Race Results for
Plattekill Mtn NYS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES DH #7
Plattekill Mtn, Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.01Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY00:04:19.168 296856  276 
2537.51Kyle Barrett   North Salem, NY00:04:49.070 296926  283 Clank Racing
3Ian McNaughton   00:04:52.191  277 Burlingame Racing
4Kyle Flint   00:04:54.731  285 
5Merrick Hams   00:04:56.893  278 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Houben   00:04:39.424  280 
2Pable Mazuera   00:04:46.832  286 Mezuena Columbia
3Garrett Paulhanus   00:05:11.995  281 
4Frank Sacco   00:05:24.900  287 Plattekill Delta House
5Joshua Scott   00:05:51.020  282 Roflmao/Monster

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Echevveria   00:04:48.598  284 
2560.14Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ00:05:04.459 249064  279 Team Marty's
3Dillon Kirchner   00:06:14.107  288 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Halton   00:04:34.200  242 
2517.75Justin Wanke   Salisbury, VT00:04:48.072 267509  216 Green Mountain DH
3Steve Neal   00:05:21.071  212 Full Adrenaline racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Sahner-Stiles   00:04:27.227  211 
2Jonathan Westland   00:04:31.494  215 Nissan of Keene NH Monster Energy
3Eric Miller   00:04:47.570  235 Delta House
4Chancey Phillips   00:05:05.170  245 
5590.00Brendan Silkey   Hubbardston, MA00:05:27.559 298404  246 Mongoose Tribe Chris Bean Coffee

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Coull   00:04:35.232  241 Loweriders Derailled

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James MacNaughton   Albany, NY00:04:45.308 237322  244 Elevate Cycles/NEMA/E13/ODI/Spy
2Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY00:05:00.299 5548  247 CK Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.35Evan Mallory   Hensonville, NY00:02:37.832 267331  175 Windham Mtn Outfitters
2388.29Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:02:42.828 231814  128 Green Mountain DH
3442.23Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY00:02:50.245 272975  176 661
4David Milkicwicz   00:03:09.868  174 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.20John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT00:02:36.402 164519  129 Drummer Racing/CrankBros/Andy's GCA
2David Widmer   00:02:39.236  124 SWD Racing
3293.32Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ00:02:40.175 249132  155 Giant/Nema/Hayes
4309.88Michael Stock   Cromwell, CT00:02:41.746 181463  166 Ghostship Clothing
5326.44Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT00:02:42.347 269076  127 Voncooper Mongoose NEMA
6Luc Bouthillier   00:02:43.385  125 
7359.56Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:02:44.698 227999  157 Crankfire Racing
8376.11Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA00:02:52.449 243528  158 MMR
9392.67John Normand   Ellicott City, MD00:02:54.151 245372  156 
10409.23Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY00:02:57.216 248913  123 Delta House Racing
11425.79Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT00:03:00.960 262124  132 
12442.35Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA00:03:07.681 175933  130 Delta House/Hayes/Foes/Azonic/Nema

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.45Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA00:02:43.378 298845  168 Leather Spiders Racing Berkshire Outfitt
2383.10David Bershefsky   Stratford, CT00:02:43.598 263657  169 
3404.75Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME00:02:50.658 184818  236 Voncooper Mongoose
4426.39Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:02:53.776 173561  110 SVB Racing
5448.04Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:03:03.908 211044  173 CyclesXprezo/661/Azonic/Utopia
6469.68Jon Siverling   Clifton Park, NY00:03:05.000 213798  122 Delta House/661/Point 1
7491.33Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:06.079 163398  159 Elevate Cycles/Azonic/Livewire
8512.98Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:03:38.848 193978  171 Team Boo-Ya

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.50Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:02:53.702 229386  167 NEMA/Bike Loft
2369.97Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:01.697 181070  165 Elevate
3389.45Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY00:03:01.793 29308  170 No One
4408.92George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:10.395 197486  126 Plattekill/Sicklines
5428.39Paul La Barbera   Freehold, NY00:03:13.440 261964  172 

Men - Pr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.71Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:02:24.628 197485  37 Xprezo/Gamut/510
2287.23David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA00:02:30.951 174665  34 paul mitchell/landry bicycles
3307.76Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA00:02:33.592 212921  31 Loweriders Derailed
4328.28Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:02:35.310 176535  32 Brooklyn Machine Works Avalanche
5348.80Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:02:38.235 208966  36 Voncooper
6369.33Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:02:38.757 163826  33 
7389.85Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY00:02:41.468 247799  35 CNY Bikes.com

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME00:05:20.169 283098  237 VonCooper Mongoose Nema Ernies
2562.04Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY00:05:30.835 300218  243 Windham Mtn Outfitters
3584.08Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ00:06:20.347 278924  240 Team Marty's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee