Race Results for
NC State Games Crit
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women 1-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.51Bridgette MCLEAN   Boone, NC 259135   
2456.40Chris TOMMERDAHL   Chapel Hill, NC 294443   
3506.29Emily SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC 220875   
4556.18Katherine SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC 220876   

- Masters Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.86Richard CREED   Raleigh, NC 50288   
2341.24Kelly HOLMES   Clemmons, NC 50913   
3360.63Jim MEAD   Davidson, NC 54843   
4380.01Andrew ALBERSHARDT   Gunnison, CO 195788   
5399.40Don BURGOON   Gastonia, NC 159138   
6418.79Gary MOORE   Concord, NC 202326   
7438.17Tim SIGMAN   Concord, NC 49759   
8457.56Gary BLACKINGTON   Cary, NC 57377   
9476.94Kirk PORT   Raleigh, NC 28450   
10496.33David MOORE   Charlotte, NC 284010   
11515.72Mike MOBRY   Mooresville, NC 54057   

- Masters Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0333.62David STEVENS   Vilas, NC 248476   
0325.33Jim MEAD   Davidson, NC 54843   
0Horatio BANNISTER      
0308.74Scott HARRIS   Charlotte, NC 241231   
0300.45Charles ELLER   Statesville, NC 147265   
1341.91thomas SMITH   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
2350.20Richard CREED   Raleigh, NC 50288   
3358.50Wally BIXBY   Burlington, NC 3803   
4366.79Matt BOTTING   Charlotte, NC 190428   
5375.08John KOURY   Charlotte, NC 109849   
6383.37Brian CONROY   Charlotte, NC 48118   
7391.66Richard NANCE   Winston Salem, NC 181571   
8399.96Richard MELENCIO   Germantown, MD 52172   
9408.25Nigel DUCKWORTH   Huntersville, NC 190442   
10416.54Robert GEORGE   Raleigh, NC 13050   
11424.83Robert WATKINS   Hendersonville, NC 213592   
12433.12Kevin GORDON (1 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 53026   
13441.42Todd CLAPP   Belmont, NC 259157   
14449.71Andrew KIMBLE   Asheville, NC 263899   
15458.00Christopher THOMAS   Charlotte, NC 55724   
16466.29Jefferson PARKER   Hendersonville, NC 57580   
17474.58Michael BYRD   Mooresville, NC 118798   
18482.88T WOOD   Kannapolis, NC 94775   
19491.17Robert O'GORMAN   Wake Forest, NC 248170   
20499.46David LEDUC   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
21507.75Michael KELLY   Charlotte, NC 105651   

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.57David STEVENS   Vilas, NC 248476   
1464.43David STEVENS   Vilas, NC 248476   
2485.28Ronald GILLESPIE (1 - Cat3)   Lowgap, NC 167387   
2506.14Ronald GILLESPIE (2 - Cat3)   Lowgap, NC 167387   
3Hal MARCUS      
3Hal MARCUS      

- Juniors Men 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.95Dominic MARTINEZ   Cary, NC 237977   
2427.34Evan WYNN   Asheville, NC 249535   
3465.73Justin EVANS   Boone, NC 267363   
4504.13Max ROBB   Charlotte, NC 253239   
5Tc CONNER      

- Juniors Men 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573   
2Michael MEBEL      
3Chris SCHLEEDE      
4590.00Brian EDDINGS   Apex, NC 298036   

- Juniors Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin JONES   Greensboro, NC 296286   
2Alexander MCCALL      
3590.00Luke THOMAS   Fayeteville, NC 272006   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first last      

- CAT 5 Men 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James BRETH      
2Terry SCHLEEDE   Mountulla, NC 290537   

- CAT 5 Men 35-45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0465.08Jim MEAD   Charlotte, NC 284010   
0457.73David MOORE   Charlotte, NC 55724   
0450.39Nazar ELWAZIR   Davidson, NC 54843   
0William MILLER      
0435.69Chris THOMAS   Raleigh, NC 262882   
1472.43Barry WOOSLEY   Clemmons, NC 292280   
2479.78Burke HUTCHESON   Durham, NC 289174   
3487.13Jon WANNEMUEHLER   Charlotte, NC 275264   
4494.47Jaime POU   Charlotte, NC 297989   
5501.82Eric EVANS   Mooresville, NC 292383   
6509.17David TIMMERMAN   Huntersville, NC 286947   
7516.52Terrence SLIFER   Charlotte, NC 295415   
8523.87Thomas BREW   Fayetteville, NC 244222   
9531.22Joseph MABRY   Mooresville, NC 54057   
10538.56Neill CAMPBELL   Charlotte, NC 240516   
11Horatio BANNISTER      
12553.26Bruce STAUFFER   Statesville, NC 275994   
13560.61Lonnie CLOUSE   Harrisburg, NC 289588   
14Michael FENNINGER      
15575.30John FINNEY   Davidson, NC 275083   
16582.65Jeff WRIGHT   Apex, NC 285656   
17Marcus PAGE      

- CAT 5 Men 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Thomas ZWEIG      
0Mario HERNANDEZ      
1556.67Andy GUTHE   Huntersville, NC 282109   
2Adam LUXTON      
3573.33Josh CARTER   Raleigh, NC 284688   
4581.67Matt FINN   Cornelius, NC 289627   
5Travis BEAM      

- CAT 4 Women Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.03Emily SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC 220875   
2477.25Katherine SHIELDS   Salisbury, NC 220876   
3525.47Addy ALBERSHARDT   Matthews, NC 287411   
4573.69Laura WRIGHT   Apex, NC 285655   

- CAT 4 Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.90Marilyn SENZ   Fletcher Nc 274917   
2511.93Leah MITCHAM   Cornelius, NC 235983   
3550.97Theresa DAWSON   Charlotte, NC 221885   
4Stacy BROWN      

- CAT 4 Women 19 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.05Chris TOMMERDAHL   Chapel Hill, NC 294443   
2492.53Jamie BURNS   Brysoncity, NC 296777   
3509.01Erica CHARD   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
4525.49Nicole WEREEN   Fayetteville, NC 294549   
5541.97Stephanie WOLOSZCZUK   Rock Hill, SC 256171   
6Katie OVERCASH      
7Nadia MENDOZA      

- CAT 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0483.28Gregg BOYER   Winston Salem, NC 277393   
0478.44William SUMNER   Lexington, NC 179413   
0473.60Jeffrey BOPP   Winston Salem, NC 289440   
0468.75Don BURGOON   Gastonia, NC 159138   
0463.91Mitchell HOPKINS   Charlotte, NC 242671   
0459.06Todd GRAY   Lewisville, NC 256544   
0454.22Jake LEWIS   Wilmington, NC 260664   
1488.13Fred SEXTON   Charlotte, NC 274605   
2492.97William RICHTER   Rock Hill, SC 250330   
3497.81Nick FISHBEIN   Concord, NC 151074   
4502.66Michael NIEHOUS   Charlotte, NC 225837   
5507.50Hunter STEPHENSON   Charlotte, NC 259852   
6512.35Jon BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC 274861   
7517.19Neill ROWLAND   Charlotte, NC 223385   
8522.03William JAMES   Rock Hill, SC 245770   
9526.88Lars TONNESEN   Charlotte, NC 271478   
10531.72Justin EVANS   Boone, NC 267363   
11536.57Kem NEWMAN   Charlotte, NC 275277   
12541.41Timothy MCCOLLUM   Charlotte, NC 276816   
13546.25Anthony RIZZO   Mooresville, NC 233482   
14551.10Clifton ABARE   Charlotte, NC 190749   
15555.94Kevin BURGESS   Charlotte, NC 257065   
16560.78Jim PAYNE   Fort Mill, SC 211882   
18565.63Michael TENNYSON   Winston Salem, NC 271297   
19570.47Gregory SMITH   Chapel Hill, NC 282378   
20575.32Salvadore WEBBER   Davidson, NC 43380   

- Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0391.60Leah MITCHAM   Cornelius, NC 235983   
1414.61Christina DEKRAAY   Belmont, NC 9085   
2437.62Tonya LAIL   Winston-salem, NC 161166   
3460.63Marianne HOLT   Matthews, NC 149427   
4483.64Madonna CONROY   Charlotte, NC 228308   
5506.65Sirena LUNDSFORD   Winston-salem, NC 263956   

- Cat 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0404.24Jonathan BLACK   Rock Hill, SC 231726   
0282.73Max ROBB   Charlotte, NC 253239   
0291.41Richard MELENCIO   Germantown, MD 52172   
0300.09Nigel DUCKWORTH   Huntersville, NC 190442   
0308.77Will PETERSON   Pittsboro, NC 249957   
0317.45Robert GEORGE   Raleigh, NC 13050   
0326.13.thomas SMITH   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
0334.81Luis SANCHEZ   Miami 258061   
0343.49David JOHNSON   Greensboro, NC 59086   
0352.17Zach LAIL   Winston Salem, NC 152254   
0360.85Michael WILSON   Washington, DC 220095   
0369.53Benjamin SWAIM   Wilmington , NC 34723   
0378.20T WOOD   Kannapolis, NC 94775   
0386.88Evan WYNN   Asheville, NC 249535   
0395.56Scott HARRIS   Charlotte, NC 241231   
0274.06Richard NANCE   Winston Salem, NC 181571   
1412.92Charlie BROWN   Salisbury, NC 61620   
2421.60Parker MCCONVILLE   Sanford, NC 229683   
3430.28Christopher HARKEY   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   
4438.96Ryan JENKINS   Salisbury, NC 180823   
5447.64Jonathan SPEER   Chapel Hill, NC 162160   
6456.32Wally BIXBY   Burlington, NC 3803   
7464.99Mitchell LUCK   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   
8473.67David FLYNN   Winston Salem 277970   
9482.35Josh TUCKER   Clemmons, NC 185734   
10491.03Eric HAAKONSSEN   Winston-salem, NC 279379   
11499.71Keith GERARDEN   Chapel Hill, NC 253478   
12508.39Brad MESSENGER   Asheville, NC 204222   
13517.07Ted HOPKINS   Wake Forest, NC 48697   
14525.75Patrick MALARKEY   Troy, OH 273453   
15534.43Mark JELLOUS   High Point, NC 195408   
16543.11Robert WATKINS   Hendersonville, NC 213592   

- 1-23 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John CROW   Mint Hill, NC 253847   
2Andrew CHRISTIAN   Charleston, SC 241229   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee