Race Results for
Dinuba Criterium
Dinuba, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.30Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  180 Central Valley Cycling
2454.35Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  182 Klein Real Estate
3504.40Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  183 Sierra Bicycle Werks
4554.45Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00:00.00 47386  181 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bike Works

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.17Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 228273  693 Central Valley Cycling
2424.39Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  696 SJBC/SugarCRM
3440.60Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  689 Delta Velo
4456.82Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  699 Metromint Cycling
5473.04Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  663 Godspeed Courier
6489.25John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  687 Metromint Cycling
7505.47Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  662 SJBC/SugarCRM
8521.69Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  661 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
9537.90Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  688 Rocket Sports Racing
10554.12Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  657 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNPFred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  659 Zenn Cycling Team
DNPMario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 54095  660 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNPRob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  667 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNPNicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  685 Tieni Duro
DNPStone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  686 Steven's Bicycles Racing
DNPChad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  690 Rocknasium
DNPIvo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  691 Steven's Bicycle Racing
DNPAdam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  692 Tieni Duro
DNPJason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  694 Tieni Duro
DNPGregory McKinney   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 196950  695 Central Valley Cycling
DNPChristopher Reardon   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 255349  697 Tieni Duro

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.46Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 273452  876 SLO Nexus - Gym One
2465.09Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  848 Rio Strada Racing
4469.71Will Skinner (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 256915  896 Tieni Duro
5474.34Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  890 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6478.97Rob Bishop (2 - Cat4)   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  871 Chico Corsa
7483.59Maksym Fatyga   Isla Vista, CA00:00:00.00 254358  862 UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF
8488.22Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 242153  897 Platinum Performance
9492.85Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  889 
10497.47Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287330  885 Vapor Racing
11502.10Ian Hoffman   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 271128  853 CVC
12Matthew Gutowski   00:00:00.00  880 SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage
13511.35Chris Rossetto (1 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 90198  858 Finishline
14515.98Ian Schroeder (3 - Cat4)   Santabarbara, CA00:00:00.00 288140  894 UCSB Cyling
15Mike Slayton   00:00:00.00  849 
16Sunny Sandhu   00:00:00.00  859 CVC
17529.86Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  878 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
18534.48Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287011  860 CSC
19539.11Don Hull   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 222327  883 Ascent Cycling
20543.74Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  891 Webcor / alto velo
21tim creel   00:00:00.00  873 IC3
22552.99David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  874 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
23557.62Karl Schafer   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 288298  893 AIAGE
24562.24Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  887 Tieni Duro
25566.87Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  854 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
26571.49Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  846 
27576.12Robert Gibson (4 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV00:00:00.00 72273  879 n/a
28Topher Weltner   00:00:00.00  898 NA
29585.37Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 15881  882 Slo Nexus
30590.00Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 289133  895 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNPChris Turman   00:00:00.00  856 
DNPTravis Griffith (Cat5)   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 270479  861 CVC
DNPGregory Liebau (Cat5)   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287490  888 NA
DNPcody pratt   00:00:00.00  892 NA

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.16Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  296 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
2478.15David Glennon   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287141  284 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
3485.14Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  294 
4492.13roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 285192  289 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6499.12Edward Lund   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 276566  293 Steven's Bicycles Racing
7506.11Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  295 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
8513.10Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271131  277 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
9520.09Scott Harvey   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 286981  286 Vapor Racing
10527.08Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 207139  280 Simply Fit/Action Sports
11534.07Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  248 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
12541.06Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  287 Rubber Soul/CSC
13548.05Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  290 International Christian Cyclin
14555.05Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  250 Stanislaus/Merlock
15562.04Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 207280  297 Central Sierra Cyclists
16569.03Steven Decker   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 274418  281 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing
17576.02Rob Bishop (1 - Cat4)   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  278 Chico Corsa
18tim creel   00:00:00.00  279 IC3
19590.00Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 289133  298 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNPMatt Barr   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 82226  275 stevens bicycle racing team
DNFMatthew Gutowski   00:00:00.00  285 SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage
DNFBarrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 15881  288 Slo Nexus

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.51Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  593 Steven's Bicycle Racing
2Kyle Clinton   00:00:00.00  526 
4491.13Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  599 Metromint Cycling
6504.93Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  568 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
7518.74Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  570 Godspeed Courier
8532.55John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  591 Metromint Cycling
9546.36Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  557 
10560.17Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  596 Tieni Duro
DNPFred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  565 Zenn Cycling Team
DNPHerman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 53501  566 Bike Station
DNPMario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 54095  567 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNPMatt Barr   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 82226  589 stevens bicycle racing team
DNPSteven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  595 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287011  381 
2Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 288180  383 Yokol Ranch/SSC/Sbw

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.99Christopher Reardon   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 255349  326 Tieni Duro
2421.40Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272300  318 SJBC/SugarCRM
3440.80Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  333 SJBC/SugarCRM
4460.21Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  317 Tieni Duro
5479.61Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  309 Rocket Sports Racing
7499.02yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  331 sjbc/sUGAR crm
8518.42Christopher Panella   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 280280  332 SBJC/SugarCRM
9Chaz Turman   00:00:00.00  330 
DNFNicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  308 Tieni Duro
DNFAlexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  315 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNFTrevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  323 Tieni Duro
DNFWill Skinner   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 256915  329 Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  99 Central Valley Cycling
2Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 237583  85 Team TIBCO

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  86 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.55Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 266008  776 CVC
2552.27Lisa Williams   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287427  799 Vapor Racing
3590.00Lark Atkin   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 280488  797 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee