Race Results for
Fox River Grove Cycling Challenge
Fox River Grove, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Crane   Elgin, IL 236208  665 ABD Cycling Team
2 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  662 Alberto's Sport
3 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  663 Alberto's Sport
4 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  664 ABD Cycling Team
5 Matthew Cramer   West Chicago, IL 263488  661 xXx Racing
DNF Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  660 xXx Racing

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  682 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Chris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL 293873  683 WDT International Cycling Team
3 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  684 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
4 Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  685 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5 Ryan Austin   Batavia, IL 289010  687 Bicycle Heaven
6 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  686 ABD Cycling Team
DNS John Angelatos     DNS 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  170 xXx Racing
2 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  169 WDT International Cycling Team
3 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  173 ABD Cycling Team
4 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  167 Verdigris Cycling
5 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  166 Vision Quest
6 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  171 Club Bicicletta
7 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  168 Alberto's Sport
8 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  177 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  174 Scarlet Fire
10 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  172 Team Get A Grip Cycles
11 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  165 xXx Racing
DNS Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  175 Vision Quest
DNF Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  176 Verdigris Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  976 WDT International Cycling Team
2 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  978 xXx Racing
3 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  980 BSA RACING
4 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  973 Alberto's Sport
5 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  972 Comcast
6 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  968 xXx Racing
7 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  967 xXx Racing
8 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  974 Alberto's Sport
9 Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  977 Verizon Wireless Racing
10 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  979 xXx Racing
11 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  966 Team Mack Racing Association
12 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  975 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
13 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196  969 Project 5 Racing
14 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  970 Alberto's Sport
15 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  965 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
16 Aaron Timperman   Barrington, IL 54696  981 Mountain Roads Racing
17 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  971 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  468 xXx Racing
2 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  472 Project 5 Racing
3 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  464 Burnham Racing
4 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  473 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  469 xXx Racing
6 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  467 Burnham Racing
7 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  476 xXx Racing
8 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  470 Burnham Racing
9 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399  465 Burnham Racing
10 Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029  471 WDT International Cycling Team
11 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  475 Unattached
12 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  477 xXx Racing
13 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  478 PYOC
DNS Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  466 xXx Racing
DNF Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  463 Burnham Racing
DNF Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  474 Team Get A Grip Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  856 xXx Racing
2 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  868 ABD Cycle Club
3 Jared Seivert   Rockford, IL 264206  581 ABD Cycling Team
4 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL 266633  577 Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  899 Team Get A Grip Cycles
6 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  892 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  881 Unattached
8 Chris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL 293873  888 WDT International Cycling Team
9 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  897 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  872 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  585 Colavita Racing
12 Ryan Austin (1 - Cat4)   Batavia, IL 289010  851 Bicycle Heaven
13 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  798 Team Get A Grip Cycles
14 romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  578 Unattached
15 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  855 Tower Racing
16 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  864 Get a Grip Off Road Racing Team
17 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  572 Cycle Smithy
18 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  569 MS Racing Inc.
19 Adam Clark     894 Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  898 Team Pegasus
21 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  866 xXx Racing
22 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  869 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
23 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  873 xXx Racing
24 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  860 Bicycle Heaven
25 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  883 University of Chicago Velo Club
26 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  579 Unattached
27 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  573 Cycle Smithy
28 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  886 Unattached
29 James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  583 Unattached
30 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435  876 Half Acre Cycling
31 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  874 Chicago Cuttin Crew
32 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  878 Half Acre Cycling
33 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  880 Unattached
34 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  885 xXx Racing
35 Greg Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  895 Project 5 Racing
36 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  882 ABD Cycling Team
37 BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL 251588  568 Tower Racing
38 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  853 Cycle Smithy
39 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  861 xXx Racing
40 Adam Cohen   Chicago, IL 288286  857 Team MetCycling
41 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  879 Bicycle Heaven
42 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  854 Half Acre Cycling
43 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  863 Half Acre Cycling
44 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  567 Unattached
45 tristan peterson (1 - Cat5)   Cary, IL 267562  576 Unattached
46 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  584 Unattached
47 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  900 Unattached
49 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  887 xXx Racing
50 Robert Roop   Grayslake, IL 244137  893 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
51 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  884 Endure It Sports
52 Loukas Kozonis (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 264434  867 xXx Racing
53 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  858 Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  875 Team Bicycle Heaven
55 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  889 WDT International Cycling Team
56 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  566 Team Get A Grip Cycles
57 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  582 Bicycle Heaven
58 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  891 University of Chicago Velo Club
59 Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL 121594  896 Beverly Bike/VeePak
60 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  570 Project 5 Racing
61 Raymundo Rincon     890 Stonegate
DNS Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  DNS Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Dennis Sandquist   Prairie View, IL 265180  DNS WDT International Cycling Team
DNF Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  574 Cycle Smithy
DNF Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  575 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
DNF klus mariusz   Chicago, IL 274506  580 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  859 xXx Racing
DNF James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  870 WDT International Cycling Team
DNF Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  877 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  804 Tower Racing
2 Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  825 Bicycle-Heaven
3 Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL 278122  848 Tower Racing
4 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  821 Unattached
5 Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL 249865  844 Unattached
6 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  847 MS Racing Inc.
7 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  840 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  822 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  834 ABD Cycling Team
10 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  815 Get a Grip Off Road Racing Team
11 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  820 xXx Racing
12 Loukas Kozonis (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 264434  817 xXx Racing
13 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  808 xXx Racing
14 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720  819 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
15 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  799 Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 klus mariusz   Chicago, IL 274506  796 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
17 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  830 Unattached
18 Adam Farag (1 - Cat5)   Arlington Heights, IL 296827  807 Unattached
19 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  845 Unattached
20 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  831 xXx Racing
21 Keith Connolly     833 
22 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  795 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
23 Richard Inzunza (2 - Cat5)   Elmhurst, IL 283775  814 Unattached
24 Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  828 xXx Racing
25 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  810 xXx Racing
26 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO 278739  823 xXx Racing
27 Bill Leirman     800 Freeport Bicycle Company
28 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  839 University of Chicago Velo Club
29 Dennis Sandquist   Prairie View, IL 265180  849 WDT International Cycling Team
30 Robert Roop   Grayslake, IL 244137  841 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
31 Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  827 Team Apache
32 Trent Armstrong   Fox Lake, IL 294231  801 Unattached
33 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL 282025  826 Half Acre Cycling
34 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918  835 WDT International Cycling Team
35 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  803 xXx Racing
36 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  806 Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  805 Beverly Bike/VeePak
38 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  837 Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Giordano Guagliardo     811 
40 Damon Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 121101  850 Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  797 Bicycle Heaven
42 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  829 xXx Racing
43 Raymundo Rincon     836 Stonegate
DNS Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  DNS Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  DNS Tower Racing
DNF Tim Gehr     809 none
DNF Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  832 Unattached
DNF Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  842 xXx Racing
DNF Dean Scaros (Cat5)   Mt Prospect, IL 275427  843 Unattached
DNF Mark Holmes   Elmhurst, IL 277796  813 Tower Racing
DNF Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  818 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738  824 ABD Cycling Team
DNF John Dunat     838 Northbranch Cycling
DNF James Londono   Skokie, IL 281589  846 WDT International Cycling Team

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek     288 Team Mack Racing Association

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek     406 Team Mack Racing Association
2 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  408 Verdigris Cycling
3 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  407 Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  287 Unattached
3 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  293 Unattached
4 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  289 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 christina peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  297 Unattached
6 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599  291 Project 5 Racing
7 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  290 Project 5 Racing
8 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  295 Unattached
9 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  286 xXx Racing
10 Dana Maglaris   Chicago, IL 292655  296 xXx Racing
11 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  298 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Courtney ONeill   Chicago, IL 297488  292 xXx Racing
DNF Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  294 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee