Race Results for
Race Avenue Criterium
Lancaster, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  576 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  571 Spinners Cycling
3 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  589 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  558 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
5 Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548  590 ERA Cycling
6 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  574 Spinners Cycling
7 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  593 ERA Cycling
8 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  562 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
9 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  585 ERA Cycling
10 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  584 Guys Racing Club
11 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  563 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
12 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  568 Spinners Cycling
13 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  577 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
14 Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA 112755  575 Swashbuckler Brewing Co/PaRenFaire.com
15 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  587 Elite Bicycles
16 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  561 Team Alliance Environmental
17 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  586 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  557 Spinners Cycling
19 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  578 Spinners Cycling
20 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  572 Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb BARKLEY
21 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  559 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
22 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  588 Elite Bicycles
23 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  567 Evolution Racing
24 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  564 Spinners Cycling
25 Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA 291815  582 ERA Cycling
26 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  583 Elite Bicycles
27 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  591 Chester County Cycling Foundation
28 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  595 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  59 Texas Roadhouse
2 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  49 liberity cycle
3 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  68 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Mark Whitehead   Vista, CA 46065  66 Unattached
5 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  69 Team Squiggle
6 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  58 Saroff Racing Team
7 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  71 Liberty Cycle
8 John Interlandi   Newington, CT 57611  52 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  41 Spinners Cycling
10 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709  54 Spinners Cycling
11 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT 101473  51 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
12 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  57 Spinners Cycling
13 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  55 Spinners Cycling
14 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  63 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15 daniel day     43 Spinners
16 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  65 Sports TEAM The
17 Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  62 International Christian Cycling
18 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  46 Spinners Cycling
19 Thomas Goldbach   Lancaster, PA 55960  48 ERA Pro Cycling
20 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  56 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
21 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  47 Spinners/Lupine lights
22 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  60 
23 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  73 Sports TEAM The
24 Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  44 Alliance Environmental
25 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  53 International Christian Cycling
26 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  72 Elite Bicycles
27 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  45 Spinners Cycling
28 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  61 Spinners Cycling
29 Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  64 Spinners Cycling

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  685 ERA Cycling
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  693 Team Squiggle
3 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  691 ERA Cycling
4 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  687 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  683 ERA Cycling
6 Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074  690 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Bobbie Grimm   Orrville, OH 190333  684 Rainbow Inks

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  178 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2 Chad Gerlach     139 Amore Vita Professional Cycling Team
3 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  186 Quaker City Wheelmen
4 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  140 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
5 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  167 Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Ben Kersten     190 Fly V Australia
7 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  137 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
8 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  129 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
9 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  179 
10 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  875 Unattached
11 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  168 Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight
12 Christopher Ruhl (2 - Cat1)   State College, PA 132649  187 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Unknown Fitzpatrick     189 
14 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  161 the bike rack of wash. dc
15 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  157 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV amateur
16 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  149 Indiana Regional Medical Center
17 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  188 
18 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  166 Indiana Regional Medical Center
19 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  138 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Jackie Simes     164 Team Mountain Khakis
21 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  135 Team Alliance Environmental
22 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  145 Team Cycle Works
23 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  171 We Stand United (W.S.)
24 Rodney Myers   Etters, PA 25626  156 mason dixon velo
25 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  174 Pa. Elite Velo
26 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  172 Human Zoom Cycling
27 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  143 TalkSoft Racing
28 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  160 Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
29 Shane Kline     147 Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Glenn Murray     155 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
31 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY 157345  132 
32 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  126 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
33 Anthony Bennett     125 Jittery Joe's U25 pb Kudzu.com
34 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  170 C3-Sollay.com
35 Ryan Bloom (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 240629  128 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
36 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  122 Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO
37 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  148 Corning Race Team
38 Greg Ferguson (2 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ 11462  181 Pa. Elite Velo
39 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  184 ERA Cycling
40 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  169 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
41 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  130 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
42 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  191 Human Zoom Cycling
43 Cheyne Hoag     142 Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  177 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  878 Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Robin Carpenter (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 229481  825 MainLine Cycling - Bikyle/ Mazur Coachin
3 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  857 Spinners Cycling
4 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  830 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  862 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  832 Team Squiggle
7 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  853 Bikeline / LWA
8 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  834 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/IronHill Race Team
9 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  827 The Cycle Works
10 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222  821 Pro Pedals
11 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ 173710  822 Pro Pedals/Team Express
12 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  865 
13 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  855 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
14 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  842 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
15 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  836 Team Latitude/ABRT
16 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  848 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
17 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  839 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
18 Chris DeCarlo (2 - Cat3)   Glenmoore, PA 223509  829 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  849 Pro Pedals Team Express
20 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  845 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycleworks
21 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  863 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
22 Randy Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 52714  861 
23 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  869 Mason Dixon Velo
24 shawn stafford   Austin, TX 269754  867 Unattached
25 Rider Unknown     999 
26 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  826 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks
27 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  820 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
28 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  819 Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrig
29 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  852 unattached
30 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  874 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
31 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  828 Allied Milk Cycling
32 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  858 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  824 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
34 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  854 Lost Boys Racing
35 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  846 Indiana Regional Medical Center
36 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  866 We Stand United (W.S.)
37 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  844 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
38 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  833 Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
39 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  818 Spokes Bike Shop
40 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  823 Shirks
41 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  841 
42 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  873 Spinners Cycling
43 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  840 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
44 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  877 Spinners Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  776 Chester County Velo
2 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL 238422  773 
3 Dan Conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  730 Allied Milk Cycling
4 Stephen Vajda   Freemansburg, PA 290627  770 
5 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  779 Spinners
6 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019  750 Shippensburg University
7 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  738 Mountainside Ski & Sports
8 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  780 CG Velo
9 Joseph Simora   Lancaster, PA 287894  777 Spinners
10 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  760 LWA / Bikeline
11 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174  764 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
12 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  737 Spinners Cycling
13 Eric Revene     784 
14 Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA 292048  747 
15 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  755 
16 Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA 277441  759 spinners cycling
17 Thomas Hauser   Lititz, PA 277857  774 Cycleworks/Mason Dixon
18 Jonathan Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 197263  742 
19 don kulp   Lititz, PA 290029  745 spinners
20 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  783 Spinners
21 Jason Blome (2 - Cat4)   Wrightsville, PA 241063  726 Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
22 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  746 T.E.A.M. Fuji
23 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180  739 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Marc Eckert   Lancaster, PA 230143  734 Spinners Cycling
25 Guy Tawney     769 
26 zane gehers     736 Big Earl's bike shop
27 Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA 283066  743 
28 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA 289741  729 Spinners
29 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  741 
30 John Stover   Lockhaven, PA 295531  767 
31 Ian Smith   Doylestown, PA 246681  766 Evolution Racing
32 jordan dersch (1 - Cat5)   Dallastonw, PA 274875  733 Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  288 Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  284 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Pamela Wahl (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 223018  289 Zaveta Cycling
4 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  281 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  283 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  279 Spinners
7 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  286 Team Somerset
8 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  280 Evolution Racing
9 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  285 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Lorraine Lipfert (2 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 242666  282 Zaveta Cycling
11 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  287 Sports TEAM The

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  978 Pro Pedals
2 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  989 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  986 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  987 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  982 T.E.A.M. FUJI
6 Jory Reinhart   Alburtis, PA 274922  983 Colavita Racing
7 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  980 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
8 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  981 Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  984 C3-Sollay.com
10 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  988 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289  991 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  979 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  990 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 maria maman   Lansdale, PA 291423  993 Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee