Race Results for
Oxford Road Race
Oxford , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - MR - 45-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.79Dean Molle   King Of Prussia, PA1:29:00 292567  151 Cadence Cycling & Multisport
2552.39David Teague   Wilmington, DE 292572  166 DRT/Deep Blue
3590.00Eric Revene   Harrisburg, PA 181315  175 unattached

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.02Frederick Norton   Towson, MD1:44:00 53474  677 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV amateur
2407.43Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  681 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
3418.84Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  686 Liberty Cycle
4430.25Joe Hallman   Lititz, PA 110142  671 Mason Dixon-Velo/Team Cycle Works
5441.66Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  684 Spinners Cycling
6453.07Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  679 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
7464.48Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  678 Spinners Cycling
8475.89David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  691 ERA Cycling
9487.30Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  672 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
10498.72Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  685 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
11510.13Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  674 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
12521.54Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548  689 ERA Cycling
13532.95George Craker   Lewisberry, PA 225428  687 
14544.36Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  670 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
15555.77Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  682 Swashbuckler/PaRenfaire.com
16567.18John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  680 Spinners Cycling
17578.59Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  688 
18590.00Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  673 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.50Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD1:29:00 187415  88 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2452.93Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  87 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3461.37Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  692 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET
4469.80Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  77 MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewi
5478.24Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  78 BikeLine/LWA
6486.67Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212  91 Bucks County Racing Club
7495.10Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  86 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
8503.54William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  92 Bucks County Racing Club
9511.97David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  82 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10520.41Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  84 Spinners cycling
11528.84Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  89 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12537.28William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  81 Spinners/Lupine lights
13545.71Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  80 Spinners Cycling
14554.14Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  83 Bean's Bikes

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.24Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA1:32:00 15461  806 ERA Cycling
2458.40William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  801 ERA Cycling
3483.55Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  802 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
4508.70Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912  809 Secret Henry's Team
5533.85Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  804 UPMC Cycling Performance
6559.00Cleve Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  803 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
7584.16William Yellig   Hamden, CT 168240  810 laurel bicycle club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.53Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA2:29:00 89187  883 Battley Harley-Davidson
2356.65Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  879 
3366.77John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  661 Empire Cycling - CRCA
4376.89Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  657 Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
5387.01Daniel Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  673 Alliance Environmental
6397.14Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  668 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
7407.26John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  658 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
8417.38Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  670 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
9427.50Leandro Bottasso (1 - Pro)   Lincoln Park, NJ 289481  881 
10437.63Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  672 Salamander Racing
11447.75Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  669 Champion System Racing
12457.87Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 289480  880 
13467.99Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  667 Team Latitude/ABRT
14478.11Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  659 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
15488.24Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  648 Battley Harley-Davidson
16498.36Stephen Lusby (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 21872  674 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Tea
17508.48Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  877 Fort Pitt Velo
18518.60Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  675 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
19528.73John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  655 TalkSoft Racing
20538.85Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  882 Chester County Cycling Foundation
21548.97Ryan Bloom (2 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 240629  649 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
22559.09Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  656 Team Cycle Works
23569.22Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA 230448  652 OUCH/MAXXIS
24579.34Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  664 Dynaflo Racing
25589.46Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA 248900  878 Team Independence

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.83Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:17:00 264350  767 Shirks Presented by Trek
2457.31Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086  768 Allegheny Cycling Association
3466.79Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  755 NCVC/Inova Heath System
4476.27Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  753 NCVC/Inova Health System
5485.75John Howe   Newtown, PA 213562  761 Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle
6495.22Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  770 Human Zoom Cycling
7504.70Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830  773 Team BBC
8514.18Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  759 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
9523.66Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  771 Squadra Coppi
10533.13Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  774 Team Independence
11542.61Mark Broadwater (1 - Cat3)   Cockeysville, MD 222929  769 Charm City Cycling LLC
12552.09Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  765 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
13561.57Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  763 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14571.04Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  762 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15580.52Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849  760 Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Import
16590.00George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  775 Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.97John Cutler   Washington, DC2:00:00 8457  211 CRCA
2491.37james ruhl   Carleplace, NY 287118  240 Unattached
3494.77Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY 261153  226 CRCA/FGX RACING
4498.17Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  201 Bicycle Therapy
5501.57kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY 276954  224 C B R C
6504.98Robert Haber   New York, NY 123941  236 Century Road Club Association
7508.38Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  235 
8511.78Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  225 Kutztown Cutters
9515.18Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  239 Unattached
10518.58Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  205 Team DRT / Deep Blue
11521.98Scott Young   Baltimore, MD 187191  230 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12525.38Kevin Correale   King Of Prussia, PA 244001  207 Team DRT
13528.78Eric Chessler   Reisterstown, MD 226594  206 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
14532.18Gregory Donovan   New York, NY 279216  233 Kissena Cycling Club
15535.58Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  227 Beans Racing
16538.99Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  234 Unattached
17542.39Timothy Hall   Fair Haven, NJ 246716  216 
18545.79Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484  221 
19549.19John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  212 Bicycle Therapy
20552.59Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  204 
21555.99Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  232 Kutztown Cutters
22559.39Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294  208 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
23562.79Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  215 The Bike Rack
24566.19Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963  214 
25569.59Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  210 Team DRT/Deep Blue
26573.00Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132  223 American University
27576.40Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  217 C3-Sollay.com
28579.80Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  237 Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29583.20Keith Craley   Allentown, PA 263519  209 kutztown cutters
30586.60Alex Viana   Baltimore, MD 249210  228 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31590.00Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY 254960  220 CRCA/FGX Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.20Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA1:29:00 283924  143 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
2517.88Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MD 287355  128 Team BBC
3519.55Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095  126 
4521.23Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA 282258  159 Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakawaybikes.com
5522.91Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA 243230  132 Colby College
6524.59Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA 295689  140 
7526.26Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PA 290627  167 
8527.94Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA 297148  134 West Chester Cycling Club
9529.62David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  137 NCVC/Inova Health System
10531.30Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  131 main line cycling
11532.97Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  156 Spinners Cycling
12534.65Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  114 University of Delaware
13536.33Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712  168 Young Medalists/LVCC
14SCOTT CHINOSKI     111 NO TEAM
15539.68Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829  101 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
16541.36Michael Broadhurst   Reston, VA 281704  108 
17543.04Dean Molle   King Of Prussia, PA 292567  151 Cadence Cycling & Multisport
18544.71Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  162 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
19546.39David Teague   Wilmington, DE 292572  166 DRT/Deep Blue
20548.07Jeffrey Martin   Baltimore, MD 294073  145 C3-Sollay.com
21549.75Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA 183919  172 Spokes Bike Shop
22551.42Nikolay Eremin   Alpharetta, GA 282784  123 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
23553.10Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630  161 NCVC/Inova Health System
24554.78Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  124 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
25556.45Aaron Mimran (1 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 246800  150 Unattached
26558.13Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  125 Tri-State Velo
27559.81Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  165 
28561.49Marc Schwartz   Seattle, WA 291645  160 Husky Cycling / University of Washington
29563.16Jason Blome (2 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA 241063  104 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
30564.84nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  127 NCVC/Inova Health System
31Chris WRIGHT     171 West Chester Cycling Club
32568.20Eric Revene (3 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 181315  175 unattached
33569.87carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  112 colombia
34571.55Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  173 Team DRT/Deep Blue
35573.23Sean Donmoyer   Towson, MD 297416  122 
36574.90Colin McKenna   Mechanicsburg, PA 278366  148 
37576.58Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA 283066  136 
38578.26Chad Davis (4 - Cat4)   Abingdon, MD 290300  116 Team BBC
39C. Scott LANDER     138 
40581.61steven garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  176 Unattached
41William NEIDE JR     155 Deep Blue
42Troy CATAPANO     110 
43586.65Randy Sellari   Bryn Mawr, PA 212070  174 Cadence
44588.32Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  113 Philadelphia Ciclismo
45590.00N/A   Flemington, NJ 252321  158 Jaeger Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.97Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA1:18:00 258873  702 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2479.47Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  703 Spinners Cycling
3485.97Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  715 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
4492.48Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  713 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5498.98Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  717 Human Zoom Cycling
6505.48Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA 274922  708 Colavita Racing
7511.98Susan Mrugal   West Chester, PA 293931  706 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
8518.48Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  716 Evolution Racing
9524.98Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  712 C3-Sollay.com
10531.49Jennifer Sammons (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 257725  709 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11537.99Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  701 Zaveta
12544.49G Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259  710 Ascent Velo
13550.99Susan Seyboldt   Roebling, NJ 275341  719 Riptide Cycling
14557.49Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046  718 Riptide Cycling
15563.99Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  720 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16570.50Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  714 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17577.00Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  704 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
18583.50SARAH MCALLISTER   Philadelphia, PA 287495  705 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19590.00Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ 289162  711 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee