Race Results for
Springer Omnium
Oliver Springs, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  102 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.39Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  519 
2500.29Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN 233809  512 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3507.20Dennis Sills   Hixson, TN 273589  515 Krystal Cycling Team
4514.10Jeffrey Foster   Knoxville, TN 288794  522 
5521.00Gregory Bird   Chuckey, TN 286174  516 
6527.90Jason Theis   Fort Collins 130826  514 
7Roger Dahlke     517 
8541.70Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY 258600  513 Cumberland Cycles
9548.60David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  510 
10555.50Eric Bourman   Russellville, KY 293837  521 
11562.40Steven Hancock   Knoxville, TN 67188  518 
12Jesse Hayes     511 
13576.20Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  509 Tristar Cycling Team
14583.10Lee Walter   Oak Ridge, TN 259809  523 
15590.00Clarence Dobbs   Hixson, TN 295721  520 

Men - Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.30Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  423 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2457.57Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  408 
3465.85Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  409 Krystal Cycling Team
4474.13Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN 220848  411 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5482.40Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  410 
6490.68Brad Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC 286368  417 Cumberland Cycles
7498.96Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  418 Tristar Cycling Team
8507.23Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  413 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
9515.51Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  416 
10523.79Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  419 
11532.06Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  420 
12540.34Matthew Lester   Rosedale, VA 221994  422 
13548.62David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099  412 Krystal Cycling Team
14556.89Mike Stewart   Townsend, TN 242626  421 Melting Pot
15565.17Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  415 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
16573.45Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  428 
17581.72Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  407 Tristar Cycling Team
18590.00Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  414 

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.53Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  310 Tri Cities Road Club
2Jon Crowson     317 
3530.31John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  308 
4539.19Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  304 
5548.08Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  306 Tri Cities Road Club
6556.97Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  307 
7565.86Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  305 Melting Pot
8574.74Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  309 

Men - Men Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.97Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527  103 
2385.81David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  191 
4412.66John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  192 Krystal Cycling Team
5439.51Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  101 Krystal Cycling Team
6466.35Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN 3720  188 
7493.20Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933  186 JRVS/Casey Auto
8520.04Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120  194 
9546.89Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va 204687  195 
10573.73Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  193 warp9bikes.com - TriStar

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2440.25Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  294 
3458.97Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  205 Krystal Cycling Team
4477.68Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  204 Krystal Cycling Team
5496.40Richard Freeman (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, TN 77812  296 
6515.12Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  207 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7533.84Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  299 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8552.56Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  293 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
9571.28Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  295 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
10590.00Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  289 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  316 Amgen/Giant Masters

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.31Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  614 Economy Honda Masters Team
2471.16Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  612 Melting Pot
4486.02Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  609 
5500.87Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  613 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
6515.73James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  606 Melting Pot
7530.58John Wikle   Hixson, TN 147809  607 Krystal Cycling Team
8545.44Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  611 
9560.29Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  610 
10575.15Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  608 
12590.00Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA 272453  605 

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  699 Krystal Cycling Team
11Joe Saferight (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, TN 214954  696 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3520.57Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  802 Tri Cities Road Club
4543.71Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  803 East TN Junior Cycling
6566.86Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  800 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10590.00Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  804 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  894 
5552.50Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  897 
7565.00Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  895 East TN Junior Cycling
8577.50Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  899 
9590.00Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  898 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  896 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.23Kelsey Markham   Collierville, TN 283199  794 
2534.82Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  795 
3562.41Ashley Kissick   Maryville, TN 269900  796 
4590.00Kathryn Hayes   Jonesborough, TN 286815  797 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.81Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  705 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2444.73Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  701 Team MedPlan
3463.66Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  702 
4482.58Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  703 Team MedPlan
5501.51Ginger Wade   Abingdon, VA 258580  704 Team MedPlan
6Laura Devlin     706 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee