Race Results for
Ride Sally Ride
Sterling, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827  697 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
2 Val Etabayev     688 Artemis
3 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  689 Artemis
4 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  694 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Kevin Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 297257  696 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 matthew cullinane   Bethesda, MD 297256  695 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Ruslan Roustamov   Mclean, VA 295683  687 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838  698 Artemis
9 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378  691 Artemis
10 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005  690 Artemis
11 Stefan Lapcevich     650 Unattached
13 Scott Wilder     686 Unattached

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  607 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  613 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  600 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  606 Artemis
5 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384  614 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  605 JRVS/Casey Auto group
7 Ryan Peterson   Richmond, VA 249705  610 Endorphin Fitness
8 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  601 Bike Stop Pro Team
9 Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358  603 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Jacob Miller     608 The Bike Lane
11 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  611 Artemis
12 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  612 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 James Lim   Great Falls, VA 292502  616 Unattached
14 Daniel Bell   Washington, DC 285293  602 Racerheads SLC
15 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  604 Artemis

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  262 Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  265 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  217 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
4 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  243 SAROFF RACING TEAM
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  269 Trails End
6 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  225 Saroff Racing Team
7 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD 146488  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
8 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  214 Evolution Cycling Club
9 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  204 Team Latitude/ABRT
10 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  263 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  216 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  238 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
13 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  251 Evolution Cycling Club
14 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  249 Mock Orange Bikes
15 Marcus Moloney     233 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
16 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  203 Evolution Cycling Club
17 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  259 Mainline
18 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767  268 Unattached
19 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  256 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
21 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  260 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  200 Team Latitude/ABRT
22 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  222 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MD 19799  224 Artemis
25 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283  210 Hefler Performance Coaching
26 William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  271 Cyclelife
27 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  257 GS Silver/Silver Cycles
28 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  235 AABC
29 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  205 540Cycling
30 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  202 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
31 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727  208 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  255 Saroff Racing Team
33 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  254 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
34 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  229 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782  246 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
36 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  261 Saroff Racing Team
37 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  247 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
38 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  201 NCVC/Inova Health System
39 David Henrickson   Warrenton, VA 229729  218 540cycling.com
40 N/A   Richmond, VA 107790  207 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
41 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  240 Evolution Cycling Club
43 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  253 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
44 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  237 Evolution Cycling Club
45 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  212 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645  219 Hefler Performance Coaching
48 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  252 Mock Orange Racing
49 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  244 Prince William Elite Racing
50 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  228 NCVC/Inova Health System
51 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  231 Evolution Cycling Club
52 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  266 NCVC/Inova Health System
53 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  226 NCVC/Inova Health System
54 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  215 Atlantic Fitness
55 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  221 evolution cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Young (1 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, NC 233138  46 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 David Fuentes (2 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  17 Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  28 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Joshua Frick (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 135709  16 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  22 Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Brian Butts (4 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 169492  13 Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  24 Saroff Racing Team
9 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  37 NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  42 Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  68 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
12 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  30 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
13 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD 146488  33 Team Latitude/ABRT
14 David Osborne (5 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  32 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
15 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451  14 Evolution Cycling Club
16 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  50 Main Line
17 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  65 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
18 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  10 Artemis
19 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  43 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
20 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  19 Evolution Cycling Club
21 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  Evolution Cycling Club
22 Andrew Alli   Richmond, VA 272164  57 Carytown Bicycle Company
24 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson
26 Jose Escobar (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162  15 Battley Harley-Davidson
27 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
28 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  Team Latitude/ABRT
29 John Raley (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 76412  62 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
30 Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753  38 Evolution Cycling Club
31 Ryan Bracken   Vienna, VA 241048  61 Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  60 Bike Doctor
33 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  66 NCVC/Inova Health System
34 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  44 Team Latitude / ABRT
35 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  21 Team Latitude/ABRT
36 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  41 Team Latitude/ABRT
37 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/Inova Health System
39 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  59 Whole Wheel Velo Club
40 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  72 Saroff Racing Team
41 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  25 NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  23 Team Latitude/ABRT
44 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  NCVC/Inova Health System
45 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  54 Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
46 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  56 Kazane Racing
47 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  70 Saroff Racing Team
48 Kyle Jones (1 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD 111649  58 Team Latitude/ABRT
49 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  Atlantic Fitness
50 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  27 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
51 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  63 Arrow Bike/Route 1 Velo
52 Marcus Moloney     29 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
53 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  52 Saroff Racing Team
54 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  69 NCVC/Inova Health System
55 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  39 Saroff Racing Team
56 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  18 NCVC/Inova Health System
57 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  40 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
58 Ryan McKinney (7 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  26 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
59 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  71 unattached
60 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  48 Team Latitude/ABRT
61 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
62 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  12 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
63 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  20 Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  354 Team Latitude / ABRT
2 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  364 DC Velo
3 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  320 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  341 AABC
5 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  352 Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  332 The Bike Lane

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256  436 CycleLife
2 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157  478 Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  425 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
4 Andrew Bridges   Bristow, VA 289668  410 540Cycling.com
5 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  479 Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786  407 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
7 Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  455 Team Lattitude/ABRT
8 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  403 The Bike Rack
9 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA 275526  430 haymarket bicycles/Trakkers
10 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  459 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  434 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  474 Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
13 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, IL 162253  417 Whole Wheel Velo Club
14 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741  471 NCVC/ Inova Health System
15 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL 285073  429 NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Ty Wu   Gambrills, MD 283296  486 Team Latitude/ABRT
17 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  452 Team BBC
18 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  467 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  472 Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  437 Artemis
21 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106  400 NCVC/Inova Health System
22 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  465 Bicycle Place Velo Club
24 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  469 Team Latitude/ABRT
25 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  438 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  421 The Bike Rack
27 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387  473 HPC/List
28 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  470 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503  418 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
31 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  445 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  476 Evolution Cycling Club
33 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  487 NCVC/Inova Health System
34 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  414 THE Bike Lane
35 Shawn C Deal   Chester, VA 272532  426 Carytown Bicycle Company
36 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  431 NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MD 208708  440 NCVC/Inova Health System
38 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236  413 NCVC
39 Dan Dinneen   Alexandria, VA 240074  427 Whole Wheel Velo Club
40 Mason Washington   Leesburg, VA 99318  480 Evolution Cycling
41 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  443 Whole Wheel Velo Club
42 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA 292036  416 Green Line Velo
43 Brian Cheung   Herndon, VA 255065  420 Evolution Cycling Club
44 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  446 NCVC/Inova Health System
45 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  451 PoWER
46 Scott Ferry   Washington, DC 174373  433 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
47 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  450 Team Latitude/ABRT
48 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  483 NCVC/Inova Health System
49 Geoffrey Goodman   Washington, DC 159831  441 squadra coppi
51 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384  460 NCVC/Inova Health System
52 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  404 The Bike Rack
53 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  408 Unattached
54 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  468 The Bike Rack
55 Alex Viana   Baltimore, MD 249210  477 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
56 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  481 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
57 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  432 Evolution Cycling Club
58 John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662  424 Evolution Cycling Club
59 Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432  409 Prince William Elite (POWER)
60 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  428 The Bike Rack
61 Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA 226283  435 Whole Wheel Velo Club
62 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180  419 HPC/List
63 Josh Sharpe   Annandale, VA 251433  490 Whole Wheel Velo Club
64 Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  449 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
65 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  485 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  822 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
2 Billy Ramos   Derwood, MD 148098  857 Unattached
3 Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MD 287355  832 Team BBC
4 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  855 CycleLife USA Club
5 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  837 Potomac Velo Club
6 Simon Kim   Fairfax, VA 233261  840 Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Chris Burgess   Sterling, VA 75884  817 Unattached
8 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555  853 Team BBC
9 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  854 Evolution Cycling Club
10 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  836 Have Bike Lets Travel
11 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  838 Descartes Cycling
12 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799  802 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  863 Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
14 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682  870 Artemis
15 Chuck Sochin   Ashburn, VA 255743  865 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
16 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  867 Evolution Cycling Club
17 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  826 Evolution Cycling Club
18 Christopher Crowther     824 Squadra Coppi
19 Mason Washington   Leesburg, VA 99318  869 Evolution Cycling
20 Brian Blackford   Westminster, MD 272132  812 Team BBC
21 Jay Korff     841 Unattached
22 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  830 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  848 BikeWorks Racing
24 John Schiavo (1 - Cat5)   Oakhill, VA 280467  858 Unattached
25 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  814 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  808 Unattached
27 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  835 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
28 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  820 The Bike Rack
29 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  806 All American Bicycle Club
30 Jeffrey Traasdahl (2 - Cat5)   Sterling, VA 117878  868 Unattached
31 Kenn Angelly   San Diego, CA 277973  803 All American Bicycle Club
33 Jeff Allen   Manassas, VA 273249  801 Evolution Cycling Club
34 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  875 The Bike Rack
35 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  828 Team BBC
36 Daniel Bailey   Ashburn, VA 287010  805 Evolution Cycling Club
37 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  833 Team Latitude/ABRT
38 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  815 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  831 All American Bicycle Club
40 John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  861 Team BBC
41 John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662  821 Evolution Cycling Club
42 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  847 NCVC/Inova Health System
43 Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432  813 Prince William Elite (POWER)
44 Paul Lipski   Los Alamitos , CA 181807  843 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
45 Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  850 NCVC/Inova Health System
46 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134  864 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  825 Unattached
48 Brian Stefanish   Alexandria, VA 232778  866 Whole Wheel Velo Club
49 Rick Barr   Laurel, MD 268423  807 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
50 Jerry Friedman (1 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 272607  827 Evolution Cycling Club
51 Matthew Parker   Bethesda, MD 256690  851 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
52 Michael Bufalini   Silver Spring, MD 270140  816 Unattached
53 J McCracken     844 Reston Bike Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Bracken   Reston, VA 263984  507 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940  550 Squadra Coppi
3 Lewis Prebble   Reston, VA 287222  537 Evolution Cycling Club
4 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  536 Unattached
5 Bret Baker   Alexandria, VA 293699  504 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Chuck Sochin   Ashburn, VA 255743  542 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
7 Jeff Allen   Manassas, VA 273249  501 Evolution Cycling Club
8 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131  533 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Jason Hartz   Washington, DC 292050  519 NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  540 Unattached
11 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  521 Unattached
12 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995  511 PhoenixBikes.org
13 Robert Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681  502 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Jay Casey   Alexandria, VA 236994  510 NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Willson York   Reston, VA 255062  532 Rocky River Road Club
16 Stephen Weatherly   Alexandria, VA 267075  548 NCVC/ Inova Health System
17 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697  506 Evolution Cycling Club
18 James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007  543 Evolution Cycling Club
19 Ian Broennle   Washington, DC 288742  508 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
20 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163  544 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  512 Evolution
22 Dennis Turbeville     546 Unattached
23 Steven Dixon   Vienna, VA 289980  517 NCVC/Inova Health System
24 Brian Shefferman   Gaithersburg, MD 271920  541 All American Bicycle Club
25 Khoi Nguyen     531 Unattached
26 Michael Mekita   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 69495  527 Cycle Craft Parsippany NJ
27 Brad Davis   Colorado Springs, CO 273060  514 International Christian Cycling Club
28 Eugene Oneal     534 EvolutionCycling
29 Andrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827  522 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
30 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720  549 Evolution Cycling Club
31 Richard McIlroy   Falls Church, VA 296497  523 Unattached
32 Shawn Lucas   Woodbridge, VA 286844  525 Prince William Elite Racing
33 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  529 NCVC/Inova Health System
34 Jerry Pollatos   Ashburn, VA 65215  535 Evolution Cycling Club
35 Jeff Lange   Gainesville, VA 264214  524 Whole Wheel Velo Club
36 Hsiang Tseng   Arlington, VA 239727  545 Unattached
37 Michael Hysong   Bethesda, MD 290440  520 American University
38 Syed Qadri   Fairfax Station, VA 296834  515 Whole Wheel Velo Club
39 Daniel Bailey   Ashburn, VA 287010  503 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Abernathy   South Riding, VA 205254  500 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Ed Bender   Falls Church, VA 286098  505 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Chris Carlson   Ashburn, VA 287752  509 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Troy Cross   Washington, DC 274580  513 The Bike Rack
DNF Scotty Dean   Sterling, VA 280483  516 Not Attached
DNF Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  518 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Charles McNeill   Arlington, VA 286746  526 Evoloution Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  528 Unattached
DNF Richard Murby   Washington, DC 285944  530 The Bike Rack
DNF ian spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  538 www.StudioOrganics.com
DNF John Schiavo   Oakhill, VA 280467  539 Unattached
DNF Donald Watkins   Springfield, VA 213313  547 PVC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  103 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
2 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  106 Team Marshall
3 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  102 Team Kenda
4 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  104 Team Kenda
5 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  101 Team Kenda
5 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  105 Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  190 Team Latitude/ABRT
2 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  192 HPC/LIST
3 Amanda Wu   Gambrills, MD 281062  189 Team Latitude/ABRT
4 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  188 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
5 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  195 Team BBC
6 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  100 Team Kenda
6 Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  191 Artemis
7 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  197 Artemis
8 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  194 HPC/LIST
9 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678  193 Team Natures Path/ 3Sports
10 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  196 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Megan Carmody   Boone, NC 254860  187 Boone Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412  700 Evolution Cycling Club
2 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  713 Evolution Cycling Club
3 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  721 Artemis
4 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  715 George Washington University
5 Erica Glass   Tappan, NY 286386  708 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
6 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  716 C-3 Sollay
7 EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494  719 Evolution Cycling Club
8 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915  711 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  702 Artemis
10 Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261  717 Squadra Coppi
11 Ann Ipsen   Alexandria, VA 254665  712 NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  710 Artemis
13 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  707 HPC
14 Sarah Rovezzi   Sterling, VA 198825  722 Evolution Cycling Club
15 Dawn Danner   Brambleton, VA 293787  705 Evolution Cycling Club
16 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  703 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17 Christine StPierre   Washington, DC 289823  718 Squadra Coppi
18 Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 258961  714 Squadra Coppi
19 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA 296150  701 Evolution Cycling Club
20 roxanne turner   Vienna, VA 287957  720 Evolution Cycling Club
21 Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099  709 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee