Race Results for
Bearmouth Road Race
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.72Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA2:09:00 46799  538 Bozeman Masters' Velo
2524.82Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT2:09:00 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3527.93Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT2:09:00 92856  251 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4531.03Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT2:09:00 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5Elvind Gjetmundsen   2:09:00  549 Five Valley Velo
6Andrew Jensen   2:09:00  557 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7540.34David Hamer   Helena, MT2:09:00 287723  270 Big Sky Cyclery
8543.45Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT2:09:00 59294  553 Northern Rockies Cycling
9546.55John Melvin   Missoula, MT2:09:00 208075  551 Five Valley Velo
10549.65dan lennon   Bozeman, MT2:13:00 297356  542 Unattached
11Martin Rollefson   2:13:00  568 Unattached
12Dean McGovern   2:13:00  329 Unattached
13558.96Richard Strong   Bigfork, MT2:14:00 237922  229 Flathead Cycling
14562.07John Weston   Missoula, MT2:15:00 198928  234 Five Valley Velo
15565.17William Grey   Bozeman, MT2:17:00 14135  256 Bozeman Masters' Velo
16568.27Patrick Hatfield   Bozeman, MT2:17:00 273112  223 Bozeman Masters' Velo
17571.38John Preston   Bozeman, MT2:17:00 277519  224 Bozeman Masters' Velo
18574.48Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT2:17:00 236853  468 Bozeman Masters' Velo
19Russell Mallams   2:17:00  558 Unattached
20580.69Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT2:18:00 285428  550 Unattached
21Mike Riley   2:24:00  571 Unattached
22Parker Daviess   2:27:00  563 Unattached
23Lanny Barton   3:28:00  543 Unattached

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT2:08:00 273198  459 Great Northern Cycling
2545.03Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT2:09:00 68190  257 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3550.06Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT2:09:00 243404  340 Five Valley Velo
4555.09Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT2:09:00 21552  217 Northern Rockies Cycling
5560.12Richard West   Fairfield, MT2:09:00 63105  201 Echelon Cycling Club
6565.15Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT2:09:00 261065  252 Northern Rockies Cycling
7570.19Robert Ray   Helena, MT2:09:00 68315  327 Team Great Divide

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Capozzoli   Great Falls, MT1:33:00 277240  548 Central Montana Junior Cycling
2Robert Leavitt   1:33:00  574 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.13Scott Herzig   Helena, MT2:59:00 16013  Montana Velo
2488.42Brian Williams   Missoula, MT3:00:00 243211  546 Northern Rockies Cycling
3499.70John Curry   Bozeman, MT3:00:00 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4510.99John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT3:00:00 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
5522.28Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT3:00:00 147856  576 Northern Rockies Cycling
6533.57Corey Meyer   Little Falls, MN3:00:00 259029  580 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
7544.85Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT3:00:00 201598  28 Montana Velo
8556.14Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT3:00:00 197580  597 Northern Rockies Cycling
9567.43Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT3:00:00 118749  14 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10578.71Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT3:08:00 48283  Montana Velo
11590.00John Fiore   Missoula, MT3:10:00 11655  221 Northern Rockies Cycling
DQMarshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  589 CMG Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.80Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT2:59:00 266523  322 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2499.35Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT2:59:00 198926  539 Northern Rockies Cycling
3506.91Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT3:00:00 224673  325 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
4514.46Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC3:00:00 244914  337 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5522.02Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT3:00:00 225798  559 Northern Rockies Cycling
6529.57Scott Lipp   Bozeman, MT3:00:00 276577  767 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
7537.12Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT3:00:00 31637  545 Great Northern Cycling
8544.68Graham Meng   Seattle, WA3:00:00 221208  594 Hagens Berman
9552.23Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT3:06:00 58454  537 Flathead Cycling
10559.78Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT3:06:00 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11567.34Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT3:10:00 237073  331 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
12574.89Robert Presta   Missoula, MT3:22:00 202497  315 Northern Rockies Cycling
13582.45Howard Williams   Missoula, MT3:25:00 212074  347 Great Northern Cycling
14590.00Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT3:25:00 231355  334 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFDarrin Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 17923  547 Echelon Health - Colorado

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.76Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT2:03:00 280089  573 Northern Rockies Cycling
2539.69Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA2:03:00 284643  540 Montana Velo
3541.63Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT2:03:00 280412  486 Northern Rockies Cycling
4543.56Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO2:03:00 284353  564 Northern Rockies Cycling
5545.50Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT2:03:00 250481  J01 Central Montana Junior Cycling
6547.43Zach Heskett   Kalispell2:03:00 291411  562 Great Northern Cycling
7549.37Erik Anderson   Whitefish, MT2:03:00 264378  554 Unattached
8551.30Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT2:03:00 246663  463 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9553.24Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT2:03:00 275801  567 Northern Rockies Cycling
10555.17Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT2:03:00 276850  599 Central Montana Junior Cycling
11557.11Miles Key   Missoula, MT2:03:00 198925  415 Five Valley Velo
12559.04Rick Finley   Helena, MT2:06:00 11640  497 Montana Velo
13560.98Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT2:06:00 278349  593 Team Muleterro
14Dylan Taylor   2:06:00  583 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
15564.85Dan Gager (1 - Cat4)   Corvallis, MT2:06:00 96448  405 Five Valley Velo
16566.78Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT2:06:00 146021  595 Team Muleterro
17568.72Nicholas Newman (1 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT2:06:00 292629  552 Northern Rockies Cycling
18570.65Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT2:06:00 255615  561 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
19572.59Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT2:09:00 293860  570 Unattached
20574.52Kent Myers (2 - Cat5)   Billings, MT2:10:00 280013  544 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club (YVCC)
21576.46Doug Overman   Kalispell, MT2:10:00 281088  566 Flathead Cycling
22578.39Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT2:10:00 256658  588 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
23580.33David Wagner   Anaconda, MT2:12:00 231049  457 Rimrock United Racing
24Chad Preble   2:14:00  541 Unattached
25584.20Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA2:14:00 129064  460 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
26586.13douglas shappee (3 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT2:24:00 281287  581 Northern Rockies Cycling
27588.07Jeff Lutzenberger (4 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT2:26:00 280871  592 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
28590.00Kyle Balke (5 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT2:31:00 295361  572 Unattached
DNFTyghe Vallard     582 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miriam Rognlie   Bozeman, MT2:15:00 276868  J03 Team Delphine

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Rognlie   Bozeman, MT1:45:00 265349  J02 Team Delphine

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.79Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT2:09:00 47028  112 Northern Rockies Cycling
2465.61Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT2:09:00 265248  142 Team Delphine
3479.43Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ2:09:00 264895  147 Team Delphine
4493.25Geraldine Carter (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT2:13:00 264513  146 Northern Rockies Cycling
5507.07Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT2:15:00 243762  127 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6520.90Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT2:15:00 287905  737 Northern Rockies Cycling
7534.72Lynette VanAken   Kalispell, MT2:15:00 279847  565 Flathead Cycling
8548.54Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT2:15:00 179689  584 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9562.36Jessie Ham (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT2:24:00 246036  598 Northern Rockies Cycling
10576.18Claire Frost (3 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT2:25:00 264116  575 Team Delphine
11590.00Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT2:32:00 166679  152 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT2:20:00 248346  162 Team Delphine
2545.00Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT2:23:00 278297  154 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3Renate Bush   2:23:00  600 Unattached
4555.00Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT2:23:00 263554  569 Northern Rockies Cycling
5560.00Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT2:23:00 298011  577 Unattached
6565.00Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA2:24:00 287816  578 Northern Rockies Cycling
7Kimberly Popham   2:32:00  587 Unattached
8575.00sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT2:35:00 276642  151 Flathead Cycling
9Angela Bates   2:39:00  585 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10585.00MacKenzie Brosious   Frenchtown, MT2:49:00 295376  555 University of Montana
11Melanie Melendrez   3:15:00  586 Unattached
DNFRebecca Stancil     591 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee