Race Results for
Horse Country Time Trial
Aubrey, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.63Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Matrix Cycling Club
2542.50David Derrig   Fort Worth, TX 58857   Broken Films Racing
3554.38Matthew Pond   Dallas, TX 57355   Mirage
4566.25Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
5578.13Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   GS Tenzing
6590.00Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.08Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   FCS Cycling Club
2411.58Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   FCS Cycling Club
3433.08Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   Team LaS'port
4454.59Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   FCS Cycling Club
5Scott Montague      
6497.59Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX 137993   Team LaS'port
7519.09Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   Frisco Cycling Club
8540.59Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
9562.10Stephen Marino   Warren, NJ 167297   FCS Cycling Club
10583.60Kevin Bucy   Dallas, TX 47898   FCS Cycling Club

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean McGrady   Allen, TX 82808   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2Dennis Jyring      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.36Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
2483.96Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3504.55Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
4525.14David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   Mirage
5545.74Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809   McKinney Velo Club
6566.33Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.76Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2496.56Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
3508.37Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481   McKinney Velo Club
4520.17Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5531.98Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   Colavita Racing Inc.
6543.78Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Colavita Racing Inc.
7555.59Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722   McKinney Velo Club
8567.39Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9579.20Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Jones (1 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 289583   Matrix Cycling Club
2541.43Gerald Torrance   Lewisville, TX 158017   
3542.86Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
4544.29Neil Barton   Arlington, TX 194329   Colavita Racing Inc.
5545.71Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
6547.14Michael Nadason   Granbury, TX 173520   
7548.57Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505   Rockwall Cycling
8550.00Michael Pettit   Garland, TX 291823   
9551.43Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952   SSPI Inc.
10552.86Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
11554.29Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing Inc.
12555.71Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
13557.14Jeff Corkran   Addison, TX 291293   
14558.57Todd Murphy   Frisco, TX 295384   
15560.00Glenn Rudolph   Allen, TX 266194   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16561.43Greg Brandon (2 - Cat5)   Sherman, TX 243538   McKinney Velo Club
17562.86Stephen Kilbourn   Dallas, TX 276700   
18564.29Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19565.71Todd Nicholson   Dallas, TX 287143   
20567.14Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345   Matrix Cycling Club
21568.57Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   
22570.00Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   
23571.43Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   FCS Cycling Club
24Francisco Guzman      
25John Droese      
26575.71Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   Team Bicycles Inc.
27577.14Noe Espinosa   Stafford, TX 293313   
28578.57Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   Matrix Cycling Club
29580.00Alex Pettit   Corinth, TX 218976   
30581.43Alan Hall   Plano, TX 264134   
31582.86David Stewart (3 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 283135   Dallas Racing
32584.29Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   Shama Cycles
33585.71Jeffrey Gates   Watauga, TX 288043   Team Bicycles Inc.
34587.14Cullen Parry (4 - Cat5)   Roanoke, TX 279942   
35588.57Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX 212894   Dallas Racing
36590.00Michael Neugent   Dallas, TX 269697   Rockwall Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.69Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
2506.41Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   Mirage
3523.13Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing
4539.84Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Frisco Cycling Club
5556.56Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
6573.28James Ryan (1 - Cat4)   North Richland Hills, TX 246564   Team Bicycles Inc.
7590.00Barry Smith   Lewisville, TX 295743   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.18Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Team Bicycles Inc.
2561.28John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
3584.39Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.69Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Mirage
2539.70Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Hotel San Jose
3589.71Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.29Michelle Boyer   Murphy, TX 234619   Colavita Racing Inc.
2453.13Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX 157735   Texas Velos
3459.97Rebecca Bradley   Dallas, TX 280585   
4466.82Cheryl Brandon   Sherman, TX 243569   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
5473.66Barbara Rudolph   Allen, TX 271977   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6480.50Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   Colavita Racing Inc.
7487.35Cindy Mungle   Irving, TX 284811   Rockwall Cycling
8Jami Williams      
9501.03Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
10507.88Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS Cycling Club
11514.72Deb matz-woodlock   Plano, TX 283102   
12521.57Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13528.41Tahressa Ramos   Plano, TX 275748   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14535.25Becky Kaye   Dallas, TX 266151   
15Jill Bringhurst      
16Elizabeth Winser      
17555.78Lindsey Mockenhaupt   Glenwood Springs, CO 294751   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
18Meghan Gill      
19569.47Leigh Carr   Kemah, TX 252700   FCS Cycling Club
20576.31Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   Dallas Racing
21583.16Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
22590.00Lauren Whaley   Tyler, TX 293941   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee