Race Results for
Circuit of Sauk
Reedsburg , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.66Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  394 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2536.59Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  396 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3542.53Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  386 Kenosha Velosport Inc
4Nelson Pasciollo     392 Thunder Bay Cycling
5554.40Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  397 Baraboo Sharks
6560.33Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  395 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7566.26Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  391 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8572.20Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  398 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9Tyler Fiebig     390 Baraboo Sharks
10584.07Kip Nielsen   Stoughton, WI 294842  387 Unattached
11Austin Connelley     388 Unattached
DNFJordan Pellett     393 Baraboo Sharks

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Loud     572 Thunder Bay
2463.12Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  570 Baraboo Sharks
3474.65Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  577 UP Ophthalmology
4Brody Pasciullo     573 Thunder Bay
5497.72Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238  567 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7509.26Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  574 Unattached
8520.79Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 282426  566 Unattached
9532.33Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  576 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10543.86Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  568 Unattached
11555.40Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  562 Baraboo Sharks
12566.93Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  571 Baraboo Sharks
13578.47Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  564 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14590.00Aevyrie Roessler   Baraboo, WI 265183  565 Baraboo Sharks
DNSGunnar Madden   Escanaba, MI 251290  575 UP Ophthalmology
DNFMax Brickman   Milwaukee, WI 278933  563 Baraboo Sharks
DNFMitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  569 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.64Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  475 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2426.37James Stemper (1 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  474 Team Geargrinder
3442.10Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI 145811  499 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4457.83Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  485 Unattached
5473.56Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  473 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6489.29Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188  477 Spring Street Sports
7505.02Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  492 Colavita Racing Inc.
8520.75Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  487 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
9Josh Gillingham     496 The Cycle Path
10552.21Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  483 Kettle Moraine Flyers
11567.94Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  479 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12583.67Sean Walker (2 - Cat1)   Urbana, IL 37014  486 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNFLyle Hanson (Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  471 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFPaul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  472 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFRyan White   Grafton, WI 201290  476 Team Geargrinder
DNFKyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  478 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFEric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  480 IS Corp Cycling Team
DNFErik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  481 Baraboo Sharks
DNFErik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  482 Team Beans & Barley
DNFDavid Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  484 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFKenneth Statz (Cat2)   Wisconsin Rapids, WI 262146  488 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFBen Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  489 Unattached
DNFDan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  490 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFJohn Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  491 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFSeth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  493 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFMatt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  494 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
DNFMatthew Brandt (Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  495 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNFSeth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  497 xXx Racing
DNFTimothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  498 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.21James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  558 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2412.43Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  552 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3417.66Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  542 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4422.88Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  540 CZ Velo
5428.10Mark Engen   Winona, MN 10813  567 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6433.32Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  176 ISCorp Cycling Team
7438.55John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  568 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8443.77Ryan Krayer (1 - Cat3)   North Freedom, WI 227406  571 Baraboo Sharks
9448.99Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI 261266  577 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10454.21John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  563 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12459.44Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  553 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
13464.66Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  579 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14469.88Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  580 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15475.10Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  543 Great Dane Velo Club
17480.33John Praxmarer   Amherst Junction, WI 47566  539 Amherst Racing Club
18485.55Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303  581 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
19490.77Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  177 5Nines Cycling
19495.99Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  554 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
20501.22Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  572 MadCity Velo Club
21506.44Jeffrey Craig   Tomahawk, WI 105436  541 Team Wheel & Sprocket
22511.66John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  557 LAPT CC
23516.88Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  536 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24522.11William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  537 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
25527.33Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  175 Team Chiropractic Partners
26532.55Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582  538 Colavita Racing
27537.77Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  560 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28543.00Nels Hackl   Golf, IL 47919  555 PYOC
29548.22N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  570 Team Chiropractic Partners
30553.44Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  566 Team Chiropractic Partners
31558.66Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  562 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32563.89Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  559 Team Chiropractic Partners
33569.11Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  546 LAPT CC
34574.33Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  556 Team Beans & Barley
35579.55Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  534 Unattached
36584.78John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  569 Team Chiropractic Partners
37590.00Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  565 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFKent McDaniel   Altoona, WI 23374  535 Spring Street Sports
DNFRobert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  544 Planet Bike
DNFMark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  545 5Nines Cycling
DNFPatrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  547 5Nines Cycling
DNFJoseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  548 5Nines Cycling
DNFHerman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  549 BSA RACING
DNFThomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI 18471  550 PYOC
DNFJeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  551 Unattached
DNFAndrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  561 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFBrian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  564 The Pony Shop
DNFGordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  573 Planet Bike
DNFJames Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 47672  576 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  578 Unattached
DNFChad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  582 5Nines Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.68Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412  645 Unattached
2520.03Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI 247082  659 Unattached
3522.38Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  642 Unattached
4524.73Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  679 xXx Racing
5527.07Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  651 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6529.42Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  658 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7531.77Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  656 Velo Trocadero
8534.12David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  677 xXx Racing
9536.47Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  678 HBA Racing Team
10538.82Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  680 Unattached
11541.17Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  675 xXx Racing
12543.51Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  666 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
13545.86Michael Martinsen   Shorewood, WI 273712  661 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14548.21John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  652 Team Beans & Barley
15550.56Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  673 xXx Racing
16552.91Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  644 Team Wheel & Sprocket
17555.26Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  660 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18557.61Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  649 xXx Racing
19559.96Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  672 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
20562.30Peter Nelson   Madison, WI 179581  664 Unattached
21564.65Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  655 TEAM GEARGRINDER
22567.00Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 182019  653 Unattached
23569.35Alan Ziolkowski   Milwaukee, WI 203666  667 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNFScott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  643 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFEric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213  646 Team Geargrinder
DNFGarrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  647 Unattached
DNFTrent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060  648 Unattached
DNFJohn Kunert   Madison, WI 87929  650 Great Dane Velo Club
DNFMark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  654 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFHenry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  657 Team Pegasus
DNFNicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  662 Team Wisconsin
DNFThomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  663 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFKevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165  665 xXx Racing
DNFSam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  668 Baraboo Sharks
DNFSpencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  669 Baraboo Sharks
DNFClayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  674 Team Geargrinder
DNFStanley Schultz   Chicago, IL 264797  676 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFSam Loud     670 Thunder Bay Cycling
DNFBrody Pasciullo     671 Thunder Bay

Men - Cat 3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.29Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  188 xXx Racing
2497.18Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  191 Team Chiropractic Partners
3502.06Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  197 Team Geargrinder
4506.95Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  180 Team Get A Grip Cycles
5511.83Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  185 Project 5 Racing
6516.72Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  199 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7521.60Craig Curtis   Appleton, WI 225335  184 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8526.49Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  186 xXx Racing
9531.37David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687  178 5Nines Cycling
10536.26Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  181 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11541.14Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  198 Cafe Hollander RDC
12546.03Walter Meanwell   Madison, WI 219535  183 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
13550.92Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184  182 Brazen Dropouts
14555.80Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  187 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15560.69James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  190 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16565.57Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  192 Janesville Velo Club
17570.46Kenneth Pearson   Janesville, WI 50596  189 Michael's Cycles Team
18575.34David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  193 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
19580.23Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  195 Cafe Hollander RDC
20585.11James Broennimann   Fox Point, WI 274295  196 Cafe Hollander RDC
21590.00Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  179 LAPT CC

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  26 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
2540.93Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  28 Mr. Tree Racing
3541.85Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  54 Great Dane Velo Club
4542.78Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  36 Unattached
5543.70Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  62 University of Chicago Velo Club
6544.63Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  17 Unattached
7545.56David Ziehr   Boston, MA 277870  18 University of Wisconsin-Madison
8546.48Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  73 Team Extreme
9547.41Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  49 Unattached
10548.33Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  27 Brazen Dropouts
11549.26Michael McLoughlin (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 293449  19 Unattached
12550.19jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  25 Spidermonkey Cycling
13551.11John Beck   Tucson, AZ 264025  41 
14552.04Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  14 SISU Cycles Race Team
15552.96Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  37 Unattached
16553.89Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  56 Unattached
17554.81Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  50 Chicago Cuttin Crew
18555.74Sean Pedersen (2 - Cat5)   Cary, IL 285217  68 Unattached
19556.67Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  39 xXx Racing
20557.59Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  47 Hampshire Cycle Club
21David Thomas     21 Unattached
22559.44Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  45 Hampshire Cycle Club
23560.37mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  51 Chicago Cuttin Crew
24561.30Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  43 Unattached
25562.22Oliver Pentinmaki   Fitchburg, WI 291618  24 Unattached
26563.15Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  15 5Nines Cycling
27564.07Matt Dawley   Lafayette, CO 263575  29 xXx Racing
28565.00Juan Francisco Ureta (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 104735  67 Team Beans & Barley
29565.93Mark Wright   Freeport, IL 268403  55 Unattached
30566.85Ross Matthews   Madison, WI 257702  63 Team Beans & Barley
31567.78Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  38 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
32568.70Ryan Ruhland (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 209987  58 Unattached
33569.63Timothy Guy (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 265512  57 MadCity Velo Club
34570.56Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  70 Unattached
35571.48Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  64 Hampshire Cycle Club
36Andrew Tegge     34 Great Dane Velo Club
37573.33John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  40 xXx Racing
38574.26Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI 220844  71 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
39575.19Timothy Rauch (3 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 293170  35 Unattached
40576.11Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  42 ISCorp Cycling Team
41577.04Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  61 University of Chicago Velo Club
42577.96Jesse CollinsDavies   Madison, WI 291555  32 Magnus
43578.89David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  72 Unattached
44579.81Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705  69 Colavita Racing
45Dave Chancellor     16 Unattached
46581.67William Butcher (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 285688  30 Unattached
47582.59Joshua Wright   Madison, WI 69477  22 Unattached
48583.52Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  60 Team Extreme
49584.44Bryan Frazier (5 - Cat4)   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  23 Unattached
50585.37peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708  46 Hampshire Cycle Club
51586.30Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI 293474  59 Team Geargrinder
52587.22Jesse Lemel   Bayside, WI 292696  52 Unattached
53588.15Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  65 Team Wheel & Sprocket
54589.07Frank Chemotti (6 - Cat4)   Eugene, OR 273644  20 Unattached
55Ross Jacques     31 Unattached
DNFBenjamin Blair (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 235852  53 Team Beans & Barley
DNFChristopher Weisgram   Plover, WI 213569  66 Colavita Racing
DNFJoel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799  74 Unattached
DNFTrey Sandlin     48 Unattached
DNFRay Brooks     44 Unattached
DNFJon Kays   Madison, WI 245264  33 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  276 Unattached
2541.47David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  259 Brazen Dropouts
3542.94Brent Hueth   Madison, WI 280845  266 Unattached
4544.41Patrick Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 274561  296 Tower Racing
5545.88Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  256 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6547.35Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  298 Tower Racing
7548.82Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  257 Team Chiropractic Partners
8550.29Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI 160985  273 La Crosse Velo Club
9551.76John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  258 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10553.24Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  261 Team Extreme
11554.71Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  262 Team Extreme
12556.18Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  293 Unattached
13557.65Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  275 xXx Racing
14559.12John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  267 Team Extreme
15560.59Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  255 
16562.06Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  287 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17563.53Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  264 Stoton Velo Club
18565.00Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  286 Team Extreme
19566.47Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464  294 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20567.94Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  272 Team Extreme
21569.41Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  278 Baraboo Sharks
22570.88Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  299 SISU Cycles Race Team
23572.35Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  263 Baraboo Sharks
24573.82Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068  277 Unattached
25575.29John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444  254 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
26576.76Michael Geitner   Mukwonago, WI 233888  269 Team Extreme
27578.24Ira Simpson   Madison, WI 32766  270 Unattached
28579.71Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  253 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29581.18Paul Saari (2 - Cat4)   Waukesha, WI 220821  252 Unattached
30582.65Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  274 Unattached
31584.12Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  271 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
32585.59Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061  279 Unattached
33587.06David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  288 xXx Racing
34588.53William Nedza   Chicago, IL 231146  291 2CC / Second City Cyclists
35590.00Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  280 Unattached
DNFMichael Santi   Genoa City, WI 268468  260 Unattached
DNFDouglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  265 MadCity Velo Club
DNFZeke Stanis   New Berlin, WI 261647  268 Team Extreme
DNFBrian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  284 xXx Racing
DNFDale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  285 Janesville Velo Club
DNFRobert Rolle   Plymouth, MN 226727  289 Unattached
DNFScott Prud'Homme (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 276101  290 Unattached
DNFRaj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486  292 Unattached
DNFKevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  295 Team Geargrinder
DNFJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  297 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.33Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  385 Unattached
2492.95Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  386 Team Kenda
3497.57Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  398 MadCity Velo Club
4502.19Laura Laurenzi   Madison, WI 229770  394 MadCity Velo Club
5506.82Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  381 Tintawin Racing
6511.44Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  388 BH USA
7516.06Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL 271002  382 xXx Racing
8520.68Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227405  376 Baraboo Sharks
9525.30Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  374 MadCity Velo Club
10529.92Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  395 MadCity Velo Club
11534.54Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  378 Great Dane Velo Club
12Sarah Bertram     373 Unattached
13543.79Wendy Vredenburgh   Madison, WI 255036  389 MadCity Velo Club
14548.41Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  377 ISCorp Cycling Team
15553.03Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  375 Planet Bike
16557.65Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  393 ISCorp Cycling Team
17562.27Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI 252848  379 MadCity Velo Club
18566.89Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  387 MadCity Velo Club
19571.51Alice Hittle   Appleton, WI 279599  380 Unattached
20576.14Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  396 MadCity Velo
21580.76Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682  397 Team Kenda
22585.38Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  372 Cafe Hollander RDC
23590.00Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  383 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJulie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694  384 Planet Bike
DNFMuriel Nagle   Madison, WI 238837  390 MadCity Velo Club
DNFKaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  391 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFElicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  392 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFAnne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  399 BH USA

Women - Masters 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  574 Unattached
DNFKristin Wentworth (Cat1)   Madison, WI 207606  575 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Korol     294 
2510.32Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  281 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3523.60Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI 280259  298 unattached
4536.88Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  297 Baraboo Sharks
5550.16Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  282 Team Beans & Barley
6563.44Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  283 Baraboo Sharks
7Chasity Gabrielson     293 
8Niki Frazier     295 
DNFAlexis Jones     299 Baraboo Sharks
DNFJennifer Barr   Madison 290604  296 MadCity Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee