Race Results for
Air Force Cycling Classic Clarendon Cup
Arlington, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.91Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA2:18:39 288134  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
2240.51Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA2:18:39 194969  43 Team Type 1
3244.12Karl Menzies   Ada, MI2:18:39 286482  22 OUCH/Maxxis
4David Tanner   2:18:39  66 Rock Racing
5Zach Bell   2:18:41  12 Kelly Benefit Strategies
6254.95Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA2:18:41 50138  123 Amore&Vita/Lifetime/Velo Vie
7258.56Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA2:18:41 131248  14 Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Luis Romero Amaran   2:18:48  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
9265.78Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA2:18:56 37157  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
10269.39Lucas Sebastian Haedo   Linden, NJ2:18:56 288133  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
11Charles Dionne   2:18:56  82 Fly V Australia
12276.61Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA2:18:56 288132  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
13Keven Lacombe   2:18:56  34 Planet Energy
14283.83Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR2:18:56 83014  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies
15Richard England   2:18:56  125 Amore&Vita/Lifetime/Velo Vie
16291.05Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:18:56 147512  46 Team Type 1
17294.66Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC2:18:56 208805  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
18Philipp Mamos   2:18:56  126 Amore&Vita/Lifetime/Velo Vie
19301.87Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA2:18:56 220775  168 Team Mountain Khakis
20Volodymyr Starchyk   2:18:56  122 Amore&Vita/Lifetime/Velo Vie
21Peter Latham   2:18:56  75 Bissell Pro Cycling
22Hanco Kachelhoffer   2:18:56  115 Team Medscheme
23316.31Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:18:56 27066  158 Battley Harley Davidson
24Fabio Calbria   2:18:56  49 Team Type 1
25323.53Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:56 178103  191 DC Velo
26327.14Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:18:56 211712  151 Battley Harley Davidson
27330.75Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA2:18:56 93133  137 Kenda Pro Cycling/Spinergy
28334.36Brian Butts   Arlington, VA2:18:56 169492  152 Battley Harley Davidson
29337.97Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA2:18:56 54686  156 Battley Harley Davidson
30341.58Kirk O'Bee   Ada, MI2:18:56 56910  73 Bissell Pro Cycling
31Valery Kobzarenko   2:18:56  45 Team Type 1
32348.80Evan Fader   Boulder, CO2:18:56 194569  199 DC Velo
33352.41Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN2:19:05 127993  186 DLP Racing
34356.02Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:19:07 198408  159 Battley Harley Davidson
35359.62Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:19:07 43573  17 Kelly Benefit Strategies
36David Veilleux   2:19:12  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies
37Ryan Anderson   2:19:12  18 Kelly Benefit Strategies
38370.45Jacob Erker   Portland, OR2:19:12 196053  15 Kelly Benefit Strategies
39Soren Petersen   2:19:12  175 Danish National
40377.67Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH2:19:12 256765  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
41381.28Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ2:19:12 289480  Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
42Andy Jaques-Maynes   2:19:12  71 Bissell Pro Cycling
43388.50Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT2:19:12 25407  13 Kelly Benefit Strategies
44392.11Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA2:19:28 257488  83 Fly V Australia
45Nicholas Sanderson   2:19:33  65 Rock Racing
46Hayden Brooks   2:20:33  85 Fly V Australia
47Martin Gilbert   2:20:55  36 Planet Energy
48Bruno Langlois   2:21:03  35 Planet Energy

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.79Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA0:52:04 232400  223 Kelly Benefit Strate
2339.01Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD0:53:08 215690  248 Team Latitude/ABRT
3343.22Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA0:53:08 187500  274 Kelly
4Jamie Kimberly   0:53:08  277 Lateral Stress Velo
5351.65Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA0:53:08 116102  238 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
6355.87Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC0:53:13 182417  240 Route 1 Velo/Arrow B
7Dave Osborne   AT 1 LAP  216 Immediate Mortgage/A
8364.30Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VAAT 1 LAP 74299  253 The Bike Rack
9Ed Beaman   AT 1 LAP  256 
10372.73Jesse Leifert   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 239946  242 Route 1 Velo/Arrow B
11376.95Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MDAT 1 LAP 228826  229 Latitude/ ABRT
12381.16Peter Custer   Hampton, VAAT 1 LAP 162204  262 Immediate Mortgage/A
13385.38Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VAAT 1 LAP 9439  233 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
14389.59Justin Desilets   Riverton, UTAT 1 LAP 209451  269 Evolution
15393.81James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MDAT 1 LAP 210149  205 Battley Harley-David
16398.02Brandon Lumm   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 95106  244 Route 1 Velo/Arrow B
17Owen Nielsen   AT 1 LAP  271 Haymarket
18406.46Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VAAT 1 LAP 237748  220 Jacob Tremblay
19Sean O'Rouke   AT 1 LAP  204 Battley Harley-David
20414.89Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MDAT 1 LAP 3304  268 Artemis Elite
21419.10John Raley (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MDAT 1 LAP 76412  219 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE /
22423.32Paul Mica   Alexandria, VAAT 1 LAP 177291  237 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
23427.53Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WIAT 1 LAP 248510  225 Kelly Benefit Strate
24431.75Jose Escobar   Chicago, ILAT 1 LAP 10963  201 Battley Harley-David
25435.96Todd Hesel   Parkville, MDAT 1 LAP 185182  224 Kelly Benefit Strate
26440.18Paul Lengermann   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 216293  236 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
27444.40Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VAAT 1 LAP 129811  217 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
28448.61Blair Berbert   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 203786  222 Kelly Benefit Strate
29452.83Mark Sommers   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 149858  257 
30457.04Frank Deal   Salem, VAAT 1 LAP 8933  221 JRVS/Casey Auto Grou
31Andreas Guitzeit   AT 1 LAP  281 
32465.47Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VAAT 1 LAP 266702  235 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
33469.69Gregoire Faber   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 257531  234 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
34473.90Anthony Abate   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 272465  251 
35478.12Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TNAT 1 LAP 33657  255 
36482.34Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MDAT 1 LAP 36275  211 G.S. Silver
37Richard Distad   AT 1 LAP  273 Bayside Velo
38490.77Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VAAT 1 LAP 226077  261 
39494.98Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VAAT 1 LAP 82135  249 Team Nature's Path/3
40499.20Win Elliot (2 - Cat2)   Kensington, MDAT 1 LAP 247427  209 DC Velo Ltd/Clean Cu
41Elliott DuMond   AT 1 LAP  279 Claremont Colleges C
42507.63Brigham Lumm   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 258015  243 Route 1 Velo/Arrow B
43511.85Marc Klein   Arlington, VAAT 1 LAP 201836  280 
44516.06Bruno Neto   Derwood, MDAT 1 LAP 221645  226 Kelly Benefit Strate
45520.28Frederick Norton   Towson, MDAT 1 LAP 53474  266 Lateral Stress Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.99Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC0:55:44 6004  304 
2280.94Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD0:56:23 3304  394 Arttemis Elite
3289.88Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC0:56:23 51562  373 Kelly Benefit
4298.83Daniel King   Richmond, VA0:56:30 211359  371 Van Dessel Factory T
5Nima Ebahimnejad   0:56:30  364 Trails End
6316.72Jason Snow (1 - Pro)   Tallahassee, FL0:56:30 33370  370 CycleSafe.org
7325.67Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA0:56:30 15521  392 Haymarket
8334.61Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA0:56:30 74299  384 Bick Rack
9343.56Frederick Norton   Towson, MD0:56:30 53474  379 Kelly Bebnefits
10352.50Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA0:56:30 51036  314 Evolution Cycling Cl
11361.45Arthur Brown   Washington, DC0:56:30 63036  322 Latitude/ ABRT
12370.40Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA0:56:30 7269  325 Nat'l Capital Velo/I
13379.34Jeff Joy   Huntington, WV0:56:30 18323  380 
14388.29Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD0:56:30 60012  381 DC Velo
15397.23Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis0:56:30 242987  378 Clean Currents
16406.18Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA0:56:30 187717  313 Evolution Cycling Cl
17Steve Luspy   0:56:30  388 Kelly Benefits
18Brioan Marchioni   0:56:30  382 DC Velo
19433.02Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA0:56:30 5765  305 540Cycling
20441.96William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA0:56:30 187918  376 Van Deesel
21450.91William Rowlette   Manassas, VA0:56:30 174638  312 CycleLife Powered By
22459.85Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC0:56:30 193795  317 FLIGHT CLUB
23468.80Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:56:30 50802  367 Carolina Master
24477.75Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA0:56:30 48398  362 
25486.69David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD0:56:30 47971  320 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
26495.64Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA0:56:42 601  321 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
27504.58Mark Sommers   Washington, DC0:57:02 149858  303 

Women - Pro Cat /1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.85Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:13:34 174914  29 BMW Biandi
2324.87Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:13:34 231296  31 Team Verducci Breaka
3331.88Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT1:13:34 100972  Colavita
4Laura McCaughey   1:13:34  28 Salamander
5345.91Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:13:34 205968  27 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6352.93Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:13:34 184788  Colavita
7359.94Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:13:34 167524  12 CycleLife Powered By
8366.96Anna McLoon   Medford, MA1:13:34 258368  Altarum Women's Cycl
9373.97Sonja Evers   Washington, DC1:13:34 144435  10 CycleLife Powered By
10Jessie Maclean   1:13:34  30 Team Verducci Breaka
11388.01Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA1:13:34 264024  Altarum Women's Cycl
12395.02Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA1:13:34 238481  38 River City Women's
13402.04Kristy Scheffenacker (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD1:13:34 162414  Altarum Women's Cycl
14Dale Tye   1:13:34  Altarum Women's Cycl
15416.07Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA1:14:22 260287  Artemis
16423.08Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC1:14:22 61179  24 Team Kenda
17430.10Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:14:22 221594  21 Hub Racing
18437.11Sheba Farrin   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 74081  16 Hub Racing
19444.13Staci Joy   Huntington, WVAT 1 LAP 239613  Altarum Women's Cycl
20451.14Christine Kelley   Middletown, MDAT 1 LAP 166665  36 Kenja
21458.16Rachel Warner   Anna, TXAT 1 LAP 200801  33 Salamander
22465.18Sarah Caravella   Boulder, COAT 1 LAP 199998  37 Alan North America
23472.19Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VAAT 1 LAP 221627  11 CycleLife Powered By
24479.21Marni Harker   Washington, DCAT 1 LAP 15086  23 Team Kenda
25Flavia Lepone   AT 1 LAP  35 Charlotte Sports
26liz leyden   AT 2 LAP  19 Hub Racing
27Veronica Martinez   AT 2 LAP  20 Hub Racing
28Colleen Gilick   AT 2 LAP  40 Team Kendra
29514.28Melanie Swartz (1 - Cat2)   Reston, VAAT 2 LAP 142510  13 CycleLife Powered By
30521.30Janet Olney   Baltimore, MDAT 2 LAP 178681  32 Annapolis Bicycle
31RIDER UNKNOWN   AT 2 LAP  42 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee