Race Results for
Jordanelle Criterium
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT30:08.0 279908  91 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Cole   Saltlakecity, UT29:29.0 296661  90 Skull Candy/JSA

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT28:26.0 282248  93 Young Riders
2 Steven Miller   Draper, UT29:14.0 264333  92 Spin Cycle

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT42:49.0 23665  170 Cole Sport
2 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT43:13.0 103430  160 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3 Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT44:08.0 36248  166 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Gary Swain   Orem, UT44:17.0 248144  165 Bountiful Mazda Racing
5 Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT44:17.0 45203  169 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNS Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  161 Bountiful Mazda
DNS John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  162 Cole Sport
DNS Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT 21418  163 Canyon Bicycles Of Slc
DNS Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  164 Canyon Bicycles Slc
DNS Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT 39236  168 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT41:23.0 242162  203 Porcupine Cycling
2 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT41:28.0 199407  202 Bountiful Mazda
3 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT41:46.0 179491  201 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
4 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT43:31.1 47978  200 Canyon Bicycles Of Salt Lake
DNS Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  167 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Goulet (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT54:57.0 13796  FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT55:51.0 234987  22 Cole Sport
3 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT55:51.0 251593  16 Canyon Bicycles-draper
4 Benjamin KING   55:52.0  13 
5 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT55:58.0 50257  23 Cole Sport
6 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT56:06.0 181440  24 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
7 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City56:08.0 219095  28 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
8 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT56:08.0 228832  27 Cole Sport
9 Gardie JACKSON   56:08.0  21 Cole Sport
10 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT56:09.0 211886  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UTLaps 264518  17 
12 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UTLaps 15338  10 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
13 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UTLaps 150518  18 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
14 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UTLaps 182569  Porcupine/Specialized Racing
15 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UTLaps 85427  FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DNS Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNS Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  14 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DQ Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  26 Cole Sport
DNF Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DNF Ryan Barrett (Cat1)   Provo, UT 2708  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537  11 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DNF Anthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  12 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
DNF Scott Patten   Park City, UT 146288  15 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT 64366  19 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  20 Canyon Bicycles-SLC
DNF Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  29 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
DNF Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  25 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNF David Clinger (Cat1)   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  35 Cole Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Simons   Park City, UT47:04.0 119687  48 Cole Sport
2 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT47:05.0 277136  47 Lombardi Sports
3 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT47:06.0 263132  43 Rmcc/cyclesmith
4 Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT47:11.0 259988  45 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
5 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT48:30.0 247000  44 Team Wright
6 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT48:52.0 131631  41 Body Sync Racing
7 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT49:02.0 220916  40 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO49:12.0 77370  51 Canyon Bicycles-draper
9 Brian Randall   Layton, UT49:12.0 228881  50 Unattached
10 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT49:13.0 143463  42 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
11 John Thomas   Park City, UT49:22.0 199388  49 Porcupine Cycling
DNS Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596  46 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matt bradley   Sandy, UT40:12.1 258372  136 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
2 Inacio Lopez   Saltlake, UT41:14.0 278925  138 Unattached
3 Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT41:17.1 261963  139 Unattached
4 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT41:22.1 225096  140 Colesport
5 Eric Martin   St. George, UT42:18.0 266132  137 Skullcandy/jsa Architects
6 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID42:47.0 48931  167 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT37:14.0 228770  79 Cole Sport
2 David Cole   Salt Lake City, UT37:23.0 259033  65 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
3 matt bradley   Sandy, UT37:25.0 258372  77 Skull Candy/jsa Architects
4 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT37:34.0 230640  66 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Casey Ruff   South Jordan, UT37:54.0 231444  70 Canyon Bicycles-draper
6 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT38:14.0 243931  71 Spin Cycle Racing
7 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT38:26.0 268968  76 Logan Race Club
8 Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UTLaps 181987  78 Velocity Cyclists/canyon Bicyc
9 Troy Oldroyd   South Jordan, UTLaps 206309  74 Ffkr Architects/sportsbaseonli
10 Inacio Lopez   Saltlake, UTLaps 278925  68 
11 Eric Martin   St. George, UTLaps 266132  69 Skullcandy/jsa Architects
12 Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UTLaps 165677  75 Porcupine Cycling
13 BRIAN Smith   South Jordan, UTLaps 272129  72 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNS Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239  67 The Contender Club
DNF John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  73 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT15:00.0 282247  100 Cole Sport
2 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT57:00.0 296523  104 Hup United
3 Paul Kilhefner   Ogden, UT16:00.0 113005  102 Bingham's Cyclery
4 Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT48:00.0 261800  101 Spin Cycle
5 Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT48:00.0 279909  105 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberta Powers   Draper, UT54:00.0 264964  241 Wasatch Women's Cycling Club
2 Lisa Pascadlo   Salt Lake City, UT56:59.0 243294  240 Granger Medical

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID43:48.0 48743  189 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
2 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT43:49.0 147582  187 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 Laura Patten   Park City, UT43:49.0 143579  188 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA43:51.0 289582  192 PCIM
5 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT43:58.0 249124  190 PCIM
6 Jamie Carter   Draper, UT43:58.0 273651  185 Ski Utah Cycling Team
7 Denise Antacle   Holladay, UT44:02.0 171605  193 PCIM
8 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA44:03.0 202477  191 Team Kenda
DNS Leslie Cooper (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 206284  186 WWCC-Granger Medical Clinic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Melanie Helm   Salt Lake City, UT21:00.0 248126  220 Granger Medical Clinic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee