Race Results for
North Carolina Time Trial State Championship
Southern Pines, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem Mixed 70+ 32K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Combs      
2 Trish Deerwester      

Men - Tandem Mixed 110+ 32K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Doub      
2 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164   
3 Daniel Laughlin      
4 Donald Morton      

Men - Tandem - 32k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Johnson      

Men - HPV 18K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Parker      

Men - Cat 5 - 32k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barton Fischer   Fayetteville, NC 209918   
2 Bob Kerns      
3 Lawrence Morton   Camp Lejeune, NC 288015   
4 Richard Kirby      
5 Will McDaniel      
6 Michael Jones      
7 Christian Reinke   York, SC 288287   
8 Raymond Morgan      
9 Justin St Germain   Fayetteville, NC 247525   
10 Thomas Sporn   Durham, NC 242216   
11 Thomas Brew      
12 Mark Lorence   Pinehurst, NC 282755   
13 Richard Kuhns      
14 Stacy Miller   Raleigh, NC 262882   
15 Jeff Wright   Apex, NC 285656   
16 Kenneth Benway      

Men - Cat 4 - 32k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Fedoriw   Durham, NC 262373   
2 Charles Lawrence   Winston Salem, NC 61435   
3 Chad Huffman   Grovetown, GA 263691   
4 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048   
5 Mark Nozedar   Charlotte, NC 208613   
6 John O'Leary   Charlotte, NC 242679   
7 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123   
8 Alexander Cowell   Chapel Hill, NC 212395   

Men - Cat 3 - 32k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886   
1 Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA 242375   
2 William Stout   Lexington, NC 216371   
3 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216   
4 Jimm McElroy      
5 Edward Adamy      
6 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255   
7 Eric Long      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McConville (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 81356   
2 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408   

Men - Masters - 32k - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Carpisassi      
2 Zach Lail      

Men - Masters - 32k - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823   
2 Peter Cannell      
3 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428   
4 Brian Stoll   Morehead City, NC 276146   
5 Brian Thomas      
6 J O'Callaghan      

Men - Masters - 32k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emory Ball (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 179031   
2 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985   
3 Jarrett Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC 187031   

Men - Masters - 32k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rene Quadt   Chapel Hill, NC 155660   
2 Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   
3 Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC 10583   
4 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598   
5 Randall Kropp   Pinehurst, NC 45568   
6 David Greely      

Men - Masters - 32k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andy albershardt      
2 Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC 207213   
3 Richard Gerardi   Charlotte, NC 64302   
4 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257   
5 Dale Bryant      

Men - Masters - 32k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667   
2 Mike Squires      
3 Chuck Gillis   Pittsboro, NC 255899   
4 Ronald Gillespie (1 - Cat3)   Lowgap, NC 167387   
5 BELVIE JENKINS      

Men - Masters - 32k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476   
2 Ross Mason   Jamestown, NC 220695   
3 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC 61823   
4 Randy Whitt   Charlotte, NC 188780   

Men - Masters - 18k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rohn   Fayetteville, NC 173714   
2 Thorns Craven (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 45216   

Men - Masters - 18k - 70-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Wallis   Asheville, NC 264601   
2 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329   
3 Greg Bean   Winston Salem, NC 45067   

Men - Junior - 18k - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Guillen      
2 Austin Jones   Greensboro, NC 296286   

Men - Junior - 18k - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Guillen      
2 Daniel Brew      
3 Mark Sharrar   Garner, NC 295352   
4 Brian Eddings   Apex, NC 298036   
5 Justin Magin   Raleigh, NC 299224   
6 Carter Jenkins      

Men - Junior - 18k - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559   
2 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573   
3 craig stewart   Raleigh, NC 283030   

Men - Junior - 18k - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC 255512   
2 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977   
3 Justin Evans      

Women - Masters Women 60-64 18K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC 30108   

Women - Masters Women 55-59 18K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC 242164   

Women - Masters Women 45-49 32K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527   
2 Deborah SprankleRohn   Foxfirevillage, NC 298874   
3 Sally Distell      

Women - Junior Women 17-18 18K

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Coker      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 32k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janelle Renschler      

Women - Cat 4 - 32k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754   
2 Kristi Erickson      
3 Carrie Bray   Fayetteville, NC 296795   
4 Sara McKellop      
5 Carole Miller   Raleigh, NC 296285   

Women - Masters - 32k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427   

Women - Junior - 18k - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   
2 Laura Wright   Apex, NC 285655   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee