Race Results for
Course des Coeurs-Unionville Race of the Hearts
Bennet Square, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cheyne   2:21:26 379306  102 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
2 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PAsame time 57947  110 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Justin Steeds   3.5  115 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
4 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing46.5 19139  107 Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwa
5 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PAsame time 76653  112 Spinners Cycling
6 Daniel Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJsame time 197488  122 Chester County Cycling Foundati
7 Geoff Smith   Exton, PAsame time 69364  114 Watchung Wheelmen
8 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PAsame time 227954  106 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NYsame time 197369  119 Talksoft Racing
10 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PAsame time 226753  111 Dynaflo Racing
11 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PAsame time 241998  120 Quaker City Wheelmen
12 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NCsame time 204120  118 Capital Cycling Club
13 Mark Walters   same time  116 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
14 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PAsame time 223455  101 Dynaflo Racing
15 John Hunter   Endicott, NYsame time 224432  105 TalkSoft Racing
16 Jason Schiltz   Glenmooresame time 130453  113 Dynaflo Racing
17 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PAsame time 107658  123 Quaker City Wheelmen
18 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA56 230448  103 OUCH/MAXXIS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA2:08:49 224539  336 main line cycling- bikyle
2 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PAsame time 259837  323 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
3 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PAsame time 244058  361 
4 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PAsame time 5989  305 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill R
5 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PAsame time 213976  326 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cyclework
6 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJsame time 244078  341 Evolution Racing
7 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PAsame time 237411  347 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
8 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PAsame time 222976  348 Guy's Racing
9 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PAsame time 232723  330 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
10 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TXsame time 275731  357 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb
11 Philip Gasparovic   Newark, DEsame time 290974  320 University of Delaware
12 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WIsame time 216822  302 C3-Sollay.com!!
13 Matt Perry   West Chester, PAsame time 224448  344 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hil
14 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PAsame time 267162  328 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
15 james ruhl   Carleplace, NYsame time 287118  346 
16 Adam Zimmerman   Highlands Ranch, COsame time 248373  358 MAXPOWERCYCLING
17 Jim Godshall (1 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PAsame time 211296  321 Guy's Racing
18 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PAsame time 231213  315 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
19 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PAsame time 205218  327 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb
20 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PAsame time 250164  360 Chester County Cycling Foundati
21 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CAsame time 219426  349 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb
22 Kyle Reed   Hamburg, PAsame time 254695  345 University of Delaware
23 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DEsame time 157619  354 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
24 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PAsame time 221537  352 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
25 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PAsame time 194958  309 Allied Milk (MTB) / Allied Milk
26 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PAsame time 179320  322 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
27 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PAsame time 179093  342 Spinners Cycling
28 Kevin Correale (1 - Cat4)   King Of Prussia, PAsame time 244001  312 Team DRT
29 james forbes   Cinnaminson, NJsame time 283674  319 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
30 Paul Cupec (2 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PAsame time 243814  313 Team DRT/Deep Blue
31 Mark Broadwater (2 - Cat3)   Cockeysville, MDsame time 222929  303 C3-Sollay.com
32 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DEsame time 227837  301 Henry's Bikes / Van Dessel
33 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PAsame time 245036  337 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
34 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA9.7 255101  325 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
35 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA50 156928  331 guy's racing
36 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA02:15.0 252903  308 Allied Milk Cycling
37 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA02:44.5 50310  353 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
38 Martin Eastgate (3 - Cat4)   Trenton, NJ03:37.5 279336  318 Liberty Cycle
39 Corey Kropp (4 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD08:05.2 274668  333 University of Delaware
40 Werner Paulus   Westampton, NJsame time 166724  343 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
41 Michael Kolb   Palo Alto, CA23:20.5 233260  332 C3-Sollay.com
42 Thomas Cheney   Westmont, NJ24:10.2 193441  306 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
43 Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA24:44.4 282063  304 Team DRT / Deep Blue
44 Rich Cordero (3 - Cat3)   Morton, PA25:14.4 95313  311 Guys Racing
45 Stuart Dorman   Princeton, NJ28:05.5 156090  317 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA
46 James Innes   Glenside, PAsame time 238169  329 Guys Racing
47 Curtis Cook   California, MDsame time 242940  310 Patuxent Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA1:55:34 288056  507 Gretna Bikes
2 Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MDsame time 295095  516 
3 Andrew Haughton   Philadelphia, PAsame time 293341  522 Penn State
4 Gabriel Rosello   Philadelphia, PAsame time 293338  539 
5 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PAsame time 286599  518 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race
6 shawn stafford   Austin, TXsame time 269754  543 Allied Milk Cycling
7 Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GAsame time 282784  537 
8 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PAsame time 290087  538 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb
9 Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PAsame time 295689  528 
10 Christian Terwiesch   Wynnewood, PAsame time 295259  547 University of Pennsylvania
11 Frank McGurk   same time  532 Team DRT/Deep Blue
12 Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PAsame time 290627  548 
13 nathan cooper   Gilbertsville, PAsame time 293800  999 
14 UNKNOWN RIDER   same time  998 
15 Curtis Miller   same time  533 
16 William Cline   Haddonfield, NJsame time 246959  506 Summit
17 Ian Broennle   Washington, DCsame time 288742  505 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
18 Marc Paulhamus   same time  536 
19 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PAsame time 297942  544 
20 Omari Daughtridge   Fortwashington, MDsame time 280125  512 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UTsame time 282287  514 Human Zoom
22 Troy Stram   Spring Grove, PAsame time 291534  545 
23 steve mccann   Greenville, DEsame time 279222  531 Allied Milk Cycling
24 John Spieker   Lewes, DEsame time 226033  542 Shore Velocity
25 David Teague   Wilmington, DEsame time 292572  546 DRT/Deep Blue
26 Mike Lachance   Edina, MNsame time 20087  527 Bike Line
27 Arthur Wicks   Newark, DEsame time 275283  550 University of Delaware Developm
28 Richard Boehmer   Newark, DEsame time 133975  503 Team DRT/Deep Blue
29 Richard Bounds   Newark, DE01:58.3 295977  504 
30 Ian Smith   Doylestown, PA02:01.8 246681  541 Evolution Racing
31 Michael Defranco   West Chester, PAsame time 65671  513 West Chester Cycling Club
32 jason forsell   Doylestown, PAsame time 287306  515 
33 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PAsame time 235657  519 Tri-State Velo
34 Clint Dager   Newark, DEsame time 291076  511 University of Delaware
35 Larry Barmat   Meadowbrook, PAsame time 294594  501 
36 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA10:03.7 142578  549 West Chester Cycling Club
37 UNKNOWN RIDER   same time  995 
38 Steven D'Alessandro   Wilmington, DEsame time 260674  510 
39 Michael Haggarty   Landenberg, PAsame time 295502  520 
40 Terry Mannion   same time  530 Tri-Delaware
41 Eric Bell   Rydal, PAsame time 294557  502 
42 David Cook   25:09.4  508 
DNP Neil Head   Coatesville, PA 310251  524 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee