Race Results for
Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3(st cha
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA0.48.26 237748  181 Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team
2 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA0.48.31 214730  183 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC0.49.01 108975  184 Final Kick Racing
4 Daniel King   Richmond, VA0.51.16 211359  182 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Peter Custer   Hampton, VADNS 162204  185 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA0.48.45 205634  176 Team Natures Path/3Sports
2 Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA0.50.06 242375  170 ATLANT*C VELO
3 Wayne Dowd   Portsmouth, NH0.50.21 63512  178 Atlantic Velo
4 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA0.51.32 138242  177 BikeWorks Racing
5 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA0.52.01 242866  179 Fat Frog's Racing
6 Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC0.52.02 237660  171 GS OUTERBANKS
7 Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA0.52.30 209071  169 Hefler Performance Coaching
8 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC0.52.49 256215  172 Final Kick Racing
9 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA0.53.22 220960  175 BikeWorks Racing
10 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA0.53.46 128948  174 Fat Frogs Racing
11 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA0.54.23 221655  173 KAZANE RACING
12 James Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA0.58.43 8975  180 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
DNS Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VADNS 133753  168 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0.50.45 228581  159 Team Fitness Together
2 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA0.51.16 255862  163 Fat Frogs Racing
3 William Bond   Virginia Beach, VA0.54.16 272224  167 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Taylor Doyle   Norfolk, VA0.54.33 260071  164 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA0.54.52 205890  161 Tri-Power
6 Matthew Williams   Chesapeake, VA0.55.14 270248  155 Fat Frogs Racing
7 Chris Scales   Newport News, VA0.55.27 174691  157 
8 Paul Crump   Chesapeake, VA0.56.23 272231  165 Fat Frogs Racing
9 Mark Branson   Virginia Beach, VA0.56.56 206978  166 Fat Frogs Racing
10 Ivan Poteat   Richmond, VA0.57.51 232604  158 Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Michael Underhill   Virginia Beach, VA0.58.08 257511  156 Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Percy Martin   DNS  160 FAT FROGS RACING TEAM
DNS Josh Lampert   DNS  162 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pierson   0.52.56  142 shore velocity
2 Dan Rutter   Newport News, VA0.52.59 297861  137 Hilton Cycling
3 Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA0.53.42 296544  148 Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA0.53.56 230804  141 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Russell Rutter   Davidson, NC0.54.55 297860  138 Hilton Cycling
6 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO0.55.10 299868  145 
7 Wood Thornton   Richmond, VA0.55.33 198308  133 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
8 Travis King   Newport News, VA0.57.03 299619  147 Contes/Hilton Cycling Club
9 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.03 273233  152 Fat Frogs Racing
10 Mark Woolery   Chesapeake, VA0.59.04 222226  130 
11 kevin bernard   Kitty Hawk, NC0.59.23 283178  153 G.S. Outer Banks
12 Wayne Stambaugh   0.59.40  135 
13 Rodney Dunning   Farmville, VA0.59.44 267614  149 
14 Stephen Shuster   0.59.47  136 
15 David Kunnen   Richmond, VA0.59.55 291642  146 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
16 Reid Stockdill   Yorktown, VA0.59.57 283277  134 Hilton Cycling Club
17 Mark Rodriguez   1.02.03  139 fat frog
18 Will Massey   1.02.13  144 
19 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il1.02.26 223720  131 Evolution Cycling Club
20 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA1.03.34 296101  151 
21 Bryce Parrish   1.03.42  143 
22 Mike Denning   1.04.11  150 
23 Jeff Reichelderfer   1.09.10  140 
DNS Dean Rossi   DNS  186 
DNF Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VADNF 298847  132 

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McMillan   Glen Allen, VA0.49.44 256870  76 Hefler Performance Coaching
2 Stuart Ross   Washington, DCDNF 113835  33 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0.47.37 30220  70 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA0.47.44 206649  72 Evolution Cycling Club
3 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA0.49.43 188377  69 Seigler Sports
4 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA0.50.50 205055  24 Tripower
5 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA0.51.00 188651  68 ATLANTIC VELO
6 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA0.51.04 147116  67 BikeWorks Racing
7 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA0.51.44 219735  73 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
8 Dean Pierson   Salisbury, MD0.53.55 46760  71 shore velocity
9 Steve Maurer   Louisville, KY0.58.15 280077  74 Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VADNS 278283  75 Hefler Performance Coaching

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA0.49.01 103632  124 Saroff Racing Team
2 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA0.51.43 204587  126 Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA0.53.19 178804  127 Evolution Cycling
4 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA0.53.23 227844  122 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
5 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA0.54.49 56762  123 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 James Burns   Midlothian, VA0.54.53 281216  129 Team Nature's Path
7 John Vobrak   Newport News, VA0.59.42 239840  119 Hilton Cycling Club
8 Eliot Childs   1.00.14  128 Fat Frogs
9 John Teeuwen   1.06.17  120 Velo Racing Virginia
10 Darren Garner   Bealeton, VA1.06.54 57318  125 Warrenton Cycling Center
11 Richie Smith   1.16.39  121 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA0.48.30 91980  117 Final Kick Racing
2 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA0.49.52 12432  118 Monticello Velo Club
3 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA0.52.05 222263  110 Evolution Cycling Club
4 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA0.52.26 198645  114 Hefler Performance Coaching
5 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA0.54.09 17837  113 BikeWorks Racing
6 Mark North   Richmond, VA0.55.24 26264  111 Rostello pb Fiorruci
7 Martin Snyder   Virginia Beach, VA0.56.24 260376  108 Fat Frogs Racing
8 Chris Logan   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.31 232204  112 Fat Frogs Racing
9 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA0.57.44 47697  109 Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor
10 Jeff Hazlett   0.59.26  116 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNS Ben Holmes (Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VADNS 127603  115 All About Bikes

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA0.50.45 208718  102 BikeWorks Racing
2 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA0.53.26 172142  99 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA0.53.40 47821  105 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
4 William Kovach   Chesapeake, VA0.54.30 275353  104 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA0.55.05 145268  103 Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA0.55.26 179268  97 Hilton Cycling Club
7 William Battle   Richmond, VA0.55.29 194817  106 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
8 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA0.56.15 185280  100 Evolution Cycling Club
9 Ronald Smith (1 - Cat5)   Hampton, VA0.56.57 277735  98 hilton cycle
10 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC0.58.06 93257  107 Tricyclists BRC
11 Bob Zywiak   0.58.21  96 Olde Towne Bicycles
DNS Mark Pye   Richmond, VADNS 206180  101 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA0.49.33 168083  91 EASTCOASTERS/BRBC
2 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA0.52.00 156093  92 Team Natures Path/3Sports
3 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA0.52.51 204841  87 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
4 Kirk Saunders   Kill Devil Hills, NC0.55.43 257596  89 GS Outer Banks
5 Doc Savage   Yorktown, VA0.56.34 220370  88 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
6 Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA0.56.46 145740  86 The Bike Lane
7 Roland Parsons   Petersburg, VA0.57.02 27343  93 Unattached
8 Brad Cann   1.00.03  95 
9 Chuck Voigt   1.00.10  85 G S Outer Banks
10 Bob D'Haem   1.06.22  94 
DNS Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VADNS 208906  90 Hilton Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Ross   Washington, DCDNS 113835  154 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myron Lehtman   Washington, DC0.55.14 67514  83 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA0.57.04 46067  77 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD0.57.39 161170  84 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.48 240450  81 Tripower
5 Kevin Prendergast   1.01.16  82 
6 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA1.01.58 51620  79 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Dave Scheessele   Yorktown, VA1.05.04 244670  80 Hilton Cycling Club
8 Joseph Vizi   Virginia Beach, VA1.06.58 211718  78 fat frogs racing

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Samawicz   Alexandria0.34.56 47163  22 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Thom Blair   Victoria, VA0.36.20 143480  21 

Men - Masters - 70-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA1.01.40 18933  23 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Oughton   Midlothian, VA0.18.07 273529  Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA0.18.15 280277  Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 Ryland Zywiak   0.19.31  Olde Towne Bicycles
DNS Brennan Burns   DNS  Team Nature's Path
DNF Austin Childs   DNF  

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Oughton   Midlothian, VA0.14.53 267207  Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA0.15.07 279086  NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Clair Walizer 4   0.15.46  JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Childs   1.06.22  27 Fat Frogs

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD1.01.02 291358  28 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC1.01.10 292642  32 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 Chris Brin   Corvallis, OR1.03.39 285961  29 Latitude/ABRT
4 Alex Smith   1.09.06  30 
DQ Shane Hockenberger   West Point, VADQ 230899  31 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA0.54.18 226016  35 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Maria Calcaterra   Richmond, VA0.56.18 232608  34 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va0.58.50 289426  58 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Renee Kunnen   Richmond, VA0.59.17 291641  60 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 Karen Franke   1.02.27  62 
4 Pamela Webb   1.03.21  54 Team Rostello
5 Tara Elgie   1.04.54  64 
6 Sheri Segal   1.05.28  56 COASTAL RACING
7 Claudia Baker   Virginia Beach, VA1.06.46 290878  65 Vanderkitten Racing
8 Megan Gonzales   1.09.24  61 Fat Frogs Racing
9 Rachel Schutt   1.12.07  57 Warrenton Cycling Club
10 Lisa Armistead   1.12.40  66 
11 Julie Fink   Virginia Beach, VA1.14.24 298843  63 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Chandra Snyder   1.16.57  55 Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Sharon Leary   Prince George, VADNS 272994  59 Rostello p/b Fiorucci

Women - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Dierstein   0.57.59  36 
DNS Amber Goins   DNS  37 Fat Frogs

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Lindoerfer (1 - Cat4)   Virginiabeach, VA1.06.39 299843  38 

Women - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA0.59.28 202047  42 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
2 Anette Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0.59.33 195778  41 Tri Power
3 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA1.06.34 40484  39 
4 Julia Casals   1.10.39  45 
5 Donna Christopher   Chesapeake, VA1.11.40 273742  43 Fat Frogs Racing
6 Vanda Kennedy   1.13.52  40 Vanderkitten Racing
DNS Ann Burns   Glen Allen, VADNS 276706  46 Team Nature's Path / 3sports

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA0.56.27 210775  49 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA1.00.49 215631  48 HPC/LIST
3 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA1.02.47 256529  50 Tripower
4 Barbara Viola   Virginia Beach, VA1.06.22 274889  47 Vanderkitten Racing
5 Bonnie Berg   1.06.54  52 Fat Frogs Racing
6 Susan Bufton   1.10.03  51 Vanderkitten Racing
7 Joie Ritger   1.13.41  44 Vanderkitten Racing
8 Winnie Backman   1.21.18  53 Vanderkitten Racing

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA0.18.05 275337  11 Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor
2 Mallory McNelis   Richmond0.19.17 261502  Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 Savannah Nalls   King George, VA0.21.11 293559  10 BikeWorks Racing

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Carroll   Virginiabeach, VA1.19.19 291967  26 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Kayla Bond   Virginia Beach, VA1.24.03 299455  25 Fat Frogs Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee