 205076  44 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA1:03:36.9 257206  47 Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA56:40.3 248052  215 Davis Bike Club
2 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA57:01.3 264170  216 Racing Greyhounds
3 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA57:09.1 248096  208 Bicycle Planet
4 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA57:23.6 260928  210 Davis Bike Club
5 Travis Selk   Concord, CA1:01:28.7 242087  212 Mako/Mellow Motors
6 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA1:02:44.2 287921  213 Vapor Racing
7 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT1:07:10.1 298803  214 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA1:00:47.8 271160  218 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
2 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA1:04:51.1 284959  219 unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA58:11.1 195431  223 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV59:53.8 245436  222 Great Basin Imaging

Women - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA58:36.9 219674  66 Team TIBCO

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA1:03:59.6 293725  179 SugarCRM
2 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV1:08:38.4 288460  180 Kryki Sports/Lenovo

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA1:02:19.6 258499  184 Sugar CRM
2 Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA1:02:51.5 129688  182 Taleo Racing
3 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA1:14:01.7 266615  183 Taleo-Racing

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA1:04:02.3 33024  187 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Laura Jump   San Jose, CA1:09:14.8 219542  186 unattached

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA1:00:31.8 189986  192 Taleo Racing Team
2 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA1:01:52.5 207285  190 Kalyra Racing Team
3 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA1:02:03.4 250365  191 FFBC/sb Chipotle
4 Kim Helgans   1:06:23.7  189 Wells Fargo

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA59:57.4 75937  198 Velo Bella
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA1:00:26.3 219719  200 Kalyra Racing Team
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA1:00:56.1 224272  202 Bici Sport
4 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA1:01:43.7 203425  199 Kalyra Racing Team
5 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA1:03:25.7 17778  204 BSA Racing
6 O'Regan Jeanne   1:06:08.9  196 Chico Women's Triath
7 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA1:06:37.0 51564  201 none
8 Teresa Kludt   1:07:35.5  203 Chico Women's Triath
9 Linda Kelly   Reno, NV1:30:18.1 297618  205 Reno Wheelmen

Women - MR - 55-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA30:58.5 61843  14 Velo Allegro/Reno Wh
2 Kim Agur   31:39.8  13 unattached
3 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA32:18.6 188195  16 Velo Bella-Kona
4 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA32:45.6 47423  10 Berkeley Bike Club
5 Christine Bergmann   34:55.1  
6 Jenny Frayer   Reno, NV35:26.6 68262  15 Reno Wheelmen

Women - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA32:46.4 125288  18 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Marcia Morrison   San Jose, CA33:56.2 203151  19 TBS Racing

Women - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aldene Gordon   Monte Sereno, CA39:49.3 48481  21 SugarCRM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA55:06.1 201051  68 Metromint Cycling
2 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA57:14.1 266806  71 Team TIBCO
3 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA1:00:56.9 230034  69 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Curtner   Sanfrancisco, CA1:03:45.9 286294  226 Pacific Bicycle
2 Carole Sykes   Tiburon1:05:15.3 270735  230 SugarCRM
3 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA1:07:20.0 239419  228 SugarCRM
4 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA1:07:22.6 235868  229 Sugar CRM
5 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA1:10:23.9 239635  227 SugarCRM
6 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA1:10:52.2 237674  225 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee