Race Results for
Dinuba Criterium
Dinuba, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  180 Central Valley Cycling
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  182 Klein Real Estate
3 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  183 Sierra Bicycle Werks
4 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00:00.00 47386  181 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bike Works

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 228273  693 Central Valley Cycling
2 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  696 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  689 Delta Velo
4 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  699 Metromint Cycling
5 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  663 Godspeed Courier
6 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  687 Metromint Cycling
7 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  662 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  661 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
9 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  688 Rocket Sports Racing
10 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  657 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  659 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 54095  660 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNP Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  667 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  685 Tieni Duro
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  690 Rocknasium
DNP Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  692 Tieni Duro
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  694 Tieni Duro
DNP Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 196950  695 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 255349  697 Tieni Duro
DNP Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  686 Steven's Bicycles Racing
DNP Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  691 Steven's Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 273452  876 SLO Nexus - Gym One
2 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  848 Rio Strada Racing
4 Will Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 256915  896 Tieni Duro
5 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  890 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Rob Bishop (2 - Cat4)   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  871 Chico Corsa
7 Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA00:00:00.00 254358  862 UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
8 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 242153  897 Platinum Performance
9 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  889 
10 Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287330  885 Vapor Racing
11 Ian Hoffman   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 271128  853 CVC
12 Matthew Gutowski   00:00:00.00  880 SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage
13 Chris Rossetto (1 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 90198  858 Finishline
14 Ian Schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Santabarbara, CA00:00:00.00 288140  894 UCSB Cyling
15 Mike Slayton   00:00:00.00  849 
16 Sunny Sandhu   00:00:00.00  859 CVC
17 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  878 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
18 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287011  860 CSC
19 Don Hull   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 222327  883 Ascent Cycling
20 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  891 Webcor / alto velo
21 tim creel   00:00:00.00  873 IC3
22 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  874 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
23 Karl Schafer   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 288298  893 AIAGE
24 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  887 Tieni Duro
25 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  854 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
26 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  846 
27 Robert Gibson (4 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV00:00:00.00 72273  879 n/a
28 Topher Weltner   00:00:00.00  898 NA
29 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 15881  882 Slo Nexus
30 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 289133  895 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Chris Turman   00:00:00.00  856 
DNP Travis Griffith (Cat5)   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 270479  861 CVC
DNP Gregory Liebau (Cat5)   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287490  888 NA
DNP cody pratt   00:00:00.00  892 NA

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  296 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
2 David Glennon   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287141  284 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
3 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  294 
4 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 285192  289 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 276566  293 Steven's Bicycles Racing
7 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  295 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
8 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271131  277 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
9 Scott Harvey   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 286981  286 Vapor Racing
10 Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 207139  280 Simply Fit/Action Sports
11 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  248 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
12 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  287 Rubber Soul/CSC
13 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  290 International Christian Cyclin
14 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  250 Stanislaus/Merlock
15 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 207280  297 Central Sierra Cyclists
16 Steven Decker   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 274418  281 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing
17 Rob Bishop (1 - Cat4)   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  278 Chico Corsa
18 tim creel   00:00:00.00  279 IC3
19 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 289133  298 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Matt Barr   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 82226  275 stevens bicycle racing team
DNF Matthew Gutowski   00:00:00.00  285 SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage
DNF Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 15881  288 Slo Nexus

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  593 Steven's Bicycle Racing
2 Kyle Clinton   00:00:00.00  526 
4 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  599 Metromint Cycling
6 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  568 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
7 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  570 Godspeed Courier
8 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  591 Metromint Cycling
9 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  557 
10 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  596 Tieni Duro
DNP Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  565 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 53501  566 Bike Station
DNP Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 54095  567 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNP Matt Barr   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 82226  589 stevens bicycle racing team
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  595 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287011  381 
2 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 288180  383 Yokol Ranch/SSC/Sbw

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 255349  326 Tieni Duro
2 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272300  318 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  333 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  317 Tieni Duro
5 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  309 Rocket Sports Racing
7 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  331 sjbc/sUGAR crm
8 Christopher Panella   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 280280  332 SBJC/SugarCRM
9 Chaz Turman   00:00:00.00  330 
DNF Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  308 Tieni Duro
DNF Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  315 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNF Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  323 Tieni Duro
DNF Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 256915  329 Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  99 Central Valley Cycling
2 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  85 Team TIBCO

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  86 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 266008  776 CVC
2 Lisa Williams   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287427  799 Vapor Racing
3 Lark Atkin   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 280488  797 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee