Race Results for
Team Clover Corportate Criterium
Petaluma, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  732 Farms/Specialized
2 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  735 Klein Real Estate
3 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198  724 Suger CRM
4 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  733 Central Valley cycling
5 Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636  727 Team NorCal Bike Sport
6 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  702 Team NorCal Bike Sport
7 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  730 Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946  734 Olympic Club
9 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  717 Fightin' Bobas
10 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  725 Suger CRM
11 Justin Malloy     714 Team NorCal Bike Sport
12 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179  701 Team NorCal Bike Sport
13 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  715 Unattached
14 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  721 Unattached
15 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  722 Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  700 Fightin' Bobas
17 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  716 Team NorCal Bike Sport
18 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  719 Above Category Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  669 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
2 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  694 Fusion Sport USA
3 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  693 Fusion Sport USA
4 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643  691 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA 258267  692 Fusion Sport USA
6 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  690 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
7 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  665 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
8 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956  662 International Christian Cycling Club
9 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  697 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  666 Form Fitness
11 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  668 Team NorCal Bike Sport
12 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  698 Unattached
13 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  688 Team Kaos
14 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425  689 Team NorCal Bike Sport
15 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  695 Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 289015  120 Team NorCal Bike Sport
2 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or 271553  115 Cycling Systems
3 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079  109 Colavita Racing
4 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  101 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 John Mills   Los Angeles, CA 271452  117 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6 Keith Marchando   Petaluma, CA 161127  108 Unattached
7 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  101 Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691  110 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV 237845  116 Team Clover
10 Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  104 Cycling Systems
11 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  113 2 Wheel Racing
12 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823  114 Luzvimin Racing Team
13 Johnnie Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 235083  111 Fightin' Bobas
14 Kyle Rose   San Francisco, CA 276124  118 Team Type 1
15 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  112 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
16 Salvatore Lucido   Santa Rosa, CA 21758  106 Team NorCal Bike Sport
17 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  103 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974  119 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  507 Fightin' Bobas
2 Alex Trevena   Windsor, CA 287387  508 Unattached
3 Timothy Windberger     598 Adventures Edge
4 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032  503 Unattached
5 Rahi Kamfir     595 2 wheel racing
6 thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA 290911  500 Unattached
7 Alexander Kizis   Reno, NV 273691  509 Unattached
8 Kevin Park   Sebastopol, CA 292843  502 OrganicAthlete
9 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439  593 Unattached
10 Jon Jordan   Santa Rosa, CA 246723  506 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  805 Unattached
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  405 Team Clover
2 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  411 NorCal Elite Cycling
2 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  810 Pennisula/Velo Pomodoro
3 Kevin Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 289015  806 Team NorCal Bike Sport
3 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  406 Team Clover
4 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  811 Colavita Racing
4 Monte Boyle (1 - Cat3)   Simms, MT 218669  408 Unattached
5 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  819 2 wheel racing
5 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  415 Fusion Sport USA
6 James Robbins (2 - Cat3)   Eureka, CA 255851  825 Unattached
6 James Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473  418 Fightin' Bobas
7 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  807 Unattached
7 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179  400 Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079  813 Colavita Racing
8 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418  407 Team Clover
9 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV 237845  821 Team Clover
9 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  404 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  410 Team Clover
10 Josh Cahuvet     814 Team Roaring Mouse
11 John Mills (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271452  824 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
11 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  412 Unattached
12 Keith Marchando (2 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 161127  831 Unattached
12 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV 43029  409 Team Clover
13 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA 269823  830 Luzvimin Racing Team
13 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  414 Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  818 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
14 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  413 Team NorCal Bike Sport
15 Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369  403 Team Clover
15 Johnnie Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 235083  817 Fightin' Bobas
16 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  832 Colavita Racing
16 Kevin Zucco   Santa Rosa, CA 141604  419 Fightin' Bobas
17 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA 276373  828 Luzvimin Racing Team
17 Chris Crawford (1 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 126286  417 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  822 Team Clover
19 Kevin Cook     808 Team NorCal Bike Sport
20 Salvatore Lucido (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 21758  801 Team NorCal Bike Sport
21 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  804 Colavita Racing
22 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032  823 Unattached
23 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321  803 Unattached
24 Dave Latourette   Santa Rosa, CA 135996  826 Fightin' Bobas
25 Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827  816 Fightin' Bobas
26 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA 171439  820 Unattached
27 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  829 Colavita Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  VOS Cycles Galdiator
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  Team Clover
3 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872  Fightin' Bobas
4 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  12 Unattached
5 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  Morgan Stanely'Team Spine
6 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  16 Berkeley Bicycle Club
7 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA 57790  Unattached
8 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  15 Colavita Racing
9 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  13 ZTEam
10 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441  11 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Scott Roberts   Petaluma, CA 111912  17 Team NorCal Bike Sport
12 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  14 Unattached
13 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  Colavita Racing
14 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  10 Team Clover
15 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  Fightin' Bobas

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  994 Spine/Specialized
2 Paul Langonis     999 Fightin' Bobas
3 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  997 Taleo Racing
4 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  995 VOS Cycles Galdiator
5 John Diemone     993 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  991 VOS Cycles Galdiator
7 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361  992 Mellow Motors
8 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  996 VOS Cycles Galdiator

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  201 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  202 Unattached
3 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  200 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA 41996  396 Team NorCal Bike Sport
2 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  399 Team NorCal Bike Sport
3 Renee Coverston   Santa Rosa, CA 287041  397 Team NorCal Bike Sport
4 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  398 Team NorCal Bike Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee