Race Results for
Sugarhouse Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT 279908  152 
2George WEEKS     156 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam Trop   Draper, UT 263601  155 
2565.00Erik Stenquist   Draper, UT 279926  154 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3590.00Joshua Cole   Saltlakecity, UT 296661  150 Skull Candy/jsa

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  151 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
2Steven Miller   Draper, UT 264333  153 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.63Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576  457 Canyon Bicycles Draper
2481.79Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT 169531  451 Lrc/penlee Directional Drillin
3485.95Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT 64366  464 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4490.12Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  478 
5494.28David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  470 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
6Isaac WILSON     474 Jans
7502.60Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592  465 Barry Lasko Dds/paultracy.com
8506.76Michael Ward   Salt Lake City, UT 76651  468 Ski Utah
9510.92Robert Chapman   Provo, UT 90178  452 Evo Racing
10515.09Piotr Strzelec   Draper, UT 57957  466 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
11519.25Mitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT 23158  477 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
12523.41James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321  454 Bountiful Mazda
13527.57Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  462 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
14531.73Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  455 Bountiful Mazda
15535.90Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  460 Canyon Bicycles-draper
16540.06Kevin Radzinski   Salt Lake City, UT 143349  471 FFKR
17544.22Scott Martin   Salt Lake Cty, UT 102388  479 Kunz
18548.38Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  463 Ffkr Architects/sportsbaseonli
19552.54Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286  456 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
20556.71Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  458 Bountiful Mazda
21560.87Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 199385  480 RMCC/Cyclesmith
22565.03Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  461 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
23569.19Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  469 Monavie/cannondale
24573.35Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  475 Cole Sport
26577.51Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT 36182  467 Evo Racing
27581.68John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533  453 
28585.84Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  476 Cole Sport
29590.00Glen Adams   Sandy, UT 1135  473 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
DNFDonald Armstrong   Ogden, UTpaultracy.com 1910  450 Barrylaskodds

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.83Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  630 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
2501.68John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  631 Cole Sport
3504.53Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  614 Canyon Bicycles Slc
4507.38Gary Swain   Orem, UT 248144  622 Bountiful Mazda Racing
5510.23Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT 21418  613 Canyon Bicycles Of Slc
6513.08Glen Adams   Sandy, UT 1135  633 Porcupine Cycling
7515.92Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  625 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8518.77Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145  615 Canyon Bicycles
9521.62Steve Briley   Park City, UT 4844  629 Jans
10524.47Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936  618 Canyon Bicycles Draper
11527.32George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771  612 Rmcc /cyclesmith
12530.17Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT 66592  632 Paultracy.com
13533.02Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  604 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
14535.87Mike Gillette   Westhaven, UT 189810  608 Biker's Edge/destination Homes
15538.72Scott Bales   Springville, UT 198784  600 Bountiful Mazda
16541.57Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286  609 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
17544.41Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  616 Bountiful Mazda
18547.26Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT 39236  627 Ski Utah Cycling Team
19550.11John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  602 Ski Utah
20552.96Peter Barquin   Park City, UT 47013  601 Cole Sport
21555.81Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  617 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
22558.66Ty Loyola   Holladay, UT 189830  635 The Contender Club
23561.51Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT 48264  605 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24564.36Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  610 Bountiful Mazda
25567.21Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  607 Bountiful Mazda
26570.06Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  621 Ffkr Architects/sportsbaseonli
27572.91James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321  606 Bountiful Mazda
28575.75Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  626 Bountiful Mazda
29578.60Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300  624 Bountiful Mazda
30581.45Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  623 Bountiful Mazda
31584.30Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  634 Pacific Sunset Velo/pac Sun Ve
32587.15John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  611 Cole Sport
33590.00Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT 157566  620 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNFBruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  603 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNFChris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618  619 Rmcc/cyclesmith
DNFChristopher Best   Park City, UT 49706  628 Ski Utah

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.50Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  701 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
2522.40Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407  706 Bountiful Mazda
3539.30Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162  707 Porcupine Cycling
4556.20Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978  700 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake
5573.10Gary Powers   Draper, UT 176500  704 Spincycle
6590.00Phillip Pattison   West Jordan, UT 225643  703 Team Inertia
DNSBradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697  705 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake C

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren LILL     49 Unknown
2432.83Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593  33 Canyon Bicycles-draper
3435.91Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT 234987  14 Cole Sport
4439.00Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  13 Porcupine/specialized Racing
5442.08Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  12 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
6445.16Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  34 Cole Sport
7448.24Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  Canyon Bicycles-draper
8451.32David Clinger (1 - Cat1)   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  
9454.40Ryan Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708  Canyon Bicycles-draper
10457.49Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  57 Bikers Edge/destination Homes
11460.57Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT 21354  28 
12463.65Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  25 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
13466.73Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  30 
14469.81Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  45 Logan Race Club
15472.89Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576  61 Unattached
16475.98Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288  32 Ski Utah Cycling Team
17479.06Jonathan Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT 178883  Contender Bicycles
18482.14David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  17 Porcupine/specialized Racing
19485.22Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT 242490  60 Porcupine Cycling
20488.30Billy Allen   Sandy, UT 77303  Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
21491.38Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT 14964  56 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake
22494.47Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  48 Miduole
23497.55Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT 64366  39 Ski Utah Cycling Team
24500.63Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  16 Colesport
25503.71Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  Ffkr Architects/sportsbaseonli
26506.79Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518  37 
28509.88Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450  52 Biker's Edge/destination Homes
29512.96Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  55 Porcupine Cycling
30516.04Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  40 Canyon Bicycles Slcc
31519.12Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886  10 Canyon Bicycles-draper
32522.20Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832  24 Cole Sport
33525.28Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT 251652  18 Porcupine/specialized Racing
34528.37Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  
35531.45Jay Salazar   Salt Lake City, UT 55810  41 Canyon Bicycles Slcc
36534.53Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 150518  38 Mi Duole/barbacoa
37537.61Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT 57351  35 Contender Bicycles
38540.69Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT 168946  44 Mi Doule / Barbacoa
39543.77Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440  47 Velosport Racing
40546.86Chris Humbert   Salt Lake City, UT 47156  22 Ski Utah Cycling Team
41549.94Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  46 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
42553.02Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874  36 
43556.10Nathan Page (3 - Cat1)   Kaysville, UT 160298  31 Mi Duole
44559.18Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  23 Cole Sport
45562.26Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT 67640  21 
46565.35Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  43 Mi Duole/barbacoa
47568.43Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537  20 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
49571.51Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT 58499  54 Porcupine Cycling
50Benjamin KING     26 
51577.67Skylere Bingham (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 3716  53 Northshore Cc/team Binghamsma
52580.75Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  11 
53583.84Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT 55606  19 Bikers Edge/ Destination Homes
54586.92Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  Mi Duole/barbacoa
55590.00John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  59 Cole Sport
DQAli Goulet (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  15 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
DQMike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  51 Porcupine Cycling
DNFSam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  27 Ice Rocky Mtn. Surgery
DNFRodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT 51918  29 Contender Bicycles
DNFRodney Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 52471  42 Contender Bicycles
DNFJeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  50 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNFMark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  58 Canyon Bicycles-draper
DNFMitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT 23158  62 Porcupine Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.75Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  205 Spin Cycle Racing
2539.20Ryan Westenskow   Woods Cross, UT 37807  230 Rooster's
3539.64Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  210 Rmcc/cyclesmith
4540.09Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763  223 Spin Cycle Racing
5540.54BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT 274878  234 Northshore Cc/team Binghamsma
6540.99Rob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835  235 Spin Cycle Racing
8541.43Zack Simons   Park City, UT 119687  222 Cole Sport
9541.88John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388  227 Realcyclist.com
10542.33Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097  241 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
11542.77derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136  232 Lombardi Sports
12543.22Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT 131631  203 Body Sync Racing
13543.67Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  206 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
14544.11Kent Carlsen   Providence , UT 169531  236 Wimmer's Ultimate - Lrc
15544.56Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596  225 Ski Utah Cycling Team
16545.01Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 199385  224 Rmcc/cyclesmith
17545.46Drury Whitlock   Salt Lake City, UT 50360  245 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
18545.90Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988  217 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
19546.35Michael Pratt   Draper, UT 28629  219 Canyon Bicycles Draper
20546.80Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT 212596  204 Rmcc Cyclesmith
21547.24Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218  242 Ski Utah Cycling Team
22547.69Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  201 Ski Utah Cycling Team
23548.14Jon Milner   Sandy, UT 192387  216 Canyon Bicycles
24548.59Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA 95081  208 Rmcc/cyclesmith
25549.03Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT 229256  221 Biker's Edge / Destination Hom
26549.48Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT 248993  247 Ogden One Cycling Club
27549.93Jan Nielsen   Salt Lake City, UT 246333  218 Ski Utah Cycling Team
28550.37Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  212 Team Wright
29550.82Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT 175309  246 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
30551.27Robert Chapman   Provo, UT 90178  202 Evo Racing
31551.72Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002  240 Ski Utah Cycling Team
32552.16Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT 36182  228 Evo Racing
33552.61Cody Wignall   Draper, UT 223278  231 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
34553.06Ken Webster   Sandy, UT 232155  229 Spin Racing
35553.50Alison Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT 134872  213 
36553.95Darren Marshall   Salt Lake City, UT 211889  214 
37554.40Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT 254372  226 Contender Bicycles
38554.84Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT 143463  209 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
39555.29Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT 589  215 Ski Utah Cycling Team
40555.74Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617  207 Rmcc/cyclesmith
41556.19Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  220 Team Wright
42556.63Peter Barquin   Park City, UT 47013  237 Cole Sport
43557.08Ed Buendia   Salt Lake City, UT 179189  200 Rmcc
DNFJohn Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  211 Cole Sport
DNFMarek SHON     233 None
DNFStephanie Falls   Durango, CO 293418  238 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice
DNFEric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  243 Utah State University
DNFCameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  244 Spin Cycle Racing
DNFSamuel Moore   Saint Louis, MODraper 77370  239 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.58Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT 211177  528 Spin Cycle Racing
2536.74Tim Briley   Park City, UT 83978  531 Jans
3537.90steve mayer (1 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT 296707  536 Cloud 9
4539.05seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573  543 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
5540.21Steve Briley   Park City, UT 4844  500 Jans
6541.37Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  515 Bountiful Mazda
7542.53Craig Willis (1 - Cat4)   Logan, UT 213007  526 Logan Race Club
8543.69Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT 39236  529 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9544.84Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT 50973  542 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
10546.00John Kimball   Cottonwood Heights, UT 281660  547 Contender Bicycles
11547.16Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT 118018  514 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
12Marek SHON     472 None
13549.47matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372  545 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
14550.63Mike Gillette (1 - Cat3)   Westhaven, UT 189810  502 Biker's Edge/destination Homes
15551.79Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096  519 Cole Sport
16552.95Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT 201749  517 Whitepine / Tosh / Rcm
17554.11Kelly Jones   Salt Lake Cty, UT 54409  507 Spin Cycle Racing
18555.26Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  527 Bountiful Mazda
19556.42Brandon Judd   Heber, UT 289575  548 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
20557.58Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824  505 Canyon Bicycles-slc
21558.74Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT 34008  521 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
22559.90Kevin Johansen   Salt Lake City, UT 294076  508 
23561.05Rob Lang (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 296446  513 Ski Utah
24562.21Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618  518 Rmcc/cyclesmith
25563.37Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677  540 Porcupine Cycling
26564.53Racer Gibson   Provo, UT 118233  538 Racer's Cycle
27565.68Eric Martin   St. George, UT 266132  535 Skullcandy/jsa Architects
28566.84Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT 210155  520 Rmcc/cyclesmith
29568.00James Evans   Eden, UT 263118  501 Porcupine Cycling
30569.16Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT 245395  530 Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake
31570.32David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  544 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
32571.47Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT 272884  537 Unattached
33572.63Brian Nelson (3 - Cat5)   Layton, UT 268689  516 Biker's Edge
34573.79Inacio Lopez   Saltlake, UT 278925  541 Unattached
35574.95Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263094  533 Unknown
36Dwaine ALLGIER     546 Unknown
37577.26Donald Trop   Draper, UT 223245  524 Spin Cycle Racing
38578.42Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT 243640  503 Spin Cycle
39579.58John McIlmoil   Provo, UT 66814  534 Unknown
40580.74George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771  510 Rmcc /cyclesmith
41581.89Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT 263666  509 Simply Mac
42583.05Peter Hansen   Salt Lake City, UT 173872  504 
43584.21Michael Kracht   Park City, UT 271396  532 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
44585.37John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533  539 Unattached
45586.53Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT 220468  549 Spin Cycle Racing
46587.68Samuel Straight   Salt Lake City, UT 243708  522 Contender
47588.84Kevin Watkins   Goleta, CA 49882  550 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
48590.00Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT 279909  511 
DNFPaul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312  512 4 Corners/cycle therapy
DNFDennis Trop   South Jordan, UT 240550  525 Spin Cycle Racing
DNFJustin Toth (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 173071  523 Contender -- Sambucca

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908  306 Canyon Bicycles Draper/gym Jon
2540.98Casey Ruff   South Jordan, UT 231444  330 Canyon Bicycles-draper
3541.96Jason Smith   Sandy, UT 261714  333 Spin Cycles Racing
4542.94seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573  344 Skullcandy P/b Jsa
5543.92Steven Sessions   Eden, UT 277068  331 Weber State
6544.90Scott Powers   Sandy, UT 286504  328 Spin Cycle Racing
7545.88Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT 56255  351 Unattached
8546.86Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT 181987  352 Velocity Cyclists/canyon Bicyc
9547.84David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT 259033  308 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
10548.82Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182  300 Rmcc/cyclesmith
11549.80Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  317 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12550.78matt bradley   Sandy, UT 258372  343 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
13551.76Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936  347 Canyon Bicycles-draper
14552.75Patrick Greis   Salt Lake City, UT 210595  314 Team Wright
15553.73Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT 260918  327 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
16554.71Walter Blanco   Layton, UT 196598  301 Ski Utah Cycling
17555.69Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT 50973  302 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
18556.67Justin Bingham   Roy, UT 167381  342 Simply Mac
19557.65Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677  312 Porcupine
20558.63Will Hanson   Draper, UT 276490  316 Spin
21559.61Troy Oldroyd   South Jordan, UT 206309  325 Velosport Racing
22560.59Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681  319 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
23561.57John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  304 Ski Utah
24562.55Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  313 Ski Utah
25563.53Tim Briley   Park City, UT 83978  305 Jans
26564.51Richard Dressen   Ogden, UT 187510  310 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
27565.49Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT 219425  338 Canyon Bicycles-draper
28566.47Reed Wycoff   Salt Lake City, UT 266984  350 Contender Bicycles
29567.45Brad Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT 131043  311 University Of Utah
30568.43Chad Curtis   Lehi, UT 260276  345 Unattached
31569.41Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT 242676  315 
32570.39Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT 3363  341 
33571.37Eric Martin   St. George, UT 266132  323 Skullcandy/jsa Architects
34572.35Tim Stack   Salt Lake City, UT 204609  336 Rmcc/cyclesmith
35573.33James Crawford   West Haven, UT 259282  309 Simply Mac
36574.31Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  346 Utah State University
37575.29Lance Lehnhof   Sandy, UT 232511  320 Porcupine Cycling
38576.27BRIAN Smith   South Jordan, UT 272129  335 Canyon Bicycles Draper
39577.25Tyler Smith   Sandy, UT 270747  334 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
40578.24kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT 275240  349 Porcupine Cycling
41579.22Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT 266873  340 Porcupine Cycling
42Robbie STONE     348 The Fam Cycling
43581.18Aaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705  303 Canyon Bicycles Draper
44582.16Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  318 The Contender Club
45583.14Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT 201749  326 Whitepine / Tosh / Rcm
46584.12Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT 237141  337 Porcupine Cycling
47585.10Steven Mason   South Jordan, UT 149248  324 Bcc Racing
48586.08Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  307 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
49587.06Inacio Lopez   Saltlake, UT 278925  321 
50588.04Alex Whitney   Salt Lake City, UT 223077  339 Canyon Bicycles Draper
51589.02Andrew Putt   Salt Lake City , UT 216552  329 
52590.00Ty Loyola   Holladay, UT 189830  322 Contender

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  410 Spin Cycle Racing
2541.09Mike Luper   Draper, UT 116334  415 Skullcandy/jsa Architects
3542.17Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT 291424  420 Bcc Racing
4543.26Brandon Judd   Heber, UT 289575  409 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
5544.35Michael Hales   Salt Lake City, UT 291052  406 Mi Duole
6545.43Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  430 Bicycle Center
7546.52Clay Adair   Arlington, VA 296000  400 
8547.61David Clyde   Logan, UT 201458  404 Logan Race Club
9548.70Lance Lindberg   Salt Lake City, UT 213763  414 Mi Duole/barbacoa
10549.78Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT 289706  418 Spin Cycle Racing
11550.87Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523  403 Hup United
12551.96Matthew Shaw   Springville, UT 203672  425 Porcupine Cycling
13553.04Jerry Hicks   Salt Lake City, UT 296552  407 
14554.13Ryan Schoeck   Slc, UT 279845  423 Porcupine Cycling
15555.22James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT 294144  428 Contender
16556.30Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT 279053  401 
17557.39Stephen Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT 278950  408 Bcc Racing
18558.48Brad Shelburne   Salt Lake City, UT 296396  426 Canyon Bicycles-salt Lake
19559.57Dan Wilcox   Draper, UT 292376  431 
20560.65Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT 295868  438 Bikers Edge/destruction
21561.74Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT 292523  416 
22562.83Doug Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 221733  427 
23563.91Zane Freebairn   Slc, UT 272712  405 Porcupine/specialzed Racing
24565.00Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT 296029  435 Dharma Wheels Cyclery
25Chris GIBSON     443 Unknown
26567.17Michael Kracht   Park City, UT 271396  442 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
27Spencer TINGEY     429 
28569.35Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT 118018  413 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
29Dwaine ALLGIER     446 Sugarhouse
30Eric SCAIFE     422 
31572.61Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263094  444 Unknown
32573.70Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257  402 Mi Duole
33574.78Jim Kane   Santa Barbara, CA 261678  433 Spin Cycle Racing
34Jacob BURBY     436 Shcc
35576.96Preston Niederhauser   Mountain Green, UT 286119  440 Logan Race Club
36Jason MOFFAT     417 
37Tyler DICKMAN     441 Simply Mac
38580.22Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca 261196  437 Ski Utah Cycling Team
39Nick FORREST     439 Unknown
40582.39Mark Severance   Sandy, UT 182567  424 
41Pete KRUCKENBERG     411 
42584.57Pete Robinson   Mapleton, UT 116389  421 Clean Management
43585.65Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT 279040  432 
44Kenney DAVIS     434 Clean Management
45587.83Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312  412 4 Corners/cycle therapy
46David NELSON     419 
47Matt HEWITT     445 Unknown

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT 276336  175 

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008  176 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  578 
2565.00Roberta Powers   Draper, UT 264964  577 Wasatch Women
3590.00Lisa Pascadlo   Salt Lake City, UT 243294  576 Granger Medical

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.84Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135  113 Pcim
2480.80Denise Antacle   Holladay, UT 171605  100 Pcim
3485.77Jamie Bennion (1 - Cat3)   Providence, UT 244323  102 Ice/rocky Mtn. Surgery
4490.73Laura Patten   Park City, UT 143579  115 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5495.69Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  108 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6500.66Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  120 Pcim
7505.62Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA 202477  122 Team Kenda
8510.58Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008  110 
9515.55Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  111 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10520.51Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT 249124  124 Pcim
11525.47Jamie Carter   Draper, UT 273651  104 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12530.44Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743  118 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
13535.40Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT 156951  114 Granger Medical Clinic/jr Smit
14540.37Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  101 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
15545.33Rachel Cieslewicz   St. George, UT 168989  105 Monavie/cannondale
16550.29Daphne Perry   Salt Lake City, UT 43980  116 Wasatch Women's Cycling Club
17555.26Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  109 Ski Utah Cycling Team
18560.22Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973  103 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19565.18Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  112 Granger Medical
20570.15Darcie Strong (2 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT 215337  117 Wwcc - Granger Medical Clinic
21575.11Devon Spika (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 262038  123 Independent
22580.07Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT 207981  107 Bountiful Mazda
23585.04Jeanie Bihlmaier (1 - Cat2)   Provo, UT 143488  121 Specialized/river City Bicycle
24590.00Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO 293418  119 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice
DNSLeslie Cooper (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 206284  106 Wwcc-granger Medical Clinic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Lloyd   Logan, UT 259742  754 Utah State University
2542.94Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT 287156  764 
3545.88Kelly Powers   Salt Lake City, UT 278797  756 Spin Cycle Racing
4548.82Ellie Hirshberg   Slc, UT 292975  752 
5Christie JOHNSON     763 White Pine
6Aydre SOFFE     766 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
7557.65ELIZABETH POTTER   West Valley City, UT 289614  759 Wwc-granger Medical
8560.59Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT 258348  755 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9563.53Kristin Vincent   Lehi, UT 236122  757 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10566.47Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT 248126  751 Granger Medical Clinic
11Jamie HINDERLIER     760 Independent
12572.35Diane Evans   Eden, UT 262915  750 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
13575.29Danielle Trejo   Layton, UT 293540  762 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ice
14Tamara FOREST     758 
15581.18Lynn Hewitt   Farrwest, UT 285128  761 Ice
16Heather HICKEY     765 Unknown
17Nicole SHON     767 None
18590.00Madison Keller   Salt Lake City, UT 296636  753 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee