Race Results for
2009 New Mexico State Criterium Championships
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2/3/ Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
2 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   
3 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
4 Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511   
5 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
6 Daniella Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   

- Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
2 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
3 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
4 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637   
5 Kenny When   Durango, CO 37549   
6 Jaimie Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   
7 Danny Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   
8 Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395   
9 Brad Neu   Albuquerque, NM 78073   
10 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   
11 Tony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM 260271   
12 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167   
13 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   
14 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   

- Master Men 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Groves   Alameda, NM 90462   
2 Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ 225875   
3 Larry Kay   Albuquerque, NM 275919   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   
1 Julie Dewerd   Albuquerque, NM 57080   
2 Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM 272907   
2 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
3 Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   
3 Sue Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 297981   
4 Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   
5 Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
6 Tim Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
7 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
8 John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM 248832   
9 Randy Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   
10 Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   
11 Mike Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410   
12 Tony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
1 Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511   
2 Danny Bennet   San Simon, AZ 49417   
2 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
3 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
3 Stacy Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
4 Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395   
5 Steve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
6 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   
7 Kenny When   Durango, CO 37549   
8 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   
9 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   
10 Ethen Easley   Orlando, FL 198637   
11 Brad Nen   Albuquerque, NM 78073   
12 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
13 Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   
14 Johnny Hernandez      
15 Steve Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 47922   
16 Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
17 Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC 79980   
18 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   
19 Mike Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410   
20 Michael LaForte   Long Beach, CA 279810   
21 Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
22 Alfredo Chaparro (1 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 212544   
23 Chris Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   

- Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Alstead, NH 252270   
2 Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500   
3 Josh Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403   

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   
1 Tiziana Dehorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499   

- Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Oliver   Albuquerque, NM 275592   
2 George Haimes    19910509   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first last      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Cortez   Chimayo, NM 292292   
2 Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500   
3 Michael LaForte   Long Beach, CA 279810   
4 Unknown Rider      
5 Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM 280604   
6 Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
7 Tony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631   
8 Unknown Rider      
9 James Martin   Albuquerque, NM 296236   

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
2 Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   
3 Jill Langendorff   Olney, MD 292192   
4 Adrienne Bonaguidi   Albuquerque, NM 292261   
5 Jennifer Tichy   Albuquerque, NM 289277   

- Cat 4 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784   
2 Mario Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 275848   
3 Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   
4 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433   
5 Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC 79980   
6 Robert Hettinga   Los Alamos, NM 16052   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784   
2 Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 290415   
3 John Wilger    2248832   
4 Robert Hettinga   Los Alamos, NM 16052   

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA 60581   
2 Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   
3 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167   
4 jason Quenzeer   Durango, CO 82358   
5 Chris Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   
6 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
7 Craig Stockauss   Seattle, WA 18657   
8 Jeff Collins   Albuquerque, NM 82964   
9 George Haimes    19910509   
10 Timm Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
11 Adam Ringler   Albuquerque, NM 142600   
12 Joe Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733   
13 Randy Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee